Today's racecards

12:00 D'ogeu Les Bains Handicap Full card

  • €20,000 added, 4yo
  • 7f 100y
12:00 Pau Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 352331 Aphelie Distance Winner J C Rouget 4 9-10 J Smith (6)
2(5) 3-0372 Thunderball (FR) X Thomas Demeaulte 4 9-9 V Seguy (6)
3(2) 212216 Silent Victory Distance Winner Mlle A Imaz Ceca 4 9-5 v G Madero Parayre
5(8) 524024 Hatsepsut Queen (FR) Y Durepaire 4 8-13 J B Eyquem
6(4) 832660 Gung Ho (FR) C Gourdain 4 8-12 D Morisson
7(3) 792656 Precious Rose (USA) S Vidal Santos 4 8-12 C Nora
8(7) 325655 Enriquala (FR) D De Watrigant 4 8-11 R C Montenegro
9(1) 344452 Blanzac (FR) T Lemer 4 8-9 M Lauron (6)
11(9) 310000 Private Riviera Distance Winner Boutin (s) 4 8-0 b Lily Le Pemp (3)
4(11) 231530 Western Light (USA) M Delzangles 4 9-5 Non-runner
10(6) 384850 Path Of Hope (USA) Francois Rohaut 4 8-8 Non-runner

12:30 De Morlaas Claiming Hurdle Full card

  • €18,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 88y
12:30 Pau Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 Anzitiep (FR) E Clayeux 4 11-0 J Zerourou (9)
2 6P Kelthomas (FR) J Ortet 4 11-0 D Cottin
3 P74P3F Rich Pickings Philip Peltier 4 11-0 v F Neveu (9)
4 343P Volubilis (FR) Mme I Pacault 4 11-0 b K nabet
5 P234FP Flowells (FR) G Cherel 4 11-0 v A Poirier (9)
6 334P Samsecret (FR) Guillemin (s) 4 11-0 N Desoutter
7 132FP9 Zalko (FR) J Ortet 4 10-12 J agostini (9)
8 2356P8 Com In The Park (FR) T Trapenard 4 10-12 B Bourez
9 672755 Konig Eldy (FR) P Adda 4 10-10 Mr Mikael Mescam (9)
10 5259P-7 Kamiro D'or (FR) E Leray 4 10-10 v M Dragon
11 F Saint Parfait (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-10 b1 C Couillaud (9)
12 P Moralite (FR) Mme I Pacault 4 10-7 J Giron (9)
13 Balkiany (FR) Mme Al Guildoux 4 10-7 G Re (9)
14 30699F Hollywood Cat (FR) C Gourdain 4 10-7 J Resimont (9)
15 FF7F42 Royal Haven (FR) M Seror 4 10-7 v J Plouganou
16 131P25 Dream Chope (FR) J Corduan 4 10-5 C Corduan
17 477788 Sing Sing Junior (FR) P Lhoste 4 10-5 Jonatan Geuns (9)
18 495R68 Saga Rock (FR) J L Laval 4 10-5 M Lamazou-Laresse

13:05 Maurice Fagalde Cross Country Chase Full card

  • €28,000 added, 6yo+
  • 2m 4f 83y
13:05 Pau Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 90F591 Toutancarmont (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mme I Pacault 6 11-0 J Plouganou
2 343F12 Torpille D'ainay (FR) E Clayeux 6 10-12 b1 D Cottin
3 F417F-P Springa De La Mare (FR) E Leray 6 10-12 M Lamazou-Laresse
4 4333P3 Tamelo De Vaut (FR) P Lefevre 6 10-7 v G Re (4)
5 422-PF7 Theomar (FR) N Devilder 6 10-7 S Zuliani
6 53P3F-P Tzinga (FR) J Ortet 6 10-7 v P Pailhes
7 457P26 Touco (FR) Philip Peltier 6 10-7 O Jouin
8 043F35 Nuit D'eaurage (FR) J P Totain 6 10-3 N Desoutter
9 6F048P Lou Classica (FR) G Denuault 6 10-3 v T Beaurain
10 P13F7F Zinnia Des Obeaux (FR) N Devilder 6 10-3 b F Neveu (4)
11 55814-F Tromboline (FR) E Leray 6 10-3 M Dragon

