Today's racecards

01:00 Stakes Full card

  • $27,278 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
01:00 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1172-5 O Charleston Chew (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Goodsell 3 8-8 Teagan Oulton
2(2) 21518- Jess Cash N In (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Ferguson 3 8-8 Ramiro Castillo
3(3) 9- Poutn With Speed (USA) William Leech 3 8-8 Scott Sterr
4(4) 452-122 Jimbobb (USA) Distance Winner Les Adams 3 8-8 Danielle Dibert
5(5) 4232- Me O Me O My (USA) Laurie Ferguson 3 8-8 Jose Guerrero
6(6) 485- Optimeyes (USA) Laurie Ferguson 3 8-8 Blandford Stewart
7(7) 51533- Crimson Tornado (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Pick 3 8-8 Ruben Lara
8(8) 37-235 Jssweet Sassymolassy (USA) Janice Sather 3 8-8 Ricardo Moreno
9(9) 3241-67 Ulnvmyattitude (USA) Allen Goodsell 3 8-8 Dwight Lewis

01:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $14,000 added, 2yo
  • 3f 110y
01:25 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Out Of Exile (USA) Greg Tracy 2 8-6 Rico Walcott
2(2) Doc (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 Jorge Espitia
3(3) 4 Riverside Value (USA) Elige Bourne 2 8-3 Nate Smith
4(4) Spacecase (USA) Ron Grieves 2 8-3 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) Bet On Soup (USA) Tim Rycroft 2 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
7(7) Xtreme Bertrando (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 2 8-6 Desmond Bryan
8(8) Kaleohano (USA) Rick Hedge 2 8-6 Heribert Martinez
5(5) Beyond Gold (USA) Rodney Cone 2 8-3 Non-runner

01:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:52 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 666- Kiridashi Heat (USA) Don Gilkyson 3 8-6 Desmond Bryan
2(2) 4-4 Fisher Girl (USA) Rick Hedge 3 8-6 Ismael Mosqueira
3(3) 5-5 Goochs Girl (USA) Tara Gulash 3 8-6 Heribert Martinez
4(4) Raise A Rose (USA) Ernie Keller 3 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 67326-6 It's Jess (USA) Amber Buniak 3 8-6 Jorge Espitia
6(6) 58- Flying Runaway (USA) Garry Marks 3 8-6 Ruben Lara
7(7) 6-69 My Maggie (USA) Amanda Gregory 3 8-6 Mario Velazquez
8(8) 58- Swift Time (USA) Ron Grieves 3 8-6 Real Simard
9(9) 54-24 Schoolio (USA) Leslie Van 3 8-6 Rico Walcott
10(10) 5-4 Diva Syn (USA) Lianne Knechtel 3 8-6 Kyle Carter

02:19 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:19 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 915235- Tempered Affair (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hoffman 4 8-4 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 11432-3 Brad's Brother (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-7 Quincy Welch
3(3) 4263-76 Skid (USA) Distance Winner Linda Kropius 5 8-7 Real Simard
4(4) 8325-68 Hey Joebee (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 4 7-13 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 21148/7 Golden Cup (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
6(6) 14456-4 Tully B (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kirsty Nault 5 8-7 Tony Maragh
7(7) 429116- Circle Of Time (USA) Course Winner Ron Grieves 4 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
8(8) 88675/5 Woke Up Laughin (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 6 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
9(9) 324142- Raise A Dane (USA) Course Winner Robbin Martens 5 8-7 Ruben Lara
10(10) 711548- Blooming Valley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 5 8-7 Desmond Bryan

02:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
02:46 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443736- Quinnz Away (USA) Robbin Martens 3 8-1 Shannon Beauregard
2(2) 7- Mr Notis (USA) Cody Anderson 3 8-6 Tony Maragh
3(3) 5 Troubles A Brew'n (USA) Tom Rycroft 3 8-6 Nate Smith
4(4) 763-9 Abalos (USA) Rodney Cone 3 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 7-53 Eric The Great (USA) Jerri Robertson 3 8-6 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 622-6 Light In Flight (USA) Rodney Cone 3 8-6 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 0 Goldwick (USA) Dale Greenwood 3 8-6 Kyle Carter
8(8) 57-91 First Cat (USA) Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 8-6 Stanley Jr Chadee
9(9) 3 Dancing Dreamer (USA) Tim Rycroft 3 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
10(10) 4 Herb (USA) Lorne Berg 3 8-6 Ruben Lara

