Today's racecards

11:15 Commandeur Maiden Stakes Full card

  • €24,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 209y
11:15 Maisons-Laffitte Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) Digital Spy (FR) H F Devin 2 9-2 S moulin (3)
2(2) 00 Blue White Red (FR) Jv Toux 2 9-2 S Ruis
3(7) 3 Prince Gibraltar (FR) H A Pantall 2 9-2 F Veron
4(5) 9 Hatari (FR) M Palussiere 2 9-2 E Hardouin
5(4) 4 Blyde River (IRE) F Doumen 2 9-2 M Guyon
6(1) 505 All Include (FR) N Milliere 2 9-2 T Bachelot
7(3) 8 Private C Laffon-Parias 2 9-2 F Prat

11:45 Idalie Maiden Stakes Full card

  • €24,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 209y
11:45 Maisons-Laffitte Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) Arenenberg (FR) A Lyon 2 8-13 T Bachelot
3(1) 2556 Champ D'honneur J P Gallorini 2 8-13 U Rispoli
4(6) 22 Dauphine Doree F Doumen 2 8-13 G Mosse
5(3) 3265 Queen's Tea (FR) H De Nicolay 2 8-13 b1 S Pasquier
6(5) 9473 Waris (FR) R Chotard 2 8-13 C Soumillon
7(2) 6 Elektrum (IRE) G Botti 2 8-13 C Demuro
2(4) 2 La Pyle (FR) Mme P Brandt 2 8-13 Non-runner

12:15 Du Bourbonnais Stakes Full card

  • €41,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 4f 94y
12:15 Maisons-Laffitte Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 1 Allright (FR) Distance Winner Artu (s) 3 10-1 C Soumillon
2(3) 31 Africa De Thaix (FR) Distance Winner G Cherel 3 10-1 F Veron
3(8) 231 A Pleines Dents (FR) Distance Winner G Cherel 3 10-1 A Roussel
4(7) 124 Ange Des Fontaines (FR) F Nicolle 3 10-1 G Masure
5(5) 13 Apterix (FR) Distance Winner Quinton 3 10-1 S Pasquier
6(2) 377215 Amazone Mome (FR) J Delaunay 3 9-12 b M Delalande
7(6) 232 Arriva Palma (FR) J Bertran De Balanda 3 9-12 I Mendizabal
8(1) 11 Adula (FR) Distance Winner A Couetil 3 9-12 A Fouassier
9(4) 1 Antioches (FR) Mlle Ml Mortier 3 9-12 T Bachelot

12:50 Chateau De Maisons-laffitte Handicap Full card

  • €51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 94y
12:50 Maisons-Laffitte Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 0-40515 Street Lair (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L Baudron 6 9-8 M Guyon
2(3) 449105 Band Of Gold (FR) Distance Winner J Bertran De Balanda 4 9-5 Fx Bertras
3(9) 724402 Amirant (GER) Distance Winner E Leenders 5 9-3 T Jarnet
4(12) 825600 Green Tango (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Van De Poele (s) 10 9-1 F Veron
5(16) 836832 A Lola (FR) E Lellouche 4 8-13 b G Benoist
6(4) 118107 Marygangella (FR) Mme P Butel 7 8-11 R Marchelli
7(7) 107155 Notion (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Chappet 5 8-11 U Rispoli
8(11) 415-307 Mombaka D Prod'homme 4 8-11 P Prod'homme
9(10) 4-00590 Lady Ohara (FR) Distance Winner Y de Nicolay 4 8-9 C Demuro
10(6) 910804 Meisho Aria (FR) S kobayashi 5 8-9 b C P Lemaire
11(2) 0-00712 Panis Angelicus (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Y barberot 4 8-8 S Pasquier
12(5) 142410 Sage Riquet (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner E Lellouche 6 8-7 A Crastus
13(17) 554240 My Sweet Lord (FR) E Guillen 4 8-7 I Mendizabal
14(1) 322124 Zimri (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mme M Bollack-Badel 9 8-7 A Badel
15(13) 331160 Queen Mum (GER) Distance Winner M Rulec 4 8-7 T Bachelot
16(14) 122219 Hail To The Chief (FR) Distance Winner A Couetil 5 8-6 A Fouassier (ex1)
17(8) 160870 Poeme Du Berlais (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Prod'homme 5 8-5 b F Prat

13:20 Ladas Stakes Full card

  • €25,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 101y
13:20 Maisons-Laffitte Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 283205 Medeleck (FR) Mme C Soudiere-Niault De La 3 9-2 G Benoist
2(3) 57 Baariz (FR) J E Hammond 3 9-2 F Spanu
3(2) 22-4525 Majestic Mount R Pritchard-Gordon 3 9-2 M Guyon
4(5) 96-8843 Index Waiter B Hellier 3 9-2 G Masure
5(1) 446-268 Zoya (FR) J P Gallorini 3 8-12 U Rispoli
6(9) 777000 Dence (FR) Mlle C comte 3 8-12 A Badel
7(10) 356680 Manamerican (FR) J Heloury 3 8-12 I Mendizabal
8(4) 46-9 Matorio (FR) H A Pantall 3 8-12 F Veron
9(11) Shalamar (GER) J Albrecht 3 8-12 A Crastus
10(6) Porthilly (FR) J E Hammond 3 8-12 F Lefebvre
11(12) 052222 Slope P Bary 3 8-12 C Soumillon
12(7) Aramara (IRE) F Doumen 3 8-12 C Demuro

