Today's racecards

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224456 Sofia And Mia (USA) Tommy Short 2 8-7 Pablo Tolentino
2(2) 4 Lyla Dawn (USA) Rhonda Langley 2 8-7 Brian Hollingsworth
3(3) 55 Annie's In Charge (USA) Jennifer Johnson 2 8-7 Betty Williams
4(4) 223 Shezaclassygurl (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 2 8-7 Ernesto Oro
5(5) 0 Kiss This Love (USA) Rodney Faulkner 2 8-7 b1 Marco Ccamaque
6(6) 0562 Private Parade (USA) William Martin 2 8-7 Luciano Hernandez
7(7) 634354 Take It Out (USA) John Baird 2 8-7 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 5 Why Why Wonder (USA) Kim Puhl 2 8-7 Luis Rivera
9(9) 52 Heres Hope (USA) Delcor Waite 2 8-7 Ruben Rojas
10(10) 30 Sweet Ruby Kate (USA) Norman Ashauer 2 8-7 Andrew Ramgeet

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $7,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 750 Conspiracy Of Love (USA) Olga Nowak 3 8-7 Alexander Reznikov
2(2) 656-418 Go Far Fitz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anne Graff 4 8-11 Patrick Schmid
3(3) 916604 Promised Day (USA) Beaten Favourite Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
4(4) 150876 Airliner (USA) Kevin Chandler 3 8-7 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 4-77548 Behrens Shadow (USA) Course Winner Albert Dodge 5 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) 790371 Ghost Of Windhaven (USA) Course Winner J Shilling 3 8-10 Luis Rivera
7(7) 177574 Chuvalo (USA) Loren Cox 3 8-7 Darryl Brinkley
8(8) 264444 Fratello (USA) Distance Winner Robert Johnston 6 8-8 T Houghton
9(9) 421533 Pegasus Hellas (USA) Course Winner John Capellini 3 8-0 Devan Torres (7)
10(10) 018848 Thunder Dancing (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Laneve 4 8-8 Luciano Hernandez

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 338684 Go West G T Go (USA) Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 6 8-8 Ernesto Oro
3(3) 344641 Shes A Stepper (USA) Course Winner Roderick Patton 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
4(4) 135532 Fair Chase (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sarah Rowe 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
5(5) 156964 Birdmudiful (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 3 8-7 Marco Ccamaque
6(6) 931668 In A Mellow Tone (USA) Course Winner Johnna Snatchko 4 8-8 Renzo Diaz
7(7) 248333 Tuoublierasmonnom (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Randall Russell 4 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 212753 Bandini Girl (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 337624 Hidden Queens (USA) Course Winner Douglas Johnson 6 8-8 T Houghton
2(2) 257554 Straight Leads (USA) George Bush 6 8-8 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352111 It's Tiffin Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Melton 6 8-8 Luis Rivera
2(2) 515636 Pawn Shop Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Kieser 3 8-7 Ernesto Oro
3(3) 014431 Up And Away (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Rone 5 8-8 T Houghton
4(4) 451619 Dancing Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Everett Melton 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 166131 Sligo Knows (USA) Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 6 8-11 Christian Pilares
6(6) 135122 Sararoyal (USA) Distance Winner Gary Bowersock 6 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
7(7) 716163 Itsallaboutmenow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 5 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
8(8) 342171 Polite Company (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Adkins 5 8-11 Godofredo Laurente
9(9) 164251 Cuban Carmen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Balo 6 8-11 Yuri Yaranga

01:40 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $14,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 512333 Handsome Bruno (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert McFall 8 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
2(2) 871471 Saintly Tale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 5 8-8 Luis Quinones
3(3) 964757 Chipco (USA) Anne Graff 4 8-8 Patrick Schmid
4(4) 545215 One Cool Dude (ARG) Distance Winner Kenton Stalhiem 4 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 624122 Clever Performance (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Nabu Morales 4 8-8 Walter Cruz La De
6(6) 514855 Colonial Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Marcus Kocijan 6 8-8 Alexander Reznikov
7(7) 181127 Shot Of Kela (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Daniel Brafford 4 8-8 T Houghton

02:05 Allowance Full card

  • $20,200 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 453501 Watch Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-7 T Houghton
3(3) 1-5554 My Friend Steve (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ted Lucas 3 8-7 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 132652 High Native Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 3 8-7 Ernesto Oro
5(5) 21-6 Thoroughbred Ed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Halmi 3 8-7 Azael Leon De
7(7) 65214 Joe Loves Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Pizzurro 3 8-7 Luciano Hernandez
8(8) 776332 Good Harbour (USA) Susan Radulski 3 8-7 Jareth Loveberry
1(1) 622631 Phone Home Red (USA) Rachael Maddox 3 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 41856 Danger Danger (USA) Tommy Short 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:30 Allowance Full card

  • $20,200 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 510664 Ives Hill (USA) Emilie Fojan 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
2(2) 4231 Dixie Dreamin (USA) Distance Winner Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-7 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 123372 Reorganization (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Martin 3 8-7 Andrew Ramgeet
5(5) 40-2182 Easy Enigma (USA) Distance Winner Olga Nowak 3 8-7 Alexander Reznikov
6(6) 43716 Ruby Lite (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Hale 3 8-7 Ronald Jr Allen
7(7) 216423 Newtown Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 3 8-7 Ernesto Oro
8(8) 445312 Why Izzy Why (USA) Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 3 8-7 Luciano Hernandez
9(9) 356231 Jazillion Smiles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 3 8-10 Marco Ccamaque
3(3) 21 Tricky Bride (USA) William Martin 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 114-611 Secret Caress (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Zircher 6 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
3(3) 154133 Afleet Lexi (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 852557 Divine Sophia (USA) Distance Winner Donna Skolrud 5 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
5(5) 8-45775 Bob's Dylan (USA) Distance Winner Kim Puhl 7 8-8 T Houghton
6(6) 14313 Seeking A Sunrise (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 3 8-7 Ernesto Oro
7(7) 121177 Slew Of Medals (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner William Martin 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
1(1) 3-25113 Street Success (USA) Sandra Adkins 5 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 315736 Behold A Lady (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432-421 Polite Lil Sir (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Martin 8 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
2(2) 309214 Yuletide (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Pratt 8 8-8 Christian Pilares
3(3) 154666 Sovereign Road (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Zircher 6 8-8 T Houghton
4(4) 265304 The One to Chase (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Lozier 7 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
5(5) 497123 Teton Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kitty Hebert 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
6(6) 144242 Buck Cash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 6 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
7(7) 221887 Spyglass (USA) Distance Winner Gary Welsh 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
8(8) 212877 Lifeguard (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Johnna Snatchko 6 8-8 Betty Williams
9(9) 175577 Alright Now (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Boris 8 8-8 Clayan Millwood
10(10) 366166 Taxicab (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Davis 8 8-8 Ernesto Oro