03:13 Allowance Full card

  • $18,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:13 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42262-4 Inquisitive Son (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 4 8-7 Ruben Lara
2(2) 8515-75 Luck Of The Day (USA) Course Winner Gerard Mootoo 4 8-7 Real Simard
3(3) 122 Spanish Jazz (USA) Beaten Favourite Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 27238-3 I'm Unbelievable (USA) Distance Winner Craig Smith 4 7-11 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 3453-54 Delta Court (USA) Course Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-7 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 5212 On The Key (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Rycroft 3 8-2 Quincy Welch
7(7) 31382-2 Cool Vibrations (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 4 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira

03:40 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:40 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 451313- Pershing (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 8 8-10 Rico Walcott
3(3) 900-976 Northern Magic (USA) Distance Winner Robert Kingston 6 8-10 Tony Maragh
4(4) 26568-2 Wainwright (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angela Barron 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 3214-79 Black Rock Burner (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deryle Mullaney 7 8-10 Jorge Espitia
6(6) 21712-3 Wee Billie Wilde (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 6 8-10 Quincy Welch
7(7) 152-255 Sunny Break (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Scott 6 8-10 Desmond Bryan
8(8) 2361-66 Argentune (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deanna Walper 7 8-10 Heribert Martinez
9(9) 767-235 The Acid Test (USA) Rick Hedge 5 8-10 Mario Velazquez
10(10) 2324-36 Jack Attack (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
2(2) 751561 U Play U Pay (USA) Rodney Cone 4 8-10 Non-runner

04:07 Claiming Full card

  • $12,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:07 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111553- Embankment (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 5 8-5 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 41786-5 Surfin' Sydney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
3(3) 14169-4 Chance Remark (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-5 Quincy Welch
4(4) 7-57264 Commander Sue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 4 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 043144 Fairaway (USA) Distance Winner Rick Wise 5 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 2/1591- C C Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Halabi 6 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
7(7) 715-662 Yes It's Jackie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Garry Marks 5 8-5 Nate Smith
8(8) 3571-33 Keyano (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
9(9) 1532-33 Ruckus Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Kyle Carter

04:34 Claiming Full card

  • $14,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:34 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 642213 Hombre Hughes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-5 Real Simard
2(2) 5456-33 Desert Train (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
3(3) 17-5611 Paseo Alegro (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 6 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 3819-86 Rise To Glory (USA) Tim Rycroft 5 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 2435-45 Constable Sheppard (USA) Course Winner Deanna Walper 6 8-5 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 8-82355 Including Gold (USA) Distance Winner R Macdonald 5 8-5 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 1212-12 Indian Love (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 7 8-7 Quincy Welch
9(9) 686527- Aces Again (USA) Course Winner Amanda Gregory 5 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
10(10) 52437-6 Reggie Dunlop (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kirsty Nault 6 8-5 Kyle Carter
8(8) 63269-4 Relatorre (USA) Darcy Hawkes 6 8-5 Non-runner

05:01 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
05:01 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4389-73 Bred Royal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 6 8-10 Mario Velazquez
2(2) 331-555 My T Truck (USA) Distance Winner Deryle Mullaney 5 8-10 Rico Walcott
3(3) 1576-27 Gin Fizz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-10 Jorge Espitia
4(4) 558537- Guitars N Cadilacs (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 11 8-10 Desmond Bryan
5(5) 980-947 Vimana (USA) Distance Winner Linda Kropius 5 8-10 Nate Smith
6(6) 3232-26 Bears Home Run (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Dale Greenwood 8 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
7(7) 4232-64 Shans Victor (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Hoffman 6 8-10 Ruben Lara
8(8) 577-755 Furrfield Cat (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 7 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
9(9) 41523-2 Payment Approved (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wendy Anderson 7 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
10(10) 385444- Criminal Offense (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ken Bell 6 8-10 Kyle Carter