Today's racecards

14:30 Al Maktoum Challenge R1 Presented By Longines Full card

  • (Arab Group 1) (AW) 201,194 added, 5yo+
  • 1m
14:30 Meydan Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7800-0 Raked (FR) E Lemartinel 8 8-11 bt P Cosgrave
2(2) 29046- Albar Lotois (FR) E Lemartinel 8 8-11 bt G Avranche
3(3) 23732- Af Alghabra (UNR) Course and Distance Winner G Duffield 8 8-7 R Mullen
4(4) 11207- Naseem M Al Jahouri 5 8-11 t1 Harry Bentley
5(5) 16358- Kandar Du Falgas (FR) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Watson 11 8-11 v P Dobbs
6(6) 2/2311- Areem (FR) Distance Winner M Al Jahouri 5 8-11 t1 Ahmed Ajtebi
7(7) 41111/ Tenor Des Vialettes (FR) M Al Muhairi 6 8-11 W Smith
8(8) 36025- Fryvolous (A) (FR) E Oertel 10 8-11 p T P O'Shea
9(9) 44814- Dariya (A) (FR) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M Al Jahouri 9 8-11 S De Sousa
10(10) 1/9713- Tzar Du Paon (FR) G Duffield 6 8-11 Dane O'Neill
11(11) 31391- Quite A Show (UNR) Course and Distance Winner D Watson 7 8-11 P Hanagan

15:05 Longines Saint Imier Handicap Full card

  • (AW) 402,389 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
15:05 Meydan Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 084112- Belgian Bill Distance Winner George Baker 5 8-13 t R L Moore
2(4) 61/25- Akeed Wafi (IRE) A Al Raihe 4 8-11 R Ffrench
3(2) 220517- Ariete Arrollador Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner G Arizkorreta Elosegui 6 8-11 C Soumillon
4(11) 553444- Canwinn (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Selvaratnam 7 8-11 J Doyle
5(10) 41/1837- Final Button (SAF) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 5 8-11 P Cosgrave
6(5) 1119/09- Il Grande Maurizio (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner A Al Raihe 9 8-11 P Hanagan
7(14) 808872- Iver Bridge Lad Beaten Favourite J Ryan 6 8-11 D J O'Donohoe
8(9) 4/61800- Laa Rayb (USA) Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 9 8-11 t S James (3)
9(1) 750111- Lily's Angel (IRE) Distance Winner G M Lyons 4 8-11 G Carroll
10(3) 709078- Oasis Dancer Distance Winner K A Ryan 6 8-11 K Fallon
12(12) 044414- Spirit Of Battle (USA) Distance Winner A bin Huzaim 5 8-11 b T P O'Shea
13(13) 4719240- Tertio Bloom (SWE) Course and Distance Winner F Borges 8 8-11 t P A Graberg
14(8) 4/34323- Yaa Wayl (IRE) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 8-11 vt S De Sousa
16 631740- Montmorency (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Seemar 7 8-10 vt R Mullen
11(6) 514050- Rex Imperator D Nicholls 4 8-11 Non-runner
15 447004- Global City (IRE) Saeed bin Suroor 7 8-11 Non-runner
17 114122- Russian Soul (IRE) M Halford 5 8-9 Non-runner
18 02/1151- Jet Legend (SAF) M F De Kock 6 8-9 Non-runner

15:40 Longines Dolce Vita Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) 438,966 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
15:40 Meydan Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 102943- Happy Dubai (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 6 9-3 t Dane O'Neill
2(1) 2513203- Govinda (USA) Mme V Sandrup 6 9-2 P A Graberg
3(2) 562211- Balmont Mast (IRE) Distance Winner E Lynam 5 9-1 G Carroll
4(10) 217740- Invincible Ash (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Halford 8 9-1 p J P Spencer
5(12) 413426- Inxile (IRE) Distance Winner D Nicholls 8 9-1 p D J O'Donohoe
6(4) 115052- Addictive Dream (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Nicholls 6 9-0 Adrian Nicholls
7(15) 1047400- Smooth Operator (GER) M Hofer 7 9-0 v A De Vries
8(7) 940344- Confessional Distance Winner T D Easterby 6 8-13 b T E Durcan
9(9) 1418/02- Temple Meads Distance Winner D H Brown 5 8-11 v1 R Mullen
10(8) 260/D20- Bear Behind (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tom Dascombe 4 8-10 R Kingscote
11(11) 610100- Cheviot (USA) Distance Winner K A Ryan 7 8-10 p R L Moore
12(6) 208176- Desert Law (IRE) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 5 8-10 S De Sousa
13(3) 435813- Lui Rei (ITY) Distance Winner F Nass 7 8-9 K Fallon
14(14) 020497- Pabusar J A Osborne 5 8-9 J Doyle
15(13) 571152- Benji's Empire (AUS) S Burridge 7 8-8 S Baster
16(16) 522656- Fityaan M Al Muhairi 5 8-7 P Hanagan

