Today's racecards

19:25 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:25 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111-244 Karakorum Holiday (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonas Gibson 4 8-12 Richard Eramia
2(2) 85255-7 Rockglen (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 8 8-12 Beverly Burress
4(4) 4-37224 Power Surge (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 9 8-9 Jamie Theriot
5(5) 131113- Skeered (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wesley Hawley 5 8-12 Donald Simington
6(6) 837622 In Jack's Memory (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 6 8-12 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 65625-6 Timely Minardi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Dixon 9 8-12 Rico Flores
3(3) 977326 Deputy Red (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:50 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:50 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 537-552 Joyful Praise (USA) Course Winner John Donaghey 6 8-3 Kevin Smith
2(2) 467264 Louisiana Magic (USA) Charles Hukill 5 8-3 Martin Ramirez
3(3) 656535 A. P. Notebook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Melancon 3 8-1 Iram Diego
4(4) 9-08526 Happy Patsy (USA) F Loy 3 8-4 Richard Eramia
5(5) 773757 Southern Sadie (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Decker 5 8-6 Juan Larrosa
6(6) 125463 My Honkytonk Angel (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-9 Roman Chapa
7(7) 183427 Dessert Diva (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 3 8-1 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 5148 Snuckout Twice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Lara 3 7-10 Braxton Carmouche (5)

20:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
20:15 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-62822 Cinco Cinco Diez (USA) Jim Gaston 3 8-5 Richard Eramia
2(2) 8-3635 Irene's Wild Rose (USA) Alfonso Balderas 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
3(3) 2 Maria By Pavarotti (USA) John Saffel 3 8-5 Alex Beitia
4(4) 53968-5 Miss Lily Mae (USA) Danny Whited 4 8-12 Beverly Burress
5(5) 625334 Rockzee Dee (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Hawley 4 8-12 Donald Simington
6(6) 987079 T Byrd Too (USA) David Wakeland 4 8-12 Jorge Guzman
7(7) 2-23462 Golden Silhouette (USA) David Cummings 4 8-12 Jamie Theriot
8(8) 494233 Rulers Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Cyril Hicks 4 8-12 Bobby Jr Walker

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:40 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 37779-8 Provoke Me (USA) Course Winner Charles Hukill 5 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
2(2) 985648 Toga's Storm (USA) Distance Winner Dan White 5 8-9 Kevin Smith
3(3) 984957 The Ashman (USA) Course Winner Preston Adams 4 8-6 Iram Diego
4(4) 763515 Concho Halo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hunt 3 8-1 Donald Simington
5(5) 7-86529 Jettin Cascade (USA) Course Winner Preston Adams 4 8-1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
6(6) 98-6737 Best Affair (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 8 8-9 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 912-221 Flashaholic (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-12 Beverly Burress

21:06 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:06 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 568485 Wando Venture (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Duhon 5 8-7 Jamie Theriot
2(2) 757-142 Only Man in Town (USA) Distance Winner Karen Jacks 8 8-9 Iram Diego
3(3) 69-6911 Classic Lil Hooves (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 6 8-4 Jorge Guzman
4(4) 545536 Quiet Acceleration (USA) Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-9 Roman Chapa
5(5) 47-0866 Snook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 6 8-4 Martin Ramirez
6(6) 676621 Edplicit (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley Roberts 6 8-12 Chris Rosier
7(7) 576679 Halifax Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Konkoly 5 8-9 Richard Eramia
8(8) 569755 Sir P. T. Chalone (USA) Michael Antwine 5 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 115445 Rules Of Honor (USA) Carl Deville 6 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 537244 Claudia's Forum (USA) J Caldwell 8 8-7 Non-runner

21:33 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:33 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 70-8271 Diamondsandthrills (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sr Bobby Burkes, 5 8-4 Braxton Carmouche (5)
2(2) 4-63212 Xiano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Irwin 8 8-9 Donald Simington
3(3) 168411 Mischalada (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Pish 4 8-9 Chris Rosier
4(4) 36-4613 Peach Brandy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Adams 6 8-6 Juan Larrosa
5(5) 776251 My Sugar Britches (USA) Course Winner Rafael Gomez 4 8-3 Iram Diego
6(6) 395988 Mobil Katie (USA) Distance Winner John Saffel 5 8-4 b Odilon Martinez (5)
7(7) 566316 Sent (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronnie Ward 7 8-7 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
8(8) 5188-56 Madmad Elaine (USA) Course Winner Rebecca Armstrong 6 8-1 James Ketner (5)
9(9) 1-79754 U Dare Me (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 4 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez

