Today's racecards

20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Golden Steppes (USA) Robbin Martens 3 8-4 Ademar Santos
3(3) 25227 Arctic Ceal (USA) Robertino Diodoro 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
4(4) 2632 Short Talk (USA) Jennifer Shafer 4 8-10 Nela Mohammed
5(5) 37 Alexandria Royale (USA) Jennifer Shafer 3 8-4 Kyle Carter
6(6) 42556 Emmetts Remark (USA) Don Gilkyson 4 8-10 Stephan Heiler
2(2) 46345 Social Charm (USA) Craig Smith 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:28 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:28 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215804 T And T's Jet (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Scott 3 8-5 Ademar Santos
2(2) 55113 Timeforabreak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-8 Heribert Martinez
3(3) 381375 Where's Bill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-8 Rico Walcott
4(4) 499501 Silent Nick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-3 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 728796 Palm Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-8 Ruben Lara
6(6) 213082 Misikitew (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-8 Stephan Heiler

20:56 Claiming Full card

  • $10,700 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
20:56 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-51443 My Daddy's Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 313153 Ruckus Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-5 Rico Walcott
3(3) 212541 Sudden Arrival (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-5 Heribert Martinez
4(4) 181565 Mountain Park (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Kingston 3 8-3 Kyle Carter
5(5) 258864 Folly With Molly (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-3 Ademar Santos
6(6) 31 Sherunslike A Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 3 8-3 Stephan Heiler

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:24 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 761331 Sunny Break (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Scott 5 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 629351 Mr. Shadar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 6 8-5 Heribert Martinez
3(3) 661632 Relatorre (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-5 Ademar Santos
4(4) 764689 So Good Lucky (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 111134 Shanghi Charlie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Judy Cross 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
6(6) 744226 Inquisitive Son (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-2 Ruben Lara

21:52 Claiming Full card

  • $7,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:52 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412265 Wainwright (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-10 Nela Mohammed
2(2) 225314 Big Cheese (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
3(3) 618234 Offlee Fancee (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 542236 Argentune (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deanna Walper 6 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 264345 Yo Claudio (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-10 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 277288 Sea Webb (USA) Diana Feuerhelm 5 8-10 b1 Ruben Lara
7(7) 655-435 Bears Home Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 7 8-10 Stephan Heiler
8(8) 68/1562 Sea Current (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Greg Tracy 7 8-10 Kyle Carter

22:20 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
22:20 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 134 Silkworm (USA) Course Winner Greg Tracy 2 8-5 b1 Rico Walcott
2(2) 313 Candy Alley (USA) Course Winner Ernie Keller 2 8-5 Ademar Santos
3(3) 332 Zippy Request (USA) Beaten Favourite Rodney Cone 2 8-5 Ruben Lara
4(4) 4443 Quinnz Away (USA) Robbin Martens 2 8-5 Kyle Carter
5(5) 634 Symphonium (USA) Craig Smith 2 8-5 Nela Mohammed
6(6) 1453 Miss Moochie (USA) Course Winner Craig Smith 2 8-5 Tony Maragh
7(7) 36 Marry Me Vicky (USA) Tim Rycroft 2 8-5 Stephan Heiler
8(8) 15325 Foxy Rocket (USA) Greg Tracy 2 8-5 Amie Pooli

22:50 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
22:50 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 325133 Saintly Aura (USA) Course Winner Ron Grieves 2 8-6 Stephan Heiler
2(2) 1 Skippio (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 Rafael Zenteno
3(3) 2111 Risky Call (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 Rafael Jr Zenteno
4(4) 3152 Tony The Tank (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Greg Tracy 2 8-6 Rico Walcott
5(5) 232 Rockport Street (USA) Tim Rycroft 2 8-6 Amie Pooli
6(6) 5511 Omission (USA) Course Winner Robbin Martens 2 8-6 Ruben Lara
7(7) 33 Lawyer Laurie (USA) Craig Smith 2 8-6 b1 Tony Maragh
8(8) 3146 Nats Golden Nugget (USA) Course Winner Cody Anderson 2 8-6 b1 Nela Mohammed
9(9) 1 Skew Ball (USA) Course Winner Ernie Keller 2 8-6 Ademar Santos
10(10) 122 Just Gone (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 2 8-6 Kyle Carter

23:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:20 Northlands Park Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 261133 Pigtails (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
2(2) 621415 Maria Fortunata (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Shafer 5 8-7 Ruben Lara
3(3) 211418 Courtly Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 5 8-7 Tony Maragh
5(5) 513662 Laughlin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 211141 Disco Damsel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 5 8-10 Stephan Heiler
7(7) 642115 Time For Slewpy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
8(8) 451516 Danceallthedances (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 4 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
9(9) 224324 Sumkindafun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 5 8-5 Kyle Carter
10(10) 872311 Dancin For Dellana (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-10 Rico Walcott
4(4) 534411 China Doll (USA) Ron Smith 5 8-7 Non-runner