00:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Take The Deal (USA) Douglas Adams 3 8-10 Wilkin Ortiz
2(2) 547223 Baby Bubbles (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-10 T Houghton
3(3) 5-422 Imafancydeputy (USA) Douglas Barron 3 8-10 Jareth Loveberry
4(4) 8 Oracabessa (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-10 b1 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 624670 Lady Capes (USA) Richard Wainscott 3 8-10 Christian Pilares
6(6) 975-746 Good Weather (USA) Olga Nowak 3 8-10 Alexander Reznikov
9(9) 5-42556 Any Given Chance (USA) Brian Michael 3 8-10 Marco Ccamaque
7(7) 4 Peekaboo U (USA) Patrick White 3 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 42 Bon Chance (USA) Burton Sipp 3 8-10 Non-runner

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $7,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 418585 Darn Rey (USA) Course Winner Donald Bookman 3 8-7 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 427808 Golani Rules (USA) Manuel Criollo 5 8-3 Sophie Richgels (5)
3(3) 369848 Glass Age (USA) Distance Winner Derrick Bright 4 8-8 Christian Pilares
4(4) 632125 Convict Lake (USA) Beaten Favourite James Bends 3 8-7 Scott Spieth
5(5) 168887 Devinescatchdcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Markham 3 8-7 Pablo Tolentino
6(6) 957669 Catchupdoubleup (USA) Course Winner Rick Reno 5 8-8 Clayan Millwood
7(7) 776877 Wild Rover (USA) C Larue 4 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
8(8) 688721 Multistorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Loren Cox 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
9(9) 642389 Winner's Spirit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olga Nowak 3 8-7 Alexander Reznikov
10(10) 325292 Tax Return (USA) Edward Clouston 3 8-7 T Houghton

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 424232 Buck Cash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 6 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
2(2) 550653 Evan's Emerald (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 8 8-11 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 463544- Go R V Go (USA) Distance Winner Robert Sturgeon 5 8-11 Scott Spieth
4(4) 0-14322 Helliecat (USA) Distance Winner Jason Cook 6 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
5(5) 287744 So Busted (USA) Course Winner Deborah Richardson 9 8-11 T Houghton
6(6) 076084 Easy Gallop (USA) Distance Winner Debbie Schaber 6 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
7(7) 046227 Matty's Equalizer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Melton 6 8-11 Luis Rivera
8(8) 324464 Texas Holladay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 8 8-11 Hiram Rivera

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 667666 Mind The Law (USA) Douglas Barron 3 8-10 T Houghton
2(2) 335753 In Short Order (USA) Beaten Favourite Donald Blankenship 3 8-10 Betty Williams
3(3) 76678 Maw Rain (USA) Darren Heinrich 3 8-10 Marco Ccamaque
5(5) 655437 Alissa Who (USA) Dennis Waite 4 8-11 Irwin Rosendo
6(6) 524332 Legal Royalty (USA) Michael Love 4 8-11 Alexander Reznikov
7(7) 475-8 My Little Angel (USA) Virginia Demczyk 3 8-10 Luciano Hernandez
8(8) 553243 Pencil Pusher (USA) Beaten Favourite J Baird 3 8-10 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 7 Wondaway (USA) Oscar Modica 3 8-10 Roberto Morales
4(4) 433275 Silent Honor (USA) Silvano Gonzalez 5 8-11 Non-runner

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135546 Push Button (USA) Distance Winner Bart Baird 5 8-8 T Houghton
2(2) 567447 Cart Martial (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Larue 7 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
3(3) 6-44417 Debs Prettygirl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 6 8-8 Irwin Rosendo
4(4) 285974 Congaree Princess (USA) Distance Winner Virginia Demczyk 4 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 534154 Natalie's Castle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 341525 Heart Of Rose (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Laurie Pratt 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
7(7) 626341 Wink At The Boys (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracey Wright 6 8-11 Clayan Millwood
8(8) 628986 Connie's June Moon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Crago 6 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
9(9) 528135 Niccet (USA) Distance Winner J Baird 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
10(10) 9-42313 Sapphire Avenue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elliot Sullivan 6 8-8 Federico Mata

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 294433 Elusive Male (USA) Brian Michael 4 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
2(2) 073452 American Bear (USA) Luis Jurado 3 8-10 Kerry Bryan
3(3) 3837 Jo Bob (USA) Wendy Bompas 4 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 30 Knight Of Fire (USA) Olga Nowak 3 8-10 Alexander Reznikov
5(5) 342 Son Of The Sublime (USA) Beaten Favourite Eric Reed 3 8-10 T Houghton
6(6) 524555 Brawler (USA) William Martin 3 8-10 Jareth Loveberry
8(8) 43 Frisco Exsective (USA) Del Loveland 3 8-10 Christian Pilares
9(9) 33 Stall Jack (USA) Joseph Schrage 4 8-11 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 36 Tough Grind (USA) Juan Ruvalcaba 3 8-10 Non-runner

02:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,799 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 642515 Cuban Carmen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Balo 6 8-8 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 326313 Tip Along (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darla Ball 7 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
3(3) 464144 Daisyifyoudo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
4(4) 148736 Eddikins (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Baird 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
5(5) 523152 With All Diligence (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gostlin 5 8-8 Betty Williams
6(6) 146725 Chang (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heather Marino 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho
8(8) 855541 Gilded Royale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 4 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
9(9) 627654 Mark Thescore Even (USA) Distance Winner James Barker 4 8-8 T Houghton
7(7) 341322 Via Di Roma (USA) Keith Riecken 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:55 Claiming Full card

  • $8,599 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 556661 Canfield (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jami Poole 4 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
2(2) 444311 Dreamingofthesale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 7 8-11 Christian Pilares
3(3) 124564 Vaneasto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Reno 5 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
4(4) 339131 City Sneakers (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jami Poole 7 8-11 Luis Rivera
5(5) 531013 Dance World (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Poole 8 8-8 Luis Martinez Jr
6(6) 418672 Dream Victory (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bert Cline 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 753192 Hyracotherium (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Martin 8 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
8(8) 119353 Two As One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 5 8-8 Alexander Reznikov
9(9) 543463 Imitation Of Life (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gostlin 4 8-8 Irwin Rosendo
10(10) 341514 Unstoppable Mick (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 761582 May's Pegasus (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Johnston 3 8-7 Wilkin Ortiz
2(2) 217235 Solicitude (USA) Distance Winner Olga Nowak 3 8-7 Alexander Reznikov
3(3) 242164 Sudden Candy (USA) James Jackson 3 8-7 Agustin Bracho
4(4) 241054 Maudie Jo (USA) Course Winner Scott Decker 3 8-7 Marco Ccamaque
5(5) 273845 Lady Voldemort (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Smith 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 353774 Silver Scream (USA) Distance Winner Joe Faulkner 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
7(7) 6551 Lady's Redemption (USA) Distance Winner Danny Hamilton 3 8-10 T Houghton
8(8) 634417 Santorina (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 3 8-7 Andrew Ramgeet
9(9) 019284 Cali Style (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Sturgeon 4 8-8 Scott Spieth
10(10) 0/8681 Diamond Of Dubai (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Thompson 4 8-11 Jareth Loveberry