Today's racecards

00:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66 Promise Anything (USA) Beaten Favourite Luis Jurado 3 8-9 Jose Davila
2(2) 09552-2 Justlikesue (USA) Jennifer Johnson 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
3(3) 8- Momoandthatsit (USA) Crystal Cain 5 8-11 b1 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 90 Ifyourestyourust (USA) Antonio Pizzurro 5 8-11 Ricardo Martinez
5(5) 68- Victorious Wynn (USA) Harry Pease 4 8-11 b1 Daniel Feliciano
6(6) 99-3 Bobby's Bling (USA) Juan Ruvalcaba 4 8-11 Roberto Morales
7(7) 82753-9 Maybry's Gold (USA) Edward Clouston 4 8-11 T Houghton
8(8) 8566-98 Oracabessa (USA) Rodney Moyers 4 8-11 Kirk Johnson
9(9) 96565-6 Lexi's Crowd (USA) Timothy Collins 4 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
10(10) 752324- Carnelian (USA) Mark Powers 5 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz

00:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4668 Mue'strameeldinero (USA) Charles Walker 4 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
3(3) 662-465 Call Me Clyde (USA) Leroy Jackson 6 8-11 Amanda Tamburello
4(4) 5284-58 I Need A Shot (USA) Anthony Farrior 3 8-9 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 44744-7 Supreme Notion (USA) William Barnhart 5 8-11 Pablo Tolentino
6(6) 038-764 K's Down An Out (USA) Edward Schuster 3 8-9 Brandon Whitacre
7(7) 0562-66 Kollos (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
8(8) 655-243 Bay Fest (USA) Jose Corrales 4 8-11 Irwin Rosendo
9(9) 7665-35 Paradise Prince (USA) Dennis Waite 6 8-11 Charle Oliveros
10(10) 87846 Canadian Shadow (USA) Franklin Brinkley 3 8-9 Jareth Loveberry
1(1) 656 Gruel (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 8-9 Non-runner

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-63253 Killin Time (USA) Sergio Baez 7 8-11 Roberto Morales
2(2) 8/776-67 After Shock (USA) Distance Winner Edward Clouston 7 8-11 T Houghton
3(3) 4325-86 Kona Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harry Pease 7 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 8477-88 Roseena (USA) Course Winner Michael Johns 9 8-6 Wilkin Ortiz
5(5) 7654-56 Shive's Success (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sara Stanoszek 8 8-11 Jose Davila
6(6) 463434 Burn One Turn One (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 9 8-11 Albin Jimenez
7(7) 285-764 Yellattheminister (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 6 8-11 Deshawn Parker
8(8) 4/84266- The Big Highroller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bob Buskey III 7 8-11 Andrew Ramgeet

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13345-7 Saintly Tale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 6 8-11 Luis Rivera
2(2) 14583-6 Came To Score (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Jenkins 6 8-11 Christian Pilares
3(3) 397-763 Imitation Of Life (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gostlin 5 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
4(4) 59975-7 Merlin Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Noland 6 8-11 Agustin Bracho
6(6) 793-868 First Nite (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 6 8-11 Ricardo Martinez
7(7) 554-433 Immortal Wink (USA) Distance Winner Lee Borgemenke 7 8-11 Charle Oliveros
8(8) 33-4239 Mind The Ladies (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Davis 6 8-11 Albin Jimenez
9(9) 4-86583 Dont Tell Kitten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kim Puhl 6 8-11 T Houghton
5(5) 405-636 Gold Bells Spin (USA) Terry Cowan 9 8-11 Non-runner

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 642-372 Good's Secret (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Collins 4 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
2(2) 8/2217-4 Zealous Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Lopez 5 8-8 Luis Rivera
3(3) 232374- Pequeno Diablo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jason Cook 4 8-8 Erin Wilkinson
4(4) 9/53-12 Havana Lights (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Uhacz 5 8-11 Ernesto Oro
5(5) 29206-6 Gin Shot (USA) Distance Winner Michael Johns 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
6(6) 433216- Legal Royalty (USA) Course and Distance Winner William McDonald 5 8-8 Luis Quinones
7(7) 53095-7 Stormy Heat (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Landsberger 6 8-8 Jessica Endres
8(8) 44316-0 Swiss Charm (USA) Johnna Snatchko 5 8-8 T Houghton
9(9) 5694-71 Sapphire Shot (USA) Jami Poole 3 8-6 Andrew Ramgeet
10(10) 97641-5 Divine Time F F (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Beamer 5 8-8 Godofredo Laurente

