Today's racecards

14:20 Jack Bevan Local Bookmaker Since 1897 Juvenile Hurdle Full card

14:20 Newton Abbot Racecards Saturday 1st September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
5531 Choisirez (IRE) P D Evans 3 10-12 Aidan Coleman
Jambobo C J Down 3 10-12 J M Davies
42U Spanish Fork (IRE) M R Channon 3 10-12
Cool Hand Luke (IRE) Ian Williams 3 10-12
Golden Acorn (IRE) N J Hawke 3 10-5 M J Quinlan (3)
Lady Romanza (IRE) B G Powell 3 10-5 Brendan Powell (3)
Imperial Elegance M R Channon 3 10-5
Ridiyka (IRE) J W Mullins 3 10-5
Vexillum (IRE) M R Channon 3 10-12
FP Snowed In (IRE) Jennie Candlish 3 10-12 A O'keeffe
U31U2 King's Wharf (IRE) P D Evans 3 11-5 Aidan Coleman
61 Hilali (IRE) G Brown 3 11-5
13 Foster's Road M R Channon 3 11-5
4 Bigearsonmyright (FR) G Elliott 3 10-12
U0 Friendsinlowplaces Evan Williams 3 10-12
Linton Hill (IRE) N J Hawke 3 10-12 M J Quinlan (3)
It's A Privilege R M Beckett 3 10-12 D A Jacob
216 Ctappers M R Channon 3 11-5

14:55 Pete & Leanne's Stag Do Handicap Hurdle Full card

14:55 Newton Abbot Racecards Saturday 1st September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
6/0FF-PU Call Me Frankie (IRE) Lucy Jones 6 10-8
06F050/ Majestic Bull (USA) Mrs S Gardner 6 10-8 Aidan Coleman
52P-263 Drummers Drumming (USA) A W Carroll 6 10-8
02532/U Spirit of Lake (IRE) Karen George 10 10-9
00-000F Sudden Light (IRE) Jim Best 6 10-10
000/U03 Thomas Bell (IRE) J G M O'Shea 8 10-13
U0434-3 Nicky Nutjob (GER) J G M O'Shea 6 10-11
00/00U5- Kayfrou Nick Mitchell 7 10-6
0440/30 Baltic Ben (USA) Mrs L J Young 5 10-5
0000- Alayir (IRE) Evan Williams 4 9-7
0-5605 Highbury High (IRE) G Brown 5 9-0
6-50000 Ahead Ahead (IRE) D A Rees 7 0-0
0U0BP/P- Participation Mrs L J Young 9 9-9
0PP0PP- Casco Bay (IRE) D A Rees 8 9-10
054-063 Noble Media (IRE) Lucy Jones 7 10-1
40034/0- Radmores Oscar J G M O'Shea 6 10-1
50-0624 Get Home Now P Bowen 4 10-13
P254-63 Flowerbud Jim Best 7 10-13
6356 Bet Lynch (IRE) P J Hobbs 4 11-6
5-00 Highland Park Mrs S Gardner 5 11-6
0-24046 Navajo Nation (IRE) W G M Turner 6 11-5 James Banks (7)
PP4U0-0 Loughmore Vic (IRE) Mrs Tracey Barfoot-Saunt 7 11-7
13004/5 Master Wells (IRE) J D Frost 11 11-8
0-0500P I Can Run Can You (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 6 11-10
2244-40 Esteem P D Evans 9 11-9
026-242 Wicklewood Tim Vaughan 6 11-5
P3FP-10 Rime Avec Gentil (FR) B J Llewellyn 7 11-4
04-4640 Millie O'brien P J Hobbs 4 11-0
600 Royal Peak (IRE) D Pipe 5 11-0
60/P51F- Casper's Shadow (IRE) W K Goldsworthy 6 11-0
0000- North London J D Frost 5 11-1
544-4F0 De Luain Gorm (IRE) C J Down 14 11-3 J M Davies
5620-50 Nothing Is Forever (IRE) L Corcoran 8 11-2 S Twiston-Davies
210-451 No Woman No Cry C L Tizzard 7 12-5