13:35 De L'Aragon Chase Full card

  • €34,000 added, 6yo+
  • 2m 198y
13:35 Pau Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 835364 Viril Mais Correct (FR) Beaten Favourite T Trapenard 4 10-10 b M Lamazou-Laresse
2 623 Vicaire (FR) J Ortet 4 10-10 J Plouganou
3 2P Neflier (FR) A Boisbrunet 4 10-5 S Delhommeau
4 P47 Soldier Two (FR) J Ortet 4 10-5 b D Cottin
5 P0P Veto De Sivola (FR) T Trapenard 4 10-5 B Bourez
6 P4P88 Jack Is Back (FR) J Ortet 4 10-5 O Jouin
7 7833 Prince Tartare (FR) Robert Collet 4 10-5 L Philipperon
8 23P6 Venaco Leto (FR) G Cherel 4 10-5 M Delage
9 635P12 Tell Everyone (FR) Course and Distance Winner G Cherel 4 10-5 C Gombeau
10 P792PP Chardonnay (FR) G Cherel 4 10-5 K Guignon
11 2356 Nuage D'ainay (FR) P Quinton 4 10-5 J Zuliani
12 1 Velvet De Cerisy (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-5 C Couillaud
13 80 Dom Valcour (FR) M Seror 4 10-5 T Beaurain
14 65 Vertueuse (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-1 Non-runner

14:05 De Laroin Claiming Full card

  • €15,000 added, 5yo+
  • 1m 1f 152y
14:05 Pau Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 3-429F Monteagudo Ebro (IRE) E Guillen 5 9-8 D Morisson
2(2) 65240-0 Sir Swing (FR) Distance Winner Mme C Dufreche 7 9-4 T Prepoint (6)
3(17) 163-420 Dunnboinee (IRE) Mlle A Imaz Ceca 5 9-4 G Madero Parayre
4(7) 103714 Baileys Vert (FR) Distance Winner W Walton 5 9-2 v E Canal (6)
5(1) 000833 Boarding Pass (FR) A Lyon 5 9-1 v Fx Bertras
6(8) 963670 Abades (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Boutin (s) 8 9-1 J Grosjean
7(16) 955004 Kingside (FR) J Le Dantec 5 9-1 v1 D Michaux
9(12) 044730 Archissime (FR) J Barrao 7 8-11 v E Lacaille
10(5) 067589 Dahaam B Legros 6 8-11 J Auge
11(13) 51042-5 Songeur (FR) Distance Winner P Sogorb 5 8-11 C Nora
12(10) 07070-8 Eragons Dream (IRE) Francisco Sanchez 6 8-11 v A Bonnefoy
13(6) 830114 Plasticia (FR) T Lemer 5 8-8 J catineau (6)
14(9) 0- Vergara La Urbano Grajales 5 8-8 M Foulon
15(15) 544726 Anse Georgette D Henderson 6 8-8 v G Heurtault
16(3) 800790 Avilly (FR) Mme C Jolly 7 8-8 R C Montenegro
17(11) 51496-0 Envie D'ailleurs (FR) Distance Winner Jul Phelippon 8 8-8 M Scandella (3)
8(14) 23450-2 Tonia Bere (FR) Mme Al Guildoux 6 9-1 Non-runner

14:35 De Mauleon Claiming Chase Full card

  • €18,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 6f 190y
14:35 Pau Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3 14615F Robin Royal (FR) P Lefevre 7 11-0 v H Jumelle (9)
4 22FF46 Kenzamix (FR) G Cherel 5 11-0 b A renard (9)
5 4PPP56 Zianabaa (FR) G Cherel 5 11-0 b A Poirier (9)
6 572307 Gamin Du Bronx (FR) T Trapenard 9 10-12 b D Cottin
7 PP-556P Sphinx Du Lukka (FR) T Trapenard 7 10-12 B Bourez
8 938P47 Savigne (FR) M Droueche 8 10-10 A Mercurol
9 033775 Land Of Soprani (FR) Course Winner F Cottin 8 10-10 N Chevreux (9)
10 666493 Cafe De Paris (FR) Course Winner J P Daireaux 8 10-10 v J Plouganou
11 87796F Turbot De Beaufai (FR) F Danloux 8 10-10 J Carayon (9)
12 5F447P Homme Du Mazurier (FR) S Maurer 10 10-10 v C Picard (9)
13 45-P48P Rouky Des Brieres (FR) Course Winner J P Daireaux 8 10-10 b S Zuliani
14 PF4-5PP Horseo De Peki (FR) P Sogorb 7 10-7 F Dehez
15 4-18968 Guersac (FR) Course and Distance Winner F Danloux 10 10-7 Ce Cayeux
17 524R59 Amon Re (FR) J Ortet 5 10-5 b G Re (9)
1 12311-0 Pistol Jack (FR) Mlle K bataille 9 11-7 Non-runner
2 F32314 Nipigon Du Thelle (FR) Philip Peltier 7 11-4 Non-runner
16 P423-P6 Fish Night (FR) P Corsi 10 10-7 Non-runner

