Today's racecards

19:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:15 Meadowlands Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 757230 Brianna's Song (USA) Patricia Farro 3 7-12 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
2(2) 767780 Love Scat (USA) Savino Capilupi 3 7-12 Jonathan Zayas (7)
3(3) 7-44243 Love That Kelly (USA) Paul Kopaj 3 8-9 Christopher DeCarlo
4(4) 665443 Who'dathunk (USA) Larry Getto 5 8-7 Francisco Maysonett
5(5) Swift Nettles (USA) Douglas Nunn 3 8-5 Alice Cartwright
6(6) 524530 Private Bet (USA) Jeff Zook 3 8-9 Jose Delgado
7(7) Adrianna's Angel (USA) Jane Cibelli 4 8-11 Jose Ferrer
8(8) 453575 Rose Indy (USA) Jr Dominic Giglio, 3 8-9 Victor Santiago
9(9) 6-09868 Ava's Saphire (USA) Herold Whylie 5 8-11 Tyrone Carter
10(10) 8-04266 Goldiebuxx (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Benjamin Perkins, 3 8-9 b1 Shannon Uske
11(11) 722226 Miss Nunn Finer (USA) Douglas Nunn 4 8-11 Juan Pizarro
12(12) 79-426 Tequilawytlightnin (USA) Timothy Hills 3 8-9 Pedro Jr Cotto

19:49 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:49 Meadowlands Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 586453 Uncle Harry (USA) Distance Winner John Scanlan 4 9-13 Michelle Blumanauer
2(2) 878797 Nelson Avenue (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Quartarolo 5 9-13 Mr Alessandro Ruiu
3(3) 476666 Al Dente (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Alexander 4 9-13 Alan Rice
4(4) 879217 Teton Sun (USA) Distance Winner Carl Doran 5 9-9 J Laurent-Joye
5(5) 6-81595 Whereisjohnshouse (USA) Distance Winner John Scanlan 5 9-13 Mlle A Rosa
6(6) 4/63436 Spicy Dubai (USA) Distance Winner Elizabeth Merryman 7 9-9 Christopher Ortiz
7(7) 960537 Hov Lane (USA) Distance Winner Teresa Pompay 4 9-13 J Laurent-Joye
8(8) 950682 Great Big Bang (USA) Distance Winner Jr Charles Carlesimo, 4 9-13 Mr J Hamilton
9(9) 638945 Five Guns West (USA) Distance Winner Leslye Bouchard 6 9-13 Miss S M Doolan
10(10) 430594 Lestrade (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 4 9-9 Mr P Perego
11(11) 806768 Native Soleil (USA) Marc Sharp 7 9-9 Mr Fabrizio Perego
12(12) 5028-96 Dubai Echo (USA) Distance Winner Leslie Young 7 9-13 Keri Brion

20:20 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:20 Meadowlands Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 531230 Exactness (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 3 8-5 Abel Mariano
2(2) 300-758 Derg Master (USA) Linda Simon 4 8-5 Luis Jr Rivera
3(3) 672150 Dutyhonorcountry (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Brooks 6 7-12 Oliver Castillo (7)
4(4) 45-3713 Everyday Dave (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 4 8-7 Victor Santiago
5(5) 555169 Saints Alive (USA) Gary Sciacca 7 8-0 b Phil Teator (7)
6(6) 187991 Jean's Treasure (USA) Distance Winner Norman Pointer 3 7-7 Natasha Coddington (7)
7(7) 462186 Cuban Devil (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-9 Shannon Uske
8(8) 213/1-84 Not For Winston (USA) Distance Winner James Noble 8 8-7 Cory Orm
9(9) 14205-0 Just Chillin Boss (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 5 8-7 Pedro Jr Cotto
10(10) 104415 Et Al (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 5 8-9 P Lopez
11(11) 263154 Neva Masquerade (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregg Matties 6 8-7 Francisco Maysonett
12(12) 711-648 Party Lad (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-5 Jose Ferrer
13(13) 11-2163 Relentless Move (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-7 Christopher DeCarlo
14(14) 039030 Dalkeith Ridge (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 7 7-12 Jonathan Zayas (7)

