Today's racecards

17:15 ESH Group/E.B.F. Novice Stakes Full card

  • £6,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f
17:15 Newcastle Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 51 Vine de Nada Distance Winner M Johnston 2 9-2 S De Sousa
4-6fav (8-13) Slowly into stride and went left start, soon chasing leaders, chased leader over 1f out, led entering final furlong, soon hung left, just held on, won at Beverley 5f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf beating Lily Rules (8-6) by shd, 10 ran.
2(3) Eastern Impact (IRE) R A Fahey 2 9-0 T Hamilton
Bahamian Bounty colt out of Kate The Great.
3(1) 12 M'selle (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 2 9-0 L Morris
11-2 (8-10) Tracked leader, ridden to lead over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on and just held on to 2nd, 2nd of 5, 1 3/4l behind Vodka Time (8-12) at Newmarket 5f 2yo stks (3) gd.
4(4) 2 Lily Rules (IRE) T Coyle 2 8-9 B McHugh
28-1 (8-6) In touch until lost place and dropped towards rear 3f out, headway on far rail over 1f out, strong run inside final furlong, just failed, 2nd of 10, shd behind Vine de Nada (8-13) at Beverley 5f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf.

17:45 Northumbrian Water Claiming Stakes Full card

  • (Str) £3,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3y
17:45 Newcastle Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 114710 Classic Colori (IRE) D O'Meara 6 9-12 v D Tudhope
20-1 (9-4) Mid-division, ridden 3f out, never a factor, 10th of 16, 14l behind Beaumont's Party (9-7) at Doncaster 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (4) gd.
2(5) 11001-3 It's A Mans World Distance Winner B Ellison 7 9-11 G Lee
4-1 (9-9) Towards rear, headway over 2f out, kept on final furlong, 3rd of 9, 2 1/2l behind Polar Kite (9-9) at Catterick 7f clm stks (6) gd.
3(8) 2679-83 Extraterrestrial Distance Winner R A Fahey 9 9-10 Freddie Tylicki
14-1 (8-7) Held up in mid-division, headway over 2f out, stayed on to 3rd over 1f out, 3rd of 13, 2 1/4l behind Maverik (9-0) at Nottingham 1m hcp 0-95 (3) gd.
4(6) 58-2323 Miami Gator (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs K Burke 6 9-10 v C P Harrison (7)
5-1 (9-1) Raced wide prominent, led over 3f out, ridden and headed over 2f out, kept on one pace, lost 2nd near finish, 3rd of 8, 9l behind Our Ivor (8-10) at Southwell 1m hacp 0-70 (5) fbs in Feb.
5(1) 32887-6 King Pin Distance Winner Miss Tracy Waggott 8 9-9 B McHugh
25-1 (8-12) Held up in touch, closed over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 12, 6l behind The Osteopath (9-6) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
6(7) 406657 Spinning Ridge (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 8 9-8 v L Morris
20-1 (8-11) Steadied start, held up in last pair, headway on outside over 1f out, ridden and weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 10, 5l behind Delightful Sleep (9-2) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-60 (6) pol.
7(2) 40/8860- Tropical Duke (IRE) Distance Winner R E Barr 7 9-8 D Allan
28-1 (8-7) Unruly stalls, dwelt, soon driven and detached in rear, tailed off when eased over 2f out, last of 13, dis behind Talent Scout (9-5) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gd in Sep.
8(9) 62 Derby To Dubai K A Ryan 3 8-11 Amy Ryan
3-1 (8-8) Prominent, chased winner over 4f out, ridden over 3f out, stayed on final furlong, 2nd of 10, 2 1/2l behind Aryal (8-8) at Southwell 1m mdn auc stks (6) fbs in Mar.
9(4) 5875-08 Blue Clumber S A Harris 3 8-4 p1 Kelly Harrison
25-1 (8-9) Chased leaders 4f, last of 8, 13l behind El Mirage (9-7) at Kempton 6f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol.

