Today's racecards

12:20 Newcastle Flooring Novices' Hurdle Full card

  • £4,400 added, 4yo+
  • 2m
12:20 Newcastle Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 13-211F Gold Ability (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M O'Hare 5 11-12 Ryan O'hare (7)
3-1fav (10-2) Soon chased leaders, fell 5th, in a race won by Beef To The Heels (9-3) at Down Royal 2m hcp hdl 0-150 gs, 13 ran.
2 83 Art School (IRE) D McCain Jnr 4 10-12 A P Lane
7-1 (10-10) Led, ridden and headed over 2f out, one paced, 3rd of 9, 16l behind Listen And Learn (10-10) at Bangor 2m 1f cond NH flat (6) gd in Aug.
3 76 Beatlejuice W Coltherd 6 10-12 Ryan Mania
20-1 (11-1) Chased leaders, went 2nd 7f out until ridden over 4f out, weakened over 3f out, tailed off, 6th of 8, well behind Our Joey (10-5) at Perth 2m NH flat (6) sft in Jun.
4 1-2 Eduard (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner N G Richards 4 10-12 B Harding
7-4fav (10-12) Tracked leaders, headway to challenge 3 out, every chance when not fluent last, ridden and outpaced when switched right flat, rallied towards finish, just failed, 2nd of 11, hd behind Ifandbutwhynot (10-12) at Newcastle 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.
5 16/ French Hollow Distance Winner T J Fitzgerald 7 10-12 D F O'Regan
9-2 (11-6) Prominent and raced keenly, ridden 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 12, 6l behind Seraglio (10-6) at Market Rasen 2m 1f NH flat (6) gs in Aug '09.
6 88 Gumnd (IRE) C Grant 5 10-12 Aidan Coleman
80-1 (10-9) Prominent until lost place before 3 out, soon weakened, 8th of 11, well behind Ifandbutwhynot (10-12) at Newcastle 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.
7 913-3 King Of The Wolds (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J M Jefferson 5 10-12 B Hughes
11-4 (11-7) Tracked clear leader, took closer order over 6f out, effort over 3f out, weakened 2f out, 3rd of 7, 20l behind Imjoeking (10-7) at Carlisle 2m 1f NH flat (6) hvy in Oct.
8 61-3748 Lord Of Drums (IRE) Miss Lucinda V Russell 6 10-12 P Buchanan
28-1 (11-0) Held up, always towards rear, well beaten 3 out, 8th of 14, 16l behind Bonnie Burnett (10-7) at Ayr 2m mdn hdl (5) sft.
9 7-P6350 One In A Row (IRE) A C Whillans 5 10-12 E Whillans (3)
40-1 (10-11) Held up towards rear on outside, well behind after 6th, tailed off, 12th of 14, well behind Bonnie Burnett (10-7) at Ayr 2m mdn hdl (5) sft.
10 10P8 Phar Away Island (IRE) C Grant 4 10-12 J M Maguire
150-1 (10-12) Always behind, mistake 2nd, slow 5th, tailed off, 8th of 13, well behind African Gold (10-12) at Wetherby 2m 4f nov hdl (4) gs.
11 3/7 Raleigh Quay (IRE) Micky Hammond 5 10-12 Joe Colliver (7)
18-1 (10-5) Mid-division, not fluent 2nd, outpaced after 4 out, 7th of 13, 20l behind Smadynium (10-12) at Musselburgh 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd.
12 0P Rise To Glory (IRE) Course Winner S A Harris 4 10-12 J E Moore
66-1 (10-12) Held up behind in touch, struggling after 4th, soon tailed off and pulled up, in a race won by Call Back (11-5) at Cartmel 2m 1f 4yo nov hdl (4) gd in Jun, 6 ran.
13 1/F Rocking Blues (FR) Distance Winner Mrs R Dobbin 7 10-12 K Renwick
7-1 (11-0) Held up mid-division, headway before 4 out, joined leaders 2 out when stumbled and fell soon after, in a race won by Deise Dynamo (10-11) at Kelso 2m NH mdn hdl (5) hvy in Oct, 8 ran.
14 345 Solway Dandy Miss L Harrison 5 10-12 Harry Haynes
20-1 (10-12) Held up in rear, out paced after 4 out, 5th of 7, 45l behind Cadore (10-4) at Perth 2m nh nov hdl (4) sft in Aug.
15 Spin Cast Beaten Favourite B Ellison 4 10-12 Miss H Bethell (7)
10-3fav (10-4) Raced wide close up, ridden 3f out, soon weakened and eased, 8th of 10, well behind Kings Troop (9-6) at Newbury 1m 4f ladies hcap (5) hvy in Oct (flat).
16 856- Yourlookinathim (IRE) J S Goldie 6 10-12 Lucy Alexander (3)
40-1 (10-13) Held up in touch, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 13, 24l behind River Maigue (11-2) at Ayr 2m NH flat (4) gd in Apr.

