Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 966151 Bank of Dad (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Laneve 7 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
2(2) 021131 Samurai Prince (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 8 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
3(3) 111525 Tizsation (USA) Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 4 8-8 Victor Urieta Moran
4(4) 131234 Bea's Treasure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 6 8-8 T Houghton
5(5) 632116 Champ Kamal (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Baird 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 561616 Montecore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Welsh 6 8-8 Betty Williams
7(7) 124121 Irish Grand (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Melton 3 8-10 Kirk Johnson
8(8) 273132 Father's Mig (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nabu Morales 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
9(9) 712211 Call The Guy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bart Baird 4 8-11 Darryl Brinkley
10(10) 447211 On Tour (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 7 8-11 Luis Rivera

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 456757 Shive's Success (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sara Stanoszek 7 8-11 Jose Davila
2(2) 526266 Kinnaird (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn Johnston 6 8-11 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 232322 Marine Major (USA) Distance Winner Darla Ball 5 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 624226 Joe Knows All (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Koenigsberg 7 8-11 Clayan Millwood
5(5) 488570 Spirit to Run (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Boris 9 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
6(6) 422243 Sporting Rebel (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jason Uelmen 6 8-11 T Houghton
7(7) 428234 Great Shot (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Barnes 7 8-11 Joe Musarro
8(8) 852469 Briteluck (USA) Distance Winner Jacqueline Erler 7 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
9(9) 6905-59 Kona Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harry Pease 6 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
10(10) 3-43872 Nita Ridge (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Howard 8 8-11 Luis Rivera

00:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 347326 North Chill (USA) Wendy Uhacz 3 8-10 Luis Quinones
2(2) 394467 Stolen Rubies (USA) Tanya Boulmetis 3 8-10 b1 Pablo Tolentino
3(3) 363623 Black Jack Girl (USA) Kim Puhl 3 8-10 Luis Rivera
4(4) 9990/79 Sheamarkissa (USA) Donald Blankenship 6 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
5(5) 423942 Repenting Heart (USA) Beaten Favourite Rachael Maddox 5 8-11 Brian Cheyne
6(6) 479504 Velvet Dancer (USA) Mary McKinley 5 8-11 Betty Williams
7(7) 443695 Buddah's Delight (USA) John Baird 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
8(8) 605557 Miners Blues (USA) Michael Atkins 5 8-11 Luciano Hernandez

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 737030 Believe Dat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Patterson 4 8-8 Christian Pilares
2(2) 244648 Texas Holladay (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 8 8-8 Agustin Bracho
3(3) 36-4221 North Park Band (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-8 T Houghton
4(4) 416226 Faster Than Flash (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 7 8-8 Betty Williams
5(5) 666-601 Phobia (USA) Distance Winner Craig Sweeting 7 8-11 Jose Davila
6(6) 231222 Bear's Conductor (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 6 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
7(7) 223147 Lifeinthetropics (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Larue 6 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
8(8) 644456 King T C (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Russell Polichena 5 8-8 Brian Cheyne
9(9) 763512 Fast Summer (USA) Distance Winner Debbie Chapman 12 8-11 Josue Vargas

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 575755 Burl's Juniana (USA) Distance Winner William Howard 6 8-8 Renzo Diaz
2(2) 554231 Fake Personality (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-10 Jeffrey Skerrett
3(3) 904206 Lady Van (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 4 8-8 Clayan Millwood
4(4) 928431 Did You Know (USA) Distance Winner Harry Pease 4 8-11 Jesus Sanchez
5(5) 613185 Denali Tizawinner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Overholt 4 8-8 Brian Cheyne
6(6) 332411 Flower Girl (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Mahan 3 8-10 Wilkin Ortiz
7(7) 312181 Why Izzy Why (USA) Course and Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 3 8-10 Luciano Hernandez
8(8) 413371 Start Street (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-11 T Houghton
9(9) 451781 Zippity Zip (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 4 8-11 Christian Pilares

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) Nan Cee Cee Flies (USA) Jack Allen 2 8-4 Betty Williams
1(2) 3 Noontime Badge (USA) Jack Allen 2 8-7 Wilkin Ortiz
2(1) Seeking Nobility (USA) Claudie Godsey 2 8-7 Jareth Loveberry
4(4) 8 No Nonsense (USA) Douglas Barron 2 8-7 Godofredo Laurente
5(5) 69 Valiant Way (USA) Edward Schuster 2 8-7 Pablo Tolentino
7(8) Gracee's Tuition (USA) Charles Walker 2 8-7 Luciano Hernandez
8(9) 44 My Friend Wes (USA) Robert Cline 2 8-7 T Houghton
3(3) 4 Storm Love (USA) Scott Decker 2 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) Santelli (USA) J Baird 2 8-7 Non-runner

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 827331 Stop Hunting (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Capellini 4 8-8 Ryan Barber
3(3) 710314 Maverick Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gary Welsh 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 244223 Sean Who (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Allen 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 436817 Pleasant Run (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
7(7) 12224 Azure Dragon (USA) Distance Winner Olga Nowak 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
8(8) 424572 Bridge Loan (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
9(9) 2-14213 Country Kingpin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
10(10) 182132 Callide Valley (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Reed 5 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
2(2) 225516 Cowboy Casanova (USA) Kathy Jarvis 5 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 453631 Dukes Alley (USA) Robert Cline 6 8-8 Non-runner

02:55 Allowance Full card

  • $33,700 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 311321 Time For A Winner (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 5 8-11 T Houghton
2(2) 781185 Glint (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
3(3) 5-13212 Boxing Ring (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Shilling 5 8-8 Victor Urieta Moran
4(4) 624503 Silver Summation (USA) Distance Winner William Hall 5 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 155336 Pathoki (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Cain 5 8-8 Luis Quinones
6(6) 422737 Ju Jitsu Jax (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Wolfendale 6 8-8 Christian Pilares

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 513214 Uska's Wall Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bart Baird 4 8-8 T Houghton
2(2) 322412 Spicy Jack (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
3(3) 590555 Kid Klare (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Barron 5 8-8 Pablo Tolentino
4(4) 459136 Hachi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Newlun 3 8-7 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 434108 Maxopico (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Baird 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 321251 Convict Lake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Bends 3 8-10 Jeffrey Skerrett
7(7) 249229 Sunday Missile (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antonio Pizzurro 3 8-7 Godofredo Laurente
8(8) 642576 Do Dat Tune (USA) Distance Winner Bart Barnes 4 8-8 Joe Musarro
9(9) 125041 Doing Without (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 3 8-10 Darryl Brinkley
10(10) 458534 Alley Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 3 8-7 Wilkin Ortiz