18:20 Jewson Durham Handicap Full card

  • £7,250 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:20 Newcastle Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 000-001 King Of Eden (IRE) (ex6)Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E J Alston 7 9-11 b D Allan
22-1 (9-12) Made virtually all, raced against stands rail, clear 2f out, eased close home, won at Newcastle 7f hcp 0-85 (4) gd beating Showboating (9-6) by 5l, 10 ran.
2(4) 3446-00 Alejandro (IRE) Distance Winner R A Fahey 4 9-7 T Hamilton
16-1 (8-6) Always towards rear and never a factor, 14th of 15, 14l behind Grey Mirage (8-8) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-105 (2) pol.
3(8) 269194 Noverre To Go (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 7 9-7 L Morris
25-1 (9-7) Raced centre, pressed rival that side and well on terms with main group, taken to far side 3f out, ran on to lead pair that side final 75 yards, not quite pace of leading trio in main group, 4th of 12, 2l behind Cheworee (9-4) at Windsor 5f hcp 0-85 (4) sft.
4(10) 11818-1 Johnny Cavagin (ex6)Distance Winner R C Guest 4 9-5 t R Winston
15-2 (8-13) Dwelt held up, headway 2f out, ridden to challenge inside final furlong, led post, won at Ripon 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gd beating Baldemar (8-7) by shd, 11 ran.
5(6) 500477- Roker Park (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D O'Meara 8 9-4 Josh Doyle (7)
17-2 (8-12) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, never dangerous, 7th of 9, 16l behind Nameitwhatyoulike (8-11) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Oct.
6(3) 0002-07 Victoire De Lyphar (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs R Carr 6 9-4 e Amy Ryan
16-1 (9-4) Towards rear, outpaced 2f out, never a factor, 7th of 10, 14l behind Baccarat (9-6) at Ripon 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gd.
7(14) 210024- Dark Castle Distance Winner Micky Hammond 4 9-3 Freddie Tylicki
11-4 (8-9) Held up in 5th, headway on outside over 1f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 7, 2l behind Intransigent (9-5) at Kempton 6f 3yo hcp 0-95 (3) pol in Sep.
8(16) 3713-33 Gandalak (FR) Beaten Favourite D O'Meara 4 9-3 D Tudhope
11-4fav (9-5) Tracked leader until ridden over 1f out, kept on, 3rd of 7, 1 1/4l behind Forest Edge (9-1) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-85 (4) pol.
9(9) 597270- Partner (IRE) Distance Winner N Wilson 7 9-3 p G Lee
9-2 (9-4) Upset in stalls, reared start, always towards rear, never on terms, 10th of 12, 9l behind Church Music (9-3) at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Nov.
10(2) 00189-4 Solar Spirit (IRE) Distance Winner Miss Tracy Waggott 8 9-3 R Kennemore
33-1 (9-4) Mid-division in 5th, headway over 2f out, kept on inside final furlong, 4th of 9, 5l behind Fieldgunner Kirkup (9-5) at Redcar 1m hcp 0-85 (4) gs.
11(12) 063320- Best Trip (IRE) Distance Winner B Ellison 6 9-3 B McHugh
40-1 (9-3) In touch, under pressure over 2f out, soon weakened, 15th of 19, 14l behind Eton Rifles (9-3) at Doncaster 6f Listed stks 3yo (1) gd in Nov.
12(13) 505470- New Leyf (IRE) Distance Winner D Nicholls 7 9-3 P M Quinn
20-1 (8-10) Mid-division, lost place 2f out, last of 12, 25l behind Kingscroft (8-9) at Musselburgh 7f hcp 0-95 (3) sft in Oct.
13(1) 20070-6 Oneladyowner Distance Winner D H Brown 5 9-3 P Makin
14-1 (9-3) Held up, ridden when switched right inside final furlong, kept on, never a factor, 6th of 11, 1 1/2l behind Al's Memory (9-6) at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-85 (4) pol in Mar.
15(7) 646420- Barney McGrew (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Dods 10 9-1 P Mulrennan
9-1 (9-7) Behind, pushed along halfway, never on terms, 10th of 14, 10l behind Whozthecat (8-10) at Thirsk 5f hcp 0-80 (4) gs in Aug.
14(5) 721-9 Dick Bos D O'Meara 4 9-2 Non-runner
16(15) 90-4273 Sans Loi (IRE) B Ellison 4 9-1 Non-runner

