Today's racecards

13:30 Royal Regiment Of Scotland Handicap Full card

  • (Div 1) £8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f
13:30 Musselburgh Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 8U2140 King Of Windsor (IRE) K Dalgleish 5 10-0 p P Mulrennan
16-1 (9-11) Mid-division, ridden over 4f out, outpaced 3f out, kept on entering final furlong, 12th of 18, 19l behind Jawhar (9-11) at York 1m 2f hcp 0-80 (4) gf.
2(9) 115950 Royal Straight Course Winner Miss L A Perratt 7 9-9 t Julie Burke (3)
33-1 (8-9) Dwelt, mid-division, took keen hold, ridden over 2f out, soon beaten, 10th of 11, 14l behind New Hampshire (9-12) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
3(1) 302156 Sohcahtoa (IRE) Course Winner T D Barron 6 9-6 L Mcniff (5)
15-2 (9-5) Held up behind, headway on outside over 2f out, ridden and effort over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 6th of 10, 4l behind Mason Hindmarsh (9-1) at Musselburgh 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
4(7) 933-7 Tartan Jura M Johnston 4 9-6 Freddie Tylicki
7-1 (9-4) Close up, ridden over 4f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 7, 31l behind Moidore (9-5) at Hamilton 1m 5f hcp 0-80 (4) hvy.
5(10) 221326 Raleigh Quay (IRE) Course Winner Micky Hammond 5 9-5 P McDonald
5-1 (9-8) Tracked leaders, pushed along and lost place over 4f out, 6th of 7, 20l behind Ukrainian (8-9) at Ayr 1m 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Aug.
6(4) 160/4-07 Royal Entourage Course Winner P A Kirby 7 9-3 Eva Moscrop (7)
40-1 (9-12) Mid-division, chased leaders 4f out, ridden over 2f out, weakened 1f out, 7th of 10, 12l behind Mason Hindmarsh (9-1) at Musselburgh 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
7(8) 3412 The Baronet Beaten Favourite Sir Mark Prescott 3 9-3 C Catlin
6-4fav (9-3) Head over side of stalls as they opened and slowly away, held up in touch in 4th, pushed along and edged left over 2f out, closed over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong, just held, 2nd of 4, shd behind Yanabeeaa (9-4) at Kempton 1m 3f Apprentice Handicap (0-80) (3yo) (4) pol in Aug.
8(2) 14638-1 Mason Hindmarsh Course Winner Karen Mclintock 5 9-2 George Chaloner (7)
16-1 (9-1) Mid-division, headway over 3f out, ridden to chase leaders over 1f out, stayed on well under pressure inside final furlong to lead post, won at Musselburgh 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gf beating Singzak (9-3) by ns, 10 ran.
9(11) 432040 Golden Future Course Winner P D Niven 9 9-1 p T Eaves
33-1 (8-1) Held up, ridden over 2f out, never on terms, 11th of 16, 22l behind Dancing Primo (8-10) at York 1m 4f app hcp 0-80 (4) gf.
10(5) 63060-U Tiny Temper (IRE) Beaten Favourite R A Fahey 4 8-12 T Hamilton
9-2fav (9-6) Mid-division, headway on inside over 3f out, staying on when not much room and unseated rider over 2f out, in a race won by Gosforth Park (9-5) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp 0-65 (6) sft in Aug, 14 ran.
11(3) 742831 Hawdyerwheesht Course Winner J S Goldie 4 8-11 G Lee
4-1 (9-5) Mid-division, headway on outside over 2f out, ridden and effort over 1f out, ran on inside final furlong to lead final 50 yards, won at Musselburgh 1m 4f hcp 0-65 (6) gf beating Pertuis (9-11) by 1 1/4l, 13 ran.

