Today's racecards

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 483871 Horizonbound (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 4 8-7 Heribert Martinez
2(2) 451234 Grat Substitution (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcos Malvaez 8 8-5 Krista Carignan
3(3) 351442 Indoctrination (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Riley Rycroft 5 8-7 Christopher Husbands
4(4) 214163 Love Is Blind (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
5(5) 432521 Wings Of Time Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 427756 Look For Answers (USA) Distance Winner Robbin Martens 4 8-5 Desmond Bryan

20:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:28 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sabres Rattle (USA) Rick Hedge 3 8-7 Mario Velazquez
2(2) She's A Bit Spicy (USA) Don Gilkyson 3 8-4 Desmond Bryan
3(3) 3-45 Hollywood Pulpit (USA) Amber Buniak 3 8-2 b1 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 332232 Tommy Tuffanuff (USA) Rick Hedge 3 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
5(5) 332243 Tricky Times (USA) Marcos Malvaez 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
6(6) 8 Bold Banjo (USA) Don Gilkyson 3 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 0-356 Plan On Dan (USA) Amber Buniak 3 8-7 Krista Carignan

20:56 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:56 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 237153 Buff Daddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 7 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 153132 Grand Request (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deanna Walper 4 8-7 Krista Carignan
3(3) 165245 Northern Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 6 8-5 Heribert Martinez
4(4) 141512 Stopped Short (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
5(5) 221171 Bud Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 5 8-10 Mario Velazquez
6(6) 632133 Rise To Glory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 5 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
7(7) 344313 Longboat Key (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 7 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)

21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,900 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
21:24 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46911 Red Red Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-5 Krista Carignan
2(2) 12112 Keene On Demand (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 3 8-8 Rico Walcott
3(3) 198543 Two To Load (USA) Distance Winner Wally Pugh 3 8-8 Heribert Martinez
4(4) 231132 Hardly Forgotten (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-8 Shannon Beauregard
5(5) 463024 Risky Call (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 113521 Swiss Idol (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-3 Amie Pooli (5)

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:52 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 255063 Due To Dazzle You (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 4 8-4 Christopher Husbands
2(2) 222121 Famequest (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 834542 Jukebox Jack (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-7 Desmond Bryan
4(4) 354121 Election Vow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 3 8-7 Krista Carignan
5(5) 176576 Raise A Dane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 5 8-7 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 331775 Elite Force (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
7(7) 333215 Tway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-7 Mario Velazquez
8(8) 214552 Sacred Cause (USA) Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 3 7-13 Amie Pooli (5)
10(10) 532123 Doctor Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
9(9) 65-6396 Royal Grand (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 5 8-7 Non-runner

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $6,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:20 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342446 Silverhaven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lloyd Beharry 7 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 655226 Lady Lev (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert McKenzie 8 8-10 Christopher Husbands
4(4) 362535 Ask Alice (USA) Course Winner George Scott 4 8-10 Desmond Bryan
5(5) 263244 Jim N Peg's Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 6 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 422436 Smart N Sexy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Garry Marks 8 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 214586 Dude Lit (USA) Course Winner Dale Schaffrick 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 523725 Waskasoo Creek (USA) Robert Kingston 6 8-10 Non-runner

22:48 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
22:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142 Mr Know It All (USA) Course Winner Greg Tracy 2 8-6 Krista Carignan
2(2) 44231 King Kona (USA) Course Winner Amber Buniak 2 8-6 Heribert Martinez
3(3) 1233 Go Max (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 b1 Christopher Husbands
4(4) 6 S. L. Prospector (USA) Robbin Martens 2 8-6 Desmond Bryan
5(5) 2161 Legend Fortynine (USA) Course Winner Dale Saunders 2 8-8 Rico Walcott
6(6) 1451 Western Heritage (USA) Course Winner Greg Tracy 2 8-6 Amie Pooli
7(7) 44543 Dr. Zing (USA) Guy Kling 2 8-6 Rafael Jr Zenteno
8(8) 31245 Lintlaw (USA) Course Winner Floyd Arthur 2 8-6 Ismael Mosqueira
9(9) 4231 Lucky Pal (USA) Course Winner Robert Kingston 2 8-6 Shannon Beauregard

23:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:16 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 361322 Bonita Bella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
2(2) 272226 Candy Alley (USA) Course Winner Ernie Keller 3 8-4 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 212653 Lynn's Foxie Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 8-4 Christopher Husbands
4(4) 136362 Claresmiezie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 4 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 211125 Yankee Candy (USA) Distance Winner Guy Kling 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 616311 Yes It's Jackie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 5 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
7(7) 342421 River City Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-7 Krista Carignan

23:44 Claiming Full card

  • $8,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:44 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 031410 Maribeth (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ryan Preece 6 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
2(2) 643364 Bourree (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Christopher Husbands
3(3) 533644 Caliente Roja (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 5 8-7 Krista Carignan
4(4) 353358 Time For Slewpy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 6 8-7 Desmond Bryan
5(5) 445177 Embankment (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marcos Malvaez 5 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 465616 Obligatory Glory (USA) Course Winner Garry Marks 4 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
9(9) 221120 Dancin For Dellana (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 6 8-7 Rico Walcott
10(10) 841524 Danceallthedances (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 5 8-7 Mario Velazquez
7(7) 612823 Panaramic Smile (USA) Joan Petrowski 5 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 661768 Bay Moon (USA) Dale Schaffrick 6 8-7 Non-runner