18:50 Swinburne Maddison LLP Handicap Full card

  • (Str) £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 3y
18:50 Newcastle Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 334153 Alhaban (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 7 9-7 L Morris
5-1 (8-9) Tracked leader, ridden 2f out, one pace in 3rd final furlong, 3rd of 4, 7l behind Officer In Command (8-4) at Kempton 1m clm stks 0-75 (6) pol.
2(8) 64/4412 William Van Gogh Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M W Easterby 6 9-7 G Gibbons
2-1fav (9-5) Held up in last pair, took keen hold, headway over 3f out, ridden to lead inside final furlong, headed close home, 2nd of 8, 1/2l behind Rock Song (9-5) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp 0-65 (6) pol.
3(11) 56/9211- Dance For Georgie Distance Winner B Haslam 4 9-6 P Makin
9-4fav (8-3) Made all, ridden entering final furlong, soon clear, eased towards finish, won at Brighton 1m 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gf in Aug beating Siouxperhero (9-4) by 4l, 8 ran.
4(6) 07950-6 Aquarian Spirit Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner R A Fahey 6 9-6 Samantha Bell (7)
5-2fav (8-13) Tracked winner, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 6th of 7, 14l behind Azrael (9-5) at Yarmouth 1m hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
5(10) 171705- Spavento (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E J Alston 7 9-5 D Allan
14-1 (9-3) Held up in rear, headway on outer over 2f out, no extra towards finish, 5th of 10, 1 3/4l behind Uncle Brit (8-9) at Ayr 1m 1f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Jul.
6(2) 76024-5 Gladsome J Ward 5 9-4 h T Hamilton
12-1 (9-7) Broke well, soon outpaced, headway on inside over 2f out, never nearer, 5th of 12, 13l behind Rise To Glory (8-7) at Musselburgh 7f hcp 0-65 (6) gs in Mar.
7(15) 44398-0 District Attorney (IRE) C W Fairhurst 4 9-3 Kelly Harrison
25-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 11, 34l behind Carragold (9-7) at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
8(9) 604108 Outlaw Torn (IRE) Course and Distance Winner R C Guest 4 9-2 e R Fitzpatrick
33-1 (8-13) Close up, went 3rd over 4f out, ridden over 1f out, soon weakened, 8th of 9, 12l behind Steel Stockholder (9-7) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
9(14) 30470-7 Running Reef (IRE) Miss Tracy Waggott 4 9-2 R Kennemore
40-1 (8-11) Led, took keen hold, headed after 1f, chased clear leader, ridden over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 11, 13l behind Carragold (9-7) at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
10(7) 723117- Dandarrell Course and Distance Winner Miss J A Camacho 6 9-1 Freddie Tylicki
11-2 (9-6) Towards rear, ridden 4f out, never near leaders, 7th of 13, 6l behind Daniel Thomas (9-6) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Nov.
11(5) 2100-55 Rasselas (IRE) Distance Winner D Nicholls 6 8-13 v P M Quinn
7-1 (9-4) Tracked leaders, pushed along over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 5, 26l behind Putin (8-11) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-68 (6) fbs in Mar.
12(4) 386990- Icy Blue R M Whitaker 5 8-12 Amy Ryan
16-1 (9-2) Pushed along in touch, ridden and weakened 2f out, last of 12, 15l behind Royal Holiday (9-0) at Southwell 1m hcp (0-65) (6) fbs in Oct.
13(12) 0/60158- Cross The Boss (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner D O'Meara 6 8-11 D Tudhope
11-10fav (9-2) Held up towards rear, took keen hold, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 8th of 12, 5l behind Stylistickhill (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp (0-65) (6) pol in Oct.
14(3) 63645-6 Koo And The Gang (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner B Ellison 6 8-9 S De Sousa
3-1fav (9-4) In touch, under pressure over 2f out, never on terms, 6th of 12, 8l behind Flag Of Glory (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f hcp 0-68 (6) pol in Jan.
16(16) 377050- Pelican Rock (IRE) Distance Winner A Crook 4 8-7 Neil Farley (3)
40-1 (8-13) Outpaced, always behind, tailed off, last of 14, well behind Mango Music (9-9) at Newcastle 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Sep.
15(1) 0098/5-8 Blue Charm I W McInnes 9 8-7 Non-runner