12:50 Shoretel Novices' Chase Full card

  • £5,300 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
12:50 Newcastle Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 P-1P496 Sweet Shock (GER) Distance Winner M O'Hare 7 11-8 t Mr N McParlan (7)
8-1 (10-5) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, no impression in 8th early straight, kept on one pace, 6th of 11, 16l behind Back In A Tic (10-7) at Naas 2m 4f hcp hdl sft in Oct.
2 1/11P- Aland Islands (IRE) Distance Winner Tim Vaughan 6 11-1 D C Costello
8-1 (11-4) Tracked leaders, pushed along approaching 8th, soon lost place, weakened well before 3 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Simonsig (11-4) at Aintree 2m 4f nov hdl G2 (1) gd in Apr, 10 ran.
3 3/16374- Crafti Bookie (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs S J Smith 6 11-1 Ryan Mania
11-2 (11-5) Led until 1st, prominent, headed 4th, ridden and headed after 6th, weakened after 2 out, tailed off, 4th of 6, 45l behind Rosairlie (9-12) at Hexham 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) hvy in Apr.
4 915434 Father Shine (IRE) Distance Winner S A Harris 9 11-1 J E Moore
10-1 (10-11) Mid-division in touch, headway 7th, lost place 3 out, kept on same pace from next, no impression, 4th of 9, 10l behind Acordingtoscript (9-13) at Newcastle 2m 4f nov hcp 0-115 (4) gs in Oct.
5 34240-1 Harry Hunt Distance Winner G McPherson 5 11-1 T Molloy (3)
14-1 (11-9) Chased leaders, led 3 out, drew clear after next, ran on strongly, won at Stratford 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gs in Oct beating Trip The Light (10-4) by 1 1/2l, 11 ran.
6 44/15U2- Hawthorne Bay R M Smith 9 11-1 Mr C Bewley (7)
20-1 (11-5) Held up, closed 13th, went 3rd before 4 out, no impression when mistake 2 out, left remote 2nd last, 2nd of 7, 23l behind Special Portrait (12-3) at Perth 3m 2f hts chs (6) sft in Apr.
7 4852-66 McMurrough (IRE) Distance Winner J M Jefferson 8 11-1 Harry Haynes
25-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, left 3rd briefly 5 out, outpaced when hit next, soon beaten, 6th of 10, 22l behind Bury Parade (10-13) at Carlisle 2m beg chs (4) sft in Oct.
8 3-43233 My Idea M A Barnes 6 11-1 t M J McAlister
5-1 (11-7) With leader, not fluent 3 out, soon ridden, kept on same pace, lost 2nd approaching last, no impression flat, 3rd of 9, 9l behind Acordingtoscript (9-13) at Newcastle 2m 4f nov hcp 0-115 (4) gs in Oct.
9 4213P-6 Netminder (IRE) Distance Winner A M Thomson 6 11-1 P Buchanan
4-1 (11-2) Always towards rear, weakened from before 4 out, 6th of 8, well behind Cloudy Too (10-9) at Carlisle 2m 4f Beginners Chase (0-125) (4yo+) (3) hvy.
10 33431U- Nodform Richard Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 6 11-1 J M Maguire
8-1 (10-12) With leader, led 2nd, took keen hold, headed before 3 out, blundered 3 out and unseated rider when held disputing 2nd, in a race won by Malin Bay (10-11) at Ayr 3m nov hcp hdl 0-135 (3) gd in Apr, 10 ran.
11 15236-1 Fentara Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Walford 7 10-8 B J Toomey (3)
15-8fav (11-5) In rear, mistake 2nd, chased leaders 4 out, mistake next, led after 2 out, clear from next, easily, won at Hexham 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-120 (4) sft in May beating One More Cookie (11-9) by 13l, 6 ran.

