20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $16,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 254433 Peaknatacat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Macdonald 4 8-5 Kyle Carter
2(2) 29-4178 Surfin' Sydney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 4 8-5 Scott Williams
3(3) 132334 Honorable Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-5 Fernando Perez
4(4) 354258 River City Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 486871 Yes It's Jackie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Garry Marks 4 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 234214 Sweet Esteem (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 4 8-7 Jorge Espitia

20:28 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
20:28 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135745 Inspired Dash (USA) Course Winner Greg Tracy 3 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 531244 Ask Alice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-3 Fernando Perez
3(3) 422612 Carmody (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 3 8-5 P Winters
4(4) 675251 Dreamy Terrell (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-5 Heribert Martinez
5(5) 56411 Lemon Spritzer (USA) Course Winner Kelly Grieves 3 8-3 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 437534 Perfect Eclipse (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-3 Ademar Santos
7(7) 162123 Miss Caterina (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 3 8-5 Kyle Carter

20:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $14,000 added, 2yo
  • 3f 110y
20:56 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6 Major Component (USA) Garry Marks 2 8-6 Scott Williams
3(3) Neptune Road (USA) Robbin Martens 2 8-3 Nela Mohammed
4(4) 33 Zippy Request (USA) Rodney Cone 2 8-3 Ruben Lara
5(5) Haileigh's Fortune (USA) Kelly Grieves 2 7-12 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) Hollywood Pulpit (USA) Craig Smith 2 8-6 Tony Maragh
7(7) Skew Ball (USA) Ernie Keller 2 8-6 Ademar Santos
8(8) Igotadeal (USA) Elly Rutherford 2 8-6 Jorge Espitia
1(1) 4443 Quinnz Away (USA) Robbin Martens 2 8-3 Non-runner

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m
21:24 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364875 Ever Ringing (USA) Don Gilkyson 3 8-5 Scott Williams
2(2) 538137 Where's Bill (USA) Course Winner Ron Smith 3 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 321569 Shy Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 3 8-8 Kyle Carter
4(4) 533317 Gilded Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 3 8-8 P Winters
5(5) 154322 Rebel The Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darren Fish 3 8-8 Ademar Santos
6(6) 176463 U Play U Pay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-8 S Heiler
7(7) 84291 Circle Of Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 3 7-12 Sheena Ryan (10)
8(8) 8716 Pick A Place (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 3 8-8 Rafael Zenteno

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $7,101 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:52 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-78232 Carlotta Del Sol (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 4 8-7 S Heiler
2(2) 3381 Kestner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Kyle Carter
3(3) 56331 Obligatory Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 4167 Shadowa's Way (USA) Course and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 221580 T And T's Jet (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Scott 3 8-7 P Winters
6(6) 668767 Notice The Wave (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-7 b1 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 974554 Early News (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dino Helfenstein 4 8-7 Ruben Lara
8(8) 5217/49 Jaunico (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 6 8-7 Heribert Martinez

22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
22:20 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 634156 Catchtheconnection (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Shafer 3 8-5 Fernando Perez
2(2) 245164 Officer Jones (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-3 Kyle Carter
3(3) 512133 Barfly's Survivor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 3 8-5 Tony Maragh
4(4) 12221 Fly Ruudy Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 3 8-6 S Heiler
5(5) 216324 Dance To The Roar (USA) Beaten Favourite Rob Chabot 3 8-5 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 233341 Love Is Blind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-3 Scott Williams

22:48 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48-4736 A. K.'s Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cindy Spady 7 8-10 Ruben Lara
2(2) 652954 Stormin' Patrick (USA) Distance Winner George Scott 5 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
3(3) 6-83241 Running Iron (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Constant 7 8-10 S Heiler
4(4) 774476 Dash To My Tune (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 636232 Tease The Tiger (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 6 8-10 Fernando Perez
6(6) 067432 Doc Hubbard (USA) Distance Winner Craig Smith 5 8-10 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 446725 Illegal Whiskey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jones 6 8-10 Tony Maragh
8(8) 634235 Project Fifty Five (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 6 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
9(9) 866204 Shans Victor (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Hoffman 5 8-10 Ademar Santos

23:16 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:16 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 727728 Sea Webb (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 5 8-5 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 641511 Dancing At Dark (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner George Scott 4 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 454223 Argentune (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deanna Walper 6 8-5 S Heiler
4(4) 326115 Just The Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 4 8-10 Scott Williams
5(5) 311135 Uzziah (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-5 Ademar Santos
6(6) 611213 Dixie Mountain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hoffman 6 8-7 Tony Maragh
7(7) 603156 My Boy Ben (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dino Helfenstein 4 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
8(8) 2-44163 Bourree (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-2 Ruben Lara

23:44 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f
23:44 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 414241 Double Kisses (USA) Course Winner Ron Smith 3 8-8 Kyle Carter
2(2) 833334 Senor Rojo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Forster 6 9-0 Richard Hamel
3(3) 321221 Toccetive (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-8 Scott Williams
4(4) 524111 Ready Racer (USA) Course Winner Dale Saunders 6 9-0 Fernando Perez
5(5) 477431 Wild Crush (USA) Course Winner Dale Saunders 4 9-0 S Heiler
6(6) 651433 Real Dingo (USA) Course Winner Tim Rycroft 4 9-0 Rico Walcott

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:12 Northlands Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 772879 Palm Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-8 Ruben Lara
2(2) 5511 Timeforabreak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 Heribert Martinez
3(3) 158524 Row Thirty Three (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-8 Kyle Carter
4(4) 7-173 Leonov (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 3 8-8 Scott Williams
5(5) 521308 Misikitew (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-8 S Heiler
6(6) 542251 Battle River (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Van 3 8-8 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 097184 Explicit Spirit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 7-12 Sheena Ryan (10)
9(9) 451392 Brydons Moment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 3 8-8 Tony Maragh
8(8) 66-8470 Corona Royal (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-5 Non-runner