Today's racecards

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $14,900 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121333 Barfly's Survivor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 3 8-3 Tony Maragh
2(2) 163244 Dance To The Roar (USA) Distance Winner Rob Chabot 3 8-3 Rico Walcott
3(3) 121311 Horizonbound (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Smith 3 8-3 Ruben Lara
4(4) 343345 Delta Court (USA) Course Winner Rick Hedge 3 7-12 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 357142 Kiss Me Goodbye (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 3 8-0 Ademar Santos
6(6) 541463 Caro's Song (USA) Dale Greenwood 3 8-0 Non-runner

20:27 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,600 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:27 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24 Gilded Pride (USA) Dale Saunders 2 8-6 Kyle Carter
2(2) 2 Yes Sir Yes Sir (USA) Rob Chabot 2 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 44 Asharda (USA) Ron Grieves 2 7-7 Sheena Ryan (10)
4(4) Thunder North (USA) Ron Grieves 2 7-12 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 5 Neptune Road (USA) Robbin Martens 2 8-3 Ademar Santos
6(6) 223 Swiss Idol (USA) Beaten Favourite Ron Smith 2 8-6 Rico Walcott
7(7) 3555 Lady Melbourne Rodney Cone 2 8-3 Ruben Lara

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
20:54 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215698 Shy Angel (USA) Course Winner Rick Hedge 3 8-3 Tony Maragh
2(2) 821363 Spa Fairy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gerard Mootoo 3 8-5 Ruben Lara
3(3) 727741 Marfa's Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 3 8-5 Nela Mohammed
4(4) 375342 Perfect Eclipse (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-3 Ademar Santos
5(5) 621233 Miss Caterina (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 3 8-5 Kyle Carter
6(6) 563311 Obligatory Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 3 8-3 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
7(7) 312445 Ask Alice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-3 Rico Walcott
8(8) 563331 Scoot For Loot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-5 Rafael Zenteno
9(9) 314826 Our New Tale (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rodney Cone 3 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)

21:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:21 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 608844 Calypso Rising (USA) Gerard Mootoo 3 8-7 Nela Mohammed
2(2) 225333 I'm A Bubble Too (USA) Joan Petrowski 4 8-10 Ruben Lara
3(3) 246935 Tame The Tiger (USA) Rick Hedge 4 8-10 b Heribert Martinez
5(5) 444381 Hungarian Choochoo (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Scott 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 442475 Kicken West (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-7 Kyle Carter
4(4) 425562 Emmetts Remark (USA) Don Gilkyson 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 272408 A Promise Made (USA) Sharon Bott 4 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 5 Dark Briar (USA) George Scott 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:48 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 851805 Notis The Crime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 4 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 244172 Shackles N Chains (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
3(3) 122242 Slewey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Smith 4 8-7 Nela Mohammed
4(4) 842911 Circle Of Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 3 7-11 Sheena Ryan (10)
5(5) 232212 Bud Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-10 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 287962 Palm Drive (USA) Course Winner Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-4 Ruben Lara
7(7) 371154 Blooming Valley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 4 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
8(8) 132414 Raise A Dane (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 4 8-10 Ademar Santos

22:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:15 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Monarchos Class (USA) Garry Marks 3 8-7 Tony Maragh
2(2) 544365 Krisco (USA) George Scott 3 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 955854 Louie's Bid (USA) Darcy Hawkes 3 8-7 Ron Blinston
4(4) 765443 Alittle Mocha Java (USA) Tom Parada 3 8-7 Ruben Lara
5(5) 747007 Silent Trajectory (USA) Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 84 Atlantic Summer (USA) Ken Tingle 3 8-4 Nela Mohammed
7(7) 7 Stripefaceguy (USA) Jennifer Shafer 3 8-7 Kyle Carter
8(8) 7-4 Niki Rox (USA) Marcos Malvaez 5 8-7 Jose Guerrero
9(9) 564242 Gallant Kris (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Ademar Santos
10(10) 533 Northern Prize (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Kingston 3 8-7 Rafael Zenteno

22:42 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:42 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 766543 Against The Tide (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 6 8-5 Ademar Santos
2(2) 454243 Constable Sheppard (USA) Course Winner Deanna Walper 5 8-5 Heribert Martinez
3(3) 176145 Indoctrination (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 4 8-5 Rafael Zenteno
4(4) 131545 Desert Train (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 111314 Shifty Sheriff (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 4 8-7 Ruben Lara
6(6) 343242 Paseo Alegro (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
7(7) 221411 Smile Again Theta (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-2 Tony Maragh
8(8) 616326 Relatorre (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-7 Ron Blinston
9(9) 544334 Peaknatacat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Macdonald 4 8-2 Kyle Carter

