Today's racecards

12:00 Prix De L'Adour Chase Full card

  • €34,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 3f 85y
12:00 Pau Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 901P22 Nice Chief (FR) Artu (s) 4 10-7 B Bourez
2 5364-54 Viril Mais Correct (FR) T Trapenard 4 10-7 b M Lamazou-Laresse
3 5325F-2 Saintlor (FR) Philip Peltier 4 10-7 b O Jouin
4 4P88PF Jack Is Back (FR) J Ortet 4 10-3 b1 F Dehez
5 6P-PFR Kelthomas (FR) J Ortet 4 10-3 J Plouganou
6 355-33 Votre Plaisir (FR) Mme I Pacault 4 10-3 S Paillard
7 11 Suzerain (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 4 10-3 B Thelier

12:30 Prix De Saint Palais Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €15,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 152y
12:30 Pau Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Irish Sand (IRE) Mlle A Imaz Ceca 3 9-5 G Madero Parayre
2(8) 75341-5 Aucilla Guillemin (s) 3 9-2 J B Hamel
3(5) 827-0 Do I Happy (FR) Mme C Dufreche 3 9-1 v1 E Canal (6)
4(1) 30-64 Sara Francesca (FR) S R Simon 3 8-11 A Bonnefoy
5(9) 4204-0 Zandwaking (FR) C Ferland 3 8-11 J Auge
6(2) Ecologiste T Lemer 3 8-11 M Lauron (8)
7(7) 045-78 Dame Du Floc (IRE) J Bernard 3 8-8 M Scandella (3)
8(6) 990-5 Landing In Heaven (FR) J C Rouget 3 8-8 A bendjama
9(4) 59 Reel Blood (FR) A De Watrigant 3 8-8 v1 T Henderson

13:05 Prix Kandiskan Cross Country Chase Full card

  • €26,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 6f 190y
13:05 Pau Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 F3111-4 Folidor (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Follain 10 11-2 A Thierry
3 3P8-FFP Winterdance (FR) Course Winner J Ortet 7 11-0 v J Plouganou
4 55526-4 Harpreuilla (FR) N Devilder 8 10-12 v S Paillard
5 81F7-35 Yanky Sundown (FR) M Nicolau 8 10-12 C Corduan
6 6353P-7 Wylder (FR) Mlle V Crozetiere-Roulet 9 10-10 b Ce Cayeux
7 772-P55 Filitheyo (FR) P Quinton 7 10-7 v F Neveu (4)
8 4F2/6-PP Rocky De La Motte (FR) E Leray 8 10-5 M Lamazou-Laresse
9 62P6-FP Serie Love (FR) G Denuault 7 10-3 b O Jouin
1 4R2413 Quovadis Collonges (FR) G Levy 9 11-7 Non-runner

13:35 Prix De Serres-Castet Chase Full card

  • €18,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 2f 86y
13:35 Pau Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 66493-1 Cafe De Paris (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J P Daireaux 8 11-0 v J Plouganou
2 6F9P-FP Glenferness (FR) B De Watrigant 8 10-12 b Jonatan Geuns (9)
3 367-P King Maker (FR) G Cherel 5 10-10 b1 A Poirier (9)
4 11462-7 Good Evening (FR) Le Galliard 9 10-10 A renard (9)
5 FF46-F2 Kenzamix (FR) G Cherel 5 10-10 b K Guignon
6 2307-46 Gamin Du Bronx (FR) T Trapenard 9 10-10 b M Lamazou-Laresse
7 0P75-P4 Gold Bihan (FR) T Trapenard 7 10-10 b J Carayon (9)
8 5P-P Lomond D'orens (FR) J Ortet 5 10-10 v1 F Dehez
9 4R59R4 Amon Re (FR) J Ortet 5 10-5 v1 J Resimont (9)
10 8554P0 Urany De L'ecu (FR) Course and Distance Winner Chirurgien (s) 5 10-5 b N Chevreux (9)

14:05 Prix Leon Daran Hurdle Full card

  • €32,000 added, 4yo
  • 2m 88y
14:05 Pau Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 22 Eaux Fortes (FR) J P Totain 4 10-7 B Lestrade
2 004105 Do Something Love (FR) Artu (s) 4 10-3 B Bourez
3 FP4 Verdure Des Obeaux (FR) N Devilder 4 10-3 F Neveu (4)
4 1-35787 Anandara (IRE) G Cherel 4 10-3 C Gombeau
5 Light In The Park (FR) E Clayeux 4 10-3 T Beaurain
6 316 Vamp De Mirande (FR) Mme I Pacault 4 10-3 B Thelier
7 Misty Moon P Adda 4 10-3 R Delozier
8 6 Vamp De L'iton (FR) E Leray 4 10-3 H Lucas (4)
9 7F5 Valence Mix (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 F Dehez
10 65P Vertueuse (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 10-3 C Couillaud (4)
11 P Early Spring B De Watrigant 4 10-3 Jonatan Geuns (4)
12 5-7 Gracieuse D'albies (FR) J L Dubord 4 10-3 b M Lamazou-Laresse

