Today's racecards

20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 434335 Scotchnchocolate (USA) Angela Barron 2 8-3 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 6 Rojano Dancer (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-6 Christopher Husbands
3(3) 3 Stormy Indian (USA) Tim Rycroft 2 8-3 Shannon Beauregard
4(4) 32 Just Jo (USA) Deanna Walper 2 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 45 Littlepiper (USA) George Scott 2 8-3 Real Simard
6(6) 58 Shadow Boots (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
7(7) 6 Northern Lights (USA) Craig Smith 2 8-3 Rico Walcott
8(8) 6266 Sweet Dawn (USA) Craig Smith 2 8-3 b1 Krista Carignan

20:27 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:27 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 636243 Smile Again Theta (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-10 Krista Carignan
2(2) 721654 Silver Silhouette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-10 Craig Wonnacott
3(3) 434242 River City Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 336132 Bonita Bella (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
5(5) 327222 Candy Alley (USA) Course Winner Ernie Keller 3 8-4 Jorge Espitia
6(6) 311411 Count The Change (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 6 8-10 Shannon Beauregard

20:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:54 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 868-632 Jewels Prayerwheel (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Christopher Husbands
2(2) 624725 Laureada Legend (USA) Floyd Arthur 3 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 939446 Kiridashi Heat (USA) Don Gilkyson 3 8-7 Desmond Bryan
4(4) 45-67 Highland Jag (USA) Kevin Oberholtzer 5 8-10 Craig Wonnacott
5(5) 32326 Auntie Kitty (USA) Marcos Malvaez 3 8-7 Jose Guerrero
6(6) 6-73786 Smokin Jane (USA) Laurina Bugeaud 5 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
7(7) 5447-67 Disguise The Limit (USA) Judy Cross 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
8(8) 625358 Stealer Of Gold (USA) Jerri Robertson 3 8-7 Krista Carignan

21:21 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:21 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 137946 Folly With Molly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-10 Jorge Espitia
2(2) 323416 Pretty Wonder (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 4 8-10 Christopher Husbands
3(3) 361759 Faidrality (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 3 8-7 b1 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 323471 Timely Flight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 4 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
5(5) 266195 Kestner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 155535 Appealing Maid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Les Webber 6 8-7 Real Simard
7(7) 141234 Question Period (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rob Chabot 4 8-10 Krista Carignan
8(8) 4-51625 Foxy Rocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
9(9) 2-15163 Esteems Squad (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-10 Rico Walcott

21:48 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312455 Anexecutiveopening (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 3 8-7 Craig Wonnacott
2(2) 542451 Gilded Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 3 8-7 Krista Carignan
3(3) 533374 Inquisitive Son (USA) Riley Rycroft 4 8-7 Christopher Husbands
4(4) 361246 Checkerplate (USA) Distance Winner Cindy Cummins 3 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 573633 Lord Carrington (USA) Course Winner Garry Marks 3 8-4 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 86-7667 Ribstone (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-7 Jose Guerrero
7(7) 6324-13 Short Talk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Shafer 5 8-10 Mario Velazquez
8(8) 918167 First Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 7-13 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
9(9) 232342 Senor Jerry (USA) Rob Chabot 4 8-4 Non-runner

22:15 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 854252 Modest (USA) Amber Buniak 5 8-10 Mario Velazquez
2(2) 544335 Mull Over (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 663569 Cardinal Zin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 8 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 457377 Islaygar (USA) Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 5 8-10 Krista Carignan
5(5) 6374-70 Nikkoa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vicki Pozzobon 6 8-10 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 3-36643 Rattle The Cage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Oberholtzer 6 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
7(7) 445825 No Mo Bambino (USA) Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-10 Jose Guerrero
8(8) 643235 Brad's Brother (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
9(9) 121584 Unwavering Roar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wally Pugh 8 8-10 Neptali Ortiz

22:42 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:42 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 374132 Navajo Knight (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Cummins 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
2(2) 813431 Victor Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-10 Krista Carignan
3(3) 387726 Exciting Cat (USA) Twylla Bensmiller 6 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 348387 Horizonbound (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig Smith 4 8-10 Jorge Espitia
5(5) 932322 Dancing At Dark (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 5 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 711463 Just The Cash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 5 8-10 Craig Wonnacott
7(7) 122531 Gold Winner (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 6 8-10 Jose Guerrero
8(8) 242271 Black Rock Burner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deryle Mullaney 7 8-10 Rico Walcott
9(9) 177545 Doubleoseven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Christopher Husbands
10(10) 423442 Bent Tune (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jones 8 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)

23:09 Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:09 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 69-4668 Relatorre (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 6 8-5 Jose Guerrero
3(3) 313342 Albacore Bob (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Oberholtzer 7 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
4(4) 021416 Love Is Blind (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-5 Rico Walcott
5(5) 364132 Excess Baggage (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 5 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
6(6) 435144 Indoctrination (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Riley Rycroft 5 8-7 b1 Christopher Husbands
7(7) 805135 Sandy Gully (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Cummins 5 8-5 Craig Wonnacott
1(1) 542134 Mr. Shadar (USA) Cody Anderson 7 8-5 Non-runner

23:36 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:36 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212852 Tigger Town (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
2(2) 763163 Bull Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Oberholtzer 4 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 635525 Cafeine Cowboy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 4 8-7 Krista Carignan
4(4) 244123 Saintly Aura (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 235115 Aces Again (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amanda Gregory 5 8-10 Mario Velazquez
6(6) 435322 Sports Report (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cody Anderson 3 8-7 Christopher Husbands
7(7) 532231 Rockport Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-7 Jorge Espitia
8(8) 1-22244 Catchtheconnection (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Shafer 4 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)

00:03 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:03 Northlands Park Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 76231-9 Major Infraction (USA) Course Winner Riley Rycroft 3 8-4 Krista Carignan
3(3) 417542 Lunar Intent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Levi Morin 3 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 34216 Dealisdone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harry McGill 3 8-7 Mario Velazquez
5(5) 55-6887 Explicit Spirit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 4 8-7 Craig Wonnacott
6(6) 595728 Extremely Sharp (USA) Course Winner Amber Buniak 4 8-4 Jorge Espitia
7(7) 865583 Cape Spear (USA) Course Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-4 Christopher Husbands
8(8) 260321 Kissin Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 8-7 Rico Walcott
9(9) 227721 Lost In The Field (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
1(1) 768694 Alittle Mocha Java (USA) Tom Parada 4 8-7 Non-runner