Today's racecards

01:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:00 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 546561 Obligatory Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Garry Marks 4 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 784152 Danceallthedances (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 5 8-10 S Beauregard
3(3) 683133 Sexy Eleanor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-10 R Simard
4(4) 345-471 Lily Rules (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 5 8-10 Scott Williams
5(5) 331242 Riggs Flat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 9-41264 Sumkindafun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)

01:28 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:28 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 131141 Count The Change (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 6 8-10 S Beauregard
2(2) 23-3174 Silver City Sizzle (USA) Course Winner Greg Tracy 3 7-13 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 224133 Marry Me Vicky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 324721 STREET SAVY (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-10 M Velazquez
5(5) 7-72165 Silver Silhouette (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira

01:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 2yo
  • 3f 110y
01:56 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Shadonah (USA) Robbin Martens 2 8-6 R Simard
2(2) Lionized (USA) Greg Tracy 2 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) Tithing (USA) Craig Smith 2 8-3 Tony Maragh
4(4) 58 Xtreme Bertrando (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 2 8-6 Rico Walcott
5(5) 56 Gordie The Welder (USA) James Hoffman 2 8-6 D Bryan
6(6) 43433 Scotchnchocolate (USA) Angela Barron 2 8-3 Christopher Husbands
7(7) Rojano Dancer (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 Ismael Mosqueira
8(8) Pico Canyon (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)

02:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
02:24 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 22 Taxi Joe (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Rycroft 2 8-6 Rico Walcott
3(3) 42 Hey Lucky (USA) George Scott 2 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) Ravalin's Rockstar (USA) Garry Marks 2 8-6 Jose Guerrero
5(5) 732444 Distinct Image (USA) Elige Bourne 2 8-6 M Velazquez
6(6) 3 Just Jo (USA) Deanna Walper 2 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
7(7) 64 Mia Cavalia (USA) Elly Rutherford 2 8-3 S Beauregard
8(8) 44 Classified Add (USA) James Hoffman 2 8-3 Ismael Mosqueira
1(1) 58 Saint Or Sinner (USA) Wally Pugh 2 8-6 Non-runner

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m
02:52 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 721331 Farhood (USA) Course Winner Tim Rycroft 3 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 433321 Tway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-5 M Velazquez
3(3) 037134 Boston Rob (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 3 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 625222 Mountain Minister (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 3 8-5 S Beauregard
5(5) 123641 Cinderella Brite (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-5 Scott Williams
6(6) 651415 Stopped Short (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 3 8-8 Rico Walcott

03:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-46344 Quintilis (USA) Jerri Robertson 3 8-7 Oscar Martinez
2(2) 253884 Bucks Arrow (USA) Cindy Cummins 4 8-10 Craig Wonnacott
3(3) 026032 Kissin Dancer (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) Volcanic (USA) Rick Hedge 3 8-7 M Velazquez
5(5) 494325 Wings Of Time Rick Hedge 4 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 6 Justinittorun (USA) George Scott 3 8-7 D Bryan
7(7) 5466 Leap Year Loot (USA) Ron Smith 3 8-7 Scott Williams

03:48 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:48 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 851 Lauren's Boy (USA) Course Winner Les Webber 4 8-10 Heribert Martinez
2(2) 3421 Dealisdone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harry McGill 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 143532 Sports Report (USA) Distance Winner Cody Anderson 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 553223 Rockport Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-7 Scott Williams
5(5) 7/315 Sterling Remark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-10 Tony Maragh
6(6) 552515 Legal Bandit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 3 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 23616 Lucky Ed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 3 8-7 S Beauregard

04:16 Claiming Full card

  • $8,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
04:16 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525506 Due To Dazzle You (USA) Beaten Favourite Twylla Bensmiller 4 8-4 Christopher Husbands
2(2) 727423 Officer Jones (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-7 S Beauregard
3(3) 583454 Jukebox Jack (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-7 Jose Guerrero
4(4) 522212 Famequest (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
5(5) 133177 Elite Force (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Scott Williams
6(6) 146645 My Friend Tom (USA) Course Winner Jennifer Shafer 6 7-13 Amie Pooli (5)
7(7) 716-564 Up The Track Jack (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Carol Stokalko 5 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
8(8) 899740 The Con Is Smiles (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Van 6 8-4 M Velazquez
9(9) 71-7765 Southview Invader (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 5 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira