Today's racecards

00:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7574-34 Wando Country (USA) Jr John Booker, 4 8-11 Dean Sarvis
2(2) 257432 Schecter (USA) Beaten Favourite Bart Baird 3 8-10 T Houghton
3(3) 796 Homecourtadvantage (USA) C Larue 3 8-10 Luis Rivera
4(4) 582587 Tequila Gentle (USA) Patrick Rhodes 3 8-10 Luis Quinones
5(5) 853325 Habasac (USA) Sheryl Schuette 5 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
6(6) 944566 Specialness (USA) Lucinda Knowles 11 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
7(7) 038756 Enjoyable Journey (USA) Walter Bish 3 8-10 Luciano Hernandez
8(8) 6686-68 Hot Fuel (USA) Randy Preston 5 8-11 Irwin Rosendo
9(9) 860927 Four And Five Red (USA) Jose Lopez 3 8-10 Jose Davila
10(10) 627579 Going Stick (USA) Sarah Rowe 3 8-10 Christian Pilares

00:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 7975-74 Seeking Brandy (USA) Carl Cornelius 5 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
3(3) 222525 Lets Sneak In (USA) Andy Sanchez 5 8-11 Jose Davila
4(4) 335936 K's Matty (USA) S Kintz 3 8-10 Jareth Loveberry
5(5) 737097 Specialgirlsamie (USA) Richard Markham 3 8-10 Clayan Millwood
6(6) 2-53238 Officer And A Lady (USA) Kevin Chandler 4 8-11 T Houghton
7(7) 634732 North Chill (USA) Wendy Uhacz 3 8-10 Luis Quinones
8(8) 556547 Lora Lee (USA) William Howard 5 8-11 Luis Rivera
9(9) French Rum (USA) Loren Cox 4 8-11 Darryl Brinkley
10(10) 800036 Forester Queen (USA) Michael Newell 3 8-10 Brian Cheyne
1(1) 9 Val Is Special (USA) Robert Vukelic 3 8-10 Non-runner

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 664251 Casperzapper (USA) Burton Sipp 4 8-11 Agustin Bracho
1(10) 054312 Seven Day Fool (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Burton Sipp 3 8-7 Agustin Bracho
2(1) 645853 Alley Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 3 8-7 Wilkin Ortiz
3(2) 315285 Gold Dreamer (USA) Distance Winner Michael Newell 4 8-8 Brian Cheyne
4(3) 532712 Jersey Nugget (USA) Distance Winner Sandra Adkins 5 8-11 Christian Pilares
5(4) 814243 Daintree River (USA) Distance Winner Nabu Morales 4 8-8 Ramon Ramos
6(5) 483164 Bold Conviction (USA) Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 4 8-8 T Houghton
8(7) 126867 Red Dwarf (USA) Distance Winner L Cox 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
9(9) 124922 Sunday Missile (USA) Course and Distance Winner Antonio Pizzurro 3 8-7 Luis Quinones
7(6) 765731 Big Rabbit (USA) Anthony Laneve 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 804576 K's Trulyastarr (USA) Dennis Waite 3 8-10 Irwin Rosendo
2(2) 77 Franki Tiltam (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-11 b1 Christian Pilares
3(3) 7533 P. A. Tornado (USA) William Martin 3 8-10 Jareth Loveberry
4(4) 26-2336 Speed Limit Ninety (USA) James Jackson 4 8-11 T Houghton
5(5) 9-5 Havana Lights (USA) Wendy Uhacz 4 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) 976 Divine Time F F (USA) Bill Beamer 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
7(7) 962349 Smiling Place (USA) Anne Graff 4 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
8(8) 78-5763 Canal Daze (USA) Julie Robillard 3 8-10 Kirk Johnson
10(10) 48-22 Zealous Princess (USA) Beaten Favourite Ricardo Hernandez 4 8-11 Luis Quinones
9(9) 244629 Lisa Felicia (USA) Michael Johns 3 8-10 Non-runner