23:09 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:09 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 613315 Sunny Break (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Scott 5 8-5 Rafael Zenteno
2(2) 163643 Kool Atlantic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 6 8-5 Nela Mohammed
3(3) 111674 What's Up Doc (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-5 Ruben Lara
4(4) 171553 Excess Baggage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-5 Tony Maragh
5(5) 232241 Honey'n Roses (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pam McDougall 5 7-11 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 613438 Bred Royal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 5 8-5 Ademar Santos
7(7) 152112 Turnagain Taylor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 7 8-7 Kyle Carter
8(8) 562111 Boonstock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
9(9) 112134 Dixie Mountain (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Hoffman 6 7-11 Sheena Ryan (10)
10(10) 374361 Bent Tune (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jones 7 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)

23:36 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:36 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 532080 Salton Chief (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Smith 5 8-10 Nela Mohammed
2(2) 143321 Trial By Peers (USA) Course Winner Kelly Grieves 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 441143 Brad's Brother (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 139454 Within Range (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-7 Heribert Martinez
5(5) 306586 Gran Kaseki (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-7 Ademar Santos
6(6) 331624 Toy Tiger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
7(7) 154318 African Lad (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-10 Tony Maragh
8(8) 491523 Tempered Affair (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 3 7-11 Sheena Ryan (10)
9(9) 362341 Callforme Oklahoma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 4 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
10(10) 425323 Seven Dimes (USA) Dale Saunders 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:03 Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:03 Northlands Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 455727 Mayor Marv (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
2(2) 253144 Big Cheese (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ron Smith 6 8-10 Ruben Lara
3(3) 122656 Wainwright (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-10 Nela Mohammed
4(4) 5-76103 Bear's Ali (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Scott 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 556685 Royal's Little Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-10 Tony Maragh
6(6) 346449 Diamond Doc (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Strumecki 7 8-10 Ademar Santos
7(7) 228163 Nikkoa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vicki Pozzobon 5 8-10 Kyle Carter
8(8) 182348 Offlee Fancee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
9(9) 672551 Illegal Whiskey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jones 6 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
10(10) 517845 Candlestick Jack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-10 Jose Guerrero

00:30 Claiming Full card

  • $18,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:30 Northlands Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 612142 Bobby Handy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-7 Jose Guerrero
2(2) 46-6412 Back Alley Rally (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rowdy Peuse 3 8-2 Rafael Zenteno
3(3) 332223 Bond James Bond (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 4 8-5 Rico Walcott
4(4) 313563 Points Alert (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 4 8-5 Kyle Carter
5(5) 125243 Reggie Dunlop (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kirsty Nault 5 8-5 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 91/141 Vital Sign (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 5 8-7 Tony Maragh
7(7) 656184 Fleet Attack (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)

00:57 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:57 Northlands Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 509121 City Trooper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 5 8-6 Amie Pooli
2(2) 668652 Aces Again (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 4 8-1 Ademar Santos
3(3) 2-56111 Silver Baubles (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 3 8-4 Kyle Carter
4(4) 514332 Real Dingo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-8 Ruben Lara
5(5) 554483 First Fire (USA) Course Winner Amanda Gregory 5 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno
6(6) 1-11125 Up Jumps A Monster (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 3 8-5 Rico Walcott
7(7) 774315 Wild Crush (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-5 Tony Maragh
8(8) 393116 Hollywood Dreams (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Dean Martiniuk 4 8-3 Ron Blinston

01:24 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:24 Northlands Park Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 674324 Doc Hubbard (USA) Distance Winner Craig Smith 5 8-10 Nela Mohammed
2(2) 620423 Shans Victor (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Hoffman 5 8-10 Ademar Santos
3(3) 726262 Taylor's Tale (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
4(4) 662725 Come Home Quick (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 58-3429 Iftheshoefits (USA) Distance Winner Robbin Martens 9 8-10 Jose Guerrero
6(6) 12251/9 Express Gold (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Hoffman 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
7(7) 264132 Jackman (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 5 8-10 Tony Maragh
8(8) 345697 Slash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 6 8-10 Kyle Carter
9(9) 985785 Shady Moose (USA) Course Winner Don Gilkyson 5 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
10(10) 245876 Yippy Kia Yeah (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 4 8-10 Non-runner