14:00 Royal Scots Club Nursery Full card

  • £3,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f
14:00 Musselburgh Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 513251 Coconut Kisses Distance Winner W G M Turner 2 9-11 Ryan While (7)
9-2 (8-12) Tracked leader and keen, led over 2f out, quickened inside final furlong, easily, won at Thirsk 5f 2yo sll (5) gs beating Why So Fast (8-0) by 2 3/4l, 8 ran.
2(6) 240320 Fly Fisher (IRE) I Semple 2 9-6 George Chaloner (7)
25-1 (9-3) Held up mid-division, weakened over 2f out, last of 10, 23l behind Excuse To Linger (9-3) at Wolverhampton 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) pol.
4(10) 05714 Ena Sharples D Nicholls 2 9-4 Adrian Nicholls
5-1 (8-10) Prominent, ridden and hampered 2f out, kept on one pace final furlong, 4th of 12, 6l behind Delores Rocket (8-8) at Carlisle 6f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
5(9) 842 Star Request K Dalgleish 2 9-4 T Eaves
8-1 (8-12) Soon mid-division, headway over 2f out, led over 1f out, soon ridden, headed entering final furlong, kept on and held towards finish, 2nd of 9, 2 1/4l behind Bachotheque (9-3) at Carlisle 6f 2yo mdn (5) sft in Aug.
6(1) 455574 Someone's Darling J S Goldie 2 9-2 G Lee
5-1 (9-4) Towards rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on, 4th of 9, 2l behind Mill End Dancer (8-1) at Musselburgh 5f 2yo hcp 0-65 (6) gd in Aug.
7(7) 231634 Charlemagne Diva Distance Winner Mrs A Duffield 2 9-0 p1 P McDonald
11-1 (8-8) Went left start raced wide tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 8, 4l behind Hardy Blue (8-10) at Wolverhampton 5f 2yo clm stks (6) pol.
8(8) 39600 Municipal (IRE) M Dods 2 8-12 T Hamilton
16-1 (8-7) Keen, tracked leaders, ridden halfway, weakened over 1f out, last of 12, 21l behind Delores Rocket (8-8) at Carlisle 6f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
9(5) 40640 Marabout (IRE) M Brittain 2 8-11 P Mulrennan
10-1 (8-6) Chased leaders, ridden over 2f out, beaten when hung left over 1f out, 10th of 16, 10l behind Marhaba Malayeen (9-6) at Redcar 7f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
10(2) 067 Ridgeblade N Wilson 2 8-6 Neil Farley (3)
66-1 (8-12) Mid-division on outside, ridden and no impression from 1f out, 7th of 15, 11l behind Silkelly (9-0) at Thirsk 6f 2yo stks (5) gs.
3(3) 588312 Sandsend (IRE) R A Fahey 2 9-5 Non-runner

14:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £5,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 30y
14:30 Musselburgh Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 58 Alkcama (IRE) J R Weymes 2 9-3 P Mulrennan
8-1 (9-3) Close up, pushed along and lost place over 4f out, 8th of 9, 24l behind Topamichi (9-3) at Carlisle 1m 2yo mdn (5) hvy.
2(3) 722242 Dr Phibes (IRE) Beaten Favourite G A Swinbank 2 9-3 R Winston
7-2fav (9-7) In touch, headway over 2f out, ridden to lead 1f out, soon hung right, headed towards finish, kept on, 2nd of 13, 3/4l behind Greeleys Love (9-5) at Thirsk 7f 2yo hcp 0-75 (5) gs.
3(6) 0 Eric The Grey (IRE) R A Fahey 2 9-3 Shane B Kelly (5)
40-1 (8-11) Dwelt always in rear, 11th of 14, 10l behind Bapak Sayang (9-0) at Haydock 6f 2yo mdn (5) gf.
4(8) 80 Fake Or Fortune (IRE) T D Walford 2 9-3 D Fentiman
100-1 (9-3) Mid-division, pushed along over 2f out, weakened 2f out, 12th of 15, 24l behind Beach Club (9-3) at Thirsk 6f 2yo mdn (4) gs in Aug.
5(1) 6832 Funding Deficit (IRE) T D Barron 2 9-3 G Gibbons
8-1 (8-9) Led, soon clear, ridden over 1f out, kept on and caught close home, 2nd of 12, hd behind Magical Rose (8-8) at Beverley 7f 2yo mdn aut (5) fm.
6(4) 3 Gabrial's Wawa R A Fahey 2 9-3 T Hamilton
16-1 (9-3) Dwelt, held up, not clear run over 3f out or over 2f out, headway over 1f out, went 3rd inside final furlong, stayed on, 3rd of 9, 4 1/2l behind Gabrial's Kaka (9-3) at Chester 7f 2yo mdn (4) gd.
7(7) 70 Swaying Grace (IRE) Mrs A Duffield 2 8-12 P McDonald
66-1 (8-12) Always in rear, last of 13, 23l behind Buckstay (9-3) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol.
8(5) 07 Windsor Secret K Dalgleish 2 8-12 T Eaves
100-1 (9-0) Led, driven and headed over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 9, 26l behind Power of Light (9-0) at Newcastle 1m 2yo stks (5) gd.

