Today's racecards

01:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 2yo
  • 3f 110y
01:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 L. T. Destiney (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 7-12 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
2(2) My Three Angels (USA) Leslie Van 2 8-3 Ademar Santos
3(3) Kissin Dancer (USA) Dean Martiniuk 2 8-6 Ron Blinston
4(4) Fisher Girl (USA) Rick Hedge 2 8-3 Heribert Martinez
5(5) My Maggie (USA) Amanda Gregory 2 8-3 Rafael Zenteno
6(6) 775 Octagon (USA) Joan Petrowski 2 7-12 Amie Pooli (5)

01:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:28 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323233 Dars Mobelle (USA) Marcos Malvaez 5 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
3(3) 643344 Esteems Squad (USA) Darcy Hawkes 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
4(4) 6977 Mokihana (USA) Rick Hedge 3 8-7 Heribert Martinez
5(5) 222462 Sun Runner (USA) Beaten Favourite Elige Bourne 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 445636 Kissin Mine (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-7 Kyle Carter
2(2) 945447 Disguise The Limit (USA) Judy Cross 4 8-5 Non-runner

01:56 Claiming Full card

  • $5,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:56 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 569623 Good Lady (USA) Distance Winner Robert Kingston 4 8-10 Rafael Zenteno
2(2) 567576 Silverhaven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lloyd Beharry 6 8-10 Kyle Carter
3(3) 245636 Istanblue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sharon Bott 6 8-10 Fernando Perez
4(4) 572543 Kisha Cree (USA) Course Winner Robert McKenzie 4 8-10 Ruben Lara
5(5) 423224 Honey'n Roses (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pam McDougall 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 711444 Yet Anothernatural (USA) Distance Winner Robbin Martens 4 8-10 Ademar Santos

02:24 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:24 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 149626 Jacobs Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Rob Chabot 4 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
2(2) 417155 Excess Baggage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-7 Tony Maragh
3(3) 541321 Black Rock Burner (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
4(4) 398119 Perfecto Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elly Rutherford 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 738157 Gin Fizz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-5 Ruben Lara
6(6) 212642 Bell Zone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 5 8-5 Stephan Heiler

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:52 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 259942 Free To Speed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kirsty Nault 6 8-10 Heribert Martinez
2(2) 471661 Ty's Brooke (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 3 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 73-3915 Beyond Dreams (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Buzzeo 5 8-10 Ruben Lara
4(4) 328353 Little Trapper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 6 8-10 Stephan Heiler
5(5) 176321 Flatter Us (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 142164 Black Gold G (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leslie Van 4 8-10 Ademar Santos
7(7) 215175 Smile Again Annie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 4 8-10 Ron Blinston
8(8) 79-8777 Little Sunshine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 6 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 457819 Eye Princesspretty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Parada 5 8-10 Ruben Lara
2(2) 212334 Cherokee R N (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
3(3) 146546 Dark Double (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 155162 Scotia's Myst (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gordon Buehler 6 8-10 Fernando Perez
5(5) 156765 Gitter Done Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 4 8-0 Sheena Ryan (10)
6(6) 333250 Citation Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darcy Hawkes 4 8-7 Ademar Santos
7(7) 176846 I'm Sunsational (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
8(8) 186533 Miss Bunny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rose McGregor 4 8-10 Rafael Zenteno

03:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $19,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 832611 Boomtown Brat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-7 Ruben Lara
2(2) 241432 Tiny Giant (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-10 Rico Walcott
3(3) 112623 Gone In A Flash (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 5 8-10 Stephan Heiler
4(4) 7-71924 Forgetthestorm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Smith 5 8-10 Kyle Carter
5(5) 241114 Ready Racer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 6 8-10 Fernando Perez

04:16 Claiming Full card

  • $7,101 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:16 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212122 Vision of Roses (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 7 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
2(2) 646615 Boulder Hat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 9 8-0 Sheena Ryan (10)
3(3) 21-4122 Celtic Touch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 4 8-10 Stephan Heiler
5(5) 432243 Eagle Two Hundred (USA) Distance Winner Twylla Bensmiller 8 8-10 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 538314 Great Announcer (USA) Course Winner Robbin Martens 5 8-10 Ademar Santos
7(7) 442515 Countdown At Cape (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 5 8-10 Kyle Carter
8(8) 173436 Grat Substitution (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 7 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
9(9) 887431 Rolletti (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Gilkyson 7 8-10 Fernando Perez
10(10) 166327 Victor Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-10 Rico Walcott
4(4) 295474 Jack To A King (USA) George Scott 4 8-10 Non-runner