Today's racecards

01:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:00 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316-332 Sherunslike A Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
2(2) 244-14 Captain's Tale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 3 8-2 Tony Maragh
3(3) 88-7947 Holy Tempest (USA) Course Winner Amanda Gregory 4 8-7 Jorge Espitia
4(4) 142-386 Kissawaytears (USA) Course Winner Ron Smith 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
5(5) 8-57589 Marfa's Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 4 8-7 Jose Guerrero
6(6) 24-2522 Kiss Me Goodbye (USA) Course Winner Amber Buniak 4 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)

01:28 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:28 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-7851 Igotadeal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elly Rutherford 3 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 334-552 Saintly Aura (USA) Course Winner Dale Greenwood 3 8-2 Fernando Perez
3(3) 432-521 Seattle Cypress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Kropius 4 8-10 Nate Smith
4(4) 323-515 Rockport Street (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-5 Rico Walcott
5(5) 53-5442 Delta Court (USA) Course Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-7 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 1445-14 Turf Elite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 5 8-10 Ruben Lara

01:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 2yo
  • 3f 110y
01:56 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Best Shakin (USA) Deanne Davies 2 8-6 Heribert Martinez
3(3) Madisen's Fortune (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-3 Nate Smith
4(4) La Beaua (USA) Deanna Walper 2 8-3 Real Simard
5(5) 5 Hugo Too Slow (USA) Greg Tracy 2 8-6 Rico Walcott
6(6) Canyontime (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 Fernando Perez
7(7) Gordie The Welder (USA) James Hoffman 2 8-6 Ruben Lara
8(8) Alexandra S Ron Smith 2 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 7 Gaelic Green (USA) Tim Rycroft 2 8-6 Non-runner

02:24 Claiming Full card

  • $8,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:24 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24-2444 Lunar Look (USA) Course Winner Doug Smith 5 8-7 Craig Wonnacott
3(3) 987-316 I'm Quick Indeed (USA) Course Winner Cody Anderson 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 7-73145 Image Express (USA) Garry Marks 4 8-7 Nate Smith
5(5) 4-73623 Battle River (USA) Course Winner Leslie Van 4 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 24-5247 We Taught Ed (USA) Course Winner Deanne Davies 6 8-7 Heribert Martinez
7(7) 81/49-47 Big Nough (USA) Course Winner Cody Anderson 5 8-7 Tony Maragh
2(2) 986-766 Ribstone (USA) Joan Petrowski 4 8-7 Non-runner

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:52 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 47-1532 Cherokee R N (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 5 8-10 Desmond Bryan
2(2) 3-21234 Unsweetened (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 7 8-10 Nate Smith
3(3) 252-461 Panaramic Smile (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Jorge Espitia
4(4) 338-216 Bourree (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Rico Walcott
5(5) 1-14784 Hope Faith Gold (USA) Tom Rycroft 4 8-10 Fernando Perez
6(6) 696533 Caliente Roja (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 5 8-10 Ruben Lara
7(7) 53-6153 Ann Can (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
8(8) 155-351 Time For Slewpy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 6 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:20 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 712-376 Wee Billie Wilde (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 6 8-10 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 43135-0 Rolletti (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 8 8-10 Desmond Bryan
3(3) 24-3641 Jack Attack (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 568-222 Wainwright (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angela Barron 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 2-25553 Sunny Break (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcos Malvaez 6 8-10 Jose Guerrero
6(6) 79-1185 Victor Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-10 Rico Walcott
7(7) 535236 Hard To Be Humble (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 6 8-10 Mario Velazquez
8(8) 2-32253 Strikingly Sinful (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Oberholtzer 6 8-10 Nate Smith
9(9) 7557-97 Wild Young Cowboy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lianne Knechtel 7 8-10 Kyle Carter
10(10) 13-4784 Just The Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 5 8-10 Craig Wonnacott

03:48 Claiming Full card

  • $12,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:48 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48-9553 Peaknatacat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Macdonald 5 8-5 Jorge Espitia
3(3) 572645 Commander Sue (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 4 8-5 Tony Maragh
4(4) 532-333 Ruckus Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Kyle Carter
5(5) 7651-22 Gitter Done Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 5 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 34-4464 Brady's Tomboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-5 Fernando Perez
7(7) 1553-72 Embankment (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
2(2) 22-5147 Blue Baby (USA) Ron Smith 4 8-2 Non-runner

04:16 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
04:16 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14-7932 Black Rock Burner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deryle Mullaney 7 8-10 Nate Smith
2(2) 12355-6 Cardinal Zin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 8 8-10 Fernando Perez
3(3) 1523-21 Payment Approved (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 7 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 5185/7-8 Johnny's Time (USA) Distance Winner Ernie Keller 8 8-10 Heribert Martinez
5(5) 1/27432- Major Temper (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 7 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 6-86042 Herescomelucky (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Terry 4 8-10 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 113-087 Boonstock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Garry Marks 5 8-10 Ruben Lara
8(8) 484-315 Offlee Fancee (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
9(9) 847-096 Siberian Cocktail (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hoffman 7 8-10 Desmond Bryan
10(10) 0258-78 Sandy Gully (USA) Distance Winner George Scott 5 8-10 Craig Wonnacott