Today's racecards

11:30 Pierre Riviere D'Arc Cross Country Chase Full card

  • €30,000 added, 6yo+
  • 2m 4f 83y
11:30 Pau Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 43F76-1 Quick Lauteix (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Lauriere De 9 11-2 M Mingant
2 211313 Perlinpinpin (FR) G Macaire 8 11-2 D Cottin
3 P1224-3 Neou Du Pic (FR) F Plouganou 12 10-12 b J Plouganou
4 435FP-5 Segur Les Villas (FR) T Lauriere De 6 10-10 F Barrao
6 1113F-P Catharine (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Plouganou 8 10-3 V Chenet
7 2/8365-7 Kairaqui De Marben (FR) M Nicolau 11 9-13 v C Corduan
5 23/65-44 Gozzo (FR) E Leray 11 10-7 Non-runner

12:00 De Jurancon Chase Full card

  • €34,000 added, 5yo
  • 2m 3f 194y
12:00 Pau Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 64322-2 Unicite (FR) E Clayeux 5 10-12 T Beaurain
2 01202-F Urbanito (FR) Distance Winner S Foucher 5 10-10 A Cisel
3 5PF23 Ultrason (FR) E Leray 5 10-5 M Dragon
4 12723P Unsurix (FR) Mme I Pacault 5 10-5 b B Thelier
5 P6-PF Un Doctor (FR) A Meleiro 5 10-3 D Levy (2)
6 062-P2 Uitiepy (FR) E Clayeux 5 10-1 b J Plouganou
7 5FP5 Umour De La Brunie (FR) L Manceau 5 9-13 b F Mouraret (2)
8 076-65F Uvea (FR) F Cottin 5 9-13 B Dulong (4)
9 PP3PP-P Ulintza D'airy (FR) J Ortet 5 9-13 F Dehez
10 08/0P-P Ukkrelle (FR) J L Dubord 5 9-13 M Lamazou-Laresse

12:30 Arthur D'Este Claiming Hurdle Full card

  • €18,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 88y
12:30 Pau Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 RP Fifty Nine (FR) Chirurgien (s) 4 11-0 N Chevreux (9)
2 23P6-75 Venaco Leto (FR) G Cherel 4 11-0 A renard (9)
3 876P-P4 Solifet (FR) G Cherel 4 11-0 b A Poirier (9)
4 P-P D'angos (FR) L Manceau 4 10-12 v1 F Mouraret (9)
5 334P-61 Samsecret (FR) Course Winner P Chevillard 4 10-12 J Carayon (9)
6 P0PP Veto De Sivola (FR) T Trapenard 4 10-10 v1 M Lamazou-Laresse
7 5406-62 Joss Randal (IRE) P Chevillard 4 10-10 b M Danglades (9)
8 2FP98F Zalko (FR) J Ortet 4 10-10 J Plouganou
9 754FP-P Black Shack (FR) J Ortet 4 10-7 v F Dehez
10 7788PP Sing Sing Junior (FR) P Lhoste 4 10-5 Jonatan Geuns (9)

13:05 Louis-Alexandre Sers Chase Full card

  • €28,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 3f 194y
13:05 Pau Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 22511-F Cherco (FR) Course Winner Guillemin (s) 6 11-7 J Plouganou
2 426283 Girgatel (FR) Course Winner T Yon 7 11-4 b M Lamazou-Laresse
3 41/454-P Scyrias (FR) Course Winner J L Dubord 11 11-2 v1 G Heurtault (4)
4 F3173F Quickland (FR) L Manceau 9 10-10 F Dehez
5 58508-5 Feuer (FR) J Piednoel 7 10-7 v V Chenet
6 3-11451 Subotnight (FR) Course Winner J P Totain 5 10-7 B Lestrade
7 P411-PF Vamouncho (FR) Course Winner Guillemin (s) 6 10-5 K nabet
8 4/4P/3/P-R Quartz Du Pic (FR) B De 9 10-5 M Brethous (4)
9 02P12-F Joli Petit Khanjer (FR) T Lauriere De 8 10-1 v M Mingant
10 45FF7-2 Mister Twist (FR) E Leray 7 10-1 v M Dragon

13:35 Harry La Montagne Claiming Chase Full card

  • €18,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 198y
13:35 Pau Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 03125-2 Puma Du Rheu (FR) G Cherel 4 11-0 A Poirier (9)
2 F43F-61 Vauban Laugil (FR) Course Winner T Trapenard 4 11-0 H Jumelle (9)
3 34FP9F Flowells (FR) G Cherel 4 10-12 b A renard (9)
4 2356P6 Nuage D'ainay (FR) P Quinton 4 10-12 J Blandamour (9)
5 2755-54 Konig Eldy (FR) P Adda 4 10-10 b C Couillaud (9)
6 P43-F2P Valentino Rica (FR) G Cherel 4 10-10 b K Guignon
7 56P873 Com In The Park (FR) T Trapenard 4 10-10 J Carayon (9)
8 214FF5 Jakali (FR) J Ortet 4 10-5 J Plouganou
9 31P25P Dream Chope (FR) J Corduan 4 10-5 C Corduan

14:05 Antoine Berchon Hurdle Full card

  • €32,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 88y
14:05 Pau Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2 Vautour (FR) G Macaire 4 10-7 B Lestrade
2 9 Lohengrin Du Lys (FR) Jl Guillochon 4 10-3 G Olivier
3 907000 Superficiel P Chevillard 4 10-3 M Danglades (2)
4 P4 Shebana Boy (FR) J P Daireaux 4 10-3 A renard (4)
5 Karly March (FR) L Manceau 4 10-3 F Mouraret (4)
6 P Vicking Maker (FR) N Devilder 4 10-3 F Neveu (4)
7 Alamak De L'aube (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 V Chenet
8 7 Seul Tout Seul (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 S Paillard
9 2 Montoly (FR) Jl Guillochon 4 10-3 T Beaurain
10 P Majavi (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 A moriceau (4)
11 P Zin El Dhin (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 F Dehez
12 Indian Wind (FR) G Cherel 4 10-3 B Thelier
13 Black River (FR) G Cherel 4 10-3 C Gombeau
14 5P Vaccinostyle Bleu (FR) J Ortet 4 10-3 b1 M Lamazou-Laresse
15 Bushmills Succes (FR) Philip Peltier 4 10-3 O Jouin
16 1PF Velvet De Cerisy (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 C Couillaud (4)
17 656 Bye Jos (FR) B De Watrigant 4 10-3 Jonatan Geuns (4)

14:35 William Knapp Thorn Chase Full card

  • €34,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 3f 85y
14:35 Pau Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1144-01 Tripolo (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner E Leray 6 11-2 M Lamazou-Laresse
2 F15-6P9 Oracle (GER) F Cottin 9 11-0 b N Chevreux (4)
3 P-52P33 Indian Tiger (FR) G Cherel 6 10-12 C Gombeau
4 42F552 Tiger De La Roque (FR) Jl Guillochon 6 10-12 b G Olivier
5 13F816 Goodbyemylover (FR) Course Winner Artu (s) 6 10-10 B Bourez
6 12/228-2 Polipa (FR) Distance Winner Mme I Pacault 7 10-10 v O Jouin
7 5P/32F-F Siam De La Roque (FR) Course and Distance Winner J Follain 7 10-10 A Thierry
8 PP2-P07 Wallace Du Berlais (FR) T Trapenard 7 10-7 v H Jumelle (4)
9 122351 Upsala Collonges (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 5 10-7 K Guignon
10 2/231-7 Sunback (FR) E Lecoiffier 6 10-7 C Couillaud (4)
11 544101 Tord De Rire (FR) E Lecoiffier 6 10-7 F Dehez

15:10 Des Eaux Bonnes Hurdle Full card

  • €32,000 added, 5yo
  • 2m 1f 87y
15:10 Pau Racecards Monday 11th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 04941-7 Ucello De L'orme (FR) P Adda 5 10-7 v B Lestrade
2 68P2-3 Beau Pretendant (FR) Mlle Ml Mortier 5 10-7 A renard
3 6/P6-2 Loulou De Beriez (FR) E Clayeux 5 10-5 F Daviault
4 142 Blue Pretender (FR) J Follain 5 10-5 A Thierry
5 9866P8 Khalini (FR) J clais 5 10-5 T Beaurain
6 4P-2F Ykar (FR) E Lecoiffier 5 10-5 S Paillard
7 P-P Kaiman (FR) J Ortet 5 10-3 F Dehez
8 94P4PP Uquito Des Obeaux (FR) N Devilder 5 10-3 F Neveu
9 F Uttogo (FR) E Lecoiffier 5 10-3 A moriceau
10 Univers Du Casse (FR) F Plouganou 5 10-3 V Chenet
11 13340-2 Full Stone (FR) Course and Distance Winner A De Watrigant 5 10-1 J Plouganou
12 51154F Allashka (FR) Jl Guillochon 5 9-13 G Olivier
13 P Ushuaia Du Saouret (FR) P Corsi 5 9-13 R gutierrez Roldan
14 87P7-PP Une De Sivola (FR) T Trapenard 5 9-13 M Lamazou-Laresse