Today's racecards

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 680342 Glowing Review (USA) James Knepper 4 8-11 Ray Ganpath
4(4) 7 Alone Again (USA) Joe Woodard 3 8-10 Christian Pilares
5(5) 778362 Silent Honor (USA) Alan Crago 6 8-11 Pablo Tolentino
7(7) 869 Mrs. Deckert (USA) Antonio Pizzurro 5 8-6 Domingo Chacaltana (5)
8(8) 837348 Gone West Aziz (USA) Darren Heinrich 3 8-10 Luis Rivera
9(9) 662336 Gift Of Gabby (USA) Douglas Johnson 3 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet
1(1) 575984 Secret Information (USA) Antonio Pizzurro 4 8-11 Non-runner
2(2) 6-45343 Urania Jose Corrales 4 8-11 Non-runner
6(6) 873644 Bel Air Babe (USA) Danny Bird 6 8-11 Non-runner
10(10) 8 Nadin's Girl (USA) Burton Sipp 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243371 My Pal Ariana (USA) Denise Sanderson 3 8-10 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 4-52756 She Was Free (USA) William Hackney 4 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
4(4) 2-15744 All About Me (USA) Edward Clouston 5 8-8 Charle Oliveros
6(6) 994495 Fanaticat (USA) Joe Pizzurro 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
8(8) 433348 Wild Pacific Waves (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert McFall 6 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
9(9) 57-8544 Little Jeannie (USA) Jerold Gammon 5 8-7 Erin Wilkinson
10(10) 565816 Roses Surprise (USA) Andy Sanchez 3 8-10 Patrick Schmid
3(3) 844769 Use Somebody (USA) Paul Snatchko 6 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 76-7464 Strategic Zenna (USA) Jacqueline Erler 6 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 6-53636 Red Ricochet (USA) Jose Lopez 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67-3762 Nan Cee Cee Flies (USA) Debra Rombis 3 8-10 Ray Ganpath
2(2) 4867/25 Runaway Darling (USA) Steven Austin 7 8-11 Sergio Figueroa
3(3) 775735 Need A Kitten (USA) Douglas Barron 3 8-10 T Houghton
4(4) 4-96450 K's Matty (USA) S Kintz 4 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 267568 Pencil Pusher (USA) J Baird 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
6(6) 6653 K's Rachel Lynn (USA) Antonio Pizzurro 3 8-10 Luis Jr Rodriguez
8(8) 6-43464 Brigade Flag (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Runco 3 8-10 Luis Batista
9(9) 5-79087 Newell Princess (USA) Dennis Waite 3 8-10 b1 Wilkin Ortiz
7(7) 848256 R S Joy (USA) Randall Russell 3 8-10 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-43564 Chickasaw Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner William McDonald 4 8-1 Domingo Chacaltana (7)
2(2) 805756 Weigelia's Victory (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 3 8-7 Ricardo Martinez
3(3) 663746 Forest Ice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
4(4) 968942 Tramici Bay (USA) Carlos Lopez 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
5(5) 66521 Suspect's Wish (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Martin 4 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 400163 Woodland Native (USA) Distance Winner Donna Zook 3 8-7 Agustin Bracho
7(7) 395-410 Just Holler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Franklin Brinkley 4 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
8(8) 777671 Majestic Desert Course and Distance Winner Denise Sanderson 3 8-10 Olaf Hernandez

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 356156 First In (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Walter Bish 6 8-8 T Houghton
2(2) 153757 Mi Margarita (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Capellini 4 8-8 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) 168425 Get An Appointment (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Langley 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 132227 Officer And A Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 5 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
5(5) 775351 R. C. Road (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debbie Schaber 4 8-11 Jason Lumpkins
6(6) 443621 Valley Of Queens (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Charles Kieser 4 8-8 Megan Fadlovich
7(7) 823881 Maybry's Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 4 8-11 Charle Oliveros
8(8) 6783-51 Saturday Romp (USA) Course Winner Jeffrey Thornbury 4 8-8 Christian Pilares
9(9) 345738 Groom's Trial (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Baird 5 8-8 Luis Rivera

