Today's racecards

20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 2yo
  • 3f 110y
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Best Shakin (USA) Deanne Davies 2 8-6 Heribert Martinez
2(2) Saint Sassy Sue (USA) Ron Grieves 2 8-3 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 2 Canyontime (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 Krista Carignan
4(4) Too Bad Charlie (USA) Dean Martiniuk 2 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) S. L. Prospector (USA) Robbin Martens 2 8-6 Christopher Husbands
6(6) 2 Go For The Gold (USA) Garry Marks 2 8-3 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 55 Mr Bolden Ruler (USA) Robbin Martens 2 8-6 Non-runner

20:28 Claiming Full card

  • $14,399 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
20:28 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 232115 Cattle Hauler (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-5 Krista Carignan
2(2) 423113 Hardly Forgotten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-8 Jorge Espitia
3(3) 4691 Red Red Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 233526 Herculean (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-3 Ismael Mosqueira
5(5) 119854 Two To Load (USA) Distance Winner Wally Pugh 3 8-3 Neptali Ortiz

20:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:56 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 473325 I'm A Bubble Too (USA) Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 522772 Lost In The Field (USA) Darcy Hawkes 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) Caesar's Son (USA) Robbin Martens 3 8-7 Christopher Husbands
4(4) 546557 Beauppuchino (USA) Judy Cross 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 5-6736 Bold Canyon (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Rycroft 3 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 08-6758 A Promise Made (USA) Sharon Bott 5 8-10 Jose Guerrero
7(7) 846 Fern Valley Lane (USA) Leslie Van 3 8-7 Desmond Bryan
8(8) 07687 Laddie Bold (USA) Leslie Van 3 8-7 Mario Velazquez
9(9) 432433 Hungarian Choochoo (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Scott 4 8-10 Craig Wonnacott
10(10) 07244 Goldwick (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Greenwood 3 8-7 Krista Carignan

21:24 Allowance Full card

  • $17,601 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:24 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31 The Spinmeister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 2 8-6 Tony Maragh
2(2) 14 Mr Know It All (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 2 8-6 Krista Carignan
3(3) 3124 Lintlaw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 2 8-6 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 3441 Doc (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 Jorge Espitia
5(5) 451 Pick A Prize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 2 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
6(6) 5231 Dunkirk's Storm (USA) Course Winner Riley Rycroft 2 8-6 Christopher Husbands

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:52 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 888697 Mocha Supreme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 4 8-7 Real Simard
2(2) 610574 Abalos (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-4 Mario Velazquez
3(3) 35412 Election Vow (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Craig Smith 3 8-7 Krista Carignan
4(4) 547351 Monarchos Class (USA) Course and Distance Winner Garry Marks 4 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
5(5) 6-25107 Stripefaceguy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Shafer 4 8-10 Tony Maragh
6(6) 5-61276 Mojumbo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-10 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 316442 Dancing Dreamer (USA) Course Winner Tim Rycroft 3 8-4 Shannon Beauregard
8(8) 157578 Coconut Joe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Oberholtzer 5 8-7 Craig Wonnacott
9(9) 135823 Seattle Cypress (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Linda Kropius 4 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
10(10) 784217 Kissin Wizard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Jose Guerrero

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:20 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-13171 Amaryllis Beach (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 6 8-5 Krista Carignan
2(2) 135421 Sand Bandit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McCullough 5 8-5 Heribert Martinez
3(3) 325123 Desert Train (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 5 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
4(4) 512285 Including Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Macdonald 5 8-5 Jorge Espitia
5(5) 123222 Kilohana (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 2-14164 Emmetts Remark (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 5 8-7 Desmond Bryan
7(7) 513410 Passion Red (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Scarlett 6 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)

22:48 Claiming Full card

  • $8,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421457 Istanblue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharon Bott 7 8-7 Tony Maragh
2(2) 161352 Courtly Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 6 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 655653 Carmody (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-10 Craig Wonnacott
4(4) 641376 Bett On Ruthie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 5 8-5 Real Simard
5(5) 251551 Cherokee R N (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 5 8-10 Mario Velazquez
6(6) 145331 Keyano (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 235224 Majakat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 7 8-5 Krista Carignan
8(8) 161275 Top It Up (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
9(9) 111614 Chandlers Heart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 6 8-10 Jorge Espitia
10(10) 341716 Unsweetened (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 7 8-7 Christopher Husbands

23:16 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2m
23:16 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 116524 Northern Magic (USA) Course Winner Cody Anderson 6 8-5 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 266581 Taylor's Tale (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-2 Ismael Mosqueira
3(3) 346222 With Council (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Saunders 4 8-8 Krista Carignan
4(4) 434431 Longboat Key (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 7 8-9 Amie Pooli
5(5) 2-17657 Raise A Dane (USA) Course Winner Robbin Martens 5 8-3 Christopher Husbands
6(6) 115313 Grand Request (USA) Course Winner Deanna Walper 4 8-8 Kyle Carter
7(7) 146465 Turf Elite (USA) Course Winner Riley Rycroft 5 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno
8(8) 532114 Wee Billie Wilde (USA) Course Winner Marcos Malvaez 6 8-4 Jose Guerrero

23:44 Claiming Full card

  • $6,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:44 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 274465 Blooming Valley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 5 8-10 Desmond Bryan
2(2) 649-672 Withdrawal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Riley Rycroft 5 8-10 Craig Wonnacott
3(3) 654542 Fivepins (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 7 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 5-49789 Tempered Affair (USA) Course Winner James Hoffman 4 8-10 Christopher Husbands
5(5) 6-67724 Circle Of Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Deryle Mullaney 4 8-10 Krista Carignan
6(6) 765257 Smart Call (USA) Distance Winner Glen Scarlett 7 8-10 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 433666 Yo Claudio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 5 8-10 Mario Velazquez
8(8) 864463 Guts (USA) Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 8 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
9(9) 822349 Argentune (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deanna Walper 7 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)