13:25 Huawei Enterprise Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £2,900 added, 4yo+
  • 3m
13:25 Newcastle Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 1/8P-356 I'll Be Frank M A Barnes 7 11-12 t M J McAlister
11-2 (11-1) Led or disputed lead, mistake 2nd, headed before 3 out, weakened next, 6th of 9, 28l behind Knight Valliant (10-2) at Carlisle 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) sft in Oct.
2 2306-33 Delightfully (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss Lucinda V Russell 8 11-12 b Grant Cockburn (7)
4-1 (11-3) Towards rear, pushed along 8th, went 3rd before 2 out, plugged on and never dangerous, 3rd of 6, 17l behind Stormion (10-10) at Hexham 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Oct.
3 14-132P Saddlers Mot Distance Winner Mrs K Tutty 8 11-12 p Gemma Tutty (7)
8-1 (11-1) Held up in rear, headway from 7th, weakened 3 out, pulled up before last, tailed off, in a race won by Stormion (10-10) at Hexham 3m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Oct, 6 ran.
4 0/557-61 Luccombe Chine J J Quinn 7 11-11 D C Costello
11-2 (11-3) Always prominent on outside, outpaced in 3rd after 2 out, ridden to chase leader after last, stayed on under pressure to lead final 50 yards, won at Cartmel 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Aug beating Shannina (10-4) by 1 1/2l, 9 ran.
5 363-044 Pyjama Game (IRE) Mrs R Dobbin 6 11-9 b Shaun Dobbin (10)
5-2 (11-7) Tracked leader, led 2nd, headed after next, led 6th until 8th, mistake next, every chance 3 out, weakened before last, 4th of 9, 15l behind Daasij (11-7) at Ayr 3m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft.
6 50162P- Granwood T D Walford 6 11-9 p B J Toomey (3)
5-1 (11-1) Led, jumped left throughout, headed when mistake 3 out, pulled up next, in a race won by Gougane (10-3) at Sedgefield 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Apr, 12 ran.
7 4P-20P Mr Bolt (IRE) M O'Hare 7 11-7 t1 Mr N McParlan (7)
25-1 (11-4) In rear, not fluent 4th, mistake next, behind when pulled up after 8th, in a race won by Pairc Na Gcapall (11-3) at Uttoxeter 3m hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Jul, 14 ran.
8 136U88- Forcefield Course and Distance Winner N W Alexander 6 11-7 vt Lucy Alexander (3)
14-1 (11-10) Held up mid-division, ridden and one pace from 2 out, 8th of 16, 17l behind Velvet Vic (10-1) at Newcastle 2m 6f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Mar.
9 5364P-0 Hartforth J D Bethell 4 11-6 F Davis
50-1 (10-10) Held up towards rear, ridden before 4 out, never dangerous, 12th of 14, well behind Young Mags (11-12) at Sedgefield 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Oct.
10 185P15 Everdon Brook (IRE) D Thompson 7 10-13 Tony Kelly (5)
28-1 (9-8) Mid-division, headway approaching 8th, ridden next, no impression on leaders when not fluent and bumped 3 out, 5th of 15, 25l behind Genstone Trail (10-13) at Huntingdon 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Oct.
11 67P065 Tennessee Bird M E Sowersby 4 10-13 G Sheehan (7)
100-1 (10-3) Behind, stayed on from after 3 out, kept on flat, nearest finish, 5th of 14, 39l behind Purcell's Bridge (10-9) at Wetherby 2m 6f cond nov hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gs.
12 0P0670- Top Brass (IRE) J H Black 11 10-13 bt D F O'Regan
25-1 (9-13) Chased leaders, weakened after 4 out, 14th of 17, well behind Monkey Milan (11-9) at Newcastle 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Mar.
13 0832/8-P Browneyes Blue (IRE) Distance Winner James Moffatt 14 10-11 B Harding
28-1 (11-2) Tracked leaders, lost place before 4th, tailed off, pulled up, in a race won by Solis (11-5) at Cartmel 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Jul, 13 ran.
14 7-6081U Moon Melody (GER) Distance Winner M E Sowersby 9 10-11 p Edmond Linehan (7)
10-1 (10-9) Tracked leader, left in lead 2nd, slow and headed next, chasing leaders when hampered and unseated rider 10th, in a race won by Cilliseal (11-5) at Hexham 3m 1f hcp chs 0-95 (5) hvy in Oct, 5 ran.
15 72-1362 Solway Dornal Miss L Harrison 7 10-8 pt S Mulqueen (7)
11-1 (10-2) Tracked leaders in 4th, ridden before last, kept on to take 2nd run-in, 2nd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Benmadigan (10-10) at Musselburgh 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd.
16 P/905-05 King Kalium (IRE) D W Whillans 6 10-4 Callum Whillans (5)
20-1 (9-10) Held up mid-division, headway on outer before 3 out, weakened before last, 5th of 14, 12l behind Caught In The Act (10-9) at Kelso 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) hvy in Oct.
17 75P73-4 Westwire Toby (IRE) Miss L C Siddall 10 10-0 T Siddall
100-1 (10-13) Tracked leaders on outside, not fluent 1st, outpaced after 7th, pecked next, soon behind, plugged on from 2 out to take modest 4th latter stages, 4th of 6, 18l behind Dj Milan (11-5) at Wetherby 3m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gs in May.
18 P020-0P Bolt From The Blue J Wade 7 10-0 K Renwick
11-1 (10-3) Behind, struggling 4 out, never dangerous, tailed off and pulled up, in a race won by Oh Right (9-10) at Cartmel 2m 6f nov hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Jun, 11 ran.

