Today's racecards

14:45 Range Rover Evoque Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (AWT) 439,511 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 3f
14:45 Meydan Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 34137-6 Ostinato (GER) S Kovacs 5 9-6 bt T E Durcan
2(3) 3162-12 Royal Empire Course Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-4 M Barzalona
3(7) 164/5-85 Tajaaweed (USA) D Watson 8 9-4 P Hanagan
4(2) 121-627 Jamr Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M bin Shafya 5 9-3 v A De Vries
5(6) 463362- Modun (IRE) Beaten Favourite Saeed bin Suroor 6 9-3 K Fallon
6(1) 450-004 Jardim (BRZ) M F De Kock 7 8-13 C Soumillon
7(4) 3111-21 Kassiano (GER) Course Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 8-10 S De Sousa

15:20 Jaguar XF Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) 640,951 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
15:20 Meydan Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 219210- Mikhail Glinka (IRE) Distance Winner Seth Benzel 6 9-6 bt T E Durcan
2(9) 5326-31 Rerouted (USA) M F De Kock 5 9-3 C Soumillon
3(4) 92100-6 Quick Wit Course Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 8-13 p1 M Barzalona
4(8) 6258-77 Finjaan D Watson 7 8-9 bt P Hanagan
5(5) 23023-1 Masteroftherolls (IRE) Course and Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 8-9 S De Sousa
6(1) 1557-96 Mustaheel (IRE) Distance Winner A Al Raihe 4 8-9 Dane O'Neill
7(7) 70213-0 Trade Storm D M Simcock 5 8-9 J P Spencer
8(6) 6213-60 Energia Dust (BRZ) F Borges 5 8-8 t T P O'Shea
9(10) 837-086 Final Button (SAF) M F De Kock 5 8-8 b P Dobbs
10(11) 6129-09 Rochdale Distance Winner A Al Raihe 10 8-7 t R Ffrench
11(3) 030-356 Anaerobio (ARG) M F De Kock 6 8-6 t W Smith
12(2) 84066-2 Burano (IRE) Course Winner B J Meehan 4 8-6 K Fallon

15:55 UAE 2000 Guineas Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors Full card

  • (Group 3) (AWT) 915,643 added, 3yo
  • 1m
15:55 Meydan Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5331-65 Filfil (USA) M Al Zarooni 3 8-9 Ahmed Ajtebi
2(2) 214144- Deauville Prince (FR) Tom Dascombe 3 8-9 R Kingscote
3(3) 12121-3 Snowboarder (USA) Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 3 8-9 S De Sousa
4(4) 1234- Fortify M Al Zarooni 3 8-9 t1 M Barzalona
5(5) 21511-4 Zahee (NZ) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-5 C Soumillon
6(6) 36121-9 Pure Excellence Distance Winner M Johnston 3 8-5 Adrian Nicholls
7(7) 13911-5 Glass Office D M Simcock 3 8-9 J P Spencer
8(8) 1111-1 Soft Falling Rain (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 4 9-5 P Hanagan

16:30 Firebreak Stakes Sponsored By Range Rover Full card

  • (Group 3) (AWT) 732,513 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
16:30 Meydan Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1/11232- Moonwalk In Paris (FR) Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 5 9-0 Ahmed Ajtebi
2(2) 133-113 Capital Attraction (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Oertel 6 9-0 T P O'Shea
3(3) 41/1-2 Out Of Bounds Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-0 S De Sousa
4(4) 60111-1 Barbecue Eddie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Watson 9 9-3 b P Hanagan
5(5) 02161-3 Fulbright Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 4 9-3 t M Barzalona
6(6) 160/25-0 Saamidd Beaten Favourite Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-0 pt K Fallon
7(7) 0/1P486- Daddy Long Legs (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-0 C Soumillon
8(8) 6231-11 Treble Jig (USA) Distance Winner M Al Muhairi 6 9-2 W Smith
9(9) 87577-5 Malossol (USA) Distance Winner G Botti 4 9-0 bt C O'Donoghue
10(10) 1211-21 Elderly Paradise (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner M C Tam 6 9-0 O Doleuze
11(11) 25911-8 Derbaas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 7 9-0 t Dane O'Neill
12(12) 4012-86 Santefisio Distance Winner K Dalgleish 7 9-0 b G Carroll
13(13) 21101-0 Silver Ocean (USA) Distance Winner N Petersen 5 9-2 P A Graberg
14(14) 3312-12 Haatheq (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 6 9-0 R Ffrench

17:05 Al Shindagha Sprint Sponsored By Jaguar XJ Full card

  • (Group 3) (AWT) 732,513 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:05 Meydan Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2147-50 Kavanagh (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 6 9-0 C Soumillon
2(2) 71101-7 Ballista (IRE) Distance Winner Tom Dascombe 5 9-0 R Kingscote
3(3) 121156- Krypton Factor Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Nass 5 9-0 b K Fallon
4(4) 301-504 Alazeyab (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 7 9-0 vt Dane O'Neill
5(5) 447004- Global City (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 7 9-0 t S De Sousa
6(6) 005121- Mental (AUS) Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 5 9-5 M Barzalona
7(7) 2211-02 Balmont Mast (IRE) Distance Winner E Lynam 5 9-0 C O'Donoghue
9(9) 44319-8 Hitchens (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Barron 8 9-0 J P Spencer
10(10) 52111-3 Ganas (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Oertel 5 9-0 T P O'Shea
11(11) 70406-0 Es Que Love (IRE) Distance Winner M Johnston 4 9-0 Adrian Nicholls
12(12) 7721-21 Tamaathul Course WinnerDistance Winner A Al Raihe 6 9-0 t P Hanagan
14(14) 3203-06 Govinda (USA) Distance Winner Mme V Sandrup 6 9-0 T E Durcan
15 872-694 Iver Bridge Lad Distance Winner J Ryan 6 9-0 Reserve 1
16 0/0183-3 Dubawi Sound D H Brown 5 9-0 t Jack Doyle
8(8) 4051-2U Whaileyy (IRE) M Botti 5 9-0 Non-runner
13(13) 31431-0 The Reaper (IRE) G M Lyons 5 9-0 Non-runner
17 174/2-00 Stonefield Flyer K Dalgleish 4 9-0 Non-runner

17:40 Range Rover Sport Trophy Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) 640,951 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
17:40 Meydan Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 613/489- Shimraan (FR) Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 6 9-6 Ahmed Ajtebi
2(3) 523666- Silvaner (GER) Distance Winner P Schiergen 5 9-2 T E Durcan
3(7) 41141-8 Bank Of Burden (USA) Distance Winner N Petersen 6 9-0 t P A Graberg
4(5) 241216- Fattsota Distance Winner M Botti 5 8-13 C O'Donoghue
5(1) 41133-2 Jutland D Watson 6 8-13 P Dobbs
6(8) 36/795-6 Lindenthaler (GER) P Schiergen 5 8-11 A Starke
7(2) 11/820-1 Anatolian Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 5 8-10 M Barzalona
8(4) 97141-5 Adroitly (AUS) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 8-9 S De Sousa
9(6) 6/614-55 Dormello (IRE) Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 5 8-9 J Doyle
10(13) 2/00070- Induna (AUS) Saeed bin Suroor 5 8-9 t1 P Hanagan
11(9) 11292-0 Court Circle R Haugen 6 8-8 b1 K Fallon
12(11) 5840-04 Bob Le Beau (IRE) Distance Winner Mrs J Harrington 6 8-7 p T P O'Shea
13(12) 3752-08 Topclas (FR) Distance Winner M bin Shafya 7 8-7 t W Smith