20:50 Allowance Full card

  • $21,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:50 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 83 Graustarkian (USA) Jorge Lara 4 8-6 Chris Rosier
2(2) 6-75622 Midge Four (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Cart 5 8-6 G Murphy
3(3) 421235 Full Of Sass (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-9 b1 Richard Eramia
4(4) 176831 Pretty Suspect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Al Cates 3 8-4 Alexander Castillo
5(5) 15-3553 Eulogize Fashion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Donaghey 8 8-6 J Larrosa
6(6) 727575 Green Briar Kitty (USA) Distance Winner James Coats 5 8-9 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 4-12115 Dear Prudence (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 3 8-1 Filemon Rodriguez

21:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
21:15 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 797632 Kat's Cady Jo (USA) Beaten Favourite Patrick Mouton 4 8-12 Donnie Meche
2(2) 757 Sheza Dancin Broad (USA) John Saffel 4 8-12 Manuel Vazquez
3(3) 658 Quietfromthegitgo (USA) Alan Crowley 3 8-7 Rico Flores
4(4) 40 In Franca's Honor (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-7 Kevin Smith
5(5) 8-67444 Don'tmesswithvicki (USA) John Donaghey 4 8-12 Alfredo Contreras
6(6) 69-7520 I Spy The Prize (USA) Lenny Griffiths 5 8-7 John Jude (5)
7(7) 53 Pleasuretowin (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Lara 3 8-7 Richard Eramia

21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:43 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 413462 Zara Lauren (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sarah Delany 4 8-9 Alfredo Contreras
2(2) 319-524 Smeauxkininthelane (USA) Distance Winner Robert Schultz 4 8-9 Chris Rosier
3(3) 435121 Can'touchthisgal (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 8 8-9 Donnie Meche
4(4) 56/53-11 Thar She Blows (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-12 G Murphy
5(5) 162214 Zip Her Up (USA) Edward Johnston 4 8-9 Richard Eramia
6(6) 156765 Crypto Good (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Hawley 4 8-9 J Guzman
7(7) 3-24362 Indian Alley (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley Roberts 4 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 41-4464 I Jus Wana Hav Fun (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Edward Johnston 4 8-9 Donald Simington

22:12 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:12 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 660-611 Certain Swing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Thompson 3 8-7 J Larrosa
2(2) 352233 Beckyboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 5 8-6 Donald Simington
3(3) 321408 Soutex Song (USA) Distance Winner Danny Payne 4 8-9 Chris Rosier
4(4) 467236 Powerscout (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 6 8-9 Kevin Smith
5(5) 268788 Deputy Dehere (USA) Course Winner Ronald Kotara 5 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 8-42122 Lily's Jackie Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-9 Richard Eramia
8(8) 47-6739 Front Line Lawyer (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 8 8-7 Rico Flores
6(6) 526141 Smokealittlesmoke (USA) Danny Whited 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:41 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:41 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 16-0237 Make Mine Cash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patti Turner 4 8-9 Alfredo Contreras
3(3) 573151 Smokin Art (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Adams 4 8-12 G Murphy
4(4) 1980/48 Gene's Express (USA) Ruperto Urbina 6 8-9 Efigenio Ruiz
5(5) 235535 Open End Straight (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Thacker 4 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 874442 Coppervale (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dunn 5 8-9 Chris Rosier
7(7) 131708 Expect Elprada (USA) Distance Winner James Hodges 3 8-4 Donald Simington
8(8) 523121 Drewry's Bluff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonas Gibson 3 8-7 Richard Eramia
9(9) 36550-9 Road Rage Attitude (USA) Course Winner Donald Melancon 6 8-4 Nicacio Gonzalez (5)
1(1) 1-87077 Flamelight's Song (USA) Lonnie Briley 4 8-9 Non-runner

23:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
23:09 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 546245 Josey Move (USA) Mark Hibdon 3 8-7 Kevin Smith
1(4) 7-05887 Aloha Josey (USA) Mark Hibdon 3 8-7 Efigenio Ruiz
2(1) 6 Castalia Bella (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-4 J Larrosa
3(2) 733 Label Me Tough (USA) Debra Northrop 3 7-13 John Jude (5)
6(7) 443564 Waiting On Mary (USA) John Donaghey 3 8-4 Alfredo Contreras
7(8) 225-23 Yes (USA) Brian House 3 8-7 Alexander Castillo
9(10) 224 Miss Julia Beth (USA) Denise Schmidt 5 8-9 G Murphy
4(5) 095323 Maggiesthreesocks (USA) Ruperto Urbina 3 8-7 Non-runner
5(6) 6 Betty Mc (USA) Judy Behler 4 8-9 Non-runner
8(9) Septennial (USA) Jerry Cart 3 8-4 Non-runner

23:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
23:36 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 506078 V J Awe Chezamazan (USA) John Donaghey 4 8-9 b1 Alfredo Contreras
2(2) 9 Ima Belonging (USA) Danny Payne 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
3(3) 352697 Dawn's Destiny (USA) Dan White 5 8-12 Richard Eramia
4(4) 735424 Ruff Cause (USA) Alfonso Balderas 3 8-7 Donald Simington
5(5) 556 Glory Be True (USA) John Saffel 3 7-13 John Jude (5)
6(6) Studentofthegame (USA) Kerry Einerson 3 8-4 Alexander Castillo
7(7) 865682 Independant Girl (USA) Connie Daniels 4 8-9 J Larrosa
9(9) 0-3 Boss Me (USA) James Hodges 3 8-7 Donnie Meche
10(10) 8 Back Stage Bonita (USA) Ruperto Urbina 3 8-7 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 4 Argot Tu The Ear (USA) Don Ackel 3 8-4 Non-runner

00:03 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:03 Louisiana Downs Racecards Friday 25th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 566314 Wake Up (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Duke 4 8-9 Donnie Meche
2(2) 64-6386 Rixa Marie (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 7 8-7 Efigenio Ruiz
3(3) 214601 Pretty N Fast Too (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 3 8-7 Kevin Smith
4(4) 4-36524 Extravagance Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Allen Milligan 4 8-9 G Murphy
5(5) 7-90464 Sweet Frangipani (USA) Distance Winner Ronda Hutchinson 4 8-4 b1 Patrick Johnson
6(6) 2-36185 Saint Breesy (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Saffel 4 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 89-6441 Masteringthestorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 4 8-12 J Larrosa
8(8) 17-7251 True Blonde Slew (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Ingram 5 8-9 Donald Simington
9(9) 841422 Hoodatcrook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Hargrave 5 8-6 J Guzman
10(10) 24215 Shakedown Sister (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Faucheux 3 8-4 Richard Eramia
11(11) 84-8816 Lil Watt (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 3 8-1 Filemon Rodriguez