22:02 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f
22:02 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Pagini (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 7-12 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
2(2) 3 Casey Lynn (USA) Joe Duhon 2 8-6 Jorge Guzman
3(3) 09 My Dogs Are Barkin (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Deville 2 8-6 Chris Rosier
4(4) 62 Thegirlinthatsong (USA) Andrew Konkoly 2 8-6 Donald Simington
5(5) 244 Miss Lunar Gal (USA) Donald Melancon 2 8-3 Richard Eramia
6(6) 39 Honor Lisabeth (USA) Sarah Delany 2 8-1 Braxton Carmouche (5)
7(7) 322 Make It Matter (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 2 8-6 Jamie Theriot
8(8) 6 Wesley's Girl (USA) Jorge Lara 2 8-3 Iram Diego
9(9) Midway Dolly (USA) Shane Wilson 2 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) Abbie's Card (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-6 Non-runner

22:31 Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
22:31 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 014224 Wake Up Sal (USA) Distance Winner Eldon Hall 6 8-9 Richard Eramia
2(2) 42-1598 Borego's Barbarian (USA) Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-9 Alex Beitia
3(3) 9-46461 Howell Park (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-12 Kevin Smith
4(4) 153341 High Stakes Silver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 8 8-12 Chris Rosier
5(5) 135348 Sligo Joe (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 8 8-9 Jamie Theriot
6(6) 162106 El Otro (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Caldwell 4 8-9 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 641065 Lindau (USA) Course Winner Charles Hukill 4 8-3 Jorge Guzman
8(8) 866617 Moon On Fire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Hawley 5 8-9 Donald Simington
9(9) 05-0416 Mae B Today (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Williams 5 8-9 Larry Taylor

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
23:00 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211771 Valid Message (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-12 Jamie Theriot
2(2) 2-68554 Kelly'spremonition (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Hargrave 8 8-7 Donnie Meche
3(3) 726111 Hancock County (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Foster 4 8-6 Donald Simington
4(4) 66-8636 Midnight Mischief (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 7 8-9 Chris Rosier
5(5) 99-7619 Gretsky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr George Northrop, 7 8-7 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 433524 Sultry Gentleman (USA) Course Winner Brian House 6 8-7 Kevin Smith
8(8) 685232 The Mallard Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Al Cates 7 8-9 Richard Eramia
7(7) 51851-0 Conchos Chinos (USA) Charlie Rosier 6 8-4 Non-runner
9(9) 865432 African Gray (USA) Joseph Rideaux 7 8-9 Non-runner

23:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
23:25 Louisiana Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 03 Won For King (USA) C Williams 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
2(2) 78498-5 Derby Day (USA) Sherman Savoie 4 8-12 Martin Ramirez
3(3) 038-7 Unbridled Flattery (USA) Robert Schultz 3 8-7 Bobby Jr Walker
4(4) 945843 Deadeyedoge (USA) Denise Schmidt 3 8-7 Jamie Theriot
5(5) 88758-4 Lees Delta (USA) Jim Gaston 4 8-12 Iram Diego
6(6) 8-00024 Double Down Delta (USA) Tim Dixon 5 8-12 Kevin Smith
7(7) 056458 Texas Pepper (USA) Danny Payne 3 8-7 Juan Larrosa
9(9) 55 Beer Belly (USA) Sarah Delany 3 8-7 Fabio Jr Arguello
10(10) 89-5653 Thunder's Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Shane Wilson 4 8-12 Filemon Rodriguez
11(11) 475222 Goodzee Toughzee (USA) Wesley Hawley 3 8-7 Donald Simington
8(8) 9-797 Final Destination (USA) Dana Whited 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) Evan Drews Gold (USA) Dean Waters 3 8-2 Non-runner
13(13) 684774 Deliver The Storm (USA) Greg Sheets 4 8-7 Non-runner