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 539070 Talk It Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Heidenreich 5 8-8 Irwin Rosendo
2(2) 243654 Drewup (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 4 8-8 Hiram Rivera
3(3) 641356 Banker's Way (USA) Distance Winner Keith Riecken 7 8-8 Luis Rivera
4(4) 136587 Some Kinda Trouble (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Capellini 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 386976 Siccardi (USA) Distance Winner J Shilling 6 8-8 Jose Davila
6(6) 339855 Bear Is Confirmed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kim Puhl 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
7(7) 723313 Mt. Fugi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Johns 5 8-8 T Houghton
8(8) 035314 Bullstar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 7 8-8 Jeffrey Skerrett
9(9) 484465 Blue Soldier (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 5 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
10(10) 053273 Hail To The Chief (USA) Distance Winner James Knepper 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 510797 Twylight Cocktails (USA) Distance Winner Donna Zook 3 8-7 Irwin Rosendo
2(2) 490420 Lady Van (USA) Course Winner Jr Odin Londono, 4 8-8 Hiram Rivera
3(3) 822511 Poetic Touch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Walker 4 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 168292 Gin Shot (USA) Distance Winner Michael Johns 3 8-7 Jeffrey Skerrett
5(5) 321433 Dance N Fit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Farrior 3 8-7 Luis Rivera
6(6) 163525 Misia Luisa (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Loren Cox 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
7(7) 331353 Lopilato (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 4 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
8(8) 456318 Mavata (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jack Allen 3 8-10 Wilkin Ortiz
9(9) 6178-21 Baby Doll French (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 4 8-11 T Houghton
10(10) 123421 Glow (USA) Jeri Beaber 3 8-7 Christian Pilares

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445386 Berra (USA) Lois Meals 4 8-11 Darryl Brinkley
2(2) 79 Mill Iron (USA) Matthew Jacobson 4 8-11 Jeffrey Skerrett
4(4) 496 Savannah Concord (USA) C Larue 3 8-10 T Houghton
6(6) 042265 Rockstar From Mars (USA) Rodney Faulkner 3 8-10 Irwin Rosendo
7(7) Playing With Fire (USA) Ronald Allen 3 8-10 Jareth Loveberry
8(8) 249745 Lil Posh (USA) Terry Vaughn 3 8-10 Luciano Hernandez
9(9) 0 Dejeau Dancer (USA) Debbie Schaber 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
3(3) Church Wagon (USA) Christopher Melton 4 8-11 Non-runner
5(5) Precious Chaos (USA) Luis Jurado 6 8-11 Non-runner

02:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,599 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231523 With All Diligence (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gostlin 5 8-8 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 513227 Kissin' Candy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Allen 5 8-8 Ramon Ramos
5(5) 427731 Power Grace (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melinda Sanders 5 8-11 Betty Williams
6(6) 412214 Untouched (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ronald Allen 9 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
7(7) 112444 Gaelic Lass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Farrior 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
8(8) 264311 September Ceremony (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Howard 7 8-8 Luis Rivera
9(9) 221354 Jawny (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 5 8-8 Irwin Rosendo
2(2) 222165 Gliding Around (USA) Bart Barnes 8 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 463531 Senorita's Secrets (USA) Scott Sweazey 8 8-8 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2246-48 Paster's Bad Habit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Crago 6 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 333433 Fisticuff (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Perry Kerns 9 8-11 Christian Pilares
4(4) 644385 Centennial's Song (USA) Course Winner Crystal Cain 8 8-11 Clayan Millwood
5(5) 635695 Midnight Chase (USA) Distance Winner Donna Zook 6 8-11 Irwin Rosendo
6(6) 544665 Take Aim (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Jenkins 7 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
7(7) 343382 Lift Off (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kim Puhl 5 8-11 T Houghton
8(8) 422344 Annika's Love (USA) Distance Winner Sarah Robb 7 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
9(9) 944743 Platinum Ace (USA) Distance Winner Tina Ramgeet 5 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
10(10) 338-762 Backbackbackgone (USA) Distance Winner Jami Poole 6 8-11 Jeffrey Skerrett
2(2) 657964 Rapid Survivor (USA) Bart Baird 7 8-11 Non-runner