Today's racecards

20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Inadvertent (USA) Craig Smith 3 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) Lovely Start (USA) Ron Grieves 3 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 5-542 Izgoliath (USA) Tom Rycroft 3 8-5 Nate Smith
4(4) Tribal Ruler (USA) Doug Smith 3 8-5 Craig Wonnacott
5(5) Otago (USA) Rodney Cone 3 8-5 Jorge Espitia
6(6) 47-262 Lunar Intent (USA) Beaten Favourite Robertino Diodoro 3 8-5 Rico Walcott

20:28 Claiming Full card

  • $10,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:28 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 238-375 I'm Unbelievable (USA) Craig Smith 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
2(2) 22-1648 Zippy Request (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 32-1 Kasparov's Honor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Les Webber 4 8-10 Tony Maragh
5(5) 712-383 Timely Flight (USA) Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 4 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 3322-74 Countryfire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Deanna Walper 4 8-7 Kyle Carter
4(4) 232331- Dars Mobelle (USA) Mike Halabi 6 8-7 Non-runner

20:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:56 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Potash (USA) Leslie Van 3 8-5 Real Simard
2(2) 332-347 I'm A Bubble Too (USA) Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Ruben Lara
3(3) 7956-5 Ridashi (USA) Lorne Berg 5 8-10 Heribert Martinez
4(4) 76-25 Stripefaceguy (USA) Beaten Favourite Jennifer Shafer 4 8-10 Tony Maragh
5(5) 815-865 Hungarian Choochoo (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Scott 4 8-10 Craig Wonnacott
6(6) 57 Spurger (USA) Garry Marks 3 8-5 Nate Smith
7(7) 78 Sir Time (USA) Dale Greenwood 3 8-5 Rico Walcott
8(8) 622-643 Skeeter Ds (USA) James Hoffman 4 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $12,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:24 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 416-462 Double Kisses (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Garry Marks 4 8-5 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 345221 Sand Bandit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McCullough 5 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
3(3) 804312 Genius Level (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-7 Nate Smith
4(4) 156-655 Wild Crush (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
5(5) 131-643 Longboat Key (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 7 8-5 Quincy Welch
6(6) 632424 Inhisglory (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $14,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:52 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 435112 Meetmeat Tiffanys (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
2(2) 431442 Fairaway (USA) Distance Winner Rick Wise 5 8-5 Kyle Carter
3(3) 611221 Momma's Gone Wild (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 42721-1 Topasannah (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 6 8-5 Quincy Welch
5(5) 5061-21 Citation Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 663-113 Count The Change (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 6 8-5 Shannon Beauregard

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $6,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:20 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331-547 Pigtails (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-10 Quincy Welch
2(2) 340-270 Wild Sassy Syn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 4 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 48654-0 Maribeth (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 6 8-10 Real Simard
4(4) 66-8727 Danceallthedances (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 5 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
5(5) 6-56336 Jim N Peg's Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 55-5265 Lady Lev (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert McKenzie 8 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 3332-65 Dakota Warrior (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 5 8-10 Nate Smith
8(8) 111-725 Obligatory Glory (USA) Course Winner Ron Grieves 4 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
9(9) 21-5775 Glad's and Rose's (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 9 8-10 Jose Guerrero
10(10) 766-644 Silverhaven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lloyd Beharry 7 8-10 Mario Velazquez

22:48 Allowance Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 263561 Sweet Nectar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
2(2) 3515-70 Jazz Time Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 5 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 525123 Cinderella Brite (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 46-3423 Bonita Bella (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-7 Heribert Martinez
5(5) Malibu Annie (USA) Mike Halabi 4 8-7 Quincy Welch
6(6) 61/359-2 Squiggly Gets Even (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Halabi 6 8-7 Richard Mangalee
7(7) 35-2732 Candy Alley (USA) Course Winner Ernie Keller 3 7-11 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
8(8) 786-545 Surfin' Sydney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 5 8-7 Tony Maragh

23:16 Claiming Full card

  • $8,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:16 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322222- Cobra Kai (USA) Course Winner Amanda Gregory 5 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 65-3383 Wind Speaker (USA) Distance Winner Rick Wise 4 8-4 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 564-774 Kisha Cree (USA) Course Winner Levi Morin 5 8-4 Real Simard
4(4) 5347-99 Little Trapper (USA) Course Winner Don Gilkyson 7 8-7 Craig Wonnacott
5(5) 79-4345 Finalla Blossom (USA) Tom Rycroft 5 8-7 Quincy Welch
6(6) 53-2132 Shady Exchange (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
7(7) 54-5452 Ask Alice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner George Scott 4 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
8(8) 485387 By By Inheritance (USA) Rodney Cone 5 8-4 Jorge Espitia