Today's racecards

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:00 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25/1539- Quality Tocs (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner R Macdonald 4 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
2(2) 135256- Lake Julia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 4 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
3(3) 221672- Smile Lee (USA) Distance Winner Sharon Bott 6 8-7 Desmond Bryan
4(4) 212853- Shady Exchange (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-7 Rico Walcott
5(5) 76-4264 Perky N Sweats (USA) Robbin Martens 4 8-7 Nate Smith

20:27 Claiming Full card

  • $12,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:27 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4217-56 Paseo Alegro (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 6 8-5 Rico Walcott
2(2) 333371- Charterhill (USA) Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 6 8-5 Tony Maragh
3(3) 454737- Matchabull (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 613675- Mr. Cooper (USA) Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 5 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 1332-25 Bonboni (USA) Distance Winner Garry Marks 7 8-5 Nate Smith

20:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 4yo+
  • 3f 110y
20:54 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3323/37- Bay Moon (USA) Beaten Favourite Dale Schaffrick 6 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
2(2) 563634- Kissin Mine (USA) Mike Moore 4 8-10 Kenyatta Davis
3(3) 460- One Sharp Crukee (USA) Lorne Berg 4 8-10 Mario Velazquez
4(4) Trinkets Charm (USA) Judy Cross 4 8-10 Ismael Mosqueira
5(5) 22- Trevi Penny (USA) Beaten Favourite Ken Bell 5 8-10 Desmond Bryan
6(6) 599- Just Explicit (USA) Robbin Martens 4 8-10 Nate Smith

21:21 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 110y
21:21 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342176- Dancing Threads (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 4 8-7 Mario Velazquez
2(2) 332278- Riggs Flat (USA) Dale Saunders 4 8-4 Rico Walcott
3(3) 131252- Panaramic Smile (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Moore 5 8-2 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
4(4) 517519- Smile Again Annie (USA) Course Winner Darcy Hawkes 5 8-7 Ron Blinston
5(5) 1/13286- Magic Flute (USA) Course Winner Mike Moore 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
6(6) 17/1413- High Bounty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 5 8-7 Heribert Martinez
7(7) 865335- Miss Bunny (USA) Course Winner Rose McGregor 5 8-7 Stanley Jr Chadee

21:48 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,600 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:48 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5- Izgoliath (USA) Tom Rycroft 3 8-6 Stanley Jr Chadee
2(2) 223- Oil Country (USA) Greg Tracy 3 8-6 Ismael Mosqueira
3(3) 336- Lawyer Laurie (USA) Craig Smith 3 8-1 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 43- For Cash (USA) Dale Greenwood 3 8-6 Rico Walcott
5(5) 85- Art Express (USA) Wendy Anderson 3 8-1 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
6(6) 5- Bold Canyon (USA) Tim Rycroft 3 8-6 Kyle Carter

22:15 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212336- Miss Caterina (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-10 Kyle Carter
2(2) 962332- Good Lady (USA) Distance Winner Robert Kingston 5 8-10 Kenyatta Davis
3(3) 343873- Unsweetened (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Buniak 7 8-10 Nate Smith
4(4) 678747- Dude Lit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Schaffrick 5 8-10 Shannon Beauregard
6(6) 782117- Flame A Feu (USA) Distance Winner Tom Rycroft 5 8-5 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 6/56987- Highland Hanna (USA) Tom Parada 5 8-10 Non-runner

22:41 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:41 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 315456- Desert Train (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 5 8-7 Ismael Mosqueira
2(2) 173819- Rise To Glory (USA) Tim Rycroft 5 8-7 Kyle Carter
3(3) 568-823 Including Gold (USA) Distance Winner R Macdonald 5 8-7 Nate Smith
4(4) 239-463 Inhisglory (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
5(5) 322233- Bond James Bond (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-7 Rico Walcott
6(6) 422135 Chinese Praise (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-5 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
7(7) 123115- Gold Surge (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-7 Tony Maragh
8(8) 454900- Northern Magic (USA) Robert Kingston 6 8-7 Shannon Beauregard
9(9) 561571- Southview Invader (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 5 8-7 Heribert Martinez

23:08 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:08 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 213331- Barfly's Survivor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 4 8-7 Tony Maragh
2(2) 326114- Boomtown Brat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 5 8-2 Amie Pooli (5)
4(4) 143325- Real Dingo (USA) Course Winner Tim Rycroft 5 8-7 Kyle Carter
5(5) 126231- Gone In A Flash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 6 8-10 Rico Walcott
6(6) 111341- Shanghi Charlie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Judy Cross 5 8-7 Desmond Bryan
3(3) 363141- Storm's Battle (USA) Alfred Webster 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:55 Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:55 Northlands Park Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353316- Seeyouonbroadway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 7 8-5 Rico Walcott
2(2) 111414- Disco Damsel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 6 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
3(3) 9-73566 Single N Lovin It (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-5 Ismael Mosqueira
4(4) 633111- Obligatory Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 4 8-0 Rafael Jr Zenteno (5)
5(5) 515166- Danceallthedances (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ernie Keller 5 8-5 Tony Maragh
6(6) 6-21696 Caliente Roja (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robbin Martens 5 8-5 Nate Smith
7(7) 424-315 Start Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 7 8-0 Amie Pooli (5)
8(8) 212212- Daughter's Pride (USA) Distance Winner Wendy Anderson 5 8-5 Kyle Carter