Fast results

Today's racecards

00:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:00 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76367-2 Langfuhr Glory (USA) Joshua Faulkner 6 8-11 Christian Pilares
2(2) 2447-23 Sunshine Smokey (USA) David Carpenter 4 8-11 Erik Barbaran
3(3) 647/48-8 Kaizer Top (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 5 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
4(4) 3-65638 Lucky Escapade (USA) Jeffrey Radosevich 5 8-11 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 675-885 Cloudy Vision (USA) Sherman Mitchell 3 8-9 Andrew Ramgeet
7(7) 62-5 Mistrial (USA) Jennifer Johnson 4 8-11 Deshawn Parker
8(8) 6837-74 Decisive Call (USA) Rodney Moyers 5 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
9(9) 789/56-9 Player's List (USA) Richard Markham 7 8-11 Charle Oliveros
10(10) 0- Paschar (USA) Pavel Vashchenko 4 8-11 Sergey Vasyutov
6(6) 4878-47 Sal's Boy (USA) Donna Zook 6 8-11 Non-runner

00:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:25 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 7 Molniya (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Wilkin Ortiz
2(1) 5645-63 Pardonez Moi (USA) Paul Mandalfino 5 8-11 Luis Quinones
3(2) 35-5024 I'm A Lucky Nickle (USA) Burton Sipp 5 8-11 Amanda Tamburello
4(3) 446727- Stolen Rubies (USA) Tanya Boulmetis 4 8-11 Pablo Tolentino
5(5) 94243-5 Repenting Heart (USA) Katharine Smith 6 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
6(6) 7-06 Gift Of Gabby (USA) Douglas Johnson 3 8-9 Andrew Ramgeet
7(7) 75/5-567 Flyingwonder (USA) Denise Sanderson 5 8-11 Erik Barbaran
8(8) 45766-4 Broke Gambler (USA) Edward Schuster 6 8-11 Daniel Feliciano
9(10) 0685-77 Caneel (USA) Phillip Jones 5 8-11 Ricardo Martinez
1(4) 8-77 Arctic Expedition (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:50 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316879- Galpal (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 5 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
2(2) 46082-2 This Cats On Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 5 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
3(3) 375341 Pepe's Valentine (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Baird 4 8-11 Ricardo Feliciano
4(4) 317-816 Lady Van (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Odin Londono, 5 8-11 Irwin Rosendo
5(5) 2-32123 Jawny (USA) Course Winner Rodney Faulkner 6 8-8 Ernesto Oro
7(7) 7011-65 Whispering Missile (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jami Poole 6 8-8 Jareth Loveberry
6(6) 2-52337 Outlaw Lover (USA) Stephanie Eilers 7 8-8 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:15 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 721244- Meow Gibson (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Vance 6 8-8 Brandon Whitacre
2(2) 1559-73 Lapile Creek (USA) Distance Winner Donald Bookman 6 8-8 Jose Davila
3(3) 42540-1 Fivethirteen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lindsey Raines 8 8-11 Luis Rivera
4(4) 15839-7 Pronto Caballo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Inman 6 8-8 Christian Pilares
5(5) 24139-7 King Thou Art (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Moyers 6 8-8 Brian Hollingsworth
6(6) 9702-71 Royal Red Secret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Crago 6 8-11 T Houghton
7(7) 264-146 More Than A King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Albert Dodge 6 8-8 Albin Jimenez
8(8) 81-5876 Big M J (USA) Distance Winner Robert Oliva 5 8-8 Ricardo Martinez
9(9) 053188- Suzanne's Friend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory McGaffic 5 8-8 Luis Quinones

