20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Six O Nine (USA) Leslie Van 3 8-6 Jorge Espitia
2(2) Brother Patrick (USA) Tom Rycroft 3 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 5- Whiskey Shooter (USA) Tom Rycroft 3 8-6 Rico Walcott
4(4) Caesar's Son (USA) Robbin Martens 8-6 Tony Maragh
5(5) 42-4332 Mountain Minister (USA) Beaten Favourite Darcy Hawkes 3 8-6 Nate Smith
6(6) 5544 Boston Rob (USA) Dale Greenwood 3 8-6 Quincy Welch

20:27 Allowance Full card

  • $17,601 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:27 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 423- Silver City Sizzle (USA) Greg Tracy 3 8-5 Rico Walcott
2(2) 12224- Canaveral Leader (USA) Course Winner Ron Grieves 3 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 15 Sharp Act (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 Nate Smith
4(4) 16-4 Silver Wabbit (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
5(5) 3135- Candy Alley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 3 8-5 Quincy Welch

20:54 Claiming Full card

  • $9,200 added, 4yo
  • 6f
20:54 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124454- Ask Alice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 316- Sherunslike A Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 3313-76 Scoot For Loot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 9-21234 Spirits West (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-5 Nate Smith
5(5) 29-0812 Here Comes Bonnie (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-5 Rico Walcott
6(6) 226124- Carmody (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-5 Quincy Welch

21:21 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:21 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2615-5 Space Academy (USA) Course Winner Greg Tracy 3 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 6-11854 Supercilious (USA) Rodney Cone 3 8-3 Quincy Welch
3(3) 762-455 Omission (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 3 8-3 Desmond Bryan
4(4) 414- Stopped Short (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 3 8-3 Kyle Carter
5(5) 2111-94 Herculean (USA) Distance Winner Dale Saunders 3 8-3 Rico Walcott
6(6) 19-3517 Cattle Hauler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-5 Nate Smith
7(7) 1-14267 Beau Diablo (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-3 Jorge Espitia

21:48 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6346- Symphonium (USA) Craig Smith 3 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 684- Admirable Brew (USA) Greg Tracy 3 8-6 Rico Walcott
3(3) 3- My Three Angels (USA) Leslie Van 3 8-6 Desmond Bryan
4(4) 4- Thunder North (USA) Ron Grieves 3 8-6 Shannon Beauregard
5(5) Small N' Big (USA) Rodney Cone 3 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 6 Two Girls Adancing (USA) Beaten Favourite Robertino Diodoro 3 8-6 Nate Smith
7(7) 8- Bourbon Bon Bon (USA) Rick Hedge 3 8-6 Heribert Martinez

22:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 554587 Soul Digger (USA) Robbin Martens 4 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 277418- Marfa's Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 4 8-7 Desmond Bryan
3(3) 21-7 Lost My Aura (USA) Course Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-2 Rico Walcott
4(4) 35256-5 Lake Julia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 4 7-13 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 571424- Kiss Me Goodbye (USA) Course Winner Amber Buniak 4 8-7 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 222142- Kissawaytears (USA) Course Winner Ron Smith 4 8-7 Quincy Welch
8(8) 274688- Holy Tempest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 4 8-7 Nate Smith
6(6) 213632- Spa Fairy (USA) Gerard Mootoo 4 8-7 Non-runner

22:42 Claiming Full card

  • $14,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:42 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121212- Indian Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 7 8-5 Quincy Welch
2(2) 665433- Against The Tide (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 7 8-5 Tony Maragh
3(3) 113147- Shifty Sheriff (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 5 8-5 Jorge Espitia
4(4) 1/83-580 The God Of Reign (USA) Distance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
5(5) 542435- Constable Sheppard (USA) Course Winner Deanna Walper 6 8-5 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 68-9132 Mark Of A Warrior (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-5 Nate Smith

23:09 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:09 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2569-85 Lindsey's Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 7 8-10 Kyle Carter
3(3) 532137- Lewisham (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 823484- Offlee Fancee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 6 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 5/42114- Loen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 5 8-10 Quincy Welch
6(6) 52436-6 Bohicket (USA) Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 5 8-10 Rico Walcott
7(7) 133152- Sunny Break (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Scott 6 8-10 Desmond Bryan
8(8) 134389- Bred Royal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 6 8-10 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 122-322 Strikingly Sinful (USA) Kevin Oberholtzer 6 8-10 Non-runner