Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 655364 Saluting Stormye (USA) Distance Winner Jeffery Jones 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho
1(1) 163803 Henry's Time (USA) Distance Winner Jeffery Jones 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 756616 Peter The Gross (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hackney 4 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
3(3) 331444 J's Redbud Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Crago 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
4(4) 543421 Matty's Enforcer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Melton 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
5(5) 114273 Father's Mig (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nabu Morales 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
6(6) 747416 Omega Me Amigo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melvin Davis 4 8-11 Jose Davila
7(8) 138749 Gin Kings (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Lozier 5 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
8(9) 541123 Biogio's Legend (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jami Poole 4 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
9(10) 241552 Lamuim (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 Ernesto Oro

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 682056 Jules Caesar (USA) Distance Winner David Vance 5 8-11 Ernesto Oro
3(3) 13135-3 Honest Expectation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 9 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
4(4) 533247 Sirr Purr (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Delong 10 8-11 Christian Pilares
5(5) 442638 I'd Marry Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracey Wright 4 8-11 Luis Quinones
6(6) 233477 Tough Turkey (USA) Distance Winner J Baird 5 8-11 Luis Rivera
7(7) 545785 Son of Sabato (USA) Distance Winner Edward Clouston 8 8-11 Darryl Brinkley
8(8) 765348 Spirit to Run (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Boris 9 8-11 Betty Williams
9(9) 693953 Captain Bob Jo Jr. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Larue 10 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
10(10) 822344 Im Good At That (USA) Distance Winner Virginia Demczyk 6 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
2(2) 78/345-8 Ocean One (USA) Robert Salvaggio 7 8-11 Non-runner

00:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9/7574- Wando Country (USA) Jr John Booker, 4 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
2(2) 8-62444 Conrad's Wisdom (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Johnston 3 8-10 Jose Davila
3(3) 798627 Going Stick (USA) Sarah Rowe 3 8-10 Christian Pilares
4(4) 262224 Patcharoany (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Stehr 6 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
6(6) 594556 Prime Reward (USA) Richard Markham 4 8-6 Sophie Richgels (5)
7(7) 599445 Specialness (USA) Lucinda Knowles 11 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
8(8) 887 Richie's Empire (USA) Beaten Favourite James Barker 3 8-10 Luis Rivera
5(5) 90500-5 Uptonow (USA) Donald Blankenship 4 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 9798 Tailofthebreeze (USA) Jeffery Jones 3 8-10 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765426 Tooralooracollora (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Clouston 7 8-11 Darryl Brinkley
1(5) 395446 Maria's Moon (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Edward Clouston 6 8-11 Darryl Brinkley
2(2) 156656 Mama Dukes (USA) Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 5 8-11 Christian Pilares
3(3) 856744 Cart Martial (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Larue 7 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
4(4) 425253 Cha Cha For Now (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Johnston 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
5(6) 358503 Sea Why (USA) Distance Winner Jeffery Jones 4 8-11 Agustin Bracho
6(7) 523282 Magnificent Mile (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Davis 4 8-11 Ernesto Oro
7(8) 4-17888 Spin the Wheel (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 9 8-11 Luis Rivera

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421321 Dance N Fit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Melton 3 8-10 Luis Rivera
3(3) 730622 Kutloose (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Larue 3 8-7 Brian Hollingsworth
4(4) 618659 My Violin (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Johnna Snatchko 6 8-8 Renzo Diaz
5(5) 544629 Zarch (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Short 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
6(6) 865877 Cadence's Accolade (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Jose Davila
8(8) 006977 Consolver (USA) Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 3 8-7 Ernesto Oro
9(9) 31314 E. T. Angel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Blankenship 3 8-7 Daniel Feliciano
2(2) 3227-95 Cixi (USA) Rhonda Langley 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 753555 Too Tough Sissy (USA) Edward Clouston 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 641444 AVOID (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 4 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
1(5) 426644 On Tour (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 7 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
2(1) 221211 Hopeful Bandit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tommy Short 4 8-8 Christian Pilares
3(2) 661-231 Tuffy Cottrell (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Welsh 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
4(4) 531621 Go Yankees (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Zircher 6 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
5(6) 134331 Down The Road (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Reed 6 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
6(7) 312451 Perfectly Played (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 7 8-8 Ernesto Oro
7(8) 3-23431 Pure Rush (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Cowans 5 8-11 Gabriel Lagunes
8(9) 532051 Brother Keith (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 6 8-8 Darryl Brinkley

02:30 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $14,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133-551 Dusty Lily (USA) Distance Winner Candace Huffman 5 8-11 Alexis Ortiz
2(2) 252110 Jillexi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Angelle 7 8-8 Luis Quinones
3(3) 341221 Hersilia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melvin Davis 4 8-8 Ernesto Oro
4(4) 153441 Pure Mary (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ivan Vazquez 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
5(5) 211112 Yield To Success (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner L Cox 6 8-8 Luis Rivera
6(6) 44-1211 Bye Bye Hollywood (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Zircher 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
7(7) 512141 Born To Disco (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Rone 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
8(8) 544751 Kain's Vow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Laneve 6 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet

02:55 Allowance Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1681 Chin The Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Jurado 4 8-8 Antonio Castanon
3(3) 511333 Bandini The Great (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karen Freer 3 8-7 Jose Davila
4(4) 346522 Denali Holy Bull (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
5(5) 386-154 Savethetangoforme (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 5 8-1 Efrain Hernandez (7)
7(7) 322-121 Lite Music (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
8(8) 1/6-5345 Big Carlos Pass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 4 8-8 Luis Quinones
2(2) 05-1321 Boxing Ring (USA) Don Edelman 5 8-11 Non-runner
6(6) 01-6613 Badge Master (USA) Ryan Reynolds 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 877414 Turnpike Tommy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner J Shilling 7 8-8 Luis Rivera
3(3) 566341 Unstoppable Mick (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 4 8-11 Nathan Vickers
4(4) 425777 Palo Duro Canyon (USA) Distance Winner Sara Stanoszek 6 8-8 Jose Davila
5(5) 562376 K's Boywonder (USA) Course Winner S Kintz 4 8-8 Jane Magrell
6(6) 44-5310 Dance World (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Poole 8 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
7(7) 425339 Bear Is Confirmed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kim Puhl 5 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
8(8) 723391 City Sneakers (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Baird 7 8-11 Ernesto Oro
10(10) 316524 Willie Bags (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Bowersock 6 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
1(1) 642065 Stand (USA) C Larue 5 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 170532 Hail To The Chief (USA) Harold Hockenberry 5 8-8 Non-runner