Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,799 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-73198 Exclusive Elusive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randall Russell 5 8-8 Ronald Jr Allen
2(2) 457721 Meow Gibson (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Vance 5 8-11 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 415-791 Master Speak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ryan Reynolds 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 821463 Dancehall Fever (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 9 8-8 Ernesto Oro
5(5) 421463 Shameless Risk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 7 8-8 T Houghton
6(6) 268541 Exchange Note (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Hackney 6 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
7(7) 236515 American Classic (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Chad Bowersock 8 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
8(8) 8-24100 Yankee Career (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Martin 6 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
9(9) 139108 Shy Lover (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Welsh 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
10(10) 135938 Marathon Moon (USA) James Bends 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $7,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 261375 Dunwoody Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Gebler 7 8-8 Pablo Tolentino
2(2) 322613 Denali Tizawinner (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Martin 4 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
3(3) 662986 Roses For The Lady (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 4 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
4(4) 1-44413 My Power Bullet (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Charles Walker 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 264535 Full Of Flash (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Tulloch 5 8-8 Robert Jr Reeves
6(6) 754136 Burning Twitch (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 3 8-7 Ernesto Oro
7(7) 634112 Mismatched Socks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Pratt 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
8(8) 457649 Lady Van (USA) Course and Distance Winner William McDonald 4 8-8 Betty Williams
9(9) 122251 Daylight Katy (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hackney 3 8-10 Marco Ccamaque
10(10) 220164 Friendly Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kim Puhl 6 8-8 Luis Rivera

00:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 575432 Oh Mi Gosh (USA) Beaten Favourite Charles Lloyd 5 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 233866 Foursoxtothewin (USA) William McDonald 3 8-10 Betty Williams
4(4) 545/736 Classiebawn (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffery Jones 5 8-11 Luis Rivera
5(5) 532326 Silver Monarchos (USA) Beaten Favourite Jesse Compton 4 8-11 Luis Ranilla
6(6) 386324 Mountable (USA) John Dyer 3 8-10 Deshawn Parker
7(7) 276344 Santorina (USA) Debra Rombis 3 8-10 Andrew Ramgeet
8(8) 322936 Maycocks Bay (USA) Chad Bowersock 3 8-10 b1 Darryl Brinkley
9(9) 964 Why The Face (USA) Jevon Crumley 3 8-10 T Houghton
1(1) 257440 Fancy Feathers (USA) John Capellini 3 8-3 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 972436 Drewup (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Criollo 4 8-8 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 170532 Hail To The Chief (USA) Distance Winner Harold Hockenberry 5 8-8 Daniel Feliciano
3(3) 342548 Blue Soldier (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 5 8-8 T Houghton
4(4) 854766 Talk To Da Manager (USA) Delmer Bandel 5 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
5(5) 386711 Swap Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Angelle 3 8-10 Luis Quinones
6(6) 126337 Champion Eclipse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Lopez 7 8-8 Marco Ccamaque
7(7) 649115 Street Talk'n Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Capellini 6 8-1 Devan Torres (7)
8(8) 334184 Buggs Pride (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Martin 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
9(9) 115063 Anthem Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-8 Ernesto Oro

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 773 Denali Thunder (USA) Timothy Martin 2 8-7 Jareth Loveberry
2(2) 943 Little Boy Lost (USA) C Larue 2 8-7 Brian Hollingsworth
3(3) 75464 Cloudy Vision (USA) Bruce Cambron 2 8-7 Christian Pilares
4(4) 96 Raisedbyindians (USA) Louis Ruberto 2 8-7 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 377556 Selective Time (USA) Travis Short 2 8-7 Pablo Tolentino
6(6) Ahuehuete (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-7 Wilkin Ortiz
7(7) 4 Saint George (USA) Charles Walker 2 8-7 Luciano Hernandez

02:05 Claiming Full card

  • $11,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 168422 Style In Stilettos (USA) Course and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-8 Ernesto Oro
2(2) 122609 Dry With A Twist (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Martin 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
3(3) 719741 Emily Sun Shine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Cox 6 8-11 Ronald Jr Allen
4(4) 123241 Prize Fever (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nabu Morales 5 8-11 Godofredo Laurente
5(5) 213314 The Native Blaze (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Travis Short 5 8-11 Pablo Tolentino
6(6) 2-11185 Pass Me A Drink (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Radosevich 5 8-8 Jacob Radosevich
7(7) 315331 Awestruck Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Welsh 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
8(8) 4-19911 Lady Saxony (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Reed 4 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet
9(9) 051563 Pawn Shop Queen (USA) Course Winner Charles Kieser 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
10(10) 233429 Stunning Electra (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 6 8-8 Deshawn Parker

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $17,600 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 69 Jamaican Me Hot (USA) Luis Jurado 3 8-9 Juan Enriquez
3(3) 42 Ashley's Posse (USA) Wayne Mogge 3 8-9 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 532 Alotta Roar (USA) Robert Zircher 3 8-9 Andrew Ramgeet
5(5) 7353 Funnys Approval (USA) Jose Lopez 3 8-9 Juan Vargas
7(7) 4 Luba Antonio Pizzurro 3 8-9 Wilkin Ortiz
8(8) 304449 Deputy Ruckus (USA) Harold Hockenberry 3 8-9 Daniel Feliciano
2(2) Arbitrageur (USA) J Baird 3 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 258297 Perfect Swell (USA) William Martin 3 8-9 Non-runner

02:55 Allowance Full card

  • $20,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765513 Big Big Star (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-8 Ernesto Oro
2(2) 391432 Kipling Boy (USA) Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 3 8-7 Marco Ccamaque
3(3) 18268 El Bufadora (USA) Distance Winner Del Loveland 3 8-7 Deshawn Parker
4(4) 09-3164 Gambling Don (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Sanner 3 8-7 Luis Rivera
5(5) 341372 Majestic Victory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tracey Wright 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 3-23742 Ruler Boy (USA) Course Winner Leroy Simon 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
7(7) 356659 Fast Grievance (USA) Distance Winner Debra Rombis 4 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
8(8) 0731-5 Imperial Crown (USA) Distance Winner William Martin 3 8-7 Jareth Loveberry
9(9) 3156 Boo Dutton (USA) Jason Uelmen 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $7,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12882 Murdock (USA) Distance Winner Jevon Crumley 3 8-7 Deshawn Parker
2(2) 232385 Runforglory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rhonda Langley 4 8-8 Agustin Bracho
3(3) 7656-41 Go Far Fitz (USA) Course Winner Anne Graff 4 8-11 Marco Ccamaque
4(4) 734459 Hachi (USA) Ronald Newlun 3 8-7 Christian Pilares
5(5) 679122 Boreaus (USA) William Hackney 3 8-7 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 0176 Logged (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Melton 3 8-7 Luis Rivera
7(7) 31 Forest Ice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
8(8) 18/6386 Run San Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Bowersock 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
9(9) 223513 Uska's Wall Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bart Baird 4 8-8 T Houghton
10(10) 780264 Distinctly Donovan (USA) Ryan Reynolds 3 8-7 Luciano Hernandez