Today's racecards

14:40 Bani Yas Sponsored By Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division Full card

  • (Arab Group 2) (AWT) 146,504 added, 5yo+
  • 7f
14:40 Meydan Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 313919 Quite A Show (UNR) Course Winner D Watson 7 9-3 P Hanagan
2(2) 373254 Af Alghabra (UNR) Course Winner G Duffield 8 8-6 p1 R Mullen
3(3) 200-749 Mh Al Wadi (UNR) Beaten Favourite S Ghurair 7 8-10 A De Vries
4(4) 9101-03 Aqmaar M Al Muhairi 6 8-10 Dane O'Neill
5(5) 32223-3 Kerim (FR) A Al Raihe 5 8-6 R Ffrench
6(6) 44183-3 Awam (FR) M Al Jahouri 5 8-10 t W Smith
7(7) 211415 Burning Fancy (UNR) G Duffield 7 8-6 T P O'Shea
8(8) 51122-0 Its Far From Over (UNR) O Mohammed 5 8-10 K Fallon
10(10) 5/1136-6 Bigg N Rich (UNR) E Lemartinel 6 8-10 pt G Avranche
11(11) 24645-2 Rakha (FR) M Al Jahouri 5 8-6 t1 Ahmed Ajtebi
13(13) 2111/22- Tm Super Bird (UNR) O Mohammed 7 8-6 T E Durcan (ex1)
9(9) 31723-1 Thakif (FR) M Al Jahouri 5 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 24645-2 Zells Fred (UNR) O Mohammed 7 8-10 Non-runner

15:15 Al Naboodah Commercial Group Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) 640,951 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
15:15 Meydan Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 1137/0-9 Await The Dawn (USA) Distance Winner M F De Kock 6 9-6 P Cosgrave
2(1) 19210-3 Mikhail Glinka (IRE) Distance Winner Seth Benzel 6 9-3 bt K Ulubaev
3(5) 13645-7 Light Heavy (IRE) Distance Winner J S Bolger 4 9-1 pt K J Manning
4(2) 1/21441- Starboard Distance Winner E Charpy 4 9-0 K Fallon
5(3) 141-250 So Beautiful (FR) D Watson 4 8-10 P Hanagan
6(7) 13713-0 Salon Soldier (GER) Distance Winner P Schiergen 4 8-8 A De Vries (ex1)
7(6) 4F641-0 Without Fear (FR) Distance Winner N Petersen 5 8-5 P A Graberg

15:50 Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (AWT) 402,885 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 110y
15:50 Meydan Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1/304-62 Con Artist (IRE) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 9-6 S De Sousa
2(3) 231-110 Treble Jig (USA) Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 6 9-6 J Doyle
3(7) 3261-10 Zain Shamardal (IRE) Course and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 5 9-6 t R Ffrench
4(6) 4239-48 Plantagenet (SPA) Course and Distance Winner G Arizkorreta Elosegui 6 9-3 J Martinez
5(5) 4323-38 Yaa Wayl (IRE) Saeed bin Suroor 6 9-3 vt P Hanagan
6(2) 6111-55 Not A Given (USA) M Al Zarooni 4 9-2 M Barzalona
7(4) 0140-33 Specific Gravity (FR) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-1 C Soumillon
8(8) 042-059 Muck 'N' brass (IRE) E Lynam 4 8-9 t G Carroll

16:25 Balanchine Sponsored By Al Naboodah Construction Group Full card

  • (Fillies' Group 2) (Turf) 732,513 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
16:25 Meydan Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 50111-1 Lily's Angel (IRE) G M Lyons 4 9-0 G Carroll
2(2) 662132- Prussian Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M Al Zarooni 4 9-0 M Barzalona
3(3) 18454-5 Dark Orchid (USA) Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-0 K Fallon
4(4) 17/242-1 Sajjhaa Course Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 9-3 h S De Sousa
5(5) 8166-9 Colliding Worlds (IRE) Distance Winner J P Shanahan 4 9-0 T P O'Shea
6(6) 11111/1- Igugu (AUS) Distance Winner M F De Kock 6 9-0 C Soumillon
7(7) 23129-7 Spellwork (USA) Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-0 P Hanagan

