Today's racecards

12:30 Holty Stakes Full card

  • €5,100 added, 2yo
  • 7f 210y
12:30 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 43 Golden Doyen (GER) M Hofer 2 9-2 Stefanie Hofer
2(6) 4 Bear Power (GER) C Sprengel 2 9-0 Mr Dennis Schiergen
4(2) 5 Springbok Flyer Andr Wohler 2 9-0 E Pedroza
5(3) Bondi (GER) Frau J Mayer 2 8-9 Jozef Bojko
6(9) 8 Flora Frau A Klus 2 8-9 Andreas Helfenbein
7(7) 567 Pretty Luna (GER) M Figge 2 8-9 Karoly Kerekes
8(1) Rakete (IRE) W Figge 2 7-12 Alexandra Vilmar (11)
9(8) Swingdream (GER) M Figge 2 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
3(5) 5 Global Power (GER) J Hirschberger 2 9-0 Non-runner

13:00 Nymphenburger 124 Stakes Full card

  • €3,100 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:00 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 32000 Holy Affair (FR) Frau J Mayer 4 8-5 Alexandra Vilmar (11)
2(11) 2 Marcelli (GER) W Figge 4 8-11 Andrea Schneider (4)
3(2) 6-52 Palm Danon (IRE) G Geisler 4 9-2 Stephen Hellyn
4(3) 00497 Rolling Sea J Goritz 6 9-2 L Hammer-Hansen
5(6) 76-806 Drink (POL) Joh L Muller 8 8-7 Am Marta Muller (7)
6(12) 00679 Westminster J D Hillis 4 9-0 Darren Moffatt
7(8) 44420 Dusty Cloud (GER) W Lechner 4 8-11 Stefanie Hofer
8(5) 49-445 All Dark (GER) M Rulec 4 8-9 Jozef Bojko
10(9) 0356/5 Karibu Sana St Richter 6 8-9 Piotr KrowicKi
11(10) 4050 Onenightinbangkok (GER) Frau J Mayer 4 8-9 Tomas Bitala
12(4) 0540 Ottilie (HUN) W Glanz 4 8-0 Tamara Hofer (9)
9(1) 00-689 Caitlin W Figge 4 8-9 Non-runner

13:30 Nockherberg Stakes Full card

  • €5,100 added, 3yo
  • 7f 210y
13:30 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 22063 Konig Arte (GER) C Sprengel 3 9-2 Mr Dennis Schiergen
2(6) 86537 Directa Dancer (GER) D moser 3 9-0 Andreas Helfenbein
3(7) 2649 Vareze W Figge 3 8-11 Karoly Kerekes
4(9) 44593 Bringmetothemoon (GER) A Lowe 3 8-9 Andrea Atzeni
5(1) 443 Glee Club P Harley 3 8-9 Michael Cadeddu
6(5) 3-43 Novellette (GER) Frau I Hronova 3 8-9 E Pedroza
7(10) 347 Wamika (GER) Frau J Mayer 3 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
8(8) 68 Maaghi (IRE) J D Hillis 3 8-0 Katharina Irmer (9)
9(2) 66 Sotogrande (GER) W Glanz 3 8-0 Tamara Hofer (9)
10(3) Storm Leg (AUT) J D Hillis 3 8-9 Tomas Bitala

14:05 Warten Auf Lagot Stakes Full card

  • €5,100 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:05 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-2624 Empire Hurricane (GER) Andr Wohler 3 9-2 E Pedroza
2(6) 0-4442 Morning Star A Kleinkorres 3 9-2 Jozef Bojko
3(2) 3 It's Tiger (GER) St Richter 3 9-0 Stephen Hellyn
5(3) 72507 Lady Liberty A Lowe 3 8-11 Andreas Helfenbein
6(4) Burma Beach (GER) P Schiergen 3 8-9 Mr Dennis Schiergen
7(7) 6 Merci Cherie (GER) F Leve 3 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
4(5) 773 Lowenstein (GER) Frau J Mayer 3 9-0 Non-runner

14:35 Am Muhlbach Handicap Full card

  • €20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:35 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 7118-5 North Star (GER) P Harley 7 9-9 Michael Cadeddu
2(5) 33510 Precious Fire (GER) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Figge 4 9-4 Karoly Kerekes
3(6) 53579 Manolito (GER) Course and Distance Winner A Kleinkorres 5 9-2 Stephen Hellyn
4(7) 48328 Lebensgluck (GER) H -J Graschel 4 9-0 N Richter
5(2) 2-2410 New Fighter (GER) W Glanz 5 9-0 L Hammer-Hansen
6(1) 41126 Windsor (GER) Course and Distance Winner Markus Klug 3 9-0 Andreas Helfenbein
7(3) 118 Fort Greely (USA) Course Winner Andr Wohler 3 8-9 E Pedroza
8(8) 21-388 Rossetti (GER) Frau J Mayer 7 8-9 Non-runner

15:05 Luitpoldpark Bayerischer Listed Stakes Full card

  • €20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 102y
15:05 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 74124 Amarillo (IRE) P Schiergen 4 9-4 Mr Dennis Schiergen
2(1) 21520 Kolonel (GER) Distance Winner M Hofer 4 9-2 Stefanie Hofer
3(3) 32248 Smooth Operator (GER) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Hofer 7 9-2 E Pedroza
4(7) 54395 Charles Darwin (GER) Distance Winner D moser 4 8-11 Piotr KrowicKi
5(2) 39-864 Exciting Life (IRE) Distance Winner T Kluczynski 5 8-11 Tomas Lukasek
6(9) 23553 Namera (GER) Distance Winner W Haustein 4 8-11 Andrea Atzeni
7(4) 34088 Alpha (GER) Distance Winner R Werning 4 8-9 P J Werning
8(6) 213 Donnerschlag A Lowe 3 8-9 Andreas Helfenbein
9(8) 15612 Swooning (IRE) Distance Winner H A Pantall 3 8-5 J Claudic

