Today's racecards

01:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,800 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:00 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Gran Kaseki (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-6 Ruben Lara
1(6) Run For Tim (USA) Joan Petrowski 3 8-6 Ademar Santos
2(1) Seven Dimes (USA) Dale Saunders 3 8-6 Rico Walcott
3(2) 4-3 P C's Ruckus (USA) Dean Martiniuk 3 8-6 Stephan Heiler
4(3) 54-42 Just The Cash (USA) Ernie Keller 3 8-6 Desmond Bryan
5(4) Poppasicle (USA) Ron Smith 3 8-6 Luis Rodriguez
6(7) 5-2 Aliado Shuffle (USA) Craig Smith 3 8-1 Scott Williams (5)

01:27 Claiming Full card

  • $7,199 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:27 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64-1 Bold Ribbons (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-8 Ademar Santos
2(2) 04-7164 Cosafina Carina (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 465434 Irish Best (USA) Distance Winner Robbin Martens 3 8-8 Rafael Zenteno
4(4) 1-6 Military Time (USA) Course Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-5 Fernando Perez
5(5) 1-33 She's Quite A Girl (USA) Course Winner Rick Hedge 3 8-5 Heribert Martinez
6(6) 4463-1 Dakota Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 3 8-8 Rico Walcott

01:54 Claiming Full card

  • $18,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:54 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23148-5 Great Griffin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 4 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
2(2) 47-2431 Rule by Force (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-5 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 31111-3 Bad Medicine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Meyaard 4 8-5 Rico Walcott
4(4) 3305-45 Tease The Tiger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-5 Fernando Perez
5(5) 66351-2 Diamond Doc (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Strumecki 6 8-5 Heribert Martinez

02:21 Claiming Full card

  • $14,400 added, 3yo
  • 6f
02:21 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7171-1 Jack To A King (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-5 Fernando Perez
2(2) 5 Wild Crush (USA) Dale Saunders 3 8-3 Stephan Heiler
3(3) 61-278 Joshua Jet Fuel (USA) Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 3 8-3 Rafael Zenteno
4(4) 146- Oren's Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 3 8-3 Shannon Beauregard
5(5) 123 Sportive (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-3 Jorge Carreno
6(6) 67216- Forestry's Charm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-3 Ademar Santos
7(7) 6412-3 Finally Rewarded (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elige Bourne 3 8-3 Tony Maragh

02:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $19,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:48 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3111- Embellished (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Hedge 3 8-8 Heribert Martinez
2(2) 21-1 Si Mar's Dear (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-8 Jorge Carreno
3(3) 2-1951 Lily Rules (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Cone 3 8-6 Ruben Lara
4(4) 3132- Caliente Roja (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pam McDougall 3 8-6 Kenny John
5(5) 212213- Spirited Winner (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 3 8-8 Fernando Perez

03:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
03:15 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22112-3 Candlestick Jack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diana Feuerhelm 4 8-0 Scott Williams (5)
2(2) 2356-74 Brymic's Gem (USA) Lianne Knechtel 4 8-5 Rafael Zenteno
3(3) 67214-5 Jackman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Saunders 4 8-5 Stephan Heiler
4(4) 531136 Deja Vroom Vroom (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-5 Tony Maragh
5(5) 5336-64 Unclerichpeanuts (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 4 8-5 Ruben Lara
6(6) 11676-7 Hard To Be Humble (USA) Course Winner Ernie Keller 4 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
7(7) 2644-56 Perfecto Cat (USA) Distance Winner Elly Rutherford 4 8-5 Jorge Carreno
8(8) 59-1114 Kuya (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-5 Kyle Carter
9(9) 1156-45 Easy Whiskey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron Smith 4 8-5 Fernando Perez

03:42 Claiming Full card

  • $16,101 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:42 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25121-4 In Formation (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron Grieves 5 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
2(2) 25-6866 London Lass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-5 Ruben Lara
3(3) 4125-83 Recounted (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Greg Tracy 4 8-5 Fernando Perez
4(4) 14224-5 Courtly Slew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Marks 4 8-5 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 4145-21 Saint's Echo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Scott 4 8-5 Desmond Bryan
6(6) 41138-5 Driven By Seattle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Hoffman 5 8-0 Scott Williams (5)
7(7) 217512 Intervention (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 4 8-5 Ademar Santos
8(8) 232434 Debie Ginsburg (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Amthor 7 8-5 Rafael Zenteno

04:09 Claiming Full card

  • $9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
04:09 Northlands Park Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 455633 Prarie Falcon (USA) Distance Winner Robbin Martens 5 8-5 Ruben Lara
2(2) 182132- Top Brew (USA) Course Winner Rodney Cone 5 8-5 Kyle Carter
3(3) 23/365-7 Sparhawk (USA) Distance Winner Floyd Arthur 9 8-5 Shannon Beauregard
4(4) 412218 Bearstorm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Greenwood 5 8-5 Stephan Heiler
5(5) 715263 Black Rock Burner (USA) Distance Winner Dale Saunders 5 8-5 Rico Walcott
6(6) 3146-11 Freequartersmine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerri Robertson 6 8-7 Rafael Zenteno
7(7) 211120- M P Turner Valley (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Craig Smith 7 8-0 Scott Williams (5)
8(8) 492511- Big Cheese (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ron Smith 5 8-5 Fernando Perez
9(9) 31724-9 Novetti (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joan Petrowski 5 8-5 Ademar Santos
10(10) 12173-6 Youhadyourchance (USA) Distance Winner Deryle Mullaney 9 8-5 Heribert Martinez