17:00 SMKA Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (AWT) 402,885 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:00 Meydan Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 46560-0 Rostrum (FR) Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 6 9-6 M Barzalona
2(2) 33352-0 Saint Bernard Distance Winner R M H Cowell 4 9-6 p1 K Fallon
3(5) 411/05-6 Maritimer (USA) Distance Winner Seth Benzel 4 9-5 bt C Soumillon
4(11) 012-866 Santefisio Distance Winner K Dalgleish 7 9-5 b G Carroll
5(3) 400-745 Smooth Operator (GER) M Hofer 7 9-5 b1 A De Vries
6(12) 10048-7 Field Of Dream J A Osborne 6 9-4 b J Doyle
7(13) 258-779 Finjaan D Watson 7 9-4 P Hanagan
8(9) 517-285 Ariete Arrollador Distance Winner G Arizkorreta Elosegui 6 9-3 S Foley
9(1) 8705-37 Sandagiyr (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-3 S De Sousa
10(10) 831-660 Famous Warrior (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Watson 6 9-2 t T P O'Shea
11(14) 5/1400-4 My Freedom (IRE) Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-1 T E Durcan
12(6) 3444-89 Canwinn (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 7 9-0 M Monaghan (7)
13(16) 1/4125-0 Mysticism (USA) Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-0 D J O'Donohoe
14(15) 4121/5- Unbridled Ocean (USA) Distance Winner S Seemar 5 9-0 R Mullen
15(8) 1112-03 Muraweg (IRE) Distance Winner F Nass 7 8-13 v G Avranche
16(7) 909-750 Redemptor E Charpy 5 8-13 Non-runner

17:35 Al Fahidi Fort Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Full card

  • (Group 2) (Turf) 915,643 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:35 Meydan Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 612-524 Don't Call Me (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D Nicholls 6 9-0 t Adrian Nicholls
2(2) 50-0416 Mushreq (AUS) Course Winner M F De Kock 5 9-0 P Hanagan
3(3) 1/0010-0 Do It All (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 9-0 S De Sousa
4(4) 318150- Master Of Hounds (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-3 t P Cosgrave
5(5) 64/965-1 Le Drakkar (AUS) Course Winner A bin Huzaim 8 9-0 t Dane O'Neill
6(6) 11/668-1 Mandaean Course and Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 4 9-0 M Barzalona
7(7) 163360/ Across The Rhine (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner S Seemar 7 9-0 T P O'Shea
8(8) 039-731 Iguazu Falls (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M bin Shafya 8 9-0 t A De Vries
9(9) 8/3460-0 Fiscal M Al Jahouri 4 9-0 R Ffrench
10(10) 1/11367- Musir (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner M F De Kock 7 9-0 C Soumillon

18:10 Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) 640,951 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:10 Meydan Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 12220-2 Dux Scholar Seth Benzel 5 9-6 bt K Ulubaev
2(5) 34080-1 Medicean Man Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Gask 7 9-4 p P Cosgrave
3(2) 7740-85 Invincible Ash (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Halford 8 9-0 b M Monaghan (7)
4(6) 426-634 Inxile (IRE) Distance Winner D Nicholls 8 9-0 p Adrian Nicholls
5(10) 4122-22 Russian Soul (IRE) M Halford 5 8-13 p S Foley
6(1) 18/02-20 Temple Meads Distance Winner D H Brown 5 8-13 R Mullen
7(8) 0/D20-33 Bear Behind (IRE) Distance Winner Tom Dascombe 4 8-11 R Kingscote
8(13) 21112-8 Beat Baby (IRE) Distance Winner N Petersen 6 8-11 ht P A Graberg
9(3) 126050- Kanaf (IRE) Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 6 8-11 P Hanagan
10(11) 5813-46 Lui Rei (ITY) Distance Winner F Nass 7 8-10 v1 K Fallon
12(4) 4975-90 Pabusar J A Osborne 5 8-9 J Doyle
13(7) 5/81749- Factory Time (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Ibrahim 4 8-8 R Ffrench
14(12) 174/2-00 Stonefield Flyer Distance Winner K Dalgleish 4 8-8 b1 G Carroll
11(9) 14050-0 Rex Imperator D Nicholls 4 8-10 Non-runner