Today's racecards

13:50 Emma Birthday Juvenile Hurdle Full card

13:50 Newton Abbot Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
Jambobo C J Down 3 10-12 J M Davies
River Valley D Burchell 3 10-12
54 It's A Privilege R M Beckett 3 10-12
Acht (GER) C E Longsdon 3 10-5
05 Golden Acorn (IRE) N J Hawke 3 10-5 M J Quinlan (3)
P0515 Starlife (FR) D Pipe 3 10-12
3- Far West (FR) P F Nicholls 3 10-12
1 Mr Lando A W Carroll 3 11-5
21- Sametegal (FR) P F Nicholls 3 11-5
Cash Injection Karen George 3 10-12 Hadden Frost
Doc Hill M Blanshard 3 10-12 J A McCarthy
216 Ctappers M R Channon 3 11-5

14:20 E.b.f. 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • (qualifier)
14:20 Newton Abbot Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3 Music Pick (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 4 10-12
1- Mr Mole (IRE) P F Nicholls 4 10-12
550- Presenting Arms (IRE) H Fry 5 10-12
40- Subtle Sovereign (IRE) H Fry 5 10-12
2/33425- Thomas Crapper R Dickin 5 10-12 C Poste
10- I Shot The Sheriff (IRE) D Pipe 5 10-12
0 Generalise Miss V Williams 6 10-12 Aidan Coleman
P-F Ballymacahillcross (IRE) Evan Williams 4 10-12
PP Annie Moon J D Frost 5 10-5
0- Bincombe P J Hobbs 4 10-12
41- Brigadier Miller N J Henderson 5 10-12
6100- Favoured Nation Jonjo O'Neill 5 10-12
P- Tom Sang (FR) Jamie Snowden 5 10-12
3106- Virginia Ash (IRE) C L Tizzard 4 10-12
Ashcott Boy N P Mulholland 4 10-12
1/2- Barrakilla (IRE) Evan Williams 5 10-12
All Systems Go (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 5 10-12
5-1 Un Bon P'tit Gars (FR) Nick Williams 4 11-5 Nick Scholfield
1204-1 Ace Fighter Pilot Jim Best 6 11-5
440-4 Black Is Beautiful (FR) R Lee 4 10-12
Finding Your Feet (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 4 10-12
060- Xaarcet (IRE) C L Tizzard 5 10-12
066/ Zava River (IRE) Jamie Snowden 5 10-12
U-41U46 Iznt Getting Court (IRE) Mrs S Gardner 6 10-12
2110- Hold Court (IRE) Evan Williams 5 10-12
P15-113 De Faoithesdream (IRE) Evan Williams 6 11-12

14:55 South West Racing Club Beginners' Chase Full card

14:55 Newton Abbot Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3004-2F Grafite A Middleton 7 11-3
2100P-6 Highway Code (USA) R Lee 6 11-3
00-6515 Tarkari (IRE) Evan Williams 7 11-3
P2-0232 Dolatulo (FR) W Greatrex 5 11-3 W Hutchinson
22121/ Dark Lover (GER) P F Nicholls 7 11-3
14160P- Chadford Miss C Dyson 4 10-7
P43441- Miss Tenacious R J Hodges 5 10-10
0046- Twyford V R A Dartnall 5 11-3 D F O'Regan
214/05- Tigre D'aron (FR) P F Nicholls 5 11-3
0-51320 Dineur (FR) P Bowen 6 11-3
44540-6 Captain Paulie (IRE) Evan Williams 9 11-3
4/1421-2 Boruler (IRE) D McCain Jnr 6 11-3
05400/0- Gloucester M J Scudamore 9 11-3
0/343F1- Grandioso (IRE) P F Nicholls 5 11-3
212200- Kings Lodge N J Henderson 6 11-3
00/2B0-2 Kandari (FR) Jonjo O'Neill 8 11-3 A P McCoy
030-022 Alazan (IRE) P J Hobbs 6 11-3

15:30 South West Racing Club Handicap Hurdle Full card

15:30 Newton Abbot Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
U04/134 Adelar (GER) Miss V Williams 7 10-0
2/33425- Thomas Crapper R Dickin 5 10-6
2/012PP- Sir Du Bearn (FR) R Dickin 6 10-9
010031- Abnaki (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 7 10-9
P0-12P2 Lieutenant Miller N J Henderson 6 9-13
211061 Southway Star Mrs S Gardner 7 9-13
50P00-2 Cadoudalas (FR) R Lee 9 9-7
2133P1 Moulin de La Croix N A Twiston-Davies 8 9-9
0P/2U-11 My Legal Lady H S Howe 7 9-10
53-0244 Dantari (IRE) Evan Williams 7 9-12
2/11432- So Fine (IRE) P J Hobbs 6 10-11
540-240 Raslan D Pipe 9 10-11
11U041- Joker Choker (IRE) N J Henderson 7 11-4
13121P- Mush Mir (IRE) N J Henderson 5 11-5
0/13110- Fox Appeal (IRE) Miss E C Lavelle 5 11-8
00001F- Son of Flicka D McCain Jnr 8 11-12
3/F4060- Royal Charm P F Nicholls 7 11-3
23511-6 Opening Batsman (IRE) H Fry 6 10-13
000-410 Decoy (FR) D Pipe 6 10-11
61452-0 Salontyre (GER) B J Llewellyn 6 10-12
14106-0 Big Occasion (IRE) D Pipe 5 10-12
253354- Cockney Trucker (IRE) P J Hobbs 10 11-12

