Today's racecards

19:25 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:25 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 787285 Ella's Deelite (USA) Distance Winner Preston Adams 3 8-5 b1 Kevin Smith
2(2) 573196 Sassy Sondra (USA) Danny Payne 3 8-5 Jamie Theriot
3(3) 512533 Another Shoes (USA) Distance Winner Steve Ingram 3 8-5 Richard Eramia
4(4) 2186-76 Handsey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-0 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
5(5) 128852 Mrs. Patrykus (USA) Distance Winner Jr Andrew Leggio, 3 8-5 Chris Landeros
6(6) 253341 Rockzee Dee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wesley Hawley 4 8-12 Donald Simington
7(7) 521756 Bitem (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 5 8-7 Martin Ramirez

19:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
19:50 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Heavenly O (USA) Ronnie Ward 3 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
2(2) Nike Jump (USA) Steve Ingram 3 8-8 Iram Diego
3(3) Come On Calvin (USA) Denise Schmidt 3 8-8 Larry Taylor
4(4) Dark Squire (USA) Pamela Simpson 3 8-8 Donald Simington
5(5) 0-294 Prince Alex (USA) Sarah Delany 3 8-8 Fabio Jr Arguello
6(6) Brilliant Interest (USA) Judy Behler 3 8-3 Odilon Martinez (5)
7(7) 80-5 Chief Exe Officer (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Chris Rosier

20:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:15 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6600 Father's Flame (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-8 Donald Simington
2(2) 607466 Ellegna (USA) Eric Gary 4 8-9 Donnie Meche
3(3) 227859 Tiz My Prayer (USA) Beaten Favourite John Donaghey 5 8-12 Juan Larrosa
4(4) 978 Lil Miss Lexi (USA) Jr George Northrop, 3 8-8 Kevin Smith
5(5) 075422 No Shrinkingviolet (USA) Connie Taylor 3 8-8 Beverly Burress
6(6) 6 Twilight Soup (USA) John Savoy 4 8-7 Braxton Carmouche (5)
7(7) Sun King Sister (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
8(8) 372224 John Louis' Penny (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Duhon 3 8-8 Roman Chapa
9(9) 9076 Lady Woodend (USA) James Hodges 3 8-5 Bobby Jr Walker
10(10) 696450 Bit Of Barbed Wire (USA) Barry Oliver 3 8-8 Jorge Guzman
11(11) 3-36624 Love Production (USA) Beaten Favourite Shane Wilson 4 8-9 Richard Eramia
12(12) 68975 Angels Around Us (USA) Connie Daniels 5 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 032264 Island Princess (USA) Clifford Bailey 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:40 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321662 High Twist (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 3 8-5 Martin Ramirez
2(2) 8552/16 Leestown Blues (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 5 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
3(3) 6-18364 Wu Doo Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Clifford Bailey 3 8-5 Alfredo Contreras
4(4) 728314 Napa's Phenom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 3 8-5 Richard Eramia
5(5) 492556 Logan Hall (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cyril Hicks 4 8-9 Jorge Guzman
6(6) 931-85 Sal And His Pals (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-5 Chris Rosier
7(7) 331634 Like A Storm (USA) Course Winner Jerry Cart 3 8-5 Donald Simington

21:10 Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:10 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1-221 Paula's Deelites (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Mouton 4 8-6 Richard Eramia
3(3) 1-26942 Runs With Bulls (USA) Allen Milligan 4 8-9 Chris Rosier
4(4) 7-11427 Prior Restraint (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 3 8-2 Jamie Theriot
5(5) 5/1-1766 Sir Trent (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 164610 Jones Way (USA) Distance Winner Sarah Delany 4 8-9 Fabio Jr Arguello
7(7) 15-2712 Don't Mach Me (USA) Jerry Cart 3 8-2 Donald Simington
1(1) 242622 Souper Ex (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-9 Non-runner

21:38 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:38 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Youve Got A Friend (USA) James Hodges 2 8-7 Richard Eramia
2(2) Rookie Doo (USA) Joe Duhon 2 8-7 Donald Simington
3(3) 5234 Yes It's A Fact (USA) Beaten Favourite Allen Milligan 2 8-7 b1 Fabio Jr Arguello
4(4) 52 Don't Rush Me (USA) Jorge Lara 2 8-7 b1 Donnie Meche
5(5) Sunken Road (USA) Danny Pish 2 8-7 Roman Chapa
6(6) Derailer (USA) Henry Dunn 2 8-7 Filemon Rodriguez
7(7) Louisiana Flyboy (USA) Patrick Mouton 2 8-7 Chris Landeros
8(8) Randy Paul (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-7 Chris Rosier
9(9) Turbo (USA) Joseph Foster 2 8-7 Martin Ramirez
10(10) Bulldozer Brent (USA) A Stall Jr 2 8-7 Jamie Theriot
11(11) 3 Fab Trips (USA) David Cummings 2 8-7 Jorge Guzman

22:08 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
22:08 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 324 Jessilina (USA) Ralph Irwin 3 8-5 Donald Simington
2(2) 323909 Gray Lady Partee (USA) Ralph Black 5 8-7 Narciso Cruz (5)
3(3) 09-8972 Miss Behaved (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-9 Jamie Theriot
4(4) 00667-0 So Literate (USA) Patrick Mouton 3 8-0 Odilon Martinez (5)
7(7) 573 Sassy N Special (USA) Danny Pish 3 8-8 Roman Chapa
8(8) 708044 What'syourtrouble (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-8 Martin Ramirez
9(9) 9 Panola Sauce (USA) Henry Dunn 3 8-5 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 3968-53 Miss Lily Mae (USA) Danny Whited 4 8-9 Beverly Burress
11(11) 6576 Edna Irene (USA) James Hodges 3 8-5 Donnie Meche
12(12) 786426 Wreath (USA) Jaime Gonzalez 3 8-8 Iram Diego
5(5) 657 Sweetsisterswisher (USA) Lisa Webb 3 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 4 Savannah's Keeper (USA) Christie Grisham 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 978-922 Hughes (USA) Allen Milligan 3 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 8080 Tensas Lightning (USA) Aubrey Hill 4 8-4 Non-runner

22:35 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:35 Louisiana Downs Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 120444 Tears (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-5 Jamie Theriot
2(2) 856482 Toga's Storm (USA) Distance Winner Dan White 5 8-9 Kevin Smith
3(3) 836213 Statehood (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Allen Milligan 5 8-9 Donald Simington
4(4) 2-52854 Saint Brees (USA) Distance Winner Denise Schmidt 5 8-9 Donnie Meche
5(5) 14-5561 Me 'n My Wildcat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Al Cates 4 8-12 Iram Diego
6(6) 53-5555 Daddy Ben (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 5 8-9 Alfredo Contreras
7(7) 633244 Carolyn's Moon (USA) Distance Winner Jonas Gibson 5 8-9 Richard Eramia
9(9) 879348 Stone Harbour (USA) Distance Winner Clay Loetscher 4 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 196-237 Sequoia's Cue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ray Shumake 5 8-9 Chris Rosier
11(11) 193858 Daddy's Boy (USA) Shane Wilson 5 8-6 Martin Ramirez
8(8) 865294 Jettin Cascade (USA) Preston Adams 4 8-1 Non-runner