Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,900 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 225815 Shelby's Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Barker 3 8-7 Albin Jimenez
2(2) 4-51667 Nayeer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 731445 Clay Basket (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 5 8-8 Kirk Johnson
4(4) 591515 Burkina (USA) Course and Distance Winner S Kintz 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
5(5) 927533 Manatee Divers (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Creaton 3 8-7 Luis Quinones
6(6) 122411 Kissin In The Dark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Hoop 5 8-11 Rafael Jr Mojica
7(7) 6685-35 Askmethequestions (USA) Distance Winner William Atkins 7 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
8(8) 899425 Posh Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerold Gammon 6 8-8 Erin Wilkinson
9(9) 61/1-000 Joseph's Mia (USA) Albert Dodge 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-25384 Iron Fire (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 3 8-10 Charle Oliveros
2(2) 700 Lloyd Braun (USA) Antonio Pizzurro 3 8-10 Ricardo Martinez
3(3) 08678 Born Of Fire (USA) Debbie Schaber 3 8-10 Marklee Buchanan
4(4) Huh (USA) Sherman Mitchell 4 8-1 Kathleen Dregits (10)
5(5) 762 Charles (USA) Alexis Cordero 4 8-11 Manuel Rosario
6(6) 844545 La Guerre (USA) Olivo Inirio 3 8-10 Carlos Villasana
7(7) Flankersberg (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-10 E Oro
8(8) 564344 Weather Trick (USA) Jennifer Johnson 3 8-10 Brian Cheyne
9(9) 885639 Fraidy (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Anthony Stephen
10(10) 434555 Eight Em Up (USA) Alejandro Gomez 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz

00:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,700 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 305 Arbuckle Road (USA) Ivan Vazquez 2 8-7 Sergio Figueroa
1(6) 94 Solar King (USA) Ivan Vazquez 2 8-7 Luciano Hernandez
2(1) 6865 K's Pathfinder (USA) Michelle McGhee 2 8-7 Brian Hollingsworth
3(2) 9 Logan Creek (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 2 8-7 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 700 Ararat (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-7 Charle Oliveros
6(7) 748 Oversized (USA) Jami Poole 2 8-0 b1 Domingo Chacaltana (7)
7(8) Obelix (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-7 Anthony Stephen
4(4) 3 Brahms Flyer (USA) Stephen Dunn 2 8-7 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-85478 Tribal Strike (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
2(2) 345221 Suave Dottie M. (USA) Distance Winner Hilary Camacho 10 8-11 Olaf Hernandez
3(3) 222315 Elizabeth's Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Johnson 8 8-8 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 532514 Kutloose (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Larue 4 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 755444 Lubava (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carlos Lopez 4 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
6(6) 523418 Carmen Camacho (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 8 8-8 Albin Jimenez
7(7) 337242 A Touch Of Humor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Baird 5 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 687560 Candyonmymind (USA) Distance Winner Michael Love 7 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
2(2) 145577 Albany Indian (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Angelle 6 8-8 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 222463 Stormy Deeds (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wilfred Jones 8 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 318657 Jazzunta (USA) Distance Winner Michael Newell 5 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
5(5) 666548 Movin To Utopia (USA) Distance Winner Paul Snatchko 4 8-8 Ricardo Martinez
6(6) 441235 Do the Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Sweazey 8 8-8 Rafael Jr Mojica
7(7) 1558/9-1 Spring Recital (USA) Distance Winner Jerold Gammon 8 8-8 Erin Wilkinson
8(8) 743344 Super Indeed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hilary Camacho 8 8-8 Olaf Hernandez

02:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,700 added, 3yo
  • 6f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 444525 Think In Pink (USA) Rebecca Baker 3 8-9 R Luna
2(2) 85 Cove Island Light (USA) Debra Rombis 3 8-9 Rafael Jr Mojica
3(3) 50 Irma's Angel (USA) Kevin Fletcher 3 8-9 T Houghton
4(4) 56 Lizerator (USA) Jennifer Johnson 3 8-9 Brian Cheyne
5(5) 263724 Just Won Night (USA) Rodney Moyers 3 8-9 Brian Hollingsworth
6(6) 878-986 Reenie (USA) William Atkins 3 8-9 Brandon Whitacre
7(7) 353749 Podarok (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-9 Anthony Stephen
8(8) 33-8094 Show On The Road (USA) W Jenkins 3 8-9 Luis Rivera
9(9) 9 Berva (USA) Ivan Vazquez 3 8-9 Sergio Figueroa
10(10) 792387 Lexie Will Bite (USA) Israel Garcia 3 8-9 Albin Jimenez

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 595 Dillo (USA) Brian Michael 3 8-10 Marco Ccamaque
2(2) 524352 Jconstanza (USA) Olivo Inirio 3 8-10 Carlos Villasana
3(3) 386382 Cat's Destiny (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Engler 3 8-10 Rafael Jr Mojica
4(4) 608423 Faithful Gift (USA) John Haran 3 8-10 E Oro
5(5) 6675 Viscious Lies (USA) Sandra Witherow 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 956666 Indy Signal (USA) Virginia Demczyk 3 8-10 Christian Pilares
7(7) Hiya Kid (USA) Paul Mcentee 4 8-1 Kathleen Dregits (10)
9(9) 528 Feet's Afire (USA) Del Loveland 3 8-10 Hector Jr Rosario
10(10) 778648 Rob's Silver Wedge (USA) Robert Stopko 4 8-11 Pablo Tolentino
8(8) 482457 Ledokol (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-10 Non-runner

02:55 Allowance Full card

  • $22,201 added, 3yo
  • 6f
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 426441 Hebrew Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Antonuik 3 8-10 Christian Pilares
2(2) 854713 Karola's Dance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maria Pinzon 3 8-10 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 256512 R S Joy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randall Russell 3 8-10 Agustin Bracho
4(4) 265247 In Bloom (USA) Jesus Suarez 3 8-7 Luis Gonzalez
5(5) 7122 Euro Indian Girl (USA) Ernest Haynes 3 8-7 T Houghton
6(6) 825836 Brook's Secret (USA) Tommy Short 3 8-7 Jason Lumpkins
7(7) 266320 Give Me Thy Heart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim Rankin 3 8-7 Deshawn Parker

03:20 Allowance Full card

  • $22,201 added, 3yo
  • 1m
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 552175 M J Seeker (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-7 E Oro
3(3) 190372 Night Warden (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
4(4) 217224 A Certain Saturday (USA) Distance Winner Tim Schuh 3 8-7 Luis Rivera
5(5) 471-097 Sixty Forty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lucinda Knowles 5 8-8 T Houghton
6(6) 682345 Sweetsouthernpitch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Schrage 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 781520 Bearly Specific (USA) Distance Winner Luis Jurado 3 8-7 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 76217 The Crazy Champ (USA) Distance Winner J Ennis 3 8-7 Anthony Stephen
9(9) 64-6703 Where's Johnson (USA) Anthony Adamo 4 8-8 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 04198 Ringring Reese (USA) Daniel Thompson 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:45 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:45 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 926176 Im Tellingeveryone (USA) Jennifer Johnson 4 8-8 Brian Cheyne
2(2) 343213 Morgansmoonshine (USA) Distance Winner Tommy Short 5 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
3(3) 443861 Rob And Jon's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Kinder 3 8-10 Gabriel Lagunes
4(4) 351339 Sammy's Choice (USA) Distance Winner Michael Newell 3 8-7 Brandon Whitacre
5(5) 715 She's So Happy (USA) Course Winner Donald Blankenship 3 8-0 Domingo Chacaltana (7)
6(6) 648847 Lastochka (USA) Course Winner Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-8 Anthony Stephen
8(8) 3-03919 Dia Xenia (USA) Distance Winner G Sheridan 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
9(9) 333621 Locust Trace (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Greenhill 3 8-7 Deshawn Parker
10(10) 547184 Thunder Roaring (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Gilbert 4 8-8 Charle Oliveros
7(7) 856390 Ruff's Sister (USA) Raymond Davis 7 8-8 Non-runner