15:30 Graham Pratt & Tony Gale Birthday Celebration Novices' Handicap Hurdle Full card

15:30 Newton Abbot Racecards Saturday 1st September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
000/53-0 Koralsdarling (IRE) A E Jones 8 10-4
00P-420 Generous Kenny A W Carroll 6 10-4
133/000- Sarenice (FR) J D Frost 6 10-11
P3FP-10 Rime Avec Gentil (FR) B J Llewellyn 7 10-3
50-0624 Get Home Now P Bowen 4 9-13
5140/5-4 Sharlene's Quest (IRE) James Hughes 6 0-0
0U045-0 Storm Alert Mrs S Gardner 5 9-7 Aidan Coleman
000-041 Union Saint (FR) J D Frost 4 10-13 Hadden Frost
5050PP Theroadtogorey (IRE) K Burke 6 11-0 Nick Scholfield
204-302 Shallow Bay D Pipe 5 11-8
2-334 Persian Herald W R Muir 4 11-8
00-250 Lauberhorn Evan Williams 5 11-7
5-30 Butler (IRE) Tim Vaughan 5 11-6 R Johnson
3-1U003 Jawhary Jamie Snowden 5 11-0
23-04 Stentorian (IRE) G L Moore 4 11-1
122431 Changing The Guard Dr R D P Newland 6 12-5

16:05 Lord Mildmay Memorial Handicap Chase Full card

  • (Listed)
16:05 Newton Abbot Racecards Saturday 1st September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3200-33 Like Minded P Henderson 8 10-1
524P-F0 Trendelenburg (IRE) G Elliott 7 10-1
3P-03F2 Life Of A Luso (IRE) P Henderson 8 10-1
122-1F6 Spock (FR) P F Nicholls 7 10-4
204125 Lord Redsgirth (IRE) Miss Lucinda V Russell 7 10-5
F16/533- Nikos Extra (FR) Evan Williams 8 10-4
22141/2 Shooters Wood (IRE) P F Nicholls 8 9-10
40350-2 Pyracantha Jennie Candlish 7 9-7
U-32516 Zhukov (IRE) K Tork 10 8-6 Mr Kevin Jones (7)
03-2033 Rebel Dancer (FR) Ian Williams 7 0-0
623-232 Present To You (IRE) D G Bridgwater 7 9-3
P012-55 Enfant De Lune (FR) D Pipe 8 9-5
2113-22 Take Of Shoc's (IRE) Miss R Curtis 8 9-7
104-F22 Made In Time (IRE) Miss R Curtis 7 10-5
213105 His Excellency D Pipe 4 10-5
5/35-121 Prince Tom P F Nicholls 8 10-13
P21-40U Oceana Gold Miss E C Lavelle 8 10-13
22-1343 Cootehill (IRE) N A Twiston-Davies 8 10-13
4100-01 Idarah (USA) Miss V Williams 9 11-0
45P2-14 Passato (GER) Miss J S Davis 8 11-2
1P153F Shoegazer (IRE) D Pipe 7 10-11
10F-112 Ixora Jamie Snowden 6 10-9
112313 Nobunaga Miss V Williams 7 10-6
3-1S411 The Disengager (IRE) P J Hobbs 8 10-6
152P62 Jamsie Hall (IRE) G Elliott 9 10-6
422-5F3 Buck Mulligan Evan Williams 7 10-8
20F-106 Rio Gael (IRE) P Bowen 6 10-9
3541/10- Rebel Du Maquis (FR) P F Nicholls 7 11-12 Harry Derham (7)