14:00 Cellular Solutions Handicap Chase Full card

  • £5,300 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 110y
14:00 Newcastle Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 345943 Bhaltair (IRE) Distance Winner D McCain Jnr 6 11-12 p J M Maguire
11-4 (11-12) Prominent, not fluent 2nd, pushed along and lost place before 5th, mistake 6th, weakened approaching 4 out, went remote 3rd 2 out, 3rd of 6, 32l behind Parsnip Pete (11-11) at Haydock 2m hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft in Oct.
2 9133P-1 Ros Castle (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs R Dobbin 6 11-10 K Renwick
9-4fav (11-2) Tracked leaders in 3rd, went 2nd before 2 out, led before omitted 2 out, kept on strongly, ridden out, won at Kelso 2m 1f Beginners Chase (0-110) (4yo+) (4) hvy in Oct beating Angel Sun (11-2) by 9l, 5 ran.
4 425-612 Tahiti Pearl (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs S J Smith 8 11-4 Ryan Mania
7-2 (11-2) Held up in touch, pecked 1st, closed 5th, went 2nd before next, led 9th, not fluent 4 out, soon headed, beaten last, one pace, 2nd of 6, 8l behind Parsnip Pete (11-11) at Haydock 2m hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft in Oct.
5 745257- Pamak D'airy (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner H Hogarth 9 11-0 p F Davis
18-1 (11-0) In touch until before 4 out, tailed off, 7th of 10, 50l behind The Thirsty Bricky (11-5) at Hexham 2m hcp chs 0-115 (4) hvy in Apr.
6 1371-3P Overlaw Distance Winner W Coltherd 10 10-8 t D F O'Regan
9-2 (11-2) Led, headed just after 3 out, weakened next, pulled up before last, in a race won by Forty Five (11-12) at Hereford 2m 3f hcp ch 0-110 (4) gf in Jun, 7 ran.
7 14-8503 Prince Tam Course and Distance Winner Mrs H O Graham 8 10-4 p Gary Rutherford (5)
22-1 (9-11) Disputed 2nd, driven when hit 3 out, ridden next, kept on same pace, no impression in 3rd approaching last, 3rd of 9, 21l behind Swift Arrow (11-6) at Kelso 2m 1f hcp chs 0-115 (4) sft.
3 443277 Knockavilla (IRE) B Storey 9 11-6 Non-runner