19:20 Lafarge Tarmac Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f 93y
19:20 Newcastle Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 663546- Petella G M Moore 7 9-7 P McDonald
12-1 (9-4) Tracked leaders early, mid-division, headway over 4f out, one pace over 1f out, 6th of 15, 9l behind Jawaab (9-9) at Pontefract 2m 1f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Sep.
2(4) 191-650 Dorry K (IRE) Distance Winner B Rothwell 4 9-6 p1 M Fenton
33-1 (9-0) Mid-division, ridden 3f out, soon weakened, last of 14, 35l behind Hidden Justice (9-6) at Pontefract 2m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) gs.
3(2) 17/904-7 Kodicil (IRE) T D Walford 5 9-6 P Aspell
20-1 (8-7) Chased leading pair, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 14, 8l behind Gold Show (9-0) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) gs.
4(9) 58339-3 Naburn G A Swinbank 5 9-6 R Winston
7-1 (9-6) Held up in touch, ridden over 3f out, closed over 2f out, led over 1f out, soon headed, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 13, 3l behind Zarosa (8-9) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) gd.
5(3) 711950- Valantino Oyster (IRE) Distance Winner Miss Tracy Waggott 6 9-5 p P Mathers
18-1 (9-7) Slowly into stride, outpaced in rear, never a factor, 12th of 14, 37l behind Jordaura (9-10) at Musselburgh 1m 1f sell hcp 0-65 (6) sft in Oct.
6(10) 795050- Al Furat (USA) R E Barr 5 9-5 D Allan
12-1 (10-1) Slowly away, held up in rear, headway on inside over 4f out, lost place 2f out, last of 12, 18l behind Shamo Hill Theatre (9-0) at Nottingham 1m 2f ladies hcp 0-65 (6) sft in Oct.
7(14) 3967-74 Lyric Poet (USA) D Thompson 6 9-4 t B McHugh
10-1 (9-5) Pushed along to soon track leader, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 4th of 7, 22l behind Scribe (8-8) at Southwell 2m hacp 0-70 (5) fbs in Feb.
9(11) 71358-5 Operateur (IRE) Distance Winner B Haslam 5 9-2 P Makin
5-1 (9-2) Prominent, led 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, one pace inside final furlong, 5th of 13, 6l behind Zarosa (8-9) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) gd.
10(1) 47782- Maska Pony (IRE) G M Moore 9 9-1 T Hamilton
15-2 (9-4) Held up towards rear, headway halfway to chase leaders, chased winner over 2f out, kept on and no impression, 2nd of 12, 12l behind Categorical (10-0) at Redcar 1m 6f hcp 0-65 (6) hvy in Nov.
11(8) 666633 El Bravo Distance Winner S A Harris 7 9-1 p R Kennemore (5)
11-2 (8-5) Dwelt, behind, headway over 2f out, kept on under pressure, never nearer, 3rd of 10, 11l behind Sartingo (9-4) at Musselburgh 1m 1f hcp 0-65 (6) gs in Mar.
12(5) 1440P7- Jan Smuts (IRE) W Storey 5 9-0 pt G Lee
18-1 (8-13) Held up mid-division, weakened 3f out, 7th of 11, 16l behind Mason Hindmarsh (9-8) at Catterick 2m hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Oct.
13(7) 8/7-1862 Petrol D O'Meara 4 9-0 D Tudhope
7-1 (9-0) Held up towards rear, headway from 2f out, went 2nd well inside final furlong, stayed on, not able to get to winner, 2nd of 13, 1 1/4l behind Zarosa (8-9) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) gd.
14(12) 6059-88 Kingarrick N Wilson 5 9-0 Neil Farley (3)
14-1 (9-6) Held up towards rear, kept on inside final furlong, no threat, 8th of 13, 8l behind Thrust Control (9-6) at Beverley 1m sell stks (6) gf.
8(13) 368-110 Kyllachykov (IRE) R Bastiman 5 9-3 Non-runner