13:50 Port Marly Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €27,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
13:50 Maisons-Laffitte Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 0 Django James (IRE) Robert Collet 2 9-1 G Benoist
2(1) 125 La Cumbia (IRE) Distance Winner X Thomas Demeaulte 2 9-1 M Guyon
3(12) 8310 Blu Axara (ITY) Distance Winner F Chappet 2 8-12 U Rispoli
4(7) 5 Fudgeit (FR) A Clement 2 8-11 S Pasquier
5(3) 42 Stella Clavisque (IRE) B J Meehan 2 8-11 C Soumillon
7(9) 930 Jack Beauregard (IRE) G Bietolini 2 8-11 A Crastus
8(6) 711323 Uma Mia (IRE) T Lemer 2 8-8 M Lauron (8)
9(11) 218812 Ascot Memory (IRE) S Wattel 2 8-8 T Bachelot
10(5) Ceramick (FR) F Doumen 2 8-8 C Demuro
11(4) 004390 Ameli (FR) J Heloury 2 8-8 I Mendizabal
12(10) 236685 Lavistahermosa (FR) B De 2 8-8 Fx Bertras
13(8) 152135 Golden Surprise D Windrif 2 8-8 F Prat
6(2) 422 Shepherd Gate (USA) J S Moore 2 8-11 Non-runner

14:20 Bonnieres Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €19,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 207y
14:20 Maisons-Laffitte Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 336131 Shergarina (FR) Distance Winner J Heloury 3 9-5 F Champagne
2(13) 9 Adonis De L'ecu (FR) A Lyon 3 9-4 V Wattrelot
3(9) 0-11600 Dyne (GER) J Doucet 3 9-4 V Vion
4(12) 884270 Jupiter (FR) E Leenders 3 9-4 v M autier
6(6) 311555 Gingka (FR) Distance Winner Mme P Butel 3 9-2 A Bonnefoy
7(10) 9 Thisbe (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 9-1 T Normand
8(5) 04 Lubiana (FR) P Adda 3 9-1 G Masure
9(17) Early Wells (FR) Ger Collet 3 9-1 N Larenaudie
10(1) Solverpol (FR) A Sagot 3 9-1 C Sagot
11(14) 10027F Safrana (FR) D Prod'homme 3 8-11 v P Prod'homme
12(2) 105142 Bizzy Nizzy (FR) S Wattel 3 8-11 B Raballand
14(7) 5090 Art Celebre (FR) Ger Collet 3 8-11 v S Breux
15(3) 213962 Arnaking (FR) P Chevillard 3 8-8 A Caramanolis
16(8) 304233 Arbisselle (FR) Beaten Favourite Y barberot 3 8-8 b R Marchelli
17(15) 244176 Lady Pretoria (FR) Distance Winner D Windrif 3 8-8 Y Bourgois (ex1)
5(11) 51 Pixie Cut (IRE) J S Moore 3 9-3 Non-runner
13(4) 110-5 Lavilla (FR) D Allard 3 8-11 Non-runner

14:50 Parc De Maisons-laffitte Handicap Full card

  • €26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 94y
14:50 Maisons-Laffitte Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 202653 Passarinho (IRE) Distance Winner H A Pantall 4 9-6 v I Mendizabal
2(6) 083640 Ten Years After (FR) Distance Winner A Bonin 4 9-5 v A Crastus
3(12) 5331-24 Porta Romana (FR) Mlle B Renk 4 9-5 C Soumillon
4(1) 33219-2 Salvador (GER) J Albrecht 5 9-5 v C Demuro
6(5) 311856 Kentucky Winner (FR) A Lyon 4 9-4 U Rispoli
7(7) 944900 Beau Marchand (FR) Distance Winner Frau Y Vollmer 9 9-3 F Prat
8(9) 337322 Windy King J Bertran De Balanda 4 9-2 T Jarnet
10(16) 1-44309 Miskin J E Hammond 4 9-2 F Lefebvre
11(14) 23-2081 Kissavos Distance Winner Y barberot 7 9-2 M Delalande
12(2) 428978 Phil Man (IRE) Beaten Favourite F Doumen 4 9-1 G Mosse
13(13) 880779 Private Lesson's (FR) Course Winner P Bigot 5 8-13 R Pimbonnet
14(10) 9-78262 Faithful Mount R Pritchard-Gordon 4 8-13 O Peslier
15(11) 700154 Calling The Moon (FR) D Bressou 7 8-12 G Masure
16(3) 501138 Pyragorn (USA) Distance Winner Y de Nicolay 5 8-11 b F Veron
17(8) 3-38126 Argante (FR) E Libaud 4 8-11 v M Guyon
5(4) 942380 Speedy Crown (FR) M Nigge 7 9-4 Non-runner
9(15) 171114 Passing Chop (FR) T Lemer 6 9-2 Non-runner