14:35 Claire Malone Birthday Mares' Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • £2,900 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
14:35 Newcastle Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 130-6 Amber Cloud W Kinsey 5 10-12 Charlie Huxley
13-2 (10-7) Tracked leaders on outside, outpaced over 4f out, no impression final 2f, 6th of 10, 20l behind Killala Quay (11-0) at Uttoxeter 2m NH flat (6) gd in May.
2 16-5 Dante's Frolic M Smith 4 10-12 D C Costello
16-1 (11-0) Led, ridden and headed 3f out, weakened 2f out, 5th of 10, 26l behind Baltimoar (11-0) at Carlisle 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Oct.
3 35 Dolly Royal (IRE) Course Winner R Johnson 7 10-12 K Johnson
80-1 (10-5) Held up in rear, driven after 4 out, kept on from 2 out, never near leaders, 5th of 11, 32l behind Ifandbutwhynot (10-12) at Newcastle 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.
4 2446-24 La Calinda K G Reveley 5 10-12 A Thornton
14-1 (11-4) Held up in rear, not fluent 3rd, behind 6th, modest late progress, went 4th last, 4th of 8, 33l behind Call Me A Star (11-4) at Uttoxeter 2m mares mdn hdl (5) sft.
5 6/4342-5 Little Glenshee (IRE) N W Alexander 6 10-12 Lucy Alexander (3)
9-2 (10-2) In touch, led 4th, hit 6th, mistake 4 out headed before next, weakened last, 5th of 11, 12l behind Bit Of A Jig (10-12) at Carlisle 2m 4f nh nov hdl (4) sft in Oct.
6 9- Scarlet Ruby W Amos 5 10-12 A L Voy (3)
10-1 (10-4) Mid-division, headway over 6f out, soon pushed along, tailed off over 2f out, soon eased, 9th of 11, well behind Wolf Shield (11-4) at Carlisle 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Mar.

15:10 Freebets.com Handicap Chase Full card

  • £5,300 added, 4yo+
  • 3m
15:10 Newcastle Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 2/6511-3 Harris Hawk Course and Distance Winner J Wade 7 11-12 B Hughes
7-2 (11-10) Held up in touch in 5th, ridden after 5 out, went 3rd before 4 out, one pace and no impression from next, 3rd of 6, 18l behind Noble Legend (11-3) at Haydock 2m 4f hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Oct.
2 538-371 Bally Gunner (ex7) R Curtis 7 11-12 Hadden Frost
9-2 (11-11) Held up in rear, headway after 9th, led 2 out, clear when mistake last, comfortably, won at Plumpton 2m 4f hcp chs 0-105 (4) sft beating Ballyman (10-1) by 12l, 7 ran.
3 5414P-4 Quacity (FR) Miss Lucinda V Russell 8 11-7 P Buchanan
5-1 (11-8) Chased leaders went 2nd 13th, every chance from 4 out, not fluent 2 out, soon weakened, 4th of 5, 21l behind The Magic Bishop (11-12) at Carlisle 3m hcp chs 0-115 (4) hvy in Oct.
4 31U232- Definite Appeal (IRE) Distance Winner S Corbett 9 10-12 Gary Rutherford (5)
11-2 (10-5) Held up in touch, challenged 3 out, every chance last, kept on towards finish, 2nd of 8, 1 1/2l behind Isla Pearl Fisher (11-8) at Newcastle 3m hcp ch 0-110 (4) gd in Mar.
5 43-PP2U Be My Deputy (IRE) R C Guest 7 10-11 Harry Haynes
13-2 (10-12) Led until 1st, chased leader until lost place and behind 5th, unseated rider next, in a race won by Roi De Garde (10-5) at Wetherby 3m 1f hcp chs 0-110 (4) gs, 10 ran.
6 093511/ Too Cool To Fool (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner J S Goldie 9 10-9 Lucy Alexander (3)
4-1fav (11-0) Prominent, went 2nd after 4 out, ridden to challenge after 2 out, led final 50 yards, driven out, won at Newcastle 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) sft in Jan '11 beating Mister Pete (11-2) by 3/4l, 14 ran.
7 56U431 Bob Will (IRE) Course and Distance Winner C Grant 7 10-0 p Henry Brooke (3)
13-8fav (9-12) Blundered 1st, made most, drew clear before 4 out, ridden 2 out, stayed on well (no time taken), won at Newcastle 3m hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Oct beating Be My Deputy (11-7) by 16l, 6 ran.
8 P/P6-5P7 Chernik (IRE) Distance Winner Micky Hammond 11 10-0 p K Renwick
33-1 (10-12) Midd-division on inside, outpaced 14th, never on terms, 7th of 16, 36l behind Royale Knight (11-4) at Towcester 3m hcp chs 0-95 (5) gf in Oct.

