Today's racecards

00:00 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422141- North Park Band (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
2(2) 0401-66 First Rate (USA) Course Winner Debra Rombis 6 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
3(3) 241128- Senor Rutledge (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kitty Hebert 6 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
4(4) 254144- Worth A Punt (USA) Distance Winner Joshua Faulkner 6 8-8 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 653148- Thunder Minister (USA) Distance Winner Edward Clouston 9 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
6(6) 851447- Hello Precious (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 6 8-3 Wilkin Ortiz
7(7) 14554-5 Sir Deputy (USA) Course Winner Jami Poole 6 8-8 Betty Williams
8(8) 82173-7 Marathon Moon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Bends 6 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
9(9) 523112- Marylovesteton (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Baird 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
10(10) 96321-0 Borrego Road (USA) Course Winner Julie Robillard 5 8-8 T Houghton

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,900 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 079717- Twylight Cocktails (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donna Zook 4 8-8 Irwin Rosendo
3(3) 555174- Too Tough Sissy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
4(4) 363244- Sheri's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Lucinda Knowles 8 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
5(5) 521314- Marvelous Maven (USA) Distance Winner Robin Schuster 4 8-8 Jane Magrell
6(6) 7215-22 Kashaya (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-8 T Houghton
7(7) 143114- Change The Rate (USA) Distance Winner James Jackson 4 8-8 Ernesto Oro
8(8) 65317-8 Lady Van (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
9(9) 162456- Kutloose (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Larue 4 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
10(10) 078414- Shes Down With Jim (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vaughn 4 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
2(2) 228183- Speedy War (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $8,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142562- Jeniigotyournumber (USA) Course Winner James Barker 5 8-8 Christian Pilares
2(2) 454300- I'm Courageous (USA) Debra Rombis 4 8-8 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 534156- What It Takes (USA) Course Winner Donald Blankenship 4 8-8 Daniel Feliciano
4(4) 334374- Still Owing (USA) Donald Hollar 4 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 124630/ Morning Ovation (USA) Brent Angelle 6 8-8 Luis Quinones
6(6) 483857- Wild Pacific Waves (USA) Course Winner Robert McFall 6 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
7(7) 1272- Munter Aufgewacht (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-8 Ernesto Oro
8(8) 265789- Afleet Chill (USA) Debbie Schaber 5 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
9(9) 044316- Swiss Charm (USA) Johnna Snatchko 5 8-8 T Houghton
10(10) 22515-6 Autumn Train (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 3 8-6 Deshawn Parker

01:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 533-323 Political Promise (USA) Paula Loescher 3 8-9 T Houghton
1(1) 600- Private Purchase (USA) Paula Loescher 3 8-9 Wilkin Ortiz
3(3) 492707- Blue King (USA) J Shilling 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
4(4) 34878-4 Sal's Boy (USA) Donna Zook 6 8-11 Agustin Bracho
5(6) 543658- Heavenly Executive (USA) Rodney Moyers 5 8-11 Clayan Millwood
6(7) 3323-70 Mylilredcorvette (USA) Beaten Favourite Ted Lucas 4 8-11 Dean Sarvis
7(8) 4459/6 The Names Fred (USA) Kari Provost 4 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
8(9) 32447-2 Sunshine Smokey (USA) Beaten Favourite John Capellini 4 8-11 Jason Lumpkins
2(2) 0072-57 Humble Pilgrim (USA) Douglas Shanyfelt 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,699 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 739-052 Bling King (USA) Juan Aguirre 4 8-11 Agustin Bracho
2(2) 594325- Kona Kid (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harry Pease 7 8-11 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 528/378- Empire Bill (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donna Zook 9 8-11 Irwin Rosendo
4(4) 287-987 Afleet's Secret (USA) Distance Winner David Wells 8 8-11 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 875-895 Little Pep (USA) Distance Winner John Jacavone 5 8-11 T Houghton
6(6) 476637- Easterman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Johnna Snatchko 9 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
7(7) 6434-22 Kaygold's Ruby (USA) Sherman Mitchell 6 8-11 Christian Pilares
8(8) 74-7646 Dakota Roadhouse (USA) Distance Winner John Capellini 6 8-11 Jason Lumpkins
9(9) 6054-66 Shawhan Select (USA) Distance Winner Perry Bayley 6 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 03445- Isabellarella (USA) Antonio Pizzurro 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
2(2) 82753- Maybry's Gold (USA) Edward Clouston 4 8-11 Darryl Brinkley
3(3) 580-435 Direct To Howdy (USA) Brent Angelle 4 8-11 Luis Quinones
4(4) 42- Bon Chance (USA) Beaten Favourite Burton Sipp 4 8-11 Amanda Tamburello
5(5) Golden Stella (USA) Randall Russell 4 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
6(6) 733655- Gold Lark (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 4 8-11 Ernesto Oro
7(7) 7-0 Gift Of Gabby (USA) Douglas Johnson 3 8-9 Deshawn Parker
8(8) Personalized (USA) Oscar Modica 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
9(9) 82772-3 Indiana Annie (USA) Amalio Garcia 4 8-11 T Houghton
10(10) Wet Wet (USA) Chuck Hamilton 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo
  • 5f
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 366-47 Armed Conflict (USA) Paula Loescher 3 8-9 Christian Pilares
2(2) 323662- Mr L J (USA) Beaten Favourite James Jackson 3 8-9 T Houghton
3(3) 60 Turf Ruler (USA) Todd Freeman 3 8-9 Luis Rivera
4(4) 846- Soldier Bill (USA) Michael Love 3 8-9 Wilkin Ortiz
5(5) Iron Tesey (USA) Jimmy Corrigan 3 8-9 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 60- Halo Saturday (USA) Robert Inman 3 8-9 Jason Lumpkins
7(7) Za Woodman (USA) Andrew Davidovich 3 8-9 Agustin Bracho
8(8) 52- Don't Stop Me (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Allen 3 8-9 Jareth Loveberry
9(9) 07- Dance Withme Henry (USA) Terry Vaughn 3 8-9 Luciano Hernandez
10(10) Born Of Fire (USA) Debbie Schaber 3 8-9 Erik Barbaran

02:55 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0472-19 Surf Cast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Alfir 5 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
3(3) 7932-16 Having Said That (USA) Distance Winner Randy Bayley 6 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 1311-65 John's Burger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Ruberto 9 8-8 Deshawn Parker
5(5) 122224- Smooth Transition (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Springer 6 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 14755-7 Lite Up The Stage (USA) Distance Winner James Jackson 7 8-8 Luis Rivera
7(7) 511417- Canadian Home Run (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 7 8-8 Ernesto Oro
8(8) 34216-1 Outriders Posse (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rhonda Langley 6 8-11 Luciano Hernandez
9(9) 216613- Valid Venture (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 8 8-8 T Houghton
10(10) 151743- Bank of Dad (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Laneve 8 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
2(2) 681171- Jamzdeanfnklsteen (USA) Joshua Faulkner 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 036733- Kisatchie Run (USA) Course Winner Jr Odin Londono, 7 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
2(2) 504145- Doing Without (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Clouston 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
3(3) 512512- Tobermory Distance Winner Julie Robillard 4 8-8 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 321434- Uska's Wall Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bart Baird 5 8-8 T Houghton
5(5) 159635- A Brew In Th Woods (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Radosevich 4 8-8 Luis Rivera
6(6) 674857- Crafty Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Zook 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho
7(7) 534566- Alley Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 4 8-8 Darryl Brinkley
8(8) 664521- Crowd Favorite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 4 8-8 Ernesto Oro
9(9) 163322- Lagoon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Antonio Pizzurro 6 8-8 Godofredo Laurente
10(10) 8464-22 General Stallings (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jami Poole 5 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet