Today's racecards

12:45 Etienne Pollet Stakes Full card

  • €22,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 100y
12:45 Pau Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 82341 Keravnos (FR) Course and Distance Winner C Gourdain 3 9-3 D Morisson
2(7) 61 Barmaid (FR) Course and Distance Winner C Ferland 3 8-13 J Auge
3(5) 4-1 Mon P'tit Lu (FR) Course and Distance Winner J L Foursans-bourdette 3 8-12 C Nora
4(3) 05 Manhattan Beauty (FR) D De Watrigant 3 8-9 J B Hamel
5(2) 080 Croquantine (FR) M Alonso Gomez 3 8-9 A bendjama
6(6) Beautiron (FR) Francisco Sanchez 3 8-9 C Cadel (6)
7(9) 747 Riskhana (FR) Francisco Sanchez 3 8-9 A Bonnefoy
8(1) 98 Princess Astana (FR) Y Durepaire 3 8-9 v1 J Grosjean
9(4) 000 Dellaflix (FR) J Bernard 3 8-9 M Scandella (3)

13:15 Hugonnet Chase Full card

  • €38,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 3f 85y
13:15 Pau Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 475651 Eclair Gris (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 4 10-12 b K Guignon
2 472F57 Vulcain De Sivola (FR) T Trapenard 4 10-5 M Lamazou-Laresse
3 1551P-1 Avenue Murillo (FR) Course Winner F Cottin 4 10-5 R Schmidlin
4 5FF11-P Korfou De Maspie (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-5 C Couillaud
5 6FP Valvenant (FR) J Ortet 4 10-3 J Plouganou
6 P6 Laisse Les Dires (FR) G Cherel 4 10-3 C Gombeau
7 45FP Vanze (FR) J Ortet 4 10-3 D Cottin

13:50 De La Bigorre Hurdle Full card

  • €40,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
13:50 Pau Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 12 Miss De Champdoux (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Philip Peltier 4 10-7 O Jouin
2 21 La Garde Royale (FR) Course and Distance Winner J Ortet 4 10-7 D Cottin
3 121 Franche Alliance (FR) Course and Distance Winner A De Watrigant 4 10-7 J Plouganou
4 11F Hirigoyen (FR) Distance Winner P Sogorb 4 10-5 N Desoutter
5 1 Sirene Jo (FR) Course and Distance Winner J Ortet 4 10-5 F Dehez
6 34FF Nickie (FR) Philip Peltier 4 10-3 K nabet
7 570 Valse De Ferbet (FR) O Auchere 4 10-1 J Zerourou
8 PPP Turbulence (FR) E Clayeux 4 10-1 F Daviault
9 457434 Mephala (FR) F Nicolle 4 10-1 V Cheminaud
10 3 Vigie Du Maquis (FR) E Clayeux 4 10-1 T Beaurain

14:25 John Henry Wright Chase Full card

  • €40,000 added, 6yo+
  • 3m 188y
14:25 Pau Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 11-2116 Malberaux (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Cottin 10 10-12 b D Cottin
2 211121 Feu Croise (FR) Course Winner H Audoy 8 10-10 F Barrao
3 F11845 Sulon (FR) P Quinton 7 10-7 b J Blandamour
4 52-F211 Sherlock (FR) Course Winner E Clayeux 7 10-5 J Plouganou
5 3PP52F Ratzyniac (FR) Course Winner E Leray 8 10-5 M Lamazou-Laresse
6 2F25F4 Star De Livet (FR) Course Winner E Leray 7 10-5 N Desoutter
7 32-134R Sijolie De Kerser (FR) Course Winner P Quinton 7 10-1 J Zuliani

14:55 D'artouste Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €15,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 3f 204y
14:55 Pau Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 326220 The Dude (FR) Mme Al Guildoux 4 9-6 M Forest
2(15) 921239- Hesperides Distance Winner D Henderson 4 9-3 G Heurtault
3(14) Alfacar (SPA) M Delcher Sanchez 4 9-2 J Grosjean
4(8) 221234 Don Caprice (FR) Mme C Dufreche 4 9-2 b E Canal (6)
5(13) 73563-0 Monius (IRE) Course Winner Mlle A Imaz Ceca 4 9-2 G Madero Parayre
7(4) 572861 Houni (FR) Distance Winner D De Watrigant 4 9-2 E Revolte
8(12) 6-01 Via Meydan (IRE) M Delcher Sanchez 4 8-12 C Nora
9(5) 7 Urdazuri (SPA) M Alonso Gomez 4 8-11 R C Montenegro
10(2) 014259 Jumping Rash (FR) W Delalande 4 8-11 b A Bonnefoy
11(10) 31343-0 Donosti (IRE) Distance Winner Mlle A Imaz Ceca 4 8-11 v A Badel
12(9) 284000 One Gold (FR) M Alonso Gomez 4 8-11 v1 Jim Martin
13(6) 89307-6 Baraamej (IRE) J P Daireaux 4 8-8 v M Scandella (3)
14(7) 540380 Lesaka (FR) E Simon 4 8-8 v J catineau (6)
15(11) 67P Eve D'eau (FR) J P Totain 4 8-8 D Morisson
6(1) Gran Chipi (FR) G Arizkorreta Elosegui 4 9-2 Non-runner

