Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-35826 Rockin Babe (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 472-817 Our Crystal Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Heidenreich 4 8-11 Ernesto Oro
3(3) 75717-5 Sweeter Than Sweet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenn Ward 5 8-8 Pablo Tolentino
4(4) 5559-99 Tia Silvia (USA) Course Winner Marco Castaneda 3 8-6 Agustin Bracho
5(5) 244-149 Devil's Chance (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Burton Sipp 5 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
6(6) 0/6410 Ashley's Honor (USA) Course Winner Jami Poole 6 8-11 Luis Rivera
7(7) 69531-4 Buddah's Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Baird 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
8(8) 4170-44 Pickle Springs (USA) Distance Winner Bart Baird 5 8-8 T Houghton

00:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 888-5 High Fortress (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 7437-23 G T's Got To Dance (USA) Julie Robillard 4 8-11 Luis Quinones
3(3) 68-6 Victorious Wynn (USA) Harry Pease 4 8-11 T Houghton
4(4) 4243-55 Repenting Heart (USA) Katharine Smith 6 8-11 Erik Barbaran
5(5) 76-6 Sage Hill (USA) William Howard 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
6(6) 685-773 Caneel (USA) Phillip Jones 5 8-11 Ricardo Martinez
7(7) 8-9 Momoandthatsit (USA) Crystal Cain 5 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
8(8) 5-50248 I'm A Lucky Nickle (USA) Burton Sipp 5 8-11 Amanda Tamburello
9(9) 8-96947 Wheelmyway (USA) Tina Ramgeet 3 8-9 Brandon Whitacre
10(10) 800-328 Franki Tiltam (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-11 Ernesto Oro

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $8,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17313-6 D'wildgold (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hackney 4 8-8 Erik Barbaran
2(2) 13453-1 Country Music Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 4 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
3(3) 1244-54 D' Dominator (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 9-48417 Proud Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marco Castaneda 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho
5(5) 0-26121 Creative Wizard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
6(6) 756411 Starship Romeo (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Shilling 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
7(7) 1462-65 Surfactant (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gebler 5 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
8(8) 415424 Brooks In Town (USA) Gerald Coker 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-01742 Sardegna's Gold (USA) Tina Ramgeet 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
2(2) 00-5341 I'm Courageous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 4 8-11 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 435-611 Vicola (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 4 8-11 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) 53524-4 Lopilato (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 9/53-121 Havana Lights (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Uhacz 5 8-11 Ernesto Oro
7(7) 8641-32 My Sister Connie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 6 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
8(8) 8389-54 In A Mellow Tone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Johnna Snatchko 5 8-8 Charle Oliveros
9(9) 541364- Burning Twitch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
4(4) 22275-7 Mismatched Socks (USA) Laurie Pratt 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $9,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 147-566 Raging Star (USA) Distance Winner Loren Cox 7 8-8 Ernesto Oro
1(6) 361-437 Not too Tacky (USA) Distance Winner Loren Cox 7 8-8 Charle Oliveros
2(1) 3491-22 Bea's Treasure (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 7 8-8 Christian Pilares
3(2) 15471-0 Rockin On Top (USA) Distance Winner Sara Stanoszek 7 8-8 Jose Davila
4(3) 13184-2 Samurai Prince (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 9 8-8 Luis Rivera
5(5) 15315-6 Mr. Keeper (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kitty Hebert 7 8-8 T Houghton
6(7) 547217- Auditorium (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Welsh 6 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
7(8) 1324-13 Tiz A Theme (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Baird 6 8-8 Deshawn Parker
8(9) 394-341 Hail To The Chief (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Knepper 6 8-11 Erik Barbaran

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 753411 Pepe's Valentine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Baird 4 8-11 Ricardo Feliciano
2(2) 125677 One Nice Roanoke (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 5 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
3(3) 182-101 Oh So Sherri (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Balo 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
4(4) 61-1481 Oh So Glittery (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 5 8-11 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 7365-11 Pawn Shop Queen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Kieser 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
7(7) 125116 No Afillyation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Uhacz 5 8-11 Erik Barbaran
8(8) 11455-5 Kain's Vow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Laneve 7 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 181-001 Coastal Tide (USA) Genaro Garcia 5 8-11 Non-runner

02:30 Allowance Full card

  • $25,299 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 119-624 Roman Raider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Schuh 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 4416-46 Sydneys Harley Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Gish 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 222116- Five Times Again (USA) Course and Distance Winner Claudie Godsey 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
4(4) 1425-63 Boo Dutton (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jason Uelmen 6 8-8 T Houghton
5(5) 18-5021 Real Luck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Akiko Gothard 4 8-11 Crystal Carman
6(6) 439-333 Nothing But Fire (USA) Erik Billings 6 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
7(7) 7676-31 Matty's Avenger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Melton 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
8(8) 2/12144- Lite Music (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 5 8-8 Luis Quinones
9(9) 877-677 Putitalltogether (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anne Graff 7 8-8 Ricardo Martinez

02:55 Allowance Full card

  • $28,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5313-66 Aliwal North (USA) Distance Winner Nick Rennekamp 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
2(2) 45128-4 Kaledoskop (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Pavel Vashchenko 5 8-8 Sergey Vasyutov
3(3) 54214-1 No Rain No Rainbow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
4(4) 8-51831 Elusive Vidar (USA) Course Winner Jim Rankin 5 8-8 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 412-954 Quick Change (USA) Distance Winner Charles Kieser 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
7(7) 531-641 Saint Arbor (USA) Course Winner Louis Ruberto 3 8-6 T Houghton
8(8) 21547-8 More Than Noble (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 627-703 Big Albert (USA) Kathy Jarvis 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-5853 Snoopy Rocks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rachel Lyon 5 8-8 Charle Oliveros
2(2) 4467-24 Oyster Cat (USA) Virginia Demczyk 7 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 758186- Rebellion Dog (USA) Course Winner Michael Love 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 252-135 Terraquant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 7-66806 Tigers Word (USA) Distance Winner Alan Crago 5 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
6(6) 21-7745 Validated Blarney (USA) Jerry Balo 3 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
7(7) 46305-1 Arjuna (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Shilling 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
8(8) 37469-5 Bad Power (USA) Distance Winner Larry Reed 6 8-8 Erik Barbaran
9(9) 945-945 Buliminella Gold (USA) Distance Winner Donald Bookman 4 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
10(10) 3232-16 Schecter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bart Baird 4 8-8 T Houghton