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4116 Blackstockings (USA) Distance Winner Nabu Morales 4 8-8 Hector Jr Rosario
2(2) 465217 Miss Guchi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Heidenreich 3 8-10 Brandon Whitacre
3(3) 565548 In A Mellow Tone (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Snatchko 5 8-8 Ricardo Martinez
4(4) 196613 Blissful Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Israel Garcia 3 8-10 Megan Fadlovich
5(5) 5146-56 Solar Siren (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Trivigno 4 8-1 Domingo Chacaltana (7)
6(6) 363404 Leni's Joy (USA) Course and Distance Winner S Kintz 4 8-8 Jane Magrell
7(7) 548/763 Sworn Oath (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Mahan 5 8-8 T Houghton
8(8) 696565 Chasemybluesaway (USA) David Geist 4 8-8 Christian Pilares

02:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 95-4745 It's Tiffin Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Melton 7 8-11 Luis Rivera
2(2) 546666 Cryptologist (USA) Distance Winner Leroy Jackson 5 8-11 Sergio Figueroa
3(3) 243604 Electric Boat (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Maxwell 6 8-11 Christian Pilares
4(4) 2-65325 Tavernier Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Baird 5 8-11 T Houghton
6(6) 4-53542 Dr. Jess Jr (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 10 8-11 Olaf Hernandez
7(7) 845355 Cow Town Kid (USA) Distance Winner Larry Singleton 10 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
5(5) 756685 Double Zado (USA) Rodney Hebert 7 8-11 Non-runner

02:55 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-12111 Silver Maple (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Rone 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 565197 Go Bray Boo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Mcentee 4 7-12 Kathleen Dregits (10)
3(3) 614378 Boyfriendontheside (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carrol Langley 7 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
4(4) 213422 Ellenberger Park (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Inman 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
5(5) 751446 Jack Knife (USA) Distance Winner Brent Angelle 5 8-8 Luis Quinones
6(6) 514716 Chief Ruckus (USA) Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 4 8-8 Luis Rivera

03:20 Allowance Full card

  • $22,201 added, 3yo
  • 6f
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3612 Rock 'n' Roll Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Tom Bergin 3 8-7 T Houghton
2(2) 6-0130 Honey Let's Sho (USA) Distance Winner George Bush 3 8-7 Jareth Loveberry
3(3) 914044 Siva (USA) Distance Winner John Dyer 3 8-7 b1 Ernesto Oro
4(4) 16 Spirit Of Dixie (USA) Eduardo Caramori 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
5(5) 87241- Great Ghost (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-7 Hector Jr Rosario
6(6) 632212 Go Duke Go (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-7 Jeffrey Skerrett
7(7) 914533 Hummelstown (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 3 8-7 Luciano Hernandez
8(8) 154266 Strapping (USA) Distance Winner J Shilling 3 8-7 Luis Rivera

03:45 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:45 Mountaineer Park Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-97246 Ruby Lite (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Rhodes 4 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
2(2) 422229 Tia Silvia (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Marco Castaneda 3 8-7 Kathleen Dregits
4(4) 885606 Kabletown (USA) Wilson Langley 3 8-7 Ernesto Oro
5(5) 552381 Virtuous Vow (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pappada 4 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 330277 Gold Play (USA) Distance Winner Charles Kieser 3 8-7 Jareth Loveberry
7(7) 866468 Wild Tumble (USA) Distance Winner Jim Rankin 4 8-8 T Houghton
8(8) 995352 Big Box (USA) Walter Bish 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
9(9) 7859-85 Runfast (USA) Konstantin Harigeorgiou 5 8-8 Ricardo Martinez
10(10) 957990 My Sophia Fields (USA) Gary Welsh 4 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 743185 Mountable (USA) John Dyer 4 8-8 Non-runner