14:30 Swaidan Trading, Rubber Division Trophy Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (AW) 49,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 110y
14:30 Meydan Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 4/0062-5 Earl Of Carrick (USA) A bin Huzaim 5 8-11 P Cosgrave
2(10) 947/709- Isometric (USA) A bin Huzaim 5 8-11 t J Rosales
3(5) 3007/90- Jaridh (USA) S Seemar 5 8-11 t T E Durcan
4(9) 76/0790- Lightfoot H Albloushi 5 8-11 b Adrian Nicholls
5(3) 467648- Petty Officer (IRE) M bin Shafya 5 8-11 v P J Dobbs
6(11) 34330-2 Race To Dubai (USA) A Al Raihe 5 8-11 t R Ffrench
7(1) 53290-7 Periphery (USA) M bin Shafya 4 8-10 t Ahmed Ajtebi
8(12) 9/30240- Shark In The Sea A Al Raihe 4 8-10 t S De Sousa
9(8) 0/00- Unknown Zone (IRE) A Al Raihe 4 8-10 b S Al Mazrooei (7)
10(4) 0-0 Amaal (USA) R Bouresly 5 8-7 J V'd Merwe
11(2) 88/0275- Cool Wind (IRE) M Al Muhairi 5 8-7 t1 W Smith
12(13) 8427/00- La Kalam M Ibrahim 6 8-7 C Sanchez
13(6) 403705- Queen Of Alba (IRE) S Seemar 4 8-6 h R Mullen

15:05 Swaidan Trading, Peugeot Division Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (AW) 65,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
15:05 Meydan Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 22033-1 Blue Sea (IRE) Course and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 4 9-6 R Ffrench
2(11) 0/36123- Double Bass (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-6 T E Durcan
3(10) 221- Last Fighter (IRE) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-6 S De Sousa
4(4) 80/571-0 Aqmaar Distance Winner E Charpy 9 9-5 p P Hanagan
5(5) 45029-4 Karma Chameleon Distance Winner D Watson 4 9-5 v1 Dane O'Neill
6(9) 600623- Roayh (USA) Beaten Favourite Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-5 p K Fallon
7(15) 321/8- Rebel Song (IRE) Beaten Favourite M bin Shafya 4 9-4 t1 P Cosgrave
8(16) 06510-0 Furnace (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Charpy 9 9-3 pt S Hitchcott
9(3) 901466- Mutual Force (USA) Distance Winner A Al Raihe 5 9-3 t S Al Mazrooei (7)
10(8) 00612-3 Count Paris (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner A bin Huzaim 7 9-1 D O'Donohoe
11(13) 3/20336- Crackdown (IRE) Distance Winner E Charpy 7 9-1 p G Avranche
13(12) 061/03-3 Mark To Market (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Watson 6 9-1 P J Dobbs
14(14) 000/80-6 Prince Shaun (IRE) Distance Winner D Watson 8 9-1 t W Smith
15(1) 04900-5 Jamhoori A Al Raihe 5 9-0 bt Harry Bentley
16(7) 12- Energia El Gigante (BRZ) Distance Winner F Borges 4 8-13 G Carroll
17(6) 436400- Devdas (IRE) Distance Winner E Oertel 4 8-13 J V'd Merwe
12 84254-8 Final Recovery D Watson 5 9-1 Non-runner
18 255/13- Ru'oud S Seemar 5 8-13 Non-runner
19 549260- Enjoy Today (USA) A Al Raihe 5 8-11 Non-runner
20 18039-7 Iguazu Falls (USA) M bin Shafya 8 8-11 Non-runner

15:40 Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (AW) 75,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
15:40 Meydan Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 343408- Among Equals D Watson 4 9-6 t1 P J Dobbs
2(10) 97/648-1 Forevertheoptimist (IRE) Course Winner F Nass 4 9-6 K Fallon
3(6) 3/10942- Sand Stamp (FR) Course Winner M Al Muhairi 4 9-6 v W Smith
4(8) 5/05870- Toolain (IRE) Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 5 9-6 S James (3)
5(3) 18/0225- Nawwaar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner A Al Raihe 4 9-5 P Hanagan
6(7) 025/211- Curzon Line A Al Raihe 4 9-4 R Ffrench
7(1) 0/80070- Munaddam (USA) Distance Winner R Bouresly 11 9-3 J V'd Merwe
8(11) 2/1138- Discoverer (IRE) Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 4 9-2 Dane O'Neill
9(5) D00/23-8 Innocuous Beaten Favourite A Al Raihe 6 9-1 S De Sousa
10(9) 7/32214- Maath Gool Course and Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 6 9-1 G Avranche
11(2) 005089- Critical Moment (USA) Distance Winner F Nass 6 9-0 v D O'Donohoe
12(13) 965263/ Stalking Shadow (USA) Distance Winner S Seemar 8 9-0 t P Cosgrave
13(14) 8876/8-0 Khor Dubai (IRE) Distance Winner A bin Huzaim 7 8-13 b Ahmed Ajtebi
14(12) 64/9900- Signs In The Sand S Seemar 5 8-13 bt T E Durcan
15 14060-0 Lord Tiger S Seemar 6 8-11 Non-runner
16 0/0060-8 Carnaby Street (IRE) S Seemar 6 8-11 Non-runner
17 158020- Touch Gold (IRE) E Oertel 4 8-9 Non-runner
18 3/8826-1 Dan Chillingworth (IRE) D Watson 8 8-5 Non-runner