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:40 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3114-87 Change The Rate (USA) Distance Winner James Jackson 4 8-8 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 333132 Shesacutie (USA) Course Winner Enrique Calderon 4 8-8 Megan Fadlovich
3(3) 245365- Madame Arabella (USA) L Cox 6 8-8 Luis Rivera
4(4) 31-8475 Movin To Utopia (USA) Distance Winner Johnna Snatchko 4 8-8 T Houghton
5(5) 476768- Jessie's Knockout (USA) Carrol Langley 6 8-8 Albin Jimenez
6(6) 2-54322 Three Sixty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randall Russell 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
7(7) 219-673 Jiddy (USA) Jevon Crumley 4 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $19,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:05 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 723-82 Wondaway (USA) J Shilling 4 8-11 Luis Rivera
2(2) 3655-64 Gold Lark (USA) Jr Odin Londono, 4 8-11 Charle Oliveros
3(3) 787-06 Take The Deal (USA) George Landsberger 4 8-11 Brian Hollingsworth
4(4) 05 Give Me Thy Heart (USA) Jim Rankin 3 8-9 Albin Jimenez
5(5) Personalized (USA) Oscar Modica 4 8-11 Christian Pilares
6(6) Rose Water (USA) Jose Corrales 3 8-9 Ernesto Oro
7(7) 36 Chope's Contender (USA) Louis Ruberto 4 8-11 Deshawn Parker
8(8) Chinchero (USA) Wayne Mogge 3 8-9 Ricardo Feliciano
9(9) 78-3633 Blue Kimono (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Erik Barbaran
10(10) 8/833-03 Dia Xenia (USA) G Sheridan 4 8-11 T Houghton

02:30 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:30 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 57311-1 Big Rabbit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Laneve 5 8-11 Brandon Whitacre
1(7) 1743-55 Bank of Dad (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Laneve 8 8-8 Ricardo Martinez
2(4) 412-172 Savethetangoforme (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Burton Sipp 6 8-8 Amanda Tamburello
2(8) 822-351 Canoe In A Slew (USA) Distance Winner Burton Sipp 8 8-11 Albin Jimenez
3(1) 11324-1 Tiz A Theme (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bart Baird 6 8-11 Deshawn Parker
4(2) 6-41437 Aurora's Secret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephanie Eilers 9 8-8 Luis Rivera
5(5) 1661-14 Better Make Money (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Rone 8 8-8 T Houghton
6(6) 421225- Chon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Faulkner 5 8-8 Ernesto Oro
7(9) 61649-3 Montecore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Englehart 7 8-8 Christian Pilares

02:55 Allowance Full card

  • $37,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:55 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54356-4 Tup Take' Please (USA) Carlos McDaniel 7 8-8 Mauricio Rodriguez
2(2) 15721-3 Rummy's Command (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Blankenship 6 8-8 Daniel Feliciano
4(4) 50314-6 Silver Summation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Hall 6 8-8 Jason Lumpkins
5(5) 348255- Heliopsis (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Long 8 8-8 Andrew Ramgeet
6(6) 82109-0 Voucher (USA) Distance Winner Luke Guida 4 8-8 Erin Wilkinson
7(7) 114121- Russell Road (USA) Distance Winner James Casey 7 8-8 Luis Perez
8(8) 465-121 Voodoo Storm (USA) Course Winner Joe Woodard 5 8-11 Deshawn Parker
9(9) 77211-7 Dixie Jackpot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Freeman 4 8-6 Amanda Tamburello
10(10) 7216-31 Jasizzle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tommy Mills 4 8-8 Luis Quinones
3(3) 211-324 Flattering Andy (USA) Crystal Pickett 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:20 Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:20 Mountaineer Park Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 331416 Armachan (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Baird 4 8-11 Ricardo Feliciano
3(3) 6733-99 Kisatchie Run (USA) Course Winner Jr Odin Londono, 7 8-8 Ernesto Oro
4(4) 224866- Billy Goes To Jail (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Virginia Demczyk 5 8-8 Luciano Hernandez
5(5) 71523-2 My Newfound Saint (USA) Distance Winner David Asbury 4 8-8 Deshawn Parker
6(6) 647-563 Prayer Meeting (USA) Beaten Favourite William Helmbrecht 4 8-8 Albin Jimenez
7(7) 68415-7 Beyond The Ocean (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Hackney 5 8-8 Agustin Bracho
8(8) 31347-9 Bullybullybully (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Fletcher 7 8-8 Daniel Feliciano
9(9) 7790-31 Just A Miracle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sara Stanoszek 4 8-11 Jose Davila
10(10) 43-2451 Strategic Wealth (USA) Distance Winner Enrique Calderon 5 8-11 Megan Fadlovich
2(2) 68517-9 Danger Danger (USA) Rodney Moyers 4 8-8 Non-runner