16:05 South West Racing Club Selling Hurdle Full card

16:05 Newton Abbot Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3B3/455- Blossom King (FR) Brian Barr 8 11-0 Gavin Sheehan (7)
5-F5014 Louis Ludwig (IRE) Tim Vaughan 7 11-6
0434-35 Nicky Nutjob (GER) J G M O'Shea 6 11-6
135/522- Cool Touch (IRE) N A Twiston-Davies 9 11-0
360/030- Feeling (IRE) D Burchell 8 11-0
P66-440 Winning Note J D Frost 5 10-7
44-4060 Esteem P D Evans 9 11-0
F1P/P Jacob's Ladder (IRE) M Keighley 10 11-0
242-11P Skylancer Tim Vaughan 8 11-6
13-2640 Woodlark Island (IRE) D Pipe 6 11-6
2-12032 Kack Handed Tim Vaughan 9 11-10
133-1 Red Jade K Burke 7 11-10 Nick Scholfield
11245-U Cityar (FR) J G M O'Shea 8 11-10
233/105- Cresswell Crusader A J Honeyball 8 11-6 Rachael Green (3)
12-5524 Enfant De Lune (FR) D Pipe 8 11-6
061-3P1 Nether Stream (IRE) A Hobbs 8 11-6 Charlie Huxley
4510-3P Freddy's Star (IRE) N G Ayliffe 10 11-6 C Wallis (5)
0P03-0P Exiles Return (IRE) Mrs J G Retter 10 11-6
24-2232 American Art (IRE) D Pipe 7 11-12

16:40 South West Racing Club Handicap Chase Full card

16:40 Newton Abbot Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
0-41402 Stafford Charlie J G M O'Shea 6 10-0
304P/P0- Dromore Hill (IRE) Miss C Dyson 8 10-6
004P-PU All For Eve J D Frost 6 9-10
0P045-6 Gallimaufry N P Mulholland 6 9-8
415-0P4 Thirtytwo Red (IRE) R M Woollacott 11 9-3
3P5001 How's D Strawboss (IRE) A Sadik 7 9-5 Peter Carberry (5)
21/P-0P0 Ilewin Tom G Brown 9 10-8
000-00P Little Eaglet (IRE) C Heard 8 10-9 L Heard
122-436 Kilvergan Boy (IRE) N A Twiston-Davies 8 11-5
121230- Spot The Ball (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 7 11-11
060-3P3 Roybuoy D D Scott 5 11-2
4P3P-53 Chevy To The Levy (IRE) J G M O'Shea 10 11-0
2411-41 Royale Knight Dr R D P Newland 6 10-11 Christopher Ward (7)
51444-1 Notabotheronme (IRE) D Burchell 10 11-12

17:10 South West Racing Club Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race Full card

17:10 Newton Abbot Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
0 Generous John A Middleton 4 11-3
0- Baron Sutton R H Buckler 5 11-3
3361- Isthereadifference (IRE) N P Mulholland 5 11-3
Nice To Have (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 4 11-3
P3- Quadrato (GER) Tim Vaughan 5 11-3
Be Bop Boru (IRE) Tim Vaughan 5 11-3
2 Bluegrass Bid (USA) R T Phillips 5 11-3
Next Wednesday Mrs S Gardner 6 10-10
U0 Renagisha (IRE) Jim Best 6 10-10
Rest And Be (IRE) A E Jones 5 10-10
Miss Overbury (IRE) A Middleton 6 10-10
Welcome Shout D Burchell 4 11-3
What A Good Night (IRE) N A Twiston-Davies 4 11-3
Bandol (IRE) Mrs L J Young 4 11-3
Ashcott Boy N P Mulholland 4 11-3
Anyportinastorm (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 4 11-3
1- Until Winning (FR) T R George 4 11-10 P J Brennan
0 Edeiff's Lad W G M Turner 5 11-3 T O'Connor (5)
I'm Not Telling (IRE) J G Cann 4 11-3 Nick Scholfield
00- Workbench (FR) P F Nicholls 4 11-3
Mixed Meaning (IRE) H S Howe 4 11-3 Giles Hawkins (3)
1/3- Minella For Party (IRE) Tim Vaughan 5 11-3
4-4 Jax Teller (IRE) B G Powell 5 11-3
1- Brassick C E Longsdon 5 11-10