15:10 Joseph Barron Claiming Hurdle Full card

  • €18,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f 83y
15:10 Pau Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 7-2F51 Tempoline (FR) D Beauregard 5 11-0 A Poirier (9)
3 436463 La Courtille (FR) Course Winner T Trapenard 6 11-0 B Bourez
4 4-P0PP2 Wallace Du Berlais (FR) T Trapenard 7 10-12 J C Gagnon (9)
5 1F336F Sacha Des Ongrais (FR) Distance Winner P Chemin 7 10-12 b A Thierry
6 405306 Question De Chance (FR) Mme Ml Oget 9 10-12 b L Desiree (9)
7 6-P6 Loulou De Beriez (FR) E Clayeux 5 10-10 b1 F Daviault (9)
9 11-P420 Nascar (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mlle Ml Mortier 10 10-7 M Lamazou-Laresse
10 F9866P Khalini (FR) J clais 5 10-7 E Bureller (9)
11 5PFP62 Blamix (FR) J Ortet 5 10-5 v D Cottin
12 9FP883 Yes (FR) J L Laval 5 10-5 v Jonatan Geuns (9)
13 23F54F Ours Malin (FR) Beaten Favourite J Ortet 5 10-5 J Plouganou
14 909F2P Kaylin (FR) Mme V Boillin 5 10-3 H Lucas (9)
15 305868 Une Par Une (FR) Course Winner T Trapenard 5 10-3 b J Carayon (9)
16 P3P-20P Rodger (FR) F Cottin 5 10-3 R Schmidlin
17 7P7783 Grabado (SPA) M Seror 5 10-1 v A renard (7)
18 4P-84 Ultra Bleue (FR) F Cottin 5 9-13 b1 D Mescam (4)
1 2-9P247 Secret Agent (FR) D Windrif 9 11-4 Non-runner
8 45P2PP Uniment (FR) Mme I Pacault 5 10-10 Non-runner

15:40 Sauveterre De Bearn Chase Full card

  • €34,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 2f 86y
15:40 Pau Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2F-2322 Cleni Girl (FR) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J P Totain 9 11-4 B Lestrade
2 251185 Urany De L'ecu (FR) Course and Distance Winner Chirurgien (s) 5 11-4 b N Chevreux (4)
3 57513F Carmona (FR) D Beauregard 6 11-2 b A Poirier (4)
4 214P33 Virginia Bella (FR) Course Winner A De Watrigant 6 11-2 J Plouganou
5 14FP23 Kobal Sky (FR) Course Winner E Clayeux 5 11-0 T Beaurain
6 0131P1 Sun Gold Sun (FR) Course Winner M Seror 5 11-0 M Lamazou-Laresse
7 F113P Saboum (FR) C Gourdain 7 11-0 J Resimont (4)
8 2P337F Star Lady (FR) M Nicolau 7 10-12 b1 C Corduan
9 3454FP Rosa Conti (FR) O Auchere 8 10-10 v F Daviault (4)
10 1135-29 Saphira Mans (FR) Course Winner J L Pelletan 7 10-10 A Gadras
11 44-6336 Darling Folish (FR) A Le Clerc 9 10-7 b1 A Lotout (4)
13 711P59 Elsamoon (FR) Course Winner S Maurer 8 10-5 C Picard (4)
14 9P91P0 Tajmahal (FR) Distance Winner Mme Ml Oget 6 10-5 L Desiree (4)
15 1-1773 Escort'beauty (FR) E Clayeux 5 10-3 D Cottin
12 P31PF7 Shanon Du Berlais (FR) A Chaille-Chaille 5 10-7 Non-runner