Today's racecards

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135357 Keyano (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Smith 4 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 111512 Wicked Woman Of Ny (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hoffman 6 8-5 Tony Maragh
3(3) 212126 Crafty Critter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 6 8-5 Stephan Heiler
4(4) 621522 Wine Not Whiskey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 4 8-5 Ademar Santos
5(5) 215177 Esteems Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 4 8-7 Ron Blinston

20:28 Claiming Full card

  • $7,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:28 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 336144 Forward Notis (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 7 8-10 Kyle Carter
2(2) 413536 Chatahoochie (USA) Course Winner Robert McKenzie 7 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
3(3) 179447 Glad's and Rose's (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 8 8-10 Ademar Santos
4(4) 351755 Lady Lev (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert McKenzie 7 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 134387 Unsweetened (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 771452 Waskasoo Creek (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 5 8-10 Nela Mohammed
7(7) 881366 Lynn's Pride (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Smith 5 8-10 b1 Tony Maragh

20:56 Claiming Full card

  • $5,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:56 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23-9948 Sleek John (USA) Distance Winner Lianne Knechtel 9 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
2(2) 627240 A Promise Made (USA) Sharon Bott 4 8-10 Kyle Carter
3(3) 434746 Billyrea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 4 8-10 Heribert Martinez
4(4) 23-3671 Gee Im Joe (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tom Constant 5 8-0 Sheena Ryan (10)
5(5) 467255 Illegal Whiskey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jones 6 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
6(6) 662042 Shans Victor (USA) Course Winner James Hoffman 5 8-10 Ademar Santos
7(7) 4-98578 Shady Moose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 5 8-10 Stephan Heiler
8(8) 672626 Taylor's Tale (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-10 Rico Walcott

21:26 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2m
21:26 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 457313 Longboat Key (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ron Smith 6 8-6 Fernando Perez
2(2) 413132 Fivepins (USA) Course Winner Floyd Arthur 6 8-5 Kyle Carter
3(3) 415655 Mocha Supreme (USA) Course Winner Amanda Gregory 3 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno
4(4) 213241 Raise A Dane (USA) Course Winner Robbin Martens 4 8-3 Ademar Santos
5(5) 645131 Pershing (USA) Course Winner Twylla Bensmiller 7 8-6 Nela Mohammed

21:56 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:56 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 673556 Smile N Wave (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 7 8-5 Rafael Zenteno
2(2) 734324 Paseo Alegro (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
3(3) 551525 Road Talk (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 5 8-5 Kyle Carter
4(4) 576654 Against The Tide (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 6 8-5 Tony Maragh
5(5) 114331 Bear Famous Trip (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 6 8-7 Stephan Heiler
6(6) 542341 Heavenly Chorus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 7 8-5 Fernando Perez
7(7) 121417 Zagreus (USA) Distance Winner Deryle Mullaney 6 8-5 Ademar Santos

22:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $19,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:24 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123351 Jazz Time Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 4 8-7 Kyle Carter
2(2) 161213 Brady's Tomboy (USA) Course Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-5 Richard Hamel
3(3) 841354 Lynnwood (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jones 4 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 2136-41 First Afleet (USA) Course Winner Deanna Walper 4 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 164014 Bonita Bella (USA) Course Winner Rick Hedge 3 8-4 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 5-33472 Two Horn Unicorn (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
7(7) 312112 Salsa Express (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 7 8-10 Tony Maragh

22:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,700 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
22:52 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344114 Brad's Brother (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-3 Fernando Perez
2(2) 113945 Within Range (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 412131 Horizonbound (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Smith 3 8-3 Stephan Heiler
4(4) 1-1233 Drop The Hammer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Robert Kingston 3 8-3 Rafael Zenteno
5(5) 513921 Brydons Moment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 3 8-3 Tony Maragh
6(6) 335124 Kilohana (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 3 8-5 Heribert Martinez
7(7) 221492 Kingoftherockies (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-3 Rico Walcott
8(8) 145533 Gilded Eagle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 7-7 Sheena Ryan (10)

23:20 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:20 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 343112 Maegans Princesses (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 4 8-4 Rico Walcott
2(2) 126323 Inca Beauty (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 5 8-2 Amie Pooli
3(3) 323215 Madeira Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Forster 3 8-7 Richard Hamel
4(4) 244343 Fleet Mama (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 5 8-4 Kyle Carter
5(5) 673521 Miss Victoriana (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 6 8-6 Fernando Perez

23:50 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:50 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 031445 Tully B (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kirsty Nault 4 8-10 Heribert Martinez
2(2) 237115 Blooming Valley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 4 8-10 Stephan Heiler
3(3) 653217 Little Slew Moon (USA) Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 3 8-10 Ruben Lara
4(4) 312832 Hey Joebee (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 3 8-10 Kyle Carter
5(5) 356211 Boonstock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 221154 Tricky Great (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 3 8-10 Ademar Santos
7(7) 4-12224 Slewey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Smith 4 8-10 Nela Mohammed
8(8) 153208 Salton Chief (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Smith 5 8-10 Tony Maragh
9(9) 142532 Seven Dimes (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-10 Fernando Perez
10(10) 114474 Doubleoseven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)