16:15 Longines Prima Luna Handicap Full card

  • (AW) 402,389 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
16:15 Meydan Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 381/450- Mushreq (AUS) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-2 P Hanagan
2(1) 876129- Rochdale Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 10 9-2 t R Ffrench
3(16) 81239- Plantagenet (SPA) Course Winner G Arizkorreta Elosegui 6 9-1 J Martinez
4(3) 15544- Tanfeeth Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner M Al Muhairi 5 9-1 t1 W Smith
5(14) 793752- Topclas (FR) M bin Shafya 7 9-1 v A De Vries
6(15) 740787- Trois Rois (FR) Course and Distance Winner I Mohammed 8 9-0 b Antioco Murgia
7(13) 425375- Marching Time D Watson 7 8-13 v1 Dane O'Neill
8(5) 031111- Rocks Off Distance Winner F Nass 5 8-11 K Fallon
9(4) 44/6335- Arthur's Tale (USA) Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 5 8-10 M Barzalona
10(6) 820275- Ottoman Empire (FR) D M Simcock 7 8-10 Harry Bentley
11(10) 13162- Royal Empire Beaten Favourite Saeed bin Suroor 4 8-10 S De Sousa
12(12) 063970- Start Right Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 8-9 p P Dobbs
13(9) 9/12114- Universal (IRE) M Johnston 4 8-9 Adrian Nicholls
14(2) 121- Farrier (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner S Seemar 5 8-8 R Mullen
15(8) 1/3111- Kassiano (GER) Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 8-7 T E Durcan
16(11) R01042- Muck 'N' brass (IRE) E Lynam 4 8-7 t P Cosgrave (ex1)
17 31/5570- Club Oceanic Saeed bin Suroor 5 8-8 Non-runner
18 508538- Eddie Jock (IRE) S Seemar 9 8-7 Non-runner
19 800200- Man Of Action (USA) Saeed bin Suroor 6 8-7 Non-runner
20 21132/P- Flag Officer Saeed bin Suroor 5 8-7 Non-runner

16:50 Al Rashidiya Trial Presented By Longines Full card

  • (Turf) 457,257 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
16:50 Meydan Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 336913- Al Shemali Course and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 9 9-0 t R Ffrench
2(1) 56213- Energia Dust (BRZ) F Borges 5 9-0 t T P O'Shea
3(6) 90/5326- Rerouted (USA) M F De Kock 5 9-0 C Soumillon
4(4) 1/211- Sham Sheer Distance Winner F Nass 7 9-0 K Fallon
5(9) 3/12311- Sharestan (IRE) Saeed bin Suroor 5 9-0 S De Sousa
6(8) 6/52559- Theo Danon (GER) M Hofer 5 9-0 A De Vries
7(7) 503085- Red Duke (USA) D M Simcock 4 8-13 J P Spencer
8(2) 41141- So Beautiful (FR) Distance Winner D Watson 4 8-13 P Hanagan
9(5) 124592- Naseem Alyasmeen (IRE) A Al Raihe 4 8-8 Dane O'Neill

17:25 Al Maktoum Challenge R1 Presented By Longines Full card

  • (Group 2) (AW) 914,514 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:25 Meydan Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41/1- Out Of Bounds Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-0 S De Sousa
2(2) 8166- Colliding Worlds (IRE) J P Shanahan 4 8-9 T P O'Shea
3(3) 260111- Barbecue Eddie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Watson 9 9-0 b Dane O'Neill
4(4) 13172/3- Mufarrh (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 6 9-0 P Hanagan
5(5) 080189- Fanunalter Distance Winner M Botti 7 9-0 R L Moore
6(6) 16164/5- Tajaaweed (USA) Distance Winner D Watson 8 9-0 P Dobbs
7(7) 01/1121- Jamr Course Winner M bin Shafya 5 9-0 v A De Vries
8(8) 102161- Fulbright Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 4 9-0 t1 M Barzalona
9(9) 211162- Rutland Boy Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Al Raihe 5 9-0 Harry Bentley
10(10) 1112- Muraweg (IRE) Distance Winner F Nass 7 9-0 v K Fallon

18:00 Longines Master Collection Moon Phases Handicap Full card

  • (Turf) 438,966 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:00 Meydan Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 2/14166- Lockwood Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 4 9-2 S De Sousa
2(9) 207721- Tamaathul Distance Winner A Al Raihe 6 9-2 t Dane O'Neill
3(13) 341410- Captain Ramius (IRE) Distance Winner K A Ryan 7 9-1 J P Spencer
4(1) 282442- Firebeam Distance Winner M Al Zarooni 5 9-1 M Barzalona
6(11) 2520/86- Dafeef Distance Winner D Watson 6 9-0 P Hanagan
7(7) 21/9420- Disa Leader (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 8 9-0 Johnny Geroudis
8(10) 256727- Jaasoos (IRE) Distance Winner D Selvaratnam 9 9-0 J Doyle
9(12) 35/2921- Kenny Powers Distance Winner Tom Dascombe 4 8-13 R Kingscote
10(8) 622533- Arnold Lane (IRE) M R Channon 4 8-11 t1 Martin Harley
11(6) 310612- Don't Call Me (IRE) Distance Winner D Nicholls 6 8-11 Adrian Nicholls
12(3) 464/965- Le Drakkar (AUS) Distance Winner A bin Huzaim 8 8-11 t T P O'Shea
14(5) 68/3460- Fiscal M Al Jahouri 4 8-10 Harry Bentley
15(4) 1/55551- Amanee (AUS) Distance Winner M F De Kock 5 8-9 C Soumillon (ex1)
16(2) 952030- Anaerobio (ARG) Distance Winner M F De Kock 6 8-8 P Cosgrave
17 148109- Freezemaster (AUS) Distance Winner S Burridge 6 8-7 t1 S Baster
18 207723- Justineo R Varian 4 8-7 h T E Durcan
5(15) 245841- Rosendhal (IRE) G Botti 6 9-1 Non-runner
13(98) 626258- Finjaan D Watson 7 8-10 Non-runner