15:25 Albert De Taillac Hurdle Full card

  • €55,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 2f 195y
15:25 Pau Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 308FF2 Rushwell (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner G Cherel 8 11-0 b C Gombeau
2 0P1153 Kinglaska (FR) Distance Winner G Cherel 7 10-12 b B Thelier
3 244711 Un Regard (FR) Course Winner G Denuault 5 10-12 K nabet
4 353955 Saintel (FR) O Auchere 7 10-10 v O Jouin
5 33-52FP Pibrac (FR) Distance Winner F Cottin 9 10-10 Pa Carberry
6 112/1-4 Celtus (FR) Course Winner J Ortet 6 10-7 J Plouganou
7 13536P Estoril (FR) Course and Distance Winner G Cherel 6 10-7 M Delage
8 154213 Argentique (FR) A Boisbrunet 5 10-5 D Cottin
9 124553 Sirene D'ainay (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Clayeux 7 10-3 B Lestrade

15:55 Proprietaires Du Sud-ouest Handicap Full card

  • €20,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 1f 152y
15:55 Pau Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 123213 Cairon (IRE) Distance Winner J C Rouget 4 9-6 v S Saadi (6)
2(5) 371660 Saga Querry (FR) P Vidotto 4 9-2 C Nora
3(10) 321090 Allez Rocket (FR) C Gourdain 4 9-1 b M Forest
4(3) 632338 Brooklyn Thomas (IRE) Francois Rohaut 4 9-1 Fx Bertras
5(8) 231355 Lady Orpen (FR) T Lemer 4 8-13 v M Lauron (6)
6(6) 323574 Khan De Shymkent (FR) C Gourdain 4 8-11 b D Morisson
7(9) 442383 Picking Up Pieces (IRE) L Larrigade 4 8-10 J B Hamel
8(4) 065720 Azuera (FR) Mme C Dufreche 4 8-8 J Auge
9(12) 469035 Midway C Sanchez 4 8-6 D Michaux
10(1) 995588 Zouragan (FR) S Vidal Santos 4 8-6 R C Montenegro
11(11) 709022 Sirio (FR) Mlle A Imaz Ceca 4 8-2 A Badel
12(2) 255900 Kif' Chop (FR) Mlle A Imaz Ceca 4 8-1 v M Foulon
13(7) 2007 Roz Landrieux (IRE) Y Durepaire 4 8-0 N Coutreau

16:25 Baradat Hurdle Full card

  • €32,000 added, 5yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
16:25 Pau Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 650461 Duskill (FR) Course and Distance Winner P Chevillard 5 11-2 M Danglades (4)
2 062 Uitiepy (FR) E Clayeux 5 10-5 J Plouganou
4 Olnessoo (FR) R gallard 5 10-5 F Mouraret (4)
5 P6 Un Doctor (FR) A Meleiro 5 10-5 b1 E Bureller (4)
6 171223 Upsala Collonges (FR) G Cherel 5 10-5 K Guignon
7 P3P540 Grand Santi (FR) M Nicolau 5 10-5 S Carrere (4)
8 15 Spirit Mix Du Caux (FR) M Nicolau 5 10-5 C Corduan
9 05-18FF Ashes To Glory X Thomas Demeaulte 5 10-5 K nabet
11 5P Lomond D'orens (FR) J Ortet 5 10-5 V Cheminaud
12 4P Ykar (FR) E Lecoiffier 5 10-5 C Couillaud (4)
13 95 Miss Carla (FR) J Ortet 5 10-1 D Cottin
15 F Unieme Victoire (FR) A Chaille-Chaille 5 10-1 b1 F Pamart
16 7 Ulla Des Brieres (FR) J F Cuenca 5 10-1 L Desiree (4)
17 P La Palomia (FR) E Lecoiffier 5 10-1 v1 F Dehez
18 F8 Davikova (FR) J P Totain 5 10-1 N Desoutter
3 Galant Du Tertre (FR) J M Gatteau 5 10-5 Non-runner
10 Mystic River (FR) J L Riffaud 5 10-5 Non-runner
14 51154F Allashka (FR) Jl Guillochon 5 10-1 Non-runner