15:45 ITPS Maiden Open NH Flat Race Full card

  • £2,400 added, 4-6yo
  • 2m
15:45 Newcastle Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 48- Croco Bay (IRE) P Atkinson 5 11-2 Henry Brooke (3)
12-1 (11-4) Took keen hold, chased leaders, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 8th of 12, 27l behind Gonow (10-3) at Sedgefield 2m 1f NH flat (6) gd in Mar.
2 3- Dance Of Time K G Reveley 5 11-2 A Thornton
11-1 (11-4) Held up in rear, pushed along over 4f out, headway over 3f out, went 3rd inside final furlong, stayed on, 3rd of 10, 3 1/2l behind Houseparty (10-12) at Huntingdon 2m NH flat (6) gs in Apr.
3 4 Desgrey P D Niven 4 11-2 K Renwick
15-2 (10-13) Led, headed after 3f, stayed prominent, led over 6f out, ridden and headed well over 1f out, one pace inside final furlong, 4th of 14, 6l behind Benefit Cut (11-2) at Market Rasen 2m 1f NH flat (6) gd in Jun.
4 60- Elmaatigra N W Alexander 5 11-2 Lucy Alexander (3)
100-1 (11-3) Tracked leaders and keen, weakened over 4f out, last of 13, well behind Eduard (10-10) at Kelso 2m NH flat (6) gd in Mar.
5 2 Enchanted Garden Beaten Favourite J M Jefferson 4 11-2 Harry Haynes
10-3fav (11-0) Tracked leaders, driven over 3f out, stayed on to challenge and every chance over 1f out, soon ridden, kept on until no extra towards finish, 2nd of 13, 1 3/4l behind Caledonia (10-11) at Kelso 2m NH flat (6) gs in Oct.
6 20- Jimmie Brown (USA) A Crook 4 11-2 Adam Nicol (7)
14-1 (9-12) Held up mid-division, tracked leaders halfway, lost place over 4f out, last of 11, well behind Scarlet Fire (10-7) at Newcastle 2m NH flat (6) gs in Feb.
7 9 Jonsfella S Corbett 4 11-2 S Mulqueen (7)
66-1 (10-7) In rear, pushed along 8f out, soon struggling, tailed off, 9th of 11, well behind Mount Hope (11-4) at Sedgefield 2m 1f mdn NH flat (6) gf in May.
8 4-6 Just Cameron Mrs K Walton 5 11-2 R McGrath
4-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, effort over 2f out, kept on same pace, no impression final furlong, 6th of 13, 10l behind Caledonia (10-11) at Kelso 2m NH flat (6) gs in Oct.
9 1- Liberty Court (IRE) Tim Vaughan 5 11-2 Aidan Coleman
6-4 (12-0) Ww early, prog to ldrs aftr 1/2 way, ld aftr 3out, slow last, ko best, won at Tattersalls Farm 3m ire ptp gs in Apr beating Bob Tucker (12-0) by 3/4l, 18 ran.
10 4-2 Lukie P D Niven 4 11-2 B Hughes
9-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, chased winner over 4f out, ridden and switched left over 1f out, kept on one pace, no chance with winner, 2nd of 11, 6l behind Mount Hope (11-4) at Sedgefield 2m 1f mdn NH flat (6) gf in May.
11 Monoco Man (IRE) C Grant 5 11-2 B Harding
Revoque gelding out of Lady Monoco.
12 7 Northern Executive (IRE) Karen Mclintock 4 11-2 J M Maguire
11-4 (10-12) In touch, ridden and lost place 8f out, soon behind, tailed off, 7th of 10, well behind Loxendor (10-5) at Hexham 2m NH flat (6) hvy in Jun.
13 58 Regal Ramirez M Smith 4 11-2 D F O'Regan
25-1 (11-0) With leader, led 8f out, headed over 3f out, led again over 2f out, soon headed, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 14, 20l behind Broadway Buffalo (11-7) at Aintree 2m 1f NH flat (6) sft in Oct.
15 3 Captive Moment J R Norton 6 10-9 Miss J R Richards (7)
100-1 (10-5) Mid-division, headway over 3f out, kept on from over 1f out, nearest at finish, 3rd of 12, 12l behind Izzini (10-7) at Sedgefield 2m 1f mares n h flat (6) gd in Oct.
16 Teaatreids (IRE) B Ellison 4 10-9 K James (5)
Royal Anthem filly out of Orchard Lass.
14 Tiny Dancer (IRE) Micky Hammond 4 11-2 Non-runner