16:40 Olive & Jack Oliver Handicap Hurdle Full card

16:40 Newton Abbot Racecards Saturday 1st September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
P3-3316 Doof (IRE) C J Down 12 10-2 Miss J Buck (7)
313443 Stop The Show (IRE) R T Phillips 11 10-5
20-1322 Chandlers Cross (IRE) D A Rees 10 10-8
122/143 Come What Augustus R M Woollacott 10 10-9
414P-P0 Skipper's Lad (IRE) C L Tizzard 10 10-1
24-2441 Lord Lescribaa (FR) P J Hobbs 9 10-0
P-24046 Portmeade Mrs E B Scott 10 9-7
P0P03-0 Exiles Return (IRE) Mrs J G Retter 10 9-8
363-265 Upper Deck (IRE) R T Phillips 7 9-11
35F-02P Free Advice (IRE) W K Goldsworthy 5 10-10
P220-5P Well Mett (IRE) F M O'Brien 5 10-12
210-451 No Woman No Cry C L Tizzard 7 11-9
12PF-00 Foxesbow (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 8 11-9
3P2-420 Ballyhilty Bridge P Henderson 6 11-10
F-00P65 Orion Express Mrs S Gardner 11 11-6
5PP10-6 Changing Lanes D A Rees 9 11-4
PP4-066 Always Bold (IRE) M Keighley 7 11-1 A P Cawley
510-554 Kahsabelle (FR) Miss V Williams 7 11-2
2143-02 Tarquinius (FR) G Elliott 9 11-4
6005-32 Motou (FR) R T Phillips 7 11-12

17:15 Newton Abbot On Course Bookmakers Novices' Handicap Chase Full card

17:15 Newton Abbot Racecards Saturday 1st September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
P5-4242 Quayside Court (IRE) Miss C Dyson 8 10-2
0-24046 Navajo Nation (IRE) W G M Turner 6 10-11 Charlie Huxley (3)
0P045-6 Gallimaufry N P Mulholland 6 9-13
P3P500 How's D Strawboss (IRE) A Sadik 7 9-10
0P2P-40 Tork To Me (IRE) Richenda Ford 7 9-0 Ian Popham (3)
P0415-0 Thirtytwo Red (IRE) Miss L Blackford 11 9-8
0-40003 Dushy Valley (IRE) P Henderson 5 10-12
P3-3316 Doof (IRE) C J Down 12 10-12 Miss J Buck (7)
65-6 Sutton Who (FR) Jamie Snowden 6 11-9
243UP/P- Bonoman (IRE) Evan Williams 9 11-10
35-6433 Proud Times (USA) Miss Ali Brewer 6 11-7 Aidan Coleman
440/4-P6 Rooftop Rainbow (IRE) Miss L Blackford 8 11-7
134520 Miss Midnight S C Burrough 11 11-0 Nick Scholfield
20-1322 Chandlers Cross (IRE) D A Rees 10 11-4 Paul Moloney
5100/2P- Rocky Ryan (IRE) Jim Best 9 11-12 J E Moore

17:45 Go Greene Machine Handicap Chase Full card

17:45 Newton Abbot Racecards Saturday 1st September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
00-2501 Lucy's Legend (IRE) P Henderson 6 11-1
6/443-15 Tempting Paradise (IRE) Evan Williams 9 11-2
422F5-3 Surf And Turf (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill 6 10-13
43P-445 Mibleu (FR) C L Tizzard 12 10-12
13PP-0P Temple Place (IRE) A E Jones 11 10-1
P34210 Sky Calling M Keighley 9 10-8
00-1020 Marchand D'argent (FR) P J Hobbs 9 11-3
3502-00 King Ozzy (IRE) Mrs L Hill 8 11-4
02-1203 Kack Handed Tim Vaughan 9 11-10
2/10UF-P McCauley (IRE) P Henderson 9 11-11 Mr Matthew Hampton (7)
U-11150 Amuse Me Jonjo O'Neill 6 11-7 A P McCoy
30/2145- George Nympton (IRE) Nick Williams 6 11-7 Nick Scholfield
2PP60-1 Green To Gold (IRE) D E Cantillon 7 11-4
623-232 Present To You (IRE) D G Bridgwater 7 11-5 T Scudamore
22141/2 Shooters Wood (IRE) P F Nicholls 8 11-12