14:35 Prix Charles De Vanssay Chase Full card

  • €34,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 2f 86y
14:35 Pau Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 4FP232 Kobal Sky (FR) Course Winner E Clayeux 5 11-7 T Beaurain
2 22126-P Une Tournee (FR) Mme I Pacault 5 11-2 A Poirier (4)
3 775P98 Land Of Soprani (FR) Course Winner F Cottin 8 10-12 b1 N Chevreux (4)
4 65P0P-4 Yellow Ball (FR) Course Winner B De 5 10-12 b J Plouganou
5 54FP-P7 Rosa Conti (FR) O Auchere 8 10-10 v S Paillard
6 35/29-F6 Saphira Mans (FR) Course Winner J L Pelletan 7 10-10 A Gadras
8 F43766 Quanjaline D'ayza (FR) Mme M Prunet-Foch 9 10-7 v Jonatan Geuns (4)
9 5/2F56-5 Samba Kouee (FR) H Audoy 8 10-5 F Barrao
10 F22223 Uhela (FR) E Leray 5 10-1 H Lucas (4)
11 111F4-2 Urallia (FR) G Cherel 5 10-1 C Gombeau
12 522F Eau Tenebreuse (FR) J P Totain 5 10-1 B Lestrade
7 6463-6P La Courtille (FR) T Trapenard 6 10-10 Non-runner

15:10 Prix De Mazerolles Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €15,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 100y
15:10 Pau Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 4452-21 Blanzac (FR) Course and Distance Winner T Lemer 4 9-2 M Lauron (8)
2(10) 00680-6 Saltillo J Piednoel 4 9-2 v J B Eyquem
3(15) 1286-46 Dellapearl (FR) Jv Toux 4 9-2 A Bonnefoy
4(5) 0/5-1 Albret (IRE) G Arizkorreta Elosegui 4 9-2 b V Janacek
5(4) 404-890 King Cotil (FR) J L Pelletan 4 8-11 b D Michaux
6(2) 6/408-5 Garajonay (FR) F Rodriguez Puertas 4 8-11 J Grosjean
7(11) 01974-6 Blue Cat (FR) C Gourdain 4 8-8 D Morisson
8(7) 307-680 Baraamej (IRE) J P Daireaux 4 8-8 v M Scandella (3)
9(1) 2216-58 Silent Victory Distance Winner Mlle A Imaz Ceca 4 8-8 v G Madero Parayre
10(8) 00999-0 Double St Basle (FR) B Leclere 4 8-8 F Billieres
11(13) 7-84465 Key Of Journey (FR) Mlle C Nicot 4 8-8 b M Foulon
12(3) 61537-9 Kiora (FR) Distance Winner J C Rouget 4 8-8 T Henderson
14(14) 0000-78 Gandara (FR) Francisco Sanchez 4 8-8 J Auge
15(6) 05-0 Lasusi (FR) M Delcher Sanchez 4 8-8 v1 C Nora
13(9) 64105-6 Sassy (FR) X Thomas Demeaulte 4 8-8 Non-runner

15:40 Prix Henry Ridgway Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • €32,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f 83y
15:40 Pau Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3PFP2F Slow Game (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner G Cherel 7 11-4 B Thelier
3 5R7-5P7 Bleu Et Rose (FR) E Leray 8 10-12 b J Plouganou
4 FP901-3 Tempo De Cotte (FR) G Cherel 6 10-11 K Guignon
5 P4FF-P4 Super De Sivola (FR) T Trapenard 7 10-11 b H Jumelle
6 PP5621 Zianabaa (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 5 10-8 b A Poirier
7 F9711-P Karnat (FR) Course Winner J Merienne 7 10-8 b F Neveu
8 508P3-5 Complicated (FR) Course Winner Artu (s) 5 10-8 B Bourez
9 F2335-F Avellino (FR) E Leray 7 10-6 M Lamazou-Laresse
10 255353 Puissancequatre (FR) Course Winner G Cherel 5 10-2 b C Gombeau
11 51347P Nutellas (FR) J Barrao 6 10-2 V Chenet
12 19312-8 Klassical Summer (FR) Mlle I Gallorini 5 10-0 G Olivier
13 02PP28 Martalentete (FR) G Mousnier 5 9-12 b R Delozier
2 8767-75 Henriquet Le Seul (FR) F Cottin 8 10-12 Non-runner