Today's racecards

01:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
01:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Kissin Wizard (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 b1 Ademar Santos
3(3) 5 Lehenagh Lily (USA) Jerri Robertson 2 8-3 Rafael Zenteno
4(4) 3 Wonforgus (USA) George Scott 2 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 62 Light In Flight (USA) Rodney Cone 2 8-6 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 66 Major Component (USA) Garry Marks 2 8-6 Nela Mohammed
7(7) 54 Jim Bob (USA) Jerri Robertson 2 8-6 Tony Maragh
8(8) 7623 Major Infraction (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 2 8-6 Ruben Lara
2(2) 437 Kitty Krissey (USA) Craig Smith 2 7-12 Non-runner

01:28 Claiming Full card

  • $7,101 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:28 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-22167 Smile Lee (USA) Distance Winner Sharon Bott 5 8-7 Heribert Martinez
2(2) 782322 Carlotta Del Sol (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 4 8-7 Stephan Heiler
3(3) 33816 Kestner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-4 Kyle Carter
4(4) 152599 Kassoulaslastsmile (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 3 8-4 Ron Blinston
5(5) 2-159 C C Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marcos Malvaez 5 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 687673 Notice The Wave (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-7 Ademar Santos

01:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:56 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224624 Sun Runner (USA) Beaten Favourite Elige Bourne 4 8-10 Kyle Carter
2(2) 26 Love Is Elusive (USA) Darcy Hawkes 3 8-7 Ron Blinston
3(3) 539658 Sunalta (USA) Robert McKenzie 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 4 Tempered Sky (USA) Jennifer Shafer 3 8-7 b1 Ruben Lara
5(5) 456363 Kissin Mine (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
6(6) 82335 Sister Shirl (USA) Beaten Favourite Craig Smith 3 8-7 Stephan Heiler
7(7) 59 Just Explicit (USA) Darcy Hawkes 3 8-7 b1 Jose Guerrero
8(8) 636678 Dash Of Ginger (USA) Robert Kingston 3 8-7 Rafael Zenteno
9(9) 632354 Sweet Cherry Pride (USA) Floyd Arthur 3 8-7 Ademar Santos
10(10) 253 Sue's Zippy (USA) Ron Grieves 3 7-11 Non-runner

02:24 Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:24 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211235 Cardinal Zin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Tom Rycroft 7 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 515254 Road Talk (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 5 8-5 Kyle Carter
3(3) 646893 So Good Lucky (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 656157 Southview Invader (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Stephan Heiler
5(5) 312121 Indian Love (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 261151 Just The Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 4 8-5 Ademar Santos

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $7,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:52 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 363663 Arctic Cruiser (USA) Course Winner Leslie Van 4 8-7 Ademar Santos
2(2) 643457 Yo Claudio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-7 Heribert Martinez
3(3) 6421 Rebel Joker (USA) Course Winner Ron Grieves 3 7-13 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 236176 Top My Pops (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 4 8-10 Jose Guerrero
6(6) 245743 Unbridled Runaway (USA) Course Winner Rob Chabot 4 8-7 Ron Blinston
7(7) 527229 Baron Vonspeed (USA) Robert Kingston 5 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
8(8) 623521 Black Canaveral (USA) Course Winner Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-4 Rico Walcott
5(5) 253-742 P S Forget Me Not (USA) Vicki Pozzobon 4 8-7 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:20 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 456364 Istanblue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharon Bott 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
2(2) 135366 Chatahoochie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert McKenzie 7 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 114442 Yet Anothernatural (USA) Distance Winner Robbin Martens 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
4(4) 467874 Dude Lit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Schaffrick 4 8-0 Sheena Ryan (10)
5(5) 342235 Atta' Girl (USA) Distance Winner Maria Stanford 6 8-10 Heribert Martinez
7(7) 725435 Kisha Cree (USA) Course Winner Robert McKenzie 4 8-10 Ruben Lara
8(8) 422633 Song Of Katepwa (USA) Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 5 8-10 Stephan Heiler
9(9) 696233 Good Lady (USA) Robert Kingston 4 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
6(6) 236162 Monday Mystery (USA) Dennis Hoffman 7 8-5 Non-runner

03:48 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 813125 Panaramic Smile (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
2(2) 564111 Lemon Spritzer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kelly Grieves 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 441633 Bourree (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
4(4) 134442 Let's Go Annie O (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kirsty Nault 4 8-10 Stephan Heiler
5(5) 551623 Scotia's Myst (USA) Course Winner Gordon Buehler 6 8-7 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 283534 Little Trapper (USA) Course Winner Don Gilkyson 6 7-11 Sheena Ryan (10)
7(7) 465462 Dark Double (USA) Course Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-7 Tony Maragh
8(8) 151751 Smile Again Annie (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 4 8-7 Ron Blinston
9(9) 751134 Wild Sassy Syn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 3 8-7 Kyle Carter
10(10) 354272 Topasannah (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)

04:16 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:16 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344111 Sorry (USA) Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 6 8-10 Ruben Lara
2(2) 755853 Guitars N Cadilacs (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Don Gilkyson 10 8-5 Heribert Martinez
3(3) 431232 Jack Attack (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 131322 Fivepins (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 6 8-7 Kyle Carter
5(5) 251310 Novetti (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 6 8-7 Rico Walcott
6(6) 874313 Rolletti (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 7 7-11 Sheena Ryan (10)
7(7) 522171 Wee Billie Wilde (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cody Anderson 5 8-10 Ron Blinston
8(8) 841121 Majakat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 6 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
9(9) 417564 Thinkin Positive (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 6 8-5 Stephan Heiler

04:44 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m
04:44 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 648756 Ever Ringing (USA) Don Gilkyson 3 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 764633 U Play U Pay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-8 Stephan Heiler
4(4) 464198 Ribstone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-3 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 971845 Explicit Spirit (USA) Course Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 7-9 Sheena Ryan (10)
6(6) 543222 Rebel The Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darren Fish 3 8-8 Rico Walcott
8(8) 422514 Battle River (USA) Course Winner Leslie Van 3 8-5 Ademar Santos
2(2) 87164 Pick A Place (USA) Robert Kingston 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 21-569 John B Good (USA) Frances Adams 3 8-5 Non-runner

05:12 Claiming Full card

  • $7,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
05:12 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 427468 Holy Tempest (USA) Course Winner Amanda Gregory 3 8-4 Ademar Santos
3(3) 976-143 Days End (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Rob Chabot 3 8-4 Rico Walcott
4(4) 144536 Fei Yan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-7 Stephan Heiler
5(5) 8-21425 Beauty And Victory (USA) Distance Winner Craig Smith 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
6(6) 332506 Citation Girl (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 4 8-7 Ron Blinston
7(7) 745545 Early News (USA) Course Winner Dino Helfenstein 4 8-7 Ruben Lara
8(8) 521333 Lookn Atta Star (USA) Dennis Hoffman 4 8-7 Rafael Zenteno
9(9) 421285 Shady Exchange (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-4 Nela Mohammed
10(10) 422214 Kissawaytears (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-7 Kyle Carter
1(1) 335437 First Place Lady (USA) Pam McDougall 3 7-13 Non-runner