15:00 Graphic Impressions Colour Printers Handicap Full card

  • £5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 30y
15:00 Musselburgh Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 782419 Chookie Avon Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Dalgleish 5 9-7 p T Eaves
14-1 (11-0) Mid-division far side, ridden over 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 9th of 16, 12l behind Patriotic (11-0) at Doncaster 1m stks 0-70 (5) gd.
2(8) 821646 Steel Stockholder Distance Winner M Brittain 6 9-5 P Mulrennan
8-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, ridden and every chance 2f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 6th of 17, 4l behind Broctune Papa Gio (9-7) at Redcar 7f all hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
3(2) 944439 Polar Annie Distance Winner J S Goldie 7 9-5 G Lee
20-1 (8-3) Held up, ridden over 2f out, never on terms, 9th of 12, 8l behind Amenable (9-3) at Hamilton 6f hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Aug.
4(4) 1230-08 Fairlie Dinkum Course and Distance Winner A Crook 4 9-5 Neil Farley (3)
66-1 (9-10) Pressed leader, led after 1f, ridden and headed 2f out, weakened and edged right over 1f out, last of 8, 23l behind Oddysey (8-13) at Haydock 1m flls hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Aug.
6(9) 4-73180 Rex Romanorum (IRE) P Holmes 4 9-4 D Tudhope
25-1 (9-9) Mid-division, weakend over 1f out, 14th of 17, 18l behind Talent Scout (8-13) at Pontefract 1m hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
7(12) 675531 Hoppy's Flyer (FR) Distance Winner P T Midgley 4 9-2 v M Fenton
11-2 (9-4) Tracked leaders, led over 1f out, kept on well, won at Catterick 7f hcp 0-65 (6) gf beating Whats For Pudding (8-2) by 2 3/4l, 10 ran.
9(5) 540005 Mcmonagle (USA) A D Brown 4 9-2 pt R Winston
40-1 (9-5) Chased winner, ridden over 1f out, no extra towards finish, 5th of 17, 2 1/2l behind Talent Scout (8-13) at Pontefract 1m hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
10(3) 499953 Just The Tonic Course WinnerDistance Winner Mrs Marjorie Fife 5 9-1 P Pickard (3)
10-1 (8-7) Dwelt, towards rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on, 3rd of 9, 3 1/2l behind I Confess (9-0) at Beverley 7f hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
11(1) 707755 Mujaadel (USA) Distance Winner D Nicholls 7 9-1 v A Mullen
10-1 (9-5) Held up towards rear, reminder halfway, headway and hung left over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, nearest finish, 5th of 17, 2 3/4l behind Broctune Papa Gio (9-7) at Redcar 7f all hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
12(6) 823487 Rio Cobolo (IRE) Distance Winner D Nicholls 6 9-0 p1 Adrian Nicholls
8-1 (8-11) Led on stands side rail, edged left under pressure 2f out, headed over 1f out, soon ridden, no extra final furlong, 7th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Dickie Le Davoir (9-1) at Newcastle 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
5(7) 601148 Muftarres (IRE) P T Midgley 7 9-5 Non-runner
8(11) 621-268 Fistful of Dollars (IRE) D Nicholls 3 9-2 Non-runner