16:15 Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) 89,998 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
16:15 Meydan Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 219/253- Ahtoug M Al Zarooni 5 9-5 K Fallon
2(3) 15/1610- Royal Ridge (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-5 P Hanagan
3(6) 72/908-0 Mon Cadeaux Distance Winner A bin Huzaim 6 9-4 D O'Donohoe
5(5) 31/4125- Mysticism (USA) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-4 v1 S De Sousa
7(14) 234012- Santefisio Distance Winner K Dalgleish 7 9-4 b G Carroll
8(2) 800817- Firestreak Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 8 9-3 W Smith
9(1) 20/8357- Mutheeb (USA) M Al Muhairi 8 9-3 Dane O'Neill
10(10) 0/63000- Noor Zabeel (USA) Distance Winner A Al Raihe 4 9-3 R Ffrench
11(8) 649184- Hajoum (IRE) Distance Winner A Al Raihe 7 9-2 bt Harry Bentley
12(13) 23866-9 Hazaz (IRE) A Al Raihe 4 9-1 t S Al Mazrooei (7)
13(7) 15/8092- Les Troyens Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-0 T E Durcan
14(11) 685283- Kaiss (USA) S Seemar 6 8-13 t R Mullen
15(9) 75110/0- Take Ten Distance Winner S Seemar 6 8-11 P Cosgrave
16(15) 60087-4 Silaah Distance Winner M Ramadan 9 8-10 p P J Dobbs
17 3059/0-0 Golden Shaheen (IRE) Distance Winner M bin Shafya 6 8-8 A Al Subosi
18 0U5/700- League Champion (USA) Distance Winner M Ramadan 10 8-5 A Ajtebi
4(98) 577800/ Montpellier (IRE) R Bouresly 10 9-4 Non-runner
6(12) 3/7909-7 Redemptor E Charpy 5 9-4 Non-runner

16:50 Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (AW) 75,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 110y
16:50 Meydan Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 311009- Shabora (IRE) Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 4 9-4 K Fallon
2(6) 637536- Izaaj (USA) Distance Winner M bin Shafya 6 9-3 T E Durcan
3(8) 6418/14- Funon (IRE) Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 5 9-2 P Hanagan
4(11) 302/11-2 Hadba (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 5 9-2 P Cosgrave
5(12) 280042- Paschendale Course and Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 6 9-2 W Smith
6(2) 2434/0-7 Finest Reserve (IRE) F Nass 6 9-1 v D O'Donohoe
7(5) 32040-2 Moonlight Dash S Seemar 5 9-1 R Mullen
8(13) 1/4- Gold Rally (USA) M Al Zarooni 4 8-13 Antioco Murgia
9(7) 435242- Inthar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 8-11 S De Sousa
10(16) 634000/ Master Daniel (USA) S Seemar 8 8-11 t S Hitchcott
11(10) 095/280- Musaafer (IRE) M Al Muhairi 6 8-11 G Avranche
12(3) 24418-9 Profondo Rosso (IRE) Course and Distance Winner D Watson 5 8-11 v Harry Bentley
13(9) 2/22128- Zaeem M Al Zarooni 4 8-11 Ahmed Ajtebi
14(4) 54371-0 Almuftarris (USA) Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 4 8-10 Dane O'Neill
15(1) 91826- Mawhub Beaten Favourite Saeed bin Suroor 4 8-9 P J Dobbs
16(15) 301286- Ukrainian (IRE) A Al Raihe 4 8-9 v R Ffrench
17 64/041-7 Storm Belt (USA) D Watson 4 8-7 Non-runner
18 767/08-0 Liberation (IRE) I Mohammed 7 8-5 Non-runner
19 920000/ Sunday Symphony S Seemar 11 8-5 Non-runner

17:25 Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) 89,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
17:25 Meydan Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 511705- Tesslam Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 6 9-4 S James (3)
2(4) 394704- Alkimos (IRE) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-3 p K Fallon
3(13) 31/5570- Club Oceanic Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-2 D O'Donohoe
4(7) 123494- Expense Claim (IRE) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-2 p1 T E Durcan
5(6) 21132/P- Flag Officer Beaten Favourite Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-1 t1 S De Sousa
6(1) 976531- Layali Al Andalus S Seemar 6 9-1 R Mullen
7(12) 24592-5 Naseem Alyasmeen (IRE) Distance Winner A Al Raihe 4 9-1 R Ffrench
8(3) 984580- Royal Destination (IRE) Distance Winner F Nass 8 9-1 ht W Smith
9(14) 91/5362- Secretive M bin Shafya 6 9-0 bt P Cosgrave
10(5) 6981-33 Maali (IRE) A Al Raihe 5 8-13 bt Harry Bentley
11(10) 90077-1 Mantoba D Watson 5 8-13 t G Carroll
13(16) 43111-5 Jawhar (IRE) Distance Winner D Watson 5 8-10 h P Hanagan
14(8) 366/009- Burdlaz (IRE) Distance Winner S Seemar 8 8-8 J Santiago
15(11) 90722-4 Dr Faustus (IRE) Distance Winner D Watson 8 8-8 t P J Dobbs (ex1)
16(15) 210060- Switzerland (IRE) A Al Raihe 4 8-7 S Al Mazrooei (7)
12(2) 4801/0-6 Almiqdaad E Charpy 7 8-10 Non-runner