19:50 Arms Length Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 2f 32y
19:50 Newcastle Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 8007-40 Oneofapear (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner I W McInnes 7 9-7 D Nolan
20-1 (9-6) In rear, tailed off from over 3f out, last of 16, well behind Luggers Hall (9-7) at Doncaster 1m 2f app hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Mar.
3(6) 312620- Mr Snoozy Beaten Favourite T D Walford 4 9-6 p P Aspell
7-2fav (9-3) Tracked leaders, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 11th of 12, 41l behind Abundantly (9-5) at Pontefract 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gs in Oct.
5(10) 05/99-00 Turned To Gold (IRE) R Johnson 4 9-3 h R Winston
50-1 (8-12) Pulled hard, held up towards rear, pushed along over 5f out, soon well beaten, last of 10, 25l behind Going Grey (8-8) at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
6(16) 68044-9 The Blue Banana (IRE) E W Tuer 4 9-2 Freddie Tylicki
7-2 (8-12) Soon in rear, tailed off over 3f out, last of 9, 25l behind Steel Stockholder (9-7) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
7(11) 5172-75 Croftamie Miss Tracy Waggott 4 9-1 p R Ffrench
25-1 (9-8) Held up in touch, went 3rd over 3f out, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 9, 4 1/2l behind Good Speech (8-9) at Redcar 1m 2f fll hcp (5) gf.
9(12) 6204-23 Titus Bolt (IRE) J S Goldie 4 9-0 G Lee
9-2 (8-9) Held up towards rear, ridden over 2f out, headway over 1f out, edged left inside final furlong, stayed on, went 3rd close home, 3rd of 11, 1 1/4l behind Carragold (9-7) at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
10(14) 40340-8 Cosmic Moon Course and Distance Winner R A Fahey 5 8-12 T Hamilton
5-1 (8-13) Steadied in rear, some headway over 1f out, soon no impression, 8th of 10, 25l behind Sartingo (9-4) at Musselburgh 1m 1f hcp 0-65 (6) gs in Mar.
11(9) 530037- Madame Blavatsky (FR) Karen Mclintock 5 8-12 P Mulrennan
8-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, lost place over 5f out, rallied over 3f out, soon weakened, 7th of 14, 16l behind Jordaura (9-10) at Musselburgh 1m 1f sell hcp 0-65 (6) sft in Oct.
13(8) 441237- Barton Bounty P D Niven 6 8-8 T Eaves
14-1 (9-8) Held up mid-division, pushed along over 4f out, never dangerous, 7th of 11, 18l behind Chookie Hamilton (9-6) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Nov.
14(1) 36028-4 Remember Rocky Mrs L B Normile 4 8-8 p J P Sullivan
20-1 (8-9) Tracked leader, outpaced over 3f out, rallied over 1f out, faded final furlong, 4th of 10, 14l behind Sartingo (9-4) at Musselburgh 1m 1f hcp 0-65 (6) gs in Mar.
15(5) 68500-6 Border Bandit (USA) Miss Tracy Waggott 5 8-7 R Kennemore
20-1 (8-7) Took keen hold, led 1f, held up in touch, pushed along when not much room over 3f out, not clear run over 1f out, no impression inside final furlong, 6th of 13, 6l behind Zarosa (8-9) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp 0-60 (6) gd.
16(4) 030448- Politbureau Course Winner M W Easterby 6 8-7 G Gibbons
40-1 (9-2) Mid-division, ridden 3f out, weakened 2f out, 8th of 11, 27l behind Phase Shift (8-10) at Catterick 1m 4f clm stks (6) sft in Oct.
2(13) 537/544 Arc Light (IRE) T D Easterby 5 9-7 Non-runner
4(7) 09028-9 Hail Bold Chief (USA) G A Swinbank 6 9-5 Non-runner
8(2) 74942-3 Ferryview Place Ian Williams 4 9-1 Non-runner
12(15) 64590-5 Ma Kellys (IRE) Micky Hammond 4 8-9 Non-runner

20:20 Newcastle Eagles 'Fab' Handicap Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f
20:20 Newcastle Racecards Thursday 25th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 321-621 Boxing Shadows Distance Winner B Smart 3 9-7 T Eaves
7-2fav (9-2) Held up mid-division, headway over 1f out, led inside final furlong, just held on, won at Wolverhampton 5f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Feb beating Lager Time (9-1) by shd, 9 ran.
2(7) 022221- Bogsnog (IRE) Kristin Stubbs 3 9-7 G Lee
9-2 (8-13) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, driven to challenge over 1f out, led final 150 yards, held on close home, won at Bath 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf in Sep beating Jubilant Queen (8-8) by shd, 10 ran.
3(4) 43-2212 Bapak Bangsawan Distance Winner K A Ryan 3 9-2 Kevin Stott (7)
12-1 (8-11) Dwelt, chased leaders in 3rd, ridden and every chance in 2nd place inside final furlong, kept on and held towards finish, 2nd of 5, 1l behind Hartwright (9-0) at Wolverhampton 6f 3yo stks 0-70 (5) pol.
5(3) 51254-2 Tumblewind Distance Winner R M Whitaker 3 9-0 Amy Ryan
16-1 (9-2) Raced far side, tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, led far side group inside final furlong, ran on, just failed, 2nd of 13, nk behind Right Touch (9-0) at Ripon 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
6(8) 851664- Our Diane (IRE) Distance Winner D O'Meara 3 8-13 D Tudhope
20-1 (8-12) Took keen hold, held up, switched right halfway, never on terms, 4th of 5, 11l behind Cosmic Chatter (9-2) at Musselburgh 5f 2yo stks (3) gf in Aug.
7(5) 415650- Lucky Lodge Distance Winner M Brittain 3 8-12 D Allan
33-1 (8-5) With leaders far side, faded final furlong, 10th of 16, 12l behind Muharrib (9-7) at Doncaster 6f 2yo hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Nov.
8(2) 23432-2 Cracking Choice (IRE) M Dods 3 8-9 p P Mulrennan
7-2 (9-0) Prominent, led 3f out, ridden over 2f out, soon headed, hampered over 1f out, held by winner inside final furlong, stayed on, 2nd of 9, 1 3/4l behind Jofranka (8-13) at Newcastle 5f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) gd.
4(1) 362-91 Lexington Place R A Fahey 3 9-1 Non-runner