Today's racecards

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Viti Levu (USA) Tom Bergin 2 8-7 T Houghton
2(2) 48 Magtime (USA) Eric Reed 2 8-7 b1 Scott Spieth
6(6) Bodey The Beast (USA) Howard Rice 2 8-7 Jeffrey Skerrett
7(7) 245855 Political Promise (USA) Paula Loescher 2 8-7 Brian Cheyne
8(8) 73356 Real Income (USA) Patrick Rhodes 2 8-7 Luis Rivera
9(9) 546464 Cloudy Vision (USA) Bruce Cambron 2 8-7 Albin Jimenez
10(10) 544466 Purge To Purge (USA) C Larue 2 8-7 Brian Hollingsworth
3(3) 873 Pass At Your Risk (USA) Rachael Maddox 2 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 6 Afleet Season (USA) Harry Pease 2 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 580675 Clever Missile (USA) Kim Puhl 2 8-7 Non-runner

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,599 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123226 It'sapossibility (USA) Distance Winner Michael Newell 4 8-8 Brian Cheyne
2(2) 2-42151 Polite Lil Sir (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Martin 8 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
3(3) 188712 Spyglass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Welsh 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
4(4) 462422 Crofter (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melissa Brooker 5 8-8 Ramon Luna
5(5) 312221 B Sharp (USA) Distance Winner Floyd White 6 8-11 Betty Williams
6(6) 831314 Raging Star (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Julie Robillard 6 8-11 Kirk Johnson
7(7) 4-41466 Big Champ (USA) Distance Winner Darren Heinrich 6 8-8 T Houghton
8(8) 112422 Ronaldo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 6 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
9(9) 613517 Elusive Schemes (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 7 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
10(10) 198613 Exclusive Elusive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 5 8-8 Marco Ccamaque

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 327213 Lil Skeletol (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Bart Barnes 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
2(2) 63544-3 Go R V Go (USA) Distance Winner Robert Sturgeon 5 8-8 Scott Spieth
3(3) 135-312 Honest Expectation (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 9 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
4(4) 234315 Pure Rush (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Cowans 5 8-8 Jeffrey Skerrett
5(5) 712322 Teton Star (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kitty Hebert 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
6(6) 451456 Sliver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Mahan 7 8-8 T Houghton
7(7) 966174 Ridin' Hard (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner George Kisielewski 6 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
8(8) 358535 Full Horse Power (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Reno 5 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
9(9) 418429 Buggs Pride (USA) Paul Overholt 5 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
10(10) 344318 Im Good At That (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Virginia Demczyk 6 8-8 Brian Cheyne

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $7,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 776958 Ms Discombobulated (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Knepper 3 8-7 Wilkin Ortiz
2(2) 215264 Starship Patriot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Franklin Brinkley 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
4(4) 221483 Wild Pacific Waves (USA) Course Winner Robert McFall 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho
5(5) 979164 Senorarita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Crago 4 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
6(6) 66731 Rue De La Pay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tina Ramgeet 3 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet
7(7) 2328-67 Happy Niner (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 4 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
8(8) 789802 Caseys Cactus (USA) Distance Winner Robert Sturgeon 3 8-7 Scott Spieth
9(9) 553341 Eurosensation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 5 8-11 T Houghton
3(3) 185906 Durant's Village (USA) Chad Bowersock 3 8-7 Non-runner
10(10) 534263 Whaqui (USA) John Baird 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 153459 Suave Fox (USA) Course Winner John Capellini 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
2(2) 5203 Socialist (USA) Olga Nowak 3 8-7 Darryl Brinkley
4(4) 236717 Kiotari Bay (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Julie Robillard 4 8-8 Kirk Johnson
5(5) 377672 Paul Bunyan (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Boris 4 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
6(6) 626170 Little Sam French (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 4 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
7(7) 552173 D'wildgold (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hackney 3 8-7 Agustin Bracho
9(9) 7114-45 No Gus No Glory (USA) Distance Winner Michael Newell 4 8-8 Brian Cheyne
10(10) 533159 A Brew In Th Woods (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-7 Scott Spieth
3(3) 227684 General Stallings (USA) Jami Poole 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 1248-57 Advise And Consent (USA) Caryn Vecchio 6 8-8 Non-runner

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $9,199 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 458213 Lost Secret (USA) Distance Winner Lesalene Pompell 4 8-8 Thomas Pompell
1(5) 635383 Isle Of Wright (USA) Distance Winner Lesalene Pompell 5 8-8 T Houghton
3(3) 794221 Knowledgeable (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rebecca Baker 5 8-11 Ramon Luna
4(4) 355222 Legolas (USA) Distance Winner Laurie Halmi 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
5(6) 75072 Conspiracy Of Love (USA) Olga Nowak 3 8-7 Darryl Brinkley
6(7) 166042 Promised Day (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
7(8) 637402 Phrogphlyer (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Modica 4 8-8 Roberto Morales
2(2) 213259 Sli Na Garpple (USA) Wendy Uhacz 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:30 Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 155194 Fast Promises (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gary Bowersock 6 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
3(3) 411440 Storm Make'n (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adolfo Macias 5 8-8 Borja Fayos
4(4) 312134 Sooner Humor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
5(5) 211653 Hopeful Bandit (USA) Course Winner Tommy Short 4 8-8 Pablo Tolentino
6(6) 442121 Great Cause (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 6 8-8 Scott Spieth
7(7) 115535 Jazzy Giant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Martin 4 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
8(8) 633734 Champion Eclipse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maria Pinzon 7 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
9(9) 443111 Dreamingofthesale (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 7 8-11 Christian Pilares
1(1) 451415 Midnight Legacy (USA) Derrick Bright 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:55 Allowance Full card

  • $20,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 623123 Jazillion Smiles (USA) Course Winner Manuel Criollo 3 8-7 Luis Rivera
2(2) 158450 Smartest Secretary (USA) Distance Winner D Ackerman 3 8-7 Roberto Morales
4(4) 332255 Divine Hope (USA) Beaten Favourite Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-7 T Houghton
5(5) 218234 Easy Enigma (USA) Olga Nowak 3 8-7 Darryl Brinkley
6(6) 18722 My Miss Mary (USA) Course Winner Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
7(7) 554452 Rusticana (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Thornbury 3 8-7 Jeffrey Skerrett
3(3) 345364 She Was Free (USA) Wendy Uhacz 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 634317 Carolina Rosa (USA) Jennifer Johnson 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 560-884 Mrs. Sentel (USA) Mark Kranz 4 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
2(2) 374433 Roar Of The Kitty (USA) Beaten Favourite J Baird 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
3(3) 958749 Bye Bye for Now (USA) Mark Koenigsberg 5 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 8-97222 Pine Star (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Farrior 4 8-8 Betty Williams
5(5) 732146 Outlaw Tiger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tommy Short 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
6(6) 4-51598 Sweet Sadie Lady (USA) Course Winner Floyd Cobb 4 8-8 Borja Fayos
7(7) 1746 Hidden Attack (USA) Distance Winner Olga Nowak 3 8-7 Darryl Brinkley
8(8) 192849 Cali Style (USA) Course Winner Robert Sturgeon 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
9(9) 223584 Falcon's Folly (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hackney 4 8-8 Agustin Bracho
10(10) 021 Thirty Days Later (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-11 Scott Spieth