20:51 Allowance Full card

  • $37,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:51 Meadowlands Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-16735 Cacaway (USA) Distance Winner Mary Eppler 5 8-7 Pedro Jr Cotto
2(2) 482273 One For Don (USA) Beaten Favourite Bruce Alexander 4 8-7 Abel Mariano
3(3) 685922 Goose Bay (USA) Jr Charles Carlesimo, 5 8-7 Phil Teator
4(4) 134556 Uptown Ball (USA) Gregory Sacco 4 8-0 Jonathan Zayas (7)
5(5) 221332 Carl's Only Vice (USA) Beaten Favourite Stephen DiMauro 3 8-5 Victor Santiago
6(6) 261723 Elegant Lord (USA) Distance Winner Savino Capilupi 5 8-7 P Lopez
7(7) 633 Dixie Sun (USA) Rory Huston 5 8-0 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
8(8) 1-79314 Cheddar Chub (USA) Daniel Lopez 3 8-5 Christopher DeCarlo
9(9) 33319 George Cross (USA) Tim Woolley 3 8-5 Luis Jr Rivera
10(10) 165345 Sublime Twist (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kelly 4 8-7 Francisco Maysonett
11(11) 057522 Fine Friends (USA) Course and Distance Winner Russell Cash 5 8-7 Jose Ferrer
12(12) 3-17687 Couldawouldashould (USA) Distance Winner Larry Getto 4 8-7 Shannon Uske
13(13) 618738 Crafty Time (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Foglia 5 8-7 Francisco Maysonett

21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:22 Meadowlands Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-77741 Osceola Prince (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 8 8-7 Paco Lopez
2(2) 1/63115 Cheyenne Nation (USA) Distance Winner R Rodriguez 7 8-11 Pedro Jr Cotto
3(3) 212511- D'marin (USA) Distance Winner Scott Volk 5 8-7 Jose Ferrer
4(4) 312281 Airgead (USA) Distance Winner Tim Woolley 3 8-8 Luis Jr Rivera
5(5) 633665 Robscarvic (IRE) Deborah Corcoran 8 8-7 Francisco Maysonett
6(6) 0-62327 Film Shot (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-7 Phil Teator
7(7) 613135 Dr. Goldfarb (USA) Distance Winner Patrick McBurney 4 8-7 Shannon Uske
8(8) 8-65230 Northwood Bully (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Benjamin Perkins, 5 8-0 Jonathan Zayas (7)
9(9) 4-32312 Shetan (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 5 8-9 Christopher DeCarlo
10(10) 143121 Back Away (USA) Distance Winner Derek Ryan 4 8-7 Victor Santiago

21:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:53 Meadowlands Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 652465 Arch Pistol (USA) Clyde Martin 3 8-9 P Lopez
2(2) 83455 Summer Haasienda (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-9 Pedro Jr Cotto
3(3) 5-60897 Rocket Reign (USA) Francis Meares 4 8-4 Arnold Perez (7)
4(4) 70287 Mr. North Woods (USA) Teresa Pompay 3 8-9 Jose Ferrer
5(5) 4 In the Hunt (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr James Frangella, 3 8-2 Jonathan Zayas (7)
6(6) 992343 Qahr (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-9 Luis Jr Rivera
7(7) 786080 I'm A Jersey Boy (USA) Larry Getto 4 8-11 b Jose Delgado
8(8) 600870 Charitable One (USA) III James Connor, 3 8-9 Juan Pizarro
9(9) 7 Gobyu (USA) Steve Rowan 3 8-9 b1 Abel Mariano
10(10) 7805 My New Hope (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 3 8-2 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
11(11) 863440 Our Corn (USA) Paul Kopaj 5 8-11 Alice Cartwright
12(12) 254675 Fugi Pegasus (USA) III James Connor, 4 8-11 Victor Santiago
13(13) 653655 Here's Nino (USA) Jr James Nicholson, 5 8-11 Cory Orm
14(14) 544947 Ivanovna (USA) Edward Barker 3 8-1 Angel Jr Castillo (5)