Today's racecards

00:00 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $16,399 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 555-174 Stew Boy (USA) Michael Sullivan 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
2(2) 1-84712 Shot Of Kela (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Brafford 5 8-8 Hector Jr Rosario
3(3) 7-27212 Lunar Pass (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner L Cox 6 8-8 Charle Oliveros
4(4) 1667-41 Fourth Top (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Boris 8 8-11 Nathan Vickers
5(5) 67-3742 Hancho (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Short 7 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
8(8) 1-21326 Purely Boy (USA) Distance Winner T Rankin 4 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
9(9) 4508-21 Rosa Pantera (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennifer Johnson 7 8-8 T Houghton
10(10) 231411 Van Leroy (USA) Distance Winner Amalia Cox 8 8-11 Ernesto Oro
6(6) 091251 Jonmil Johnny (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 271314 Maji Moto (USA) Dennis Waite 6 8-8 Non-runner

00:25 Allowance Full card

  • $25,299 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-46414 Top Pit Boss (USA) Course Winner Israel Garcia 5 8-8 Luis Quinones
2(2) 1166- Double Ring (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sarah Rowe 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
3(3) 2121 Cousin Craig (USA) Distance Winner Donald Blankenship 5 8-1 Domingo Chacaltana (7)
4(4) 3934-12 Joe Loves Money (USA) Distance Winner Joe Pizzurro 4 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 3-36211 Banc D'or (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Lucas 5 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 266-452 Beaujack (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Terrien 6 8-8 T Houghton
7(7) 355-357 Bandini The Great (USA) Distance Winner Karen Freer 4 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
8(8) 123413 Shuttered Cat (USA) Distance Winner N Cruz 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
9(9) 785-740 Chipco (USA) Anne Graff 5 8-8 Jessica Endres
10(10) 4545-21 Durants Afleet (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Landsberger 6 8-8 Ernesto Oro

00:50 Allowance Full card

  • $28,399 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 41-6839 Act Too (USA) Bill Beamer 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
4(4) 1-72412 Cowboy Cat (USA) David Wells 3 8-6 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 7-82221 Montague Bay (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Barron 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
7(7) 1-64133 Saint Arbor (USA) Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 3 8-6 T Houghton
8(8) 441433 Roman Raider (USA) Dennis Waite 4 8-8 Charle Oliveros
1(1) 215222 Ellipse (USA) Hugh McMahon 5 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 225546- Coffee Boy (USA) James Brown 6 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 41-6637 Bold Conviction (USA) Louis Ruberto 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 078-076 Buggs Pride (USA) Distance Winner Paul Overholt 6 8-4 Domingo Chacaltana (7)
2(2) 388758 Margos Walker (USA) Distance Winner Brent Angelle 7 8-11 Luis Quinones
3(3) 49321-7 El Patrone (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lucinda Knowles 8 8-11 Renzo Diaz
4(4) 1-86426 Nita Ridge (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Howard 9 8-11 Luis Rivera
5(5) 1424-87 Battle Mountain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 7 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
6(6) 3-60432 Swap Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner L Cox 4 8-11 Erik Barbaran
7(7) 11113-4 Dreamingofthesale (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Faulkner 8 8-11 Christian Pilares

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 634412 Eddikins (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Baird 5 8-8 Charle Oliveros
2(2) 341245 Burl's Juniana (USA) Distance Winner William Howard 7 8-8 T Houghton
3(3) 4-73546 Daisyifyoudo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Faulkner 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 739-321 Please Daddy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Smith 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
5(5) 13452-4 Tip Along (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Love 8 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 532257 Saint Cindy (USA) Distance Winner Kim Puhl 7 8-8 Ernesto Oro
7(7) 5-35562 Electric Boat (USA) Distance Winner John Haran 6 8-8 Luis Rivera
8(8) 085343 Book Value (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Charles Kieser 6 8-8 Jessica Endres

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 643/11-2 Suzanne (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bob Buskey III 6 8-11 T Houghton
1(3) 3465-36 Kitty's Dream (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bob Buskey III 6 8-11 Ernesto Oro
2(1) 2269-33 Kilkenny Creek (USA) Robert Zircher 7 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
3(2) 57-2655 Tracy's Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Bowersock 5 8-11 Luis Rivera
4(4) 365-634 Very Superstitious (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Durbin 9 8-11 Patrick Schmid
5(5) 837-266 Maestro Miss (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Sweazey 6 8-11 Erik Barbaran
6(7) 45477-6 Jackie G (USA) Distance Winner Katharine Smith 6 8-11 Charle Oliveros
7(8) 4-73556 Venus Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 8 8-11 Christian Pilares
8(9) 7-53235 Mark Thescore Even (USA) Distance Winner Roderick Patton 5 8-11 Olaf Hernandez
9(10) 326362 Paoli Princess (USA) Beaten Favourite Daniel Brafford 7 8-11 Luciano Hernandez

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53 Northern Bridge (USA) Randall Russell 3 8-9 Ricardo Martinez
2(2) Hothalfone (USA) John Haran 3 8-9 Luis Rivera
3(3) My Awesome Avery (USA) Fredrick Burton 3 8-9 Erik Barbaran
4(4) 955733 Jackson Action (USA) Anthony Farrior 3 8-9 Hector Jr Rosario
5(5) 493363 Lucky River Antonio Pizzurro 3 8-9 Luis Jr Rodriguez
6(6) 92- Ty Boo (USA) Greg Burchell 3 8-9 Christian Pilares
7(7) 320 Make Some Silver (USA) Alan White 3 8-9 Jane Magrell

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,201 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 156461 Tip Your Hat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Denise Sanderson 4 8-1 Domingo Chacaltana (7)
4(4) 561664 Amy's Outburst (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tevis McCauley 5 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 511-123 Trust Me T (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Reed 6 8-8 T Houghton
7(7) 81454- Avalon Rose (USA) Distance Winner Gerardo Carrillo-Dominguez 3 8-6 Wilkin Ortiz
1(1) 61134-4 Secret Caress (USA) Robert Zircher 7 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) 249-335 Ceylon Sapphire (USA) Lori Grace 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 251152 Actin Lucky (USA) Hugh McMahon 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-46 Masteringthestorm (USA) Joe Pizzurro 3 8-9 Luciano Hernandez
2(2) 475974 Take Over Carole (USA) Carlos Lopez 3 8-9 Olaf Hernandez
4(4) 78-6554 Snake Salute (USA) Burley Clouston 3 8-9 Charle Oliveros
5(5) 8775-7 Sandy Claws (USA) Jose Lopez 4 8-11 Daniel Feliciano
6(6) 48-8643 On Top (USA) Virginia Demczyk 6 8-11 Christian Pilares
7(7) 234455 G T's Got To Dance (USA) Denise Sanderson 4 8-4 Domingo Chacaltana (7)
8(8) 533433 Crafty Vicki (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert McFall 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
9(9) 76-3576 Seeking Brandy (USA) Carl Cornelius 6 8-11 Patrick Schmid
10(10) 5587-8 Annie's In Charge (USA) Jennifer Johnson 3 8-9 Nathan Vickers
3(3) 78 Bonita Bonita (USA) Tommy Short 3 8-9 Non-runner