15:35 Olympia Wohn Park Handicap Full card

  • €4,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 102y
15:35 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41261 Shinko Danon (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frau J Mayer 6 10-6 Andrea Diana Mayer (7)
2(13) 18235 Glueckskeks C Sprengel 5 9-11 Jennifer Korbus (11)
3(10) 34724 Sol Y Vida (GER) St Richter 4 9-6 E Pedroza
4(12) 3-1940 Fort De Vaux (FR) D Ronge 5 9-4 Tomas Bitala
7(3) 72534 Valdez Course Winner R Prinzinger 9 8-7 Claudia Pledl (7)
8(11) 72836 Kadesch (GER) Course Winner R Prinzinger 5 8-11 Karoly Kerekes
9(7) 64976 Fly And Win (GER) Frau J Mayer 6 8-0 Alexandra Vilmar (11)
10(2) 8689 Kerela (GER) Frau J Mayer 3 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
11(5) 95712 Sepideh (IRE) Course Winner W Glanz 4 8-0 Tamara Hofer (9)
12(4) 708-01 El Gomati (GER) Distance Winner J D Hillis 5 8-5 Darren Moffatt
5(9) 8-78 Diamanta Beat (GER) D moser 3 9-2 Non-runner
6(6) 97-474 Fantissimo (GER) M Weber 4 9-0 Non-runner
13(8) 55294 Del Robre Frau J Mayer 4 8-3 Non-runner

16:10 Bayerische Hausbau-Werte, Grosse Europa Meile Full card

  • (Group 3 Stakes) €54,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
16:10 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-1312 Felician (GER) Distance Winner F Leve 5 9-4 L Hammer-Hansen
2(11) 051-38 Amaron Distance Winner A Lowe 4 9-0 Andreas Helfenbein
3(9) 102 Belgian Bill Distance Winner George Baker 5 9-0 T E Durcan
4(3) 07 Bronze Prince Distance Winner M J Attwater 6 9-0 S Sanders
5(10) 18437 Combat Zone (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Hofer 7 9-0 N Richter
6(12) 82493 Empire Storm (GER) Distance Winner Andr Wohler 6 9-0 Jozef Bojko
7(4) 85529 Point Blank (GER) M Hofer 5 9-0 Stefanie Hofer
8(2) 14018 Superplex (FR) Distance Winner M Figge 3 8-11 Karoly Kerekes
9(5) 2-7120 Akua'da (GER) Distance Winner Andr Wohler 3 8-11 E Pedroza
10(8) 3-0864 Samba Brazil (GER) J Hirschberger 4 8-11 Andrea Atzeni
11(6) 52365 Scoville (GER) Distance Winner H Hesse 4 8-11 Stephen Hellyn
12(7) 71610 Royal Fox Course and Distance Winner P Schiergen 3 8-9 Mr Dennis Schiergen

16:40 Gartenstadt Perlach Handicap Full card

  • €6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f 206y
16:40 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 21712 Bella Duchessa (GER) P Schiergen 3 9-9 Mr Dennis Schiergen
2(7) 18-60 Coeur Link (GER) A Bolte 4 9-6 Piotr KrowicKi
3(4) 21122 Parivash W Hickst 4 9-2 Andrea Atzeni
4(6) 17145 Pearl Royale (GER) W Figge 4 8-5 Alexandra Vilmar (11)
5(8) 38423 Eternal Power J D Hillis 6 9-0 Tomas Bitala
6(3) 45413 Leila (GER) D Ronge 5 9-0 Jozef Bojko
7(1) 14164 Lira (GER) Markus Klug 4 8-11 Andreas Helfenbein
9(10) 3-0070 Kings Club (GER) Course Winner Frau J Mayer 4 8-11 Stephen Hellyn
10(2) 27497 Pi Surra (GER) Course Winner Frau J Mayer 5 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
8(9) 12757 Devaki (GER) Frau J Mayer 4 8-7 Non-runner

17:10 Furstenberg Schwabing Handicap Full card

  • €4,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
17:10 Munich Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 57315 Amazing Dragon (GER) Course Winner Frau J Mayer 9 9-4 Andrea Diana Mayer (7)
2(9) 97163 Directa Princess (GER) D moser 5 9-4 Jennifer Korbus (7)
3(10) 00530 Sunny Beach (POL) Course Winner J D Hillis 4 9-0 Katharina Irmer (9)
4(13) 43444 First Line (GER) W Glanz 3 8-9 Tamara Hofer (9)
5(5) 93003 Flying Star (GER) J D Hillis 4 9-4 Darren Moffatt
6(1) 24210 San Siro (POL) W Figge 5 8-11 Andrea Schneider (4)
7(8) 91 Pipita (GER) St Richter 3 9-2 E Pedroza
9(7) 75197 Gigue (GER) Frau J Mayer 7 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
10(6) 85834 Oliandra (FR) M Figge 4 8-7 Miss Catherine Burri
11(4) 38274 Vulkan (GER) Joh L Muller 6 8-7 Am Marta Muller (7)
12(14) 84424 Ingo Elusiv (USA) Frau B Roesch 5 8-5 Am birgit Roesch
13(11) 05244 Danse En Soiree (USA) H -J Graschel 5 8-3 N Richter
14(3) 96080 Kick Hunter (GER) Frau J Mayer 9 7-8 Alexandra Vilmar (11)
8(12) 3-4017 Noble Jack (GER) D Ronge 4 9-0 Non-runner