15:35 Royal Scots E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • £13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
15:35 Musselburgh Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 501617 Lady Chaparral Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Dods 5 9-9 h T Eaves
9-2fav (9-6) Tracked leader, led over 2f out, soon headed, weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 10, 13l behind Voodoo Prince (9-9) at Ripon 1m 2f hcp 0-90 (3) sft in Aug.
2(2) 244650 Honeymead (IRE) R A Fahey 4 9-9 T Hamilton
15-2 (9-4) Chased leaders, under pressure over 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 11th of 15, 22l behind Chigun (9-4) at Ascot 1m flls hcp 0-130 (3) gf.
3(8) 623655 Hot Rod Mamma (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs Dianne Sayer 5 9-8 Lucy Alexander (3)
33-1 (9-1) Held up in rear, took keen hold, ridden and effort over 1f out, never on terms with leaders, 5th of 11, 8l behind New Hampshire (9-12) at Catterick 1m 4f hcp 0-95 (3) gf.
4(9) 395602 No Poppy (IRE) T D Easterby 4 9-8 h A Carter (5)
12-1 (8-8) Held up mid-division, took keen hold, headway over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong (awarded 2nd), 2nd of 12, shd behind Common Touch (9-2) at Ayr 7f hcp 0-95 (3) hvy.
5(3) 0-12331 Miss Ellany (IRE) D O'Meara 3 9-7 D Tudhope
4-1 (9-3) Made all, ridden over 1f out, kept on well, won at Ripon 1m 2f flls hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Aug beating Lady Loch (9-4) by 2 1/2l, 9 ran.
6(4) 411602 Act Your Shoe Size Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner K Dalgleish 3 9-6 G Lee
13-8fav (8-9) Tracked leader, pushed along to challenge over 1f out, every chance inside final furlong, kept on same pace and lost 2nd towards finish, 2nd of 5, 2l behind She's A Character (8-9) at Hamilton 1m 1f clm stks (6) hvy.
7(7) 104180 Silvas Romana (IRE) Distance Winner W M Brisbourne 3 9-0 P Mulrennan
16-1 (8-10) Took keen hold towards rear, pushed along 3f out, soon beaten, last of 13, 11l behind Forgive (9-7) at Sandown 1m 3yo fll hcp 0-85 (4) gd.
8(5) 134716 First Class Favour (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner T D Easterby 4 8-12 D Fentiman
9-2fav (9-8) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 9, 9l behind Copperwood (9-9) at Chester 1m hcp 0-75 (5) gd.
9(1) 179785 Zaina (IRE) G A Butler 3 8-9 p Amy Ryan
7-2 (8-12) Led early, tracked leader until approaching final 2f, weakened over 1f out, 5th of 7, 8l behind Ashdown Lad (8-7) at Sandown 1m 2f 3yo clm (4) gf.

16:10 Rotech M&P Ltd. Handicap Full card

  • £5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
16:10 Musselburgh Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 010800 Northern Fling Course Winner J S Goldie 8 9-10 G Lee
25-1 (8-10) Always towards rear, 10th of 11, 21l behind Wannabe King (9-1) at Ayr 1m hcp 0-90 (3) gf in Aug.
2(3) 332801 Cadgers Brig K Dalgleish 4 9-4 p T Eaves
10-1 (9-10) Led after 2f, made rest, ridden and hard pressed over 1f out, kept on under pressure final furlong, just held on, won at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp 0-60 (6) gd beating Echo Of Footsteps (9-3) by shd, 15 ran.
3(6) 32/6090 Pirate Chest (IRE) P Holmes 4 9-3 t1 D Tudhope
33-1 (11-0) Chased leader stand side group, lost place over 3f out, 12th of 16, 23l behind Patriotic (11-0) at Doncaster 1m stks 0-70 (5) gd.
4(5) 723466 Sangar Ollie Pears 4 9-2 b M O'connell
25-1 (9-2) Held up towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, 6th of 17, 3l behind Talent Scout (8-13) at Pontefract 1m hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
5(14) 0-4242 Dark Ruler (IRE) G A Swinbank 3 9-2 R Winston
7-1 (8-12) Held up, hampered just inside 2f out, switched right over 1f out, headway entering final furlong, stayed on, went 2nd close home, no chance with winner, 2nd of 9, 12l behind Shaleek (8-12) at Catterick 7f 3yo & 4yo mdn (5) gf.
6(1) 0-65431 Dubai Celebration Course Winner Miss J A Camacho 4 8-13 h P Aspell
3-1fav (9-5) Tracked leaders, went 2nd over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on, won at Musselburgh 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf beating Jebel Tara (8-13) by 1l, 13 ran.
7(11) 540236 Berbice (IRE) Miss L A Perratt 7 8-13 Julie Burke (3)
9-1 (8-13) Slowly into stride, held up in rear, headway over 1f out, never dangerous, 6th of 14, 7l behind Drive Home (8-6) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-65 (6) gf.
8(8) 627004 Seldom (IRE) M Brittain 6 8-13 P Mulrennan
14-1 (9-6) Tracked winner, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace, no impression when lost place inside final furlong, 4th of 13, 6l behind Talent Scout (9-5) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gd.
9(10) 964514 Edas Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T A K Cuthbert 10 8-12 G Whillans (5)(ex2)
7-1 (8-10) Held up mid-division, headway on inside when hampered 2f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 15, 5l behind Joshua The First (9-3) at Carlisle 1m 1f hcp 0-70 (5) hvy.
10(13) 262984 Mangham (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A G Foster 7 8-12 p Neil Farley (3)
66-1 (8-7) Mid-division, outpaced 3f out, headway under pressure 2f out, ridden and effort 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 4th of 10, 2 1/2l behind Just Lille (9-9) at Musselburgh 1m 1f clm stks (6) gf.
11(9) 811023 Ebony Clarets Miss L A Perratt 3 8-12 Freddie Tylicki
20-1 (9-0) Held up up towards rear, ridden 2f out, headway over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 3rd of 9, 2 1/2l behind Ingleby Angel (9-2) at Ayr 1m 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) hvy.
12(2) 859719 Monthly Medal Distance Winner W Storey 9 8-12 t Amy Ryan
7-1 (9-3) Held up, always towards rear, 9th of 14, 10l behind Dandarrell (8-10) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gd.
13(12) 3-42320 Military Call Course Winner A C Whillans 5 8-11 v P McDonald
10-1 (9-8) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, never dangerous, 10th of 15, 9l behind Cadgers Brig (9-10) at Newcastle 1m 2f hcp 0-60 (6) gd.
14(4) 723948 Feeling Good B Ellison 3 8-8 D Swift
16-1 (9-3) Led, headed over 7f out, tracked leaders, ridden 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 12, 10l behind Raheeba (9-6) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol.

