Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132116 Flip Flop (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Loren Cox 7 8-8 Luis Rivera
2(2) 132-113 General Staff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Laneve 5 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
3(3) 231241 You're My Boy Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Zircher 7 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
4(4) 66-1178 El Tajin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Pizzurro 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 221312 Bea's Treasure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Barker 6 8-8 T Houghton
6(6) 111166 Wyo Bandito (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Johnston 6 8-8 Luis Quinones
7(7) 861155 Fast Promises (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Bowersock 6 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
8(8) 541222 Smooth Transition (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-8 Ernesto Oro
9(9) 1-11614 Chillin Villain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Martin 8 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
10(10) 644371 Hour By Hour (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Jackson 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 263585 Full Horse Power (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Reno 5 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
2(2) 484417 Good Question (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Patterson 6 8-8 Agustin Bracho
3(3) 518899 Kyle's Treasury (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Boris 9 8-8 Clayan Millwood
4(4) 630324 Texas Holladay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 8 8-8 T Houghton
5(5) 179232 Patrick N Dylan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antonio Pizzurro 5 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 666135 Elusive Schemes (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner L Cox 7 8-8 Luis Rivera
7(7) 544443 Lods (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Perry Bayley 11 8-8 Felipe Santos
8(8) 1/21-566 Mississippi Hippie (USA) Distance Winner Albert Dodge 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 364527 Midnight Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Charles Walker 8 8-8 Ernesto Oro
10(10) 431769 Yukon Pete (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $7,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 126097 Devil's Rage (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
2(2) 833533 Storm Snow (USA) Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
3(3) 425473 Sully's Landing (USA) Distance Winner Albert Dodge 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 634345 Sky Terry (USA) Robert Gebler 4 8-8 Pablo Tolentino
5(5) 338654 Krismo (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Larue 6 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
6(6) 353559 Oyster Cat (USA) Virginia Demczyk 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
7(7) 166452 Crowd Favorite (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rodney Faulkner 3 8-7 Nathan Vickers
8(8) 363261 Sir Dur (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bart Baird 3 8-10 Luis Rivera
9(9) 432529 Tax Return (USA) Distance Winner Edward Clouston 3 8-7 Ronald Jr Allen
10(10) 623224 Spicy Jack (USA) James Barker 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $7,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 360353 Bullstar (USA) Distance Winner Edward Clouston 7 8-11 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 788562 Joe Knows All (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Koenigsberg 7 8-11 Whitney Valls
3(3) 457236 Laird's Quest (USA) Distance Winner Rachael Maddox 7 8-11 Christian Pilares
4(4) 958353 Thunder Highway (USA) Distance Winner C Larue 5 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
5(5) 0-95722 Kizzy's Chaos (USA) Distance Winner Wilson Langley 7 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 676465 Laredo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Fletcher 6 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
7(7) 6-85246 Briteluck (USA) Distance Winner Jacqueline Erler 7 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
8(8) 554597 Clayville (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Love 7 8-11 Clayan Millwood
9(9) 562428 Great Shot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Barnes 7 8-11 Ernesto Oro
10(10) 15/9785 Sunsational (USA) Distance Winner Paul McArdle 8 8-11 Pablo Tolentino

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $13,101 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 233474 Sarayu (USA) Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-8 Christian Pilares
3(3) 782201 Bridal Train (USA) Course Winner Timothy Martin 3 8-7 Andrew Ramgeet
4(4) 832-411 Lipglossandglitter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Heather Marino 4 8-8 Luis Quinones
5(5) 31-1535 Dark Enchantress (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Baird 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 326611 Key To Luck Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amalio Garcia 4 8-3 Crystal Carman (7)
7(7) 46-3166 Zippy Jan (USA) Distance Winner Robert Cline 4 8-8 T Houghton
1(1) 916427 Primary Kate (USA) William Martin 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $13,101 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-3155 Don't Blame Teddy (USA) Course and Distance Winner S Kintz 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
2(2) 551526 Assipattle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Ruvalcaba 4 8-8 Christian Pilares
3(3) 8-55462 Noequal (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Allen 4 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 586154 Keg (USA) Distance Winner Sandra Adkins 3 8-7 Victor Urieta Moran
5(5) 954615 Lion's Dub (USA) Distance Winner John Dyer 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 634652 Marylovesteton (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Baird 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
7(7) 606261 Little Sam French (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 4 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
8(8) 261484 Tinker (USA) Robert Johnston 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:30 Allowance Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 426135 Garota Carioca (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Caramori 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 313214 Snakeinthegrass (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Kellyn Gorder 3 8-7 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 634625 Justa Little Jig (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Louis Ruberto 4 8-8 Nathan Vickers
5(5) 31-2342 Shopped Out (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Kintz 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 649352 Sharp Bourbon (USA) Course Winner Marcus Kocijan 3 8-7 Alexander Reznikov
7(7) 232216 Im A Dixie Diva (USA) Course Winner Ronald Newlun 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
8(8) 652346 Tempo Approved (USA) Distance Winner Donald Boyd 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
1(1) 116-555 Eden Star (USA) Eric Reed 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:55 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 758273 Stop Hunting (USA) Course Winner John Capellini 4 8-1 Devan Torres (7)
1(4) 852511 Landed On The Moon (USA) Course Winner John Capellini 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
2(2) 534517 Spiritwood (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paula Loescher 9 8-11 Nathan Vickers
3(3) 096361 Star Redeemer (USA) Kenton Stalhiem 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
4(5) 522446 Elroystheboy (USA) Course Winner Maurine Scott 6 8-8 Alexander Reznikov
5(6) 642143 Bellamy Flyer (USA) Course Winner Roderick Patton 4 8-8 Luis Quinones
6(7) 651662 Super Zumba (USA) Distance Winner Robert Werneth 3 8-7 T Houghton
7(8) 2-42635 Unbridled Wisdom (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 8 8-8 Deshawn Parker
8(9) 142231 Strategic Decision (USA) John Rupert 6 8-8 Jareth Loveberry

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 266788 Ronin Justice (USA) Distance Winner Carrol Langley 7 8-8 Christian Pilares
2(2) 664913 Final Fitz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jake Radosevich 3 8-7 T Houghton
3(3) 456628 Mirror Ball (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Trivigno 4 8-8 Pablo Tolentino
4(4) 4755-04 Dana Dynamo (USA) Perry Bayley 6 8-8 Felipe Santos
5(5) 436284 Coffee Gossip (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tina Ramgeet 5 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) 554341 Maxopico (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Baird 5 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
7(7) 456544 Classical Slew (USA) Distance Winner L Cox 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
8(8) 326671 Tiz A Theme (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Baird 5 8-11 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 651232- Lex Vision (USA) Course Winner Crystal Cain 4 8-8 Nathan Vickers
10(10) 232248 No Fear Hear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dino Guerrieri 4 8-8 Luis Quinones