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 602 Turf Ruler (USA) Todd Freeman 3 8-9 Jareth Loveberry
2(2) 494 Naughty Scotty (USA) William Helmbrecht 3 8-9 Albin Jimenez
3(3) 9 Otaner (USA) Maria Pinzon 3 8-9 Roberto Morales
4(4) 2267-97 Steeple Road (USA) G Sheridan 4 8-11 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 77856- Night Raptor (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
6(6) 02-47 Penny's Deputy (USA) Jeffrey Thornbury 4 8-11 T Houghton
7(7) 42 Iamdonewithmylawer (USA) Luis Jurado 4 8-11 Charle Oliveros
8(8) 75- Duncans Circle (USA) Burton Sipp 4 8-11 Amanda Tamburello
9(9) 445-34 Gotta Runaway (USA) Paul Overholt 3 8-9 Brandon Whitacre

02:30 Allowance Full card

  • $22,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 14468-6 Martini Got Even (USA) William Hackney 4 8-8 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 032-219 Truly Majestic (USA) Distance Winner Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 2772-31 Indiana Annie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amalio Garcia 4 8-11 Pablo Tolentino
4(4) 42-1 Bon Chance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 4 8-11 Albin Jimenez
5(5) 345364- She Was Free (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Uhacz 4 8-8 Ernesto Oro
6(6) 3575-14 Punchline Story (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Welsch 5 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
7(7) 23454-4 Easy Enigma (USA) Distance Winner Pavel Vashchenko 4 8-8 Sergey Vasyutov
8(8) 42282-1 Ima Mitey Mouse (USA) Course Winner Wayne Kerr 3 8-6 Kirk Johnson
9(9) 617/6-75 Slippin' Around (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 5 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
10(10) 92-15 Showmethepuppies (USA) Terry Cowan 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:55 Allowance Full card

  • $22,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 84-318 Impetuous Power (USA) Distance Winner Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-8 Christian Pilares
2(2) 2212-6 Carter's Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Ray 4 8-8 Ernesto Oro
3(3) 2221-58 Jackstown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Billy Hardin 4 8-8 Irwin Rosendo
4(4) 81-25 Precious Chaos (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Jurado 7 8-8 Daniel Feliciano
5(5) 28-3356 In My Rear View (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathy Jarvis 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 22-1212 Strong Goverment (USA) Burton Sipp 4 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
7(7) 846-1 Soldier Bill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Love 3 8-6 Wilkin Ortiz
8(8) 2/18-502 Real Luck (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Akiko Gothard 4 8-1 Crystal Carman (7)
9(9) 86/857-4 Top Pit Boss (USA) Distance Winner Genaro Garcia 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
10(10) 372-452 Carpenter Jack (USA) Course Winner G Sheridan 5 8-8 Deshawn Parker

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Wednesday 3rd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33632-4 Ty Wonder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Englehart 8 8-11 T Houghton
2(2) 438-993 Tennis Braclet (USA) Distance Winner Marcus Kocijan 6 8-11 Jareth Loveberry
3(3) 216572- View Of Broadway (USA) Distance Winner Kitty Hebert 7 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 75897-9 Hopewell Terrace (USA) Distance Winner Lori Dinoto 5 8-11 Godofredo Laurente
5(5) 897068- The Vue From Here (USA) Philip Heidenreich 6 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 14259-7 O'dapurrdeebabee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 7 8-11 Albin Jimenez
7(7) 5575-57 American Brew (USA) Distance Winner Denise Sanderson 6 8-11 Kirk Johnson
8(8) 206420- El Deirdre (USA) Distance Winner Melinda Sanders 5 8-11 Luis Jr Rodriguez
10(10) 120162/ Shoplifter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Durbin 10 8-11 Ricardo Martinez
9(9) 14247-7 Chase Em (USA) Terry Cowan 7 8-11 Non-runner