16:45 Royal Regiment Of Scotland Handicap Full card

  • (Div 2) £8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f
16:45 Musselburgh Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(7) 410319 La Bacouetteuse (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner I Jardine 7 9-10 b1 G Whillans (5)
7-1 (9-6) In rear, ridden over 3f out, never a factor, 9th of 10, 19l behind Mason Hindmarsh (9-1) at Musselburgh 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
3(6) 347-853 Beat The Shower Course Winner P D Niven 6 9-8 P McDonald
15-2 (9-4) Held up towards rear, smooth headway on outer over 4f out, went 3rd over 1f out, one pace, 3rd of 10, 9l behind Kian's Delight (9-4) at Catterick 2m hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Jul.
4(10) 444858 Jonny Delta Course and Distance Winner J S Goldie 5 9-8 G Lee
5-1 (9-3) Held up towards rear, ridden over 2f out, soon weakened, 8th of 10, 39l behind Solar View (8-3) at Thirsk 2m hcp 0-80 (4) sft in Aug.
5(3) 826078 Odin's Raven (IRE) B Ellison 7 9-6 P Pickard (3)
20-1 (9-0) Slowly away, in rear, ridden and weakened over 4f out, tailed off, 8th of 9, 35l behind Albert Bridge (9-12) at Ayr 1m 5f hcp 0-90 (3) hvy.
6(9) 04-9122 Nordic Quest (IRE) G A Butler 3 9-5 T Hamilton
11-1 (8-12) Steadied start, held up towards rear, good headway on outside to chase leaders over 4f out, went 2nd over 2f out, led well over 1f out, narrowly headed over 1f out, rallied towards finish, always held, 2nd of 10, 1/2l behind Ruscello (9-6) at Kempton 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) pol.
7(1) 045130 Ukrainian (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Johnston 3 9-4 v1 Freddie Tylicki
11-4fav (9-3) Keen tracked leader, weakened entering final 3f, last of 10, well behind Headline News (8-13) at Leicester 1m 4f hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
8(8) 231-900 Full Speed (GER) P A Kirby 7 9-3 M O'connell
50-1 (9-0) Tracked leader, pushed along over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 10, 30l behind Noble Alan (9-12) at Thirsk 1m 4f hcp 0-85 (4) gs.
9(4) 4571 Generous Dream M Brittain 4 9-2 P Mulrennan
11-1 (9-6) Held up mid-division, reminders over 10f out, headway over 6f out, led over 3f out, ridden over 2f out, kept on well, won at Ripon 2m hcp 0-65 (6) sft in Aug beating Spruzzo (9-10) by 4l, 10 ran.
10(5) 51/4705 Silk Drum (IRE) Mrs Dianne Sayer 7 9-0 t Shane B Kelly (5)
20-1 (8-11) Held up towards rear, ridden and headway 2f out, soon chased leaders, kept on same pace under pressure final furlong, 5th of 10, 3 1/2l behind Mason Hindmarsh (9-1) at Musselburgh 1m 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
11(2) 766330 Chookie Hamilton Course WinnerDistance Winner I Semple 8 8-12 T Eaves
11-1 (9-8) Held up towards rear, closed from 8f out, ridden and lost place over 3f out, last of 10, 25l behind La Bacouetteuse (9-9) at Musselburgh 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
1(11) 617255 Fourth Generation (IRE) G A Swinbank 5 9-12 Non-runner

17:15 Scottish Racing Handicap Full card

  • £3,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
17:15 Musselburgh Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 0-60331 Ingenti Distance Winner C R Wilson 4 9-7 P Aspell
4-1 (8-11) Smartly away, raced keenly, made all, ridden clear over 1f out, ran on well, won at Catterick 5f hcp 0-65 (6) sft in Aug beating Tuibama (9-5) by 3 1/2l, 7 ran.
3(13) 20654-3 Mission Impossible Distance Winner Miss Tracy Waggott 7 9-7 p P Mathers
10-1 (9-5) Towards rear, headway well over 1f out, went 3rd inside final furlong, never nearer, 3rd of 11, 2 1/4l behind Come On Dave (9-8) at Catterick 5f hcp 0-65 (6) sft in Aug.
4(3) 2-71958 Alnair (IRE) Course and Distance Winner D Carroll 3 9-6 b1 G Gibbons
10-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, outpaced 2f out, soon ridden, no impression final furlong, 8th of 13, 6l behind Middleton Flyer (8-7) at Newcastle 5f hcp 0-65 (6) gd.
5(6) 105021 Roy's Legacy Distance Winner S A Harris 3 9-6 t R Winston
11-4fav (9-0) Made all, clear over 1f out, ran on well, won at Kempton 5f hcp 0-60 (6) pol beating First Fast Now (8-3) by 2 3/4l, 7 ran.
7(4) 369468 Rock Canyon (IRE) Distance Winner Miss L A Perratt 3 9-3 p Freddie Tylicki
8-1 (9-2) Mid-division, weakened entering final furlong, 8th of 9, 26l behind Northern Bolt (9-8) at Hamilton 6f hcp 0-65 (6) hvy.
8(5) 8-46334 Hadrians Rule (IRE) T D Easterby 3 9-3 p D Tudhope
4-1 (9-5) Held up towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden entering final furlong, kept on towards finish, 4th of 9, 1 3/4l behind Pavers Star (8-3) at Beverley 5f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gd in Aug.
9(11) 344353 Here Now And Why (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner I Semple 5 9-2 p D Fentiman
5-1 (8-11) Mid-division, ridden to chase leaders 1f out, stayed on to take 3rd inside final furlong, no impression with front pair, 3rd of 11, 3l behind Imperial Legend (9-2) at Musselburgh 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
10(9) 464304 Distant Sun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miss L A Perratt 8 9-2 p Amy Ryan
12-1 (8-9) Mid-division, ridden inside final furlong, no extra, 4th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Lord Buffhead (8-6) at Hamilton 5f hcp 0-70 (5) hvy.
12(10) 446609 Angelo Poliziano Distance Winner A G Foster 6 9-1 h L Mcniff (5)
20-1 (8-8) Mid-division, ridden inside final 2f, stayed on same pace, never on terms, 9th of 13, 6l behind Middleton Flyer (8-7) at Newcastle 5f hcp 0-65 (6) gd.
14(2) 258944 Saxonette Distance Winner Miss L A Perratt 4 8-13 p P McDonald
25-1 (9-2) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, stayed on under pressure inside final furlong, 4th of 16, 2 3/4l behind Xpres Maite (9-0) at Newcastle 6f hcp 0-55 (6) gd.
1(12) 822423 Arch Walker (IRE) J R Weymes 5 9-7 Non-runner
6(8) 212352 Irish Girls Spirit (IRE) P T Midgley 3 9-5 Non-runner
11(7) 8552-48 Nafa (IRE) D M Loughnane 4 9-2 Non-runner
13(14) 80-63D9 Arriva